Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4 metres 1400-W/Post; 3 metres Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.47
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 2:08PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 183
Finalised 19/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R4 N16
Race 1 - WINTER PROVINCIAL STAYERS SERIES (HEAT) BenchMark 75 Handicap (2200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58380x83x8 POP ’N’ SCOTCH G 7 Toby Edmonds 1 59.5kg 76.5
2 0780450x00 RULING DYNASTY G 6 Marcus Wilson 2 59.5kg 76
3 5x81676095 WAR BABY M 6 Kelvin Hickmott 3 57kg 75
4 7x04994112 I FEEL GOOD G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 4 58.5kg 74
5 4335611213 EXILIA MISS (NZ) M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5 56kg 73
6 34x1425112 DAUPHIN DE FRANCE (NZ) G 5 Toby Edmonds 6= 56.5kg 70
7 3621231581 HIGH WIND G 5 Tony Gollan 6= 56.5kg 70
8 1614x09231 READY FOR DANGER G 4 Matthew Dunn 6= 56.5kg 70
9 0x44734112 LAUDERDALE G 4 Matthew Dunn 9 56kg 69
10 6x06472324 WALK TO THE BAR G 6 Kylie Geran 10= 54.5kg 66
11 5040x00544 I’LL MISS YOU M 6 Julie Pratten 10= 54kg 66
12 110x631907 SIDETRIP G 4 Scott Morrisey 12 54kg 65
13 72133x6006 MCGILL (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan 13= 54kg 62
14 135x282x43 THE PINKERTON G 3 John Zielke 13= 54kg 62
15 2361367841 INVINCIBOY G 4 Harold Norman 15= 54kg 58
16 031625x783 JOUEUR G 5 Scott Henley 15= 54kg 58
Race 2 - WINTER PROVINCIAL SPRINTERS SERIES (HEAT) BenchMark 75 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x1261x153 APOLOBOOM G 5 Ben Currie 1 61.5kg 80
2 442003x763 YABA DABL DOYA G 6 Kenneth Deacon 2 60.5kg 78
3 7221551597 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) G 4 Kurt Goldman 3 59.5kg 76.5
4 1326162x28 IRON GEORGE G 6 Ben Currie 4 59.5kg 76
5 13x1311 SPURCRAFT G 4 Charlotte White 5= 59kg 75
6 7x771368x2 ALASKAN WOLF M 5 Norman Rogers 5= 57kg 75
7 65121360x0 ARENA SALON G 6 Natalie Mccall 7= 58.5kg 74
8 08x12x2x37 UPSTART G 5 Maryann Brosnan 7= 58.5kg 74
9 62212x0x90 NEPTUNE PALACE G 7 Danny Bougoure 9 58kg 73
10 74820x0157 SORORITY SISTER M 6 Garry Schwenke 10 55.5kg 72.5
11 6x11014x38 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11 55kg 72
12 5610380x36 ALASSAK G 4 Stuart Kendrick 12 57kg 71.5
13 778x10x261 MYSTIC MOON M 5 Toby Edmonds 13 55kg 71
14 632557104x SNAPPER G 5 Scott Morrisey 14= 56.5kg 70
15 221286x072 AANVOERDER M 4 Matthew Dunn 14= 54.5kg 70
16 3075x3118x PEGAPUS M 4 Matthew Dunn 14= 54.5kg 70
17 07x35321x5 SISTER PATTI M 4 Les Ross 14= 54.5kg 70
18 6x23252x62 JETSONIC G 5 Tony Gollan 18= 56kg 69
19 14114x790x AMERICAN DIVA M 6 John Smerdon 18= 54kg 69
20 12x225x312 NATCH (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan 20= 55.5kg 68
21 x94343122x DEER MOUNTAIN M 4 Toby Edmonds 20= 54kg 68
22 51011 REINDEER MOON F 3 Helen Page 20= 54kg 68
23 5x0123x992 MAGIC LOVE M 5 Chris Anderson 23 54kg 67
24 434251576x JOBIWOOD G 6 David Fletcher 24= 54.5kg 66
25 22x53113x STAR ROCK G 4 Matthew Dunn 24= 54.5kg 66
26 3x2215214x CELLYSE M 5 Toby Edmonds 24= 54kg 66
