Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 4 metres Entire. Sectional 605m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 11:22AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 184
Race 1 - Darley Goodwood (1200 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $640,000, 2nd $170,000, 3rd $80,000, 4th $40,000, 5th $20,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 1
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1221x81x1 SHOALS F 3 Anthony Freedman 1 55.5kg 113
2 x5114x1932 SECRET AGENDA M 5 Mick Price 2 56.5kg 111
3 974628x851 I’LL HAVE A BIT F 3 John McArdle 3 53.5kg 94
4 672171x123 MICA LIL M 4 Mark Minervini 4 52.5kg 82
5 1x1x11257x VEGA MAGIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 59kg 114
6 212x2411x2 VIDDORA M 5 Lloyd Kennewell 6 56.5kg 110
7 5x341x6x03 SANTA ANA LANE G 5 Anthony Freedman 7 58.5kg 106
8 5400x78056 TAKEDOWN G 5 Gary Moore 8 58.5kg 103
9 80x188x1x0 SUPER CASH M 5 Andrew Noblet 9 55.5kg 108
10 5x6001056x LUCKY HUSSLER G 8 Darren Weir 10 57kg 112
11 06x13x1402 THRONUM H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11 57kg 106
12 368x008x90 DERRYN H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12 57kg 101
13 1x115x4383 VIRIDINE C 3 James Cummings 13 55.5kg 100
14 0x257x145x VOODOO LAD G 6 Darren Weir 14 56.5kg 108
15 157323x110 DAINTY TESS M 4 Daniel Morton 15 54.5kg 104
16 30x61486x6 ULMANN G 6 Darren Weir 16 56kg 104
17 30x15x4546 SUPIDO H 6 Michael Kent 17 56kg 104
18 3613413015 FERRANDO (NZ) H 4 Graeme Rogerson 18 56kg 97
19 1419x92158 OVERSHARE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 19 54.5kg 86
20 449729x378 MISSROCK M 4 Robbie Laing 20 52.5kg 106
21 290x2860x5 SPIETH (NZ) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 21 54.5kg 106
22 8x61321212 STELLAR COLLISION G 5 Darren Weir 22 55.5kg 103
23 820221x867 CASINO WIZARD G 7 Lee Creek 23 55.5kg 101
24 37360x1415 WHISPERING BROOK M 4 Darren Weir 24 52.5kg 100
25 111613x641 STEEL FROST G 5 Will Clarken 25 55.5kg 97
26 024x70x056 FIRST AMONG EQUALS G 6 Darren Weir 26 55.5kg 97
27 292117x898 LOPE DE CAPIO G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 27 55.5kg 95
28 46x4743364 RIZIZ G 9 Ken Sweeney 28 55.5kg 89
29 x4408x4205 FLAMBERGE G 8 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 29 54.5kg 108
30 31x3272161 HANDSOME THIEF (IRE) G 5 Darren Weir 30 54.5kg 96
31 931755x683 LORD ASPEN G 6 Mick Huxtable 31 54.5kg 96
32 15177x3133 ASHLOR G 4 Dan McCarthy 32 54.5kg 91
33 35x5201034 TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 33 52kg 80
34 12x11761x7 OCEAN JEWEL F 3 Simon A Miller 34 52kg 78
35 1333x10276 NIPPERKIN M 4 Barry Brook 35 52.5kg 78
36 x111027512 EXALTED ADAM G 4 Grant Young 36 54.5kg 78
Race 2 - Robert & Fay Gerard R A Lee Stakes (1600 METRES)
Of $250,000.1st $160,000, 2nd $42,500, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3934100x2 BOOM TIME H 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 59kg 106
2 46x5025111 LITE’N IN MY VEINS G 5 Ciaron Maher 2 56.5kg 103
3 x135x08x95 CALDERON (IRE) G 5 Tony McEvoy 3 56.5kg 102
4 52911x93x5 PILOTE D’ESSAI (GB) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 56kg 102
5 x0057x7732 SEABURGE H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 55kg 100
6 1515149x48 BALF’S CHOICE G 5 Ryan Balfour 6 56kg 94
7 900821x091 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 55.5kg 102
