Young: Young Turf Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 3:24PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 115

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION / YOUNG HOTEL YOUNG CUP - BM 70 HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $5,195, 2nd $1,570, 3rd $780, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x722324214 TABLEAUX G 8 Russell Green 1 63kg 74
2 6321597825 GO GET ’EM G 7 Kerry Weir 2 58.5kg 65
3 2552223040 SOUTHERN GAMBLE G 6 Doug Gorrel 3 54kg 56
4 1036431550 DUNGANNON M 7 Peter W Stanley 4= 54kg 55
5 3226116130 DYNAMIC DORA M 8 Neil Smart 4= 54kg 55
6 322x662216 MOSSY GIRL M 4 Joe Cleary 4= 54kg 55
7 3x21334772 JINDABERRA G 5 Gratz Vella 7= 54kg 54
8 2837x97088 SPARSHOLT G 6 Steven Wilson 7= 54kg 54
9 1x2341x560 EASY BEST G 6 Craig Tyack 9 54kg 52
10 x875864425 BLACK FUSION (NZ) G 8 Scott Spackman 10 54kg 51
11 64356x0121 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 11= 54kg 50
12 7993706502 MISS FARLOO M 6 Ron Steiner 11= 54kg 50
13 8344717056 VIDEO SHOW G 7 Craig Tyack 11= 54kg 50
14 x447271133 GHOST RIDER G 5 Todd Smart 14 54kg 48
15 0074604369 CAFE TERRACE G 5 Jenny Hoy 15 54kg 37
16 96L3L47576 DAMYSUS G 8 Debbie Prest 16 54kg 34
17 0x54044276 LENS G 6 Michael Loftus 17 54kg 33
Race 2 - VERA BENTLEY 100TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31765x7408 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA M 5 Kerry Weir 1 61.5kg 56
2 23x4136314 PARIS CARVER M 5 John Rolfe 2 60kg 53
3 08714524x7 CLARADALE LASS M 5 Kerri Kulic 3 59kg 51
4 93427025x7 HERCEGOVKA M 7 Jack Van Duren 4 58.5kg 50
5 0x755648x3 OPEROSE M 6 Craig Weeding 5 58kg 49
6 00393813x3 CHLOE’S PUPPET M 5 Robert Anderson 6 57kg 47
7 1x8308x JILL’S A LADY M 4 Chris Heywood 7 56.5kg 46
8 9x00x1 MEG’S GEM M 4 Steven Wilson 8= 56kg 45
9 046422638x PASTICHE M 5 Rodger Waters 8= 56kg 45
10 086166926x FAIRY SHADOW M 5 Peter W Stanley 10 55.5kg 44
11 1744653669 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 11 55kg 43
12 2231x46770 UNSHINKABLE M 6 Leslie Bryant 12 54.5kg 42
13 x3x5925302 LITTLE QUEEN M 7 Russell Green 13 54kg 40
Race 3 - KEITH SIMMONS ENGINEERING / LANGFIELD PASTORAL CO BENCHMARK 50 HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x156222x60 RUNNING BROKE G 4 Joseph Ible 1 63kg 54
2 1x2341x560 EASY BEST G 6 Craig Tyack 2 62kg 52
3 35x7069376 LOCAL HERO G 6 Philip Waters 3 61.5kg 51
4 8344717056 VIDEO SHOW G 7 Craig Tyack 4 61kg 50
5 0x755648x3 OPEROSE M 6 Craig Weeding 5 58.5kg 49
6 31x442x020 FOXLIKE G 4 Kerry Weir 6= 60kg 48
7 9x7065160x SUNWISP M 7 Doug Gorrel 6= 58kg 48
8 5095x11x56 RUSHMAN G 8 Michael Gatty 8 59.5kg 47
9 0631096322 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON M 7 Russell Green 9 57kg 46
10 6x08006x41 BON HONOUR G 7 Brian Young 10= 58.5kg 45
11 194363x000 CERTAIN RICHES G 7 Becky Byrne 10= 58.5kg 45
12 5x88162914 EMISSIONS G 4 Joe Cleary 10= 58.5kg 45
13 3x80996301 WHY ME LORD G 6 Ron Steiner 10= 58.5kg 45
14 434421980x CHOCOLATE COATED M 4 Craig Weeding 10= 56.5kg 45
15 6603231350 GETTING READY M 6 Wendy Baker 10= 56.5kg 45
16 046422638x PASTICHE M 5 Rodger Waters 10= 56.5kg 45
17 086166926x FAIRY SHADOW M 5 Peter W Stanley 17 56kg 44
18 983668x050 CALL ME ANYTHING G 5 John Marzol 18= 57.5kg 43
19 6x678x0350 KIJITSU G 5 Andrew Bourke 18= 57.5kg 43
20 06x718455x FORCE AWAKENS G 5 Kevin Byrne 20= 57kg 42
21 x265394719 WINDCHARM G 6 John Tyack 20= 57kg 42
22 55659647x0 COUNTY LIMERICK M 4 Andrew Sheahan 20= 55kg 42
23 763536x098 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH M 6 Leslie Bryant 20= 55kg 42
24 x160x8x075 LIEN G 6 Peter W Stanley 24 56.5kg 41
25 8x09596289 QUITE FRANKLY G 5 Michael Plummer 25= 55.5kg 39