27 2161751x66 DANSEZ F 3 Kelly Schweida 24= 54kg 66
28 76018x6440 MY MAISIE M 6 Shane Green 24= 54kg 66
29 6215619x35 PASSION TO WIN M 5 Ian Savins 24= 54kg 66
30 3413564544 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 5 Brian Crowley 24= 54kg 66
31 419x698796 MORE THAN MONEY G 8 Mel Eggleston 31 54kg 65
32 42100x067x PETER JOHN (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 32 54kg 64
33 139824540x THE EQUALIZER G 5 Marcus Wilson 33 54kg 63
34 x814354314 REJUVENATE G 4 Rex Lipp 34 54kg 61
35 8056060005 NAKANAI G 9 Mel Eggleston 35 54kg 56
Race 3 - BenchMark 65 Handicap (900 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 96327x4851 STELLARCRAFT G 7 David Murphy 1= 60kg 67
2 1x17 GIRLS GOT SPIRIT M 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 1= 58kg 67
3 1345345133 DRAGON STREET G 7 Ron Drysdale 3= 59.5kg 66
4 3866566x69 TIN’S POCKET G 6 Bradley Hudson 3= 59.5kg 66
5 135x2244x5 CALLIGRAPHER G 3 Les Kelly 5= 58.5kg 65
6 44385x1920 JEST EXCEL M 4 Tony Gollan 5= 57kg 65
7 x335114x72 MARGOT F 3 Ben Currie 7 56kg 64
8 652619x215 VOL VALLEE M 4 David Murphy 8 56kg 63
9 18x ALLEVIATOR G 3 John Zielke 9= 57kg 62
10 1x22531x4 KEEN INSTINCT G 3 Paul Butterworth 9= 57kg 62
11 536x323137 CLINT G 7 Paul Richardson 11 57kg 61
12 x338461718 DUELLATOR G 4 Bryan Dais 12 56.5kg 60
13 x88160x365 EVE’S JET M 4 Les Kelly 13 54kg 55
14 8620x195x0 AGIA MONI G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 14 54kg 51
15 434251576x JOBIWOOD G 6 David Fletcher 15 59.5kg 66
16 2x811233x4 BERAHT G 3 Stuart Kendrick 16 58.5kg 65
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 221286x072 AANVOERDER M 4 Matthew Dunn 1 59kg 70
2 210235431x SICARIO G 4 Natalie Mccall 2 60kg 68
3 330x2213x2 RAISE AN ARMY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58.5kg 65
4 317x41 BOASTING F 3 Kelly Doughty 3= 56kg 65
5 x132532324 EXPLOSIVE EVIE M 4 Tony Sears 5 56kg 64
6 22226154x9 TOBACCO ROAD G 4 Darryl Hansen 6= 57.5kg 63
7 2734586x71 UH OH G 5 Graeme Shaw 6= 57.5kg 63
8 294423x421 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 6= 55.5kg 63
9 14662x4x44 CHAVO G 4 Stephen Lee 9= 57kg 62
10 3x84223332 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 4 Stephen Lee 9= 57kg 62
11 149x12689 TECHNO SAVVY G 4 Debbie Newham 9= 57kg 62
12 053421x77x WESTON G 4 Matthew Dunn 9= 57kg 62
13 4x77x11 STANLEY PARK G 3 Toby Edmonds 9= 56.5kg 62
14 674x325571 MISS BENETEAU M 4 Natalie Mccall 9= 55kg 62
15 5x4000x737 TEMPETE ROUGE M 4 Michael Costa 15= 54.5kg 61
16 18x42 COPYWRITER F 3 Stuart Kendrick 15= 54kg 61
17 70x94597x9 KULABA G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 17= 55.5kg 59
18 514x SPANISH HURRICANE G 3 Matthew Dunn 17= 55kg 59
19 723x706146 THE SHEEPISH LION G 4 Kelly Doughty 19= 54.5kg 57
20 146230x445 DESERT RUSH F 3 Kelly Doughty 19= 54kg 57
21 20315x0956 DISTROYIA G 4 Chris Munce 21 54kg 56
22 3278838184 ALASTRIONA M 4 David Joice 22= 54kg 55
23 1830655x69 GOLDEN SUNSET M 4 Pat Duff 22= 54kg 55
24 2x18856x62 SHEZA HOTTI M 5 Yvonne Day 22= 54kg 55
25 0x456x5440 LIMESTONE COWBOY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 25 54kg 54