8 x887324x00 RAW IMPULSE (GB) H 6 Darren Weir 8 55.5kg 92
9 x060157x00 EXCITES ZELADY G 7 Chris Bieg 9 55.5kg 81
10 20657x4073 AMOVATIO G 7 Chris Waller 10 55kg 101
11 751130x020 RHYTHM TO SPARE (NZ) G 8 Michael Moroney 11 55kg 100
12 38724x5131 LAND OF PLENTY H 4 Darren Weir 12 55kg 94
13 16x849x978 ROYAL RUMBLE G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 13 55kg 89
14 081127x121 MANUEL G 4 Tony McEvoy 14 55kg 84
15 611113x335 HUSSYBAY G 4 Mick Huxtable 15 55kg 83
16 1x121x0431 ARKHAM KNIGHT G 4 John Macmillan 16 55kg 80
17 0x51343x08 MORVADA G 4 Peter Jolly 17 55kg 79
18 138x21142 OVER EXPOSURE G 3 Tony McEvoy 18 53kg 78
19 32514727x0 KIRONA M 5 Ryan Balfour 19 53kg 75
20 5x151994x3 RIB EYE G 6 Clinton McDonald 20 55kg 74
21 30263150x6 SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR (USA) G 8 Ryan Balfour 21 55kg 71
22 3x611x529 TEMPLE OF BEL F 3 Tony McEvoy 22 53kg 70
Race 3 - M&J Chickens National Stakes (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $128,000, 2nd $34,000, 3rd $16,000, 4th $8,000, 5th $4,000, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x1111 TEQUILA TIME SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 1 57.5kg 80
2 11 HEAVEN’S DEAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard Jolly 2 55.5kg 72
3 11x3 GRACEFUL STORM F 2 John Moloney 3 55.5kg 70
4 1 CRACK THE CODE F 2 Mick Price 4 55.5kg 68
5 44x2143 SECRET BLAZE G 2 Tony McEvoy 5 57.5kg 68
6 6x2 YULONG MERCURY F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 55.5kg 64
7 1 MARCEL FROM MADRID G 2 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 7 57.5kg 63
8 263x16 SOLAR STAR F 2 Anthony Freedman 8 55.5kg 62
9 3x24 ARISTIA F 2 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 9 55.5kg 62
10 1 BE MY STAR F 2 Tony McEvoy 10 55.5kg 62
11 27x OKAY BOSS G 2 John McArdle 11 57.5kg 60
12 2 NO SHAME F 2 Anthony Freedman 12 55.5kg 60
13 5 SHE WILL RISE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 55.5kg 59
14 4 OGGALUTION F 2 Levi Kavanagh 14 55.5kg 59
15 SKARBEK F 2 Anthony Freedman 15= 55.5kg 59
16 TAHITIAN DANCER F 2 Shane Nichols 15= 55.5kg 59
17 7 ICE GHOST G 2 Gordon Richards 17= 57.5kg 58
18 5 ST GEORGES VAULTS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Richard Jolly 17= 57.5kg 58
19 DEGRASSE C 2 Robbie Laing 19 57.5kg 59
Race 4 - UBET SA Fillies Classic (2500 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $29,750, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8405x41933 MISS ADMIRATION F 3 Mick Price 1 56kg 90
2 3323121144 PLEASURING F 3 Darren Weir 2 56kg 77
3 14x296320 EARTH ANGEL F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 56kg 68
4 1834213 SO YOU LEICA F 3 Darren Weir 4 56kg 67
5 1148x93002 TEODORA F 3 Darren Weir 5 56kg 64
6 02x2215471 MISS LILLIAN F 3 Mark Young 6 56kg 62
7 3503241389 BERKSHIRE LADY F 3 Danny O'Brien 7 56kg 62
8 7148x79108 RELIABLE DAME (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 8 56kg 62
9 51x0432 GOOSEY FAIR (NZ) F 3 Darren Weir 9 56kg 62
10 7421 ABSOLUTION F 3 Matt Cumani 10 56kg 62
11 710 WILD SEA F 3 Michael Kent 11 56kg 62
12 9476x261 LEMON SPLICE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12 56kg 61
13 36x6940102 EPERDUMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Oxlade 13 56kg 61
14 3532 MISS AMERICAIN F 3 Charlotte Littlefield 14 56kg 59
15 87x4552 BELLISSIMA F 3 Grahame Begg 15 56kg 58
