Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 2:39PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2018 GOOREE PARK GOOREE CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x080x76140 BEZEL G 4 David J Smith 1 60.5kg 83
2 6x11x75980 MOST EXALTED G 5 Mack Griffith 2 60kg 82
3 x336826192 HIROKIN G 7 Jarrod Austin 3 57.5kg 77
4 x71511x079 POET’S ADVOCATE G 4 Scott Singleton 4 57kg 76
5 37640x3307 ALLITERATE M 4 Pat Farrell 5= 54kg 72
6 521xP11125 CELTIC LOVE M 4 Marc Conners 5= 54kg 72
7 897591x406 STILETTOED VIXEN M 5 David J Smith 5= 54kg 72
8 158x2124 PENSKE G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 54.5kg 71
9 5315x54432 GRAND FINALIST G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9 54kg 69
10 2x00663946 VEGA DE LAGO G 5 Geoff O'Brien 10 54kg 67
11 1x1186x794 PERSONABLE M 4 Bjorn Baker 11 54kg 66
12 4252523412 OSKASTAR G 6 Garry Lunn 12= 54kg 63
13 6239x69156 RAISE THE LIMIT M 5 Jason Attard 12= 54kg 63
14 4x04x04542 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) H 5 Kris Lees 14 61kg 84
Race 2 - SMART MISSILE AT TWIN HILLS STUD BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51897x777x OUR SARASTRO G 7 Connie Greig 1= 63kg 74
2 69x3694195 FINAL TRICK M 6 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 1= 61kg 74
3 897591x406 STILETTOED VIXEN M 5 David J Smith 3 60kg 72
4 x52173x263 I’M IMOGEN M 4 Brett Thompson 4 59.5kg 71
5 44x916330x AJANI G 4 Brad Widdup 5= 61kg 70
6 55x1411761 REPENTANT M 4 Dean Mirfin 5= 59kg 70
7 737x7115x6 SIR MAGIC G 5 Angela Davies 7 60.5kg 69
8 73871453x0 ZOUTENANT G 5 Dar Lunn 8 59.5kg 67
9 77x2457741 TIME OUT OF MIND G 4 Kris Lees 9 59kg 66
10 3005x10037 ART ’N’ OLLIE M 5 Dean Mirfin 10 56.5kg 65
11 411x754x50 NO ESCAPE G 5 Terry Croft 11 58kg 64
12 4252523412 OSKASTAR G 6 Garry Lunn 12= 57.5kg 63
13 01846754x4 BERGDORF M 6 Connie Greig 12= 55.5kg 63
14 39162637x4 RICCI ROYAL G 9 Cameron Crockett 14 56.5kg 61
15 604x228482 DRUMMED OUT G 5 Peter Reynolds 15 54.5kg 57
16 7x73343506 DUNDERRY G 9 Paul Theobald 16 54kg 52
Race 3 - GOOREE CELLAR & PANTRY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 75510x97 UNDERGROUND G 3 Brad Widdup 1 61.5kg 58
2 1482223453 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Michael Mulholland 2= 61.5kg 56
3 1427423680 NIGHTSPUN M 6 Garry Lunn 2= 59.5kg 56
4 4x88252234 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Allan Denham 4 61kg 55
5 554722x385 VIVA LAVINO M 4 Sharon Jeffries 5 58.5kg 54
6 3621236x00 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL G 4 Stephen Jones 6= 60kg 53
7 8x543x13 VELARO G 3 Cameron Crockett 6= 59kg 53
8 04x7785517 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ F 3 Alan D Smith 6= 57kg 53
9 7552221154 OUTTA SPACE G 4 Bruce Parker 9= 59kg 51
10 900x306173 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) G 4 Stephen Jones 9= 59kg 51
11 3186090385 PINOT GRIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Les Tilley 11 58kg 49
12 x091328849 SUPREME GODDESS M 6 Sally Torrens 12 55.5kg 48
13 1519452000 PRETTY PINE M 4 Garry Lunn 13 54kg 45
14 0x85 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14= 54kg 44
15 7x37263604 DREAM IN COLOUR M 5 Cecil Hodgson 14= 54kg 44
16 155649x006 RED CENTRE RUBY M 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 14= 54kg 44
17 7736x65 TIME TO RETHINK F 3 Scott Singleton 14= 54kg 44
18 9x88575767 BISCUIT G 5 Mark de Montfort 18= 54kg 41
19 38x5805440 MALIBU STACY M 6 Connie Greig 18= 54kg 41
20 3668613914 RISE ME UP G 7 Paul Theobald 18= 54kg 41
21 07 MEMBRO D’ORO G 3 Jamie Thomsen 21 54kg 40
22 969x808389 MORALTO M 6 Connie Greig 22 54kg 37
Race 4 - GOOREE PARK PASTORAL WAGYU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x441454x9 SENSACOVA M 4 Marc Conners 1 59kg 67
2 x11734521x BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 2 60kg 65
3 411x754x50 NO ESCAPE G 5 Terry Croft 3 59.5kg 64
4 44421x4035 CLEVANICC G 4 Kris Lees 4= 58kg 61
5 39162637x4 RICCI ROYAL G 9 Cameron Crockett 4= 58kg 61
6 64x2228614 UNBRIDLED POWER M 4 Kris Lees 4= 56kg 61
7 x615610320 INCISION G 4 Justin W Stanley 7 56kg 57
8 40410x2871 SKIN DEEP G 5 Gayna Williams 8 55.5kg 56
9 12 ANDY’S A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 9 55kg 55
10 x120x5x203 RIDENT HOME M 5 David J Smith 10 54kg 53
11 x738378x33 BAKER’S IMAGE G 4 Gayna Williams 11 54kg 52