26 0x8720x908 HENRY’S ON COURSE G 6 Bradley Hudson 26 54kg 50
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap (Scaled + 1.0KG) (1800 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x5699 IMPULSIVE F 3 Chris Waller 1 58kg 64
2 51 LILAKAI F 3 Chris Waller 2 57kg 62
3 4516x26 ARTERIAL G 3 Kelly Schweida 3 57.5kg 59
4 740x2168 FOXARELLI M 4 Barry Baldwin 4 55.5kg 58
5 5x51667x00 BADGE OF GAMENESS G 3 Chris Munce 5= 56.5kg 57
6 9x828x153 FEW TOO MANY G 3 Ben Ahrens 5= 56.5kg 57
7 x364621625 GWAPO G 3 Scott Morrisey 5= 56.5kg 57
8 x38137x458 CHICAGO NIGHTS G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 8 56.5kg 56
9 x508582x47 VOLOMITE G 4 Selina Leef 9 56kg 55
10 6144759807 DARESAY M 4 Lennie Wheeler 10 54kg 52
11 5000762625 CASINO EVIL M 4 Harold Norman 11= 54kg 51
12 16336x3057 KIRIN’S LAD G 4 Danny Bougoure 11= 54kg 51
13 9x0948x020 THE ZOFF G 4 Eric Singh 13 54kg 49
14 1x5999x079 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH G 4 Mark Palmer 14 54kg 47
15 96740x9690 EL TENIENTE G 4 Alan Ryan 15 54kg 44
16 0931x43x54 BANNER SEASON G 3 Kris Lees 16= 59kg 62
17 135x282x43 THE PINKERTON G 3 John Zielke 16= 59kg 62
Race 6 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DITMAS G 4 Mel Eggleston 1= 59kg
2 GRAM PASO G 3 Natalie Mccall 1= 58.5kg
3 RICH AND RECKLESS G 2 Garry Newham 1= 57kg
4 27x53 AHWAHNEECHEE G 3 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 4= 58kg
5 5249x2 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida 4= 58kg
6 4 BROWN BROWN G 3 Michael Costa 4= 58kg
7 0 HASTEN SLOWLY G 3 Helen Page 4= 58kg
8 656x74830 DANCING ON PARADE G 3 Tracy Green 8 54.5kg
9 0x5x6708x TAIKUN PRINCE G 4 Cathy Chapman 9 54.5kg
10 506x LONGAROONIE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 10= 57.5kg
11 0 THE IRONS G 3 Jason Gregory 10= 57.5kg
12 7x688x MY KASHKARD G 3 Brian Azel 12 55.5kg
13 58x53740x GOLD SUN G 3 John Wallace 13 55kg
Race 7 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 3.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 HEARTS LIFTED F 3 Michael Costa 1 59kg
2 63x2 SPRINGTIME LOVE M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 2= 59kg
3 CLASSY JANA F 3 Bryan Dais 2= 58.5kg
4 ETHANOL GIRL F 3 Stephen Lee 2= 58.5kg
5 SAVVY HUSSLER F 3 Cathy Chapman 2= 58.5kg
6 8x727x ZEGOTA F 3 Chris Munce 2= 58.5kg
7 WINNING WAYS F 2 Garry Newham 2= 57kg
8 7242x PORTUGUESE TART M 4 Wayne Sutton 8= 58.5kg
9 35 RUBY RUSH F 3 Tony Sears 8= 58kg
10 0x CONISTON SUNRISE M 4 Kim Loy 10= 58kg
11 352x55 BRILEE ROSE F 3 Kelly Schweida 10= 57.5kg
12 0x9 EFFEROUS M 4 Stephen Lee 12= 57.5kg
13 40x70x PAT’S GIRL M 4 Glen Petersen 12= 57.5kg
14 9840 INDY BONBON F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 12= 57kg
15 63x0x06 LADY REGARDLESS F 3 Ben Ahrens 15 56kg
16 0x3x49x90 SOZZLED F 3 Rex Lipp 16 55.5kg
17 945680 KALELARGA M 4 Ben Ahrens 17 55.5kg
18 95x4887x95 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) M 4 Chris Munce 18 55kg
19 08085207x3 JABROOK F 3 Tony Gollan 19 54kg
20 7x52079479 TAABINGA F 3 Kelvin Hickmott 20= 54kg