16 48x1527 FIBBERS (NZ) F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 16 56kg 57
17 4x930 MEADOWS LASSIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 17 56kg 55
Race 5 - UBET Proud Miss Stakes (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $29,750, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $1,750, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1090x446x LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 59.5kg 102
2 80x188x1x0 SUPER CASH M 5 Andrew Noblet 2 59kg 108
3 157323x110 DAINTY TESS M 4 Daniel Morton 3 58kg 104
4 14x212615x GOGO GRACE M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 4 57kg 91
5 672171x123 MICA LIL M 4 Mark Minervini 5 55.5kg 82
6 0x430x7010 MISS GUNPOWDER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 56kg 97
7 718x41x170 IT’S BEEN A BATTLE M 4 Shane Oxlade 7 56kg 93
8 14344x152 SHE’S SO HIGH F 3 Mick Price 8 54.5kg 82
9 424466x310 SPLIT LIP F 3 Will Clarken 9 54.5kg 74
10 276x653122 ONE MORE DAISY M 6 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 10 55.5kg 90
11 0x113x21x1 CREATIVITY M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 11 55.5kg 81
12 998450x120 TYPHOON JOLIE M 6 John Sadler 12 55.5kg 81
13 123x313543 MAMZELLE TESS M 5 Leon & Troy Corstens 13 55.5kg 79
14 1333x10276 NIPPERKIN M 4 Barry Brook 14 55.5kg 78
15 13121x12 SET TO SPARKLE M 4 Tony McEvoy 15 55.5kg 78
16 x11138x2x3 LEATHER’N’LACE F 3 Darren Weir 16 54kg 77
17 113x1262x2 DIVINE QUALITY M 4 Robbie Griffiths 17 55.5kg 76
18 0x750x4417 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 5 Len Jarvis 18 55.5kg 76
19 x31x285131 PLATINUM ANGEL F 3 Darren Weir 19 54kg 74
20 634532x736 MYSTIFIED M 4 Ryan Balfour 20 55.5kg 74
21 568x010x13 A MIST OPPORTUNITY M 4 Andrew Noblet 21 55.5kg 73
22 3x118x137 ALTA STELLA M 4 Nick Smart 22 55.5kg 72
23 x6800x5763 FILLE CHAMPAGNE M 4 Pat Hyland 23 55.5kg 68
24 2x15188x10 MILITARY FORCES M 4 Mark Minervini 24 55.5kg 68
25 022754x79x FLIGHT ACADEMY M 7 Nicole Bruggemann 25 55.5kg 68
26 21x455x1 MISS SISKA M 4 Tony McEvoy 26 55.5kg 66
Race 6 - Heineken 3 Port Adelaide Cup (2500 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $96,000, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,500, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53x3614311 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 5 Darren Weir 1 61.5kg 104
2 120x80x053 OBSERVATIONAL (GB) G 7 John Sadler 2 58kg 97
3 0x038000x0 FOUNDATION (IRE) G 5 Michael Hickmott 3 56kg 93
4 40x946x801 MAIL IT IN G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 4 55kg 91
5 5838339065 BENZINI G 8 James Bull 5 54.5kg 90
6 112212146x EXALTED LIGHTNING G 6 Grant Young 6 54kg 88
7 113146x442 YOGI (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 7 54kg 86
8 114x43462L SIN TO WIN (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 54kg 84
9 11055333x1 JAAMEH (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 54kg 84
10 121x471122 SILENT WARRIOR G 4 Stuart Gower 10 54kg 81
11 5595x85842 CHARLEVOIX G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11 54kg 80
12 7111303131 BERTWHISTLE M 5 Darryl Dodson 12 54kg 79
13 2601418213 CORRS (NZ) M 4 Matt Cumani 13 54kg 73
14 09D01x8093 CAN’T REFUSE (NZ) G 7 Kelvin Bourke 14 54kg 71
15 00252x6119 DELOS (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15 54kg 64
16 46639232x1 CASINO CLUB M 4 Tony McEvoy 16 54kg 64