12 9351463x08 COLONIAL REIGN G 6 Terry Croft 12= 54kg 51
13 x543978x07 MOQWAO (NZ) G 5 Justin W Stanley 12= 54kg 51
14 03174178x9 BOLD STREET CAT G 5 Mark Milton 14 54kg 49
15 330x443716 LADY CHALFONT M 4 Garry White 15 59kg 67
Race 5 - TIK TIK MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x00 KITTY’S OWN F 3 Jason Attard 1 55.5kg 60
2 2832294154 SUMMER SURF M 5 Bob Howe 2 57kg 49
3 342x71 VANDROSS (NZ) G 3 Gayna Williams 3 57.5kg 54
4 88x5619358 JAXIM G 4 Scott Singleton 4 59kg 57
5 61050x DANTE ROSSETTI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5 57.5kg 61
6 4430745146 QUIRION G 4 Lee Lunn 6 59kg 50
7 8700x83185 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) M 4 Pat Farrell 7 57kg 51
8 525x5031 INVINCIBLE TYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 8 55.5kg 53
9 3216x37242 FOXDOWN G 4 Gayna Williams 9 59kg 54
10 10x904 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff O'Brien 10 57.5kg 49
11 8x543x13 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 11 57.5kg 53
12 7990836235 ANGELIC TRUNE M 5 Garry Lunn 12 57kg 44
13 x089383265 GARN STAR G 7 Bronwyn Mackie 13 56.5kg
14 40x962454x CADEYRN G 4 Michael Mulholland 14 56.5kg
15 0040x85286 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 15 57kg 43
16 x000x92606 REGALIA G 4 Dar Lunn 16 56.5kg
17 8x34x64343 KILLER MILLER G 6 Brett Thompson 17 59kg 44
18 6059029850 EXQUISITE HALO M 5 Lee Lunn 18 54.5kg
19 x705370x90 MISS DELAGO ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Connie Greig 19 54kg
20 76x847x663 DENMIX M 5 Andrew Molloy 20 57kg 54
21 7869152636 OLIVE BEAUTY M 5 Karen Lunn 21 57kg 38
22 89299x646 MAGIC TICKET G 5 Gayna Williams 22 56.5kg
23 575769x807 STATELY BOY G 4 Michael Plummer 23 56.5kg
24 14x76x850 PIERONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 24 55.5kg 50
25 2426x8x597 SHE EXCITES M 5 Luke Hilton 25 57kg 45
26 8x96970x PLUS BELLE LA VIE F 3 Lauri Wray 26 54kg
27 48x95 MAGIC MOA G 3 Denis Consadine 27 55kg
28 75409x0000 TICKETS ON KYE G 5 Cindy Monaghan 28 59kg 37
29 60x4606x87 CORRY BRIDGE M 4 Cecil Hodgson 29= 54.5kg
30 0709x6000 MISS PEYTON M 6 Michael Lunn 29= 54.5kg
31 08 RECKLESS FOREVER G 2 Gayna Williams 29= 54kg
Race 6 - WIDDEN STUD AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AXIS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Cameron Crockett 1= 59kg
2 3 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 1= 57kg
3 5x FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 3= 56.5kg
4 5x MY LITTLE TRAMP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin 3= 56.5kg
5 8 STREETSCAPE G 6 Cameron Crockett 5 58kg
6 3x097 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Farrell 6 55kg
7 7x8x6328 STARRICK M 4 Pat Farrell 7 55kg
8 9x3224266x MISS HUGO A GOGO M 4 Gayna Williams 8 55kg
9 9x080588x0 LITTLE RED MONDO M 6 Leigh Desreaux 9 55kg
10 675x036 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 10 55kg
11 25x6028700 AURIC GOLD G 4 Sally Torrens 11 55kg
12 5x55547680 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 5 Michael Plummer 12 55kg
13 09709980x0 SASOGENES M 5 Leigh Desreaux 13 55kg
14 295x469x76 IRISH SPY G 7 Catherine L Chapman 14 55kg
15 80x80x CAT WALK QUEEN M 4 Lee Van Den Bos 15 55kg
Race 7 - NEWHAVEN PARK 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 422x424222 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham 1 59kg
2 AXIS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Cameron Crockett 2= 58kg
3 THROUGH THE CRACKS G 3 Angela Davies 2= 58kg
4 5x FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 4= 55.5kg
5 65x3 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 4= 55.5kg
6 97x66322 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Theobald 6= 56kg
7 647x3 ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lauri Wray 6= 56kg
8 8x638 AFRICAN GUY G 3 Kris Lees 8= 55.5kg
9 757x39 GLISTENING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht 8= 54kg
10 768996 PRINCE ZARIZ G 3 Ross Lomax 10 54kg
11 55845556x0 FLEUR DE FORCE F 3 Dar Lunn 11 54kg
12 300490x686 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 12 54kg
13 0x0487x66 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Milton 13 54kg
14 TEMPLE RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 14 58kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.