26 3855664030 RED HOT TANGO G 6 Karen Welch 25= 55.5kg 39
27 5977815844 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE M 4 Debbie Prest 27= 54kg 38
28 7232776641 SUPREME LYNE M 7 Debbie Prest 27= 54kg 38
29 446x38858x WAR HORSE G 8 Russell Hogan 29 54.5kg 37
Race 4 - WOMBAT 2ND'S & SALVAGE / DONGES SUPER IGA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x21334772 JINDABERRA G 5 Gratz Vella 1= 60.5kg 54
2 4x2483x870 TAG AND RELEASE G 4 Luke Pepper 1= 60.5kg 54
3 43838x0x14 AQUAMOSA (NZ) F 3 Matthew Dale 3 57kg 51
4 0x36121 THE FANCYJONESGIRL M 4 John Rolfe 4 56.5kg 50
5 6125x37287 BRAVADO LASS M 5 Gary Colvin 5 56kg 49
6 31x442x020 FOXLIKE G 4 Kerry Weir 6 57.5kg 48
7 40319x4429 BATTLESCAR (NZ) G 5 Joe Cleary 7= 56kg 45
8 194363x000 CERTAIN RICHES G 7 Becky Byrne 7= 56kg 45
9 434421980x CHOCOLATE COATED M 4 Craig Weeding 7= 54kg 45
10 47x83436x1 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY M 4 Joseph Ible 7= 54kg 45
11 8x34x64343 KILLER MILLER G 6 Brett Thompson 11= 55.5kg 44
12 77x790x102 SEE BLING G 5 Brett Thompson 11= 55.5kg 44
13 8x81913608 STAT MAN G 4 Craig Tyack 11= 55.5kg 44
14 30x3137877 QUINT AUSTRALIS M 6 Peter W Stanley 14 54kg 41
15 25224x8050 EXCELLENT ORATORIO G 7 John Marzol 15= 54kg 39
16 7x7808x500 MINGALARBA M 5 John Rolfe 15= 54kg 39
17 5977815844 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE M 4 Debbie Prest 17 54kg 38
18 0074604369 CAFE TERRACE G 5 Jenny Hoy 18= 54kg 37
19 3560x70380 ONLY LEONNIE M 5 Russell Hogan 18= 54kg 37
20 0174247367 SENORITAVILLE M 6 Debbie Prest 20 54kg 34
21 9043253636 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL M 6 Wendy Baker 21= 54kg 33
22 0x54044276 LENS G 6 Michael Loftus 21= 54kg 33
Race 5 - HILLTOPS EQUINE CENTRE / ELEVATION RESTAURANT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 IZZY OR IZNTHE G 4 Scott Wade 1 59kg
2 6 HIGH TAIL IT G 5 Allan McRae 2= 58kg
3 4 WINTER OLYMPIAN G 3 John Marzol 2= 58kg
4 3x70 BITOFASTAR G 3 John Marzol 4= 57.5kg
5 0089x24 ALSAYWHAT M 4 Greg & Kelly Gooch 4= 55.5kg
6 0x SEAMOUNT F 3 Joseph Ible 4= 55.5kg
7 00x DESTINY AMBUSH G 5 Peter W Stanley 7 57kg
8 808x CHANDON KISSES M 5 John Rolfe 8 55kg
9 9x469 SANTA CLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 9 55kg
10 334037x286 JOUNAMA M 4 Kerry Weir 10 55kg
11 90x770023x PRUSSIAN FLYER G 4 Chris Heywood 11 55kg
12 090x584064 AGROVATION G 5 Danny Parsons 12= 55kg
13 7637x93408 HIGH CITADEL G 6 Darryl Rolfe 12= 55kg
14 675x036 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 14 55kg
15 5x55547680 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 5 Michael Plummer 15 55kg
16 569967x804 PEBBLES WILLDO M 4 Dick Dale 16 55kg
Race 6 - SOUTHCON PTY LTD/ BYRNE DEMOLITION MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 334037x286 JOUNAMA M 4 Kerry Weir 1 57kg
2 5x050339 LUGA LAD G 3 Nick Olive 2 59kg
3 2366022253 ONE EYE WATCHING G 4 Debbie Prest 3 59kg
4 66x458x0 NO DOUBT MA’AM F 3 Matthew Dale 4 57kg
5 7x7x50 KATY’S IN CHARGE F 3 Melissa Harrison 5 57kg
6 5x677x6x2 RECEIPT M 5 Matthew Dale 6 57kg
7 0x8562x323 PLUCKA PONY G 4 David Blundell 7 59kg
8 7x583 IRON STRIDE G 3 Scott Spackman 8 59kg
9 x263227580 BODICE M 5 Gary Colvin 9 57kg
10 090x584064 AGROVATION G 5 Danny Parsons 10 59kg
11 43x4660 CYCLONE MACI M 4 Todd Smart 11 57kg
12 5x55547680 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 5 Michael Plummer 12 57kg
13 3x70 BITOFASTAR G 3 John Marzol 13 59kg
14 4 WINTER OLYMPIAN G 3 John Marzol 14 59kg
15 04 FIVE AYES F 3 Robert Leitner 15 57kg
16 7900x2340 EXPERIENCED G 4 Darryl Rolfe 16 59kg
17 0643654643 CAPTAIN DAN G 4 Debbie Prest 17 59kg
18 7057x6970 IZ AROYAL G 3 Jack Van Duren 18 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.