17 9205245481 I AM WANTED G 5 Trevor J Andrews 17 54kg 61
18 8692015704 CUBAN FIGHTER G 6 Robbie Laing 18 54kg 67
Race 7 - EFEX Centaurea Stakes (2019 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $21,250, 3rd $10,000, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th $1,250
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4114214x34 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 59.5kg 99
2 464616x702 TAHANEE (ARG) M 5 Darren Weir 2 58.5kg 94
3 170x9x5210 HUSSTERICAL M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 55.5kg 80
4 516936x635 LADY SELKIRK M 5 Matthew Williams 4 55.5kg 79
5 7111303131 BERTWHISTLE M 5 Darryl Dodson 5 55.5kg 79
6 353x64x605 HAVE ANOTHER GLASS M 5 Sue Jaensch 6 55.5kg 78
7 73210x5439 LADY SILHOUETTE M 7 Gary Searle 7 55.5kg 78
8 8x30051121 LIPSTICK LOVER M 4 Darren Weir 8 55.5kg 77
9 4533178x43 SHENANDOAH (NZ) M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 9 55.5kg 75
10 3x611x529 TEMPLE OF BEL F 3 Tony McEvoy 10 53kg 70
11 46639232x1 CASINO CLUB M 4 Tony McEvoy 11 55.5kg 64
12 23029x3268 STAR PATRIOT M 4 Travis Doudle 12 55.5kg 61
13 42119x6000 FREEDOM ROAD M 6 Mark Minervini 13 55.5kg 61
14 215132x314 ALMALITA M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14 55.5kg 73
Race 8 - Chalk Hill Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 39x3111303 BLUE TYCOON G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 61kg 79
2 5x84461729 THIS KID ROCKS G 5 Belinda O'Loughlin 2 61kg 79
3 13121x12 SET TO SPARKLE M 4 Tony McEvoy 3 58.5kg 78
4 0x750x4417 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 5 Len Jarvis 4 57.5kg 76
5 9x45100x01 ARTIE DEE TWO H 4 Darren Weir 5 59kg 75
6 69x40835x5 PAINTE G 6 Darren Weir 6 59kg 75
7 424466x310 SPLIT LIP F 3 Will Clarken 7 55.5kg 74
8 634532x736 MYSTIFIED M 4 Ryan Balfour 8 56.5kg 74
9 4161324x50 INVISIBLE GIRL M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 9 56kg 73
10 1325x12322 STRAGUN G 5 Grant Kluske 10 58kg 73
11 67x302320x ESCHIELE G 5 Mark Young 11 58kg 73
12 11215836 TWITCHY FRANK F 3 Darren Weir 12 54.5kg 72
13 0x36842165 BORD DE GAIN G 4 Mark Kavanagh 13 57.5kg 72
14 x14530x661 SEE ME FLY G 5 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 14 57.5kg 72
15 3x7531351x VIEIRA G 4 Leah Conlon 15 57kg 71
16 31316x06x0 THE CARD PLAYERS G 5 Mark Lewis 16 57kg 71
17 x229x9866x DISGRACEFUL G 6 Will Clarken 17 57kg 71
18 6135x3x113 COMFORTABLE G 4 Ryan Balfour 18 56.5kg 70
19 x5673x3537 ROCK STATUS G 6 David Jolly 19 56.5kg 70
20 47x8385509 COUNTER SPIN G 7 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 20 56.5kg 70
21 743421x180 BRYAN G 5 Jarrod McLean 21 56kg 69
22 7x36x61186 PORT VALE G 3 Stuart Gower 22 54.5kg 68
23 8x810580x7 LIBERTY SONG G 4 Dan McCarthy 23 55.5kg 68
24 174x7100x2 GOOD THERAPY G 4 Clinton McDonald 24 55.5kg 68
25 2x15188x10 MILITARY FORCES M 4 Mark Minervini 25 54kg 68
26 663634x195 BOSS CONI G 5 Terry & Karina O'Sullivan 26 55.5kg 68
27 022754x79x FLIGHT ACADEMY M 7 Nicole Bruggemann 27 54kg 68
28 1213x5 VIA BALCIANO G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 28 55kg 67
29 7455x4x226 WEATHER CHANNEL G 4 John Macmillan 29 54.5kg 66
30 21x455x1 MISS SISKA M 4 Tony McEvoy 30 54kg 66
31 2175042094 FRANCE’S BOY G 4 John Hickmott 31 54kg 65
32 1725x07272 ILGATTINO G 7 Grant Young 32 54kg 61

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.