21 x90x3x8x40 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 5 Selina Leef 20= 54kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GRAM PASO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie Mccall 1= 57kg
2 SPRING AMICI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Doyle 1= 57kg
3 CLASSY JANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan Dais 1= 55kg
4 DRUMADOIR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lorraine Erhart 1= 55kg
5 ELECTRIC ELLYSE F 3 Shirley Batten 1= 55kg
6 GOING TO VEGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 55kg
7 MISHANI WICKED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 1= 55kg
8 SAVVY HUSSLER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cathy Chapman 1= 55kg
9 252x463232 NORTHERN DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth 9 55kg
10 22 HEARTS LIFTED F 3 Michael Costa 10 55kg
11 74x2222 KING DINISTY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears 11 57kg
12 2 FISH ON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Gregory 12 57kg
13 5249x2 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida 13 57kg
14 3x08x BATTEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Currie 14 55kg
15 3206x CYCLONE PATH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Zielke 15 57kg
16 434x20 BULLTRUCK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 16 57kg
17 65594x2 CIDER APPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 17 57kg
18 4 BROWN BROWN G 3 Michael Costa 18 57kg
19 6206x GOSSIAUX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie Mccall 19= 57kg
20 355x6 WRAPPED G 3 Peter Balzen 19= 57kg
21 600x3279x9 BOINGO F 3 Ian Livingstone 19= 55kg
22 656x74830 DANCING ON PARADE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracy Green 22 57kg
23 3456x KOPELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 23 55kg
24 532764x4 BACK CHAT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 24 57kg
25 7x52079479 TAABINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelvin Hickmott 25 55kg
26 9840 INDY BONBON F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 26 55kg
27 0 NOWISEVERYTHING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Cornish 27= 57kg
28 0 SUNLIT F 3 Matthew Dunn 27= 55kg
29 65 BOSS’S BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jackie Crompton 29= 57kg
30 78x DAZZLED DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Bougoure 29= 55kg
31 60 LEOPARD QUEEN F 3 Tony Gollan 29= 55kg
32 0x4555x59 LIL RUBY ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy & Dale Healey 32 55kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x23 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN G 2 John Zielke 1 57kg
2 52 JACKPOT JAY G 2 Les Kelly 2 57kg
3 465 ULTIMATE RING G 2 Kelly Schweida 3 57kg
4 22 FAST AND HOPEFUL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke 4 55kg
5 36x6 ANIMAL SPIRITS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5 55kg
6 6x82403 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Haydon 6 55kg
7 0x RICHEST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 John Wallace 7 57kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.