Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 3:02PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 107

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - F&M BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3114x08203 SOLAR LADY M 5 Julie Pratten 1= 60.5kg 58
2 7711178326 TRACONI M 6 Stephen Bennett 1= 60.5kg 58
3 2835462x34 STELLAR JEWEL M 5 Terry McCarthy 3 59kg 55
4 216x037 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 4 Daniel S Bowen 4 58kg 53
5 x007x0x309 MAZURKA M 5 Brett Bellamy 5 57.5kg 52
6 x8x30936x3 MURDARESS M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 6 56kg 49
7 24x56150x0 CHELSEA DIAMOND M 4 Ethan Ensby 7= 55kg 47
8 637x07321x THAT SCHIMDT GIRL M 4 Stewart Campbell 7= 55kg 47
9 x1887x5055 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Henley 9= 54.5kg 46
10 9779x17 BLOSSOM F 3 Lauren Herne 9= 54.5kg 46
11 93812x0553 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 9= 54.5kg 46
12 6510x00506 PRINCIPESSA M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12 54kg 45
Race 2 - CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 54047222x2 DUBAI GEE EYE G 8 Lynlea Small 1 63.5kg 55
2 157785x870 LIGHT MOTION G 6 Shane Everson 2= 60kg 48
3 833x570941 P’ARTIE TOWN G 4 Scott Henley 2= 60kg 48
4 59x9460602 ABITAZAR G 5 Peter Youngberry 4 59kg 46
5 5773680x17 ALL HYPE G 6 Debra Ainsworth 5 58.5kg 45
6 7x06865516 HAPPY ROOM G 7 Robert Pilling 6= 56.5kg 41
7 772556x384 MYAMBLA G 8 Gary Nielsen 6= 56.5kg 41
8 26439x4779 WIG WAM BAM G 6 Greg Cornish 6= 56.5kg 41
9 413x797030 HIDDEN ROCK G 9 Shane Everson 9 55.5kg 39
10 46x079x464 CLASSROOM DESTINY G 6 Jason Reilly 10 55kg 38
11 0009549096 MARVEL G 6 Ben Robinson 11 54kg 30
12 9326606x80 LOKITIN G 6 Mark Webb 12 60kg 48
13 086230x872 GLENTURRET G 6 Diane G Murphy 13 56.5kg 41
14 518805x869 SEBRING FLING G 5 Donna Stoddart 14 55.5kg 39
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2835462x34 STELLAR JEWEL M 5 Terry McCarthy 1 57kg 55
2 41x752256x INFINITE REIGN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 2= 58kg 53
3 216x037 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 4 Daniel S Bowen 2= 56kg 53
4 435x000054 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 5 Leo Clapham 4 56.5kg 50
5 x630059475 RITCHFORD G 5 Marcus Wilson 5 55.5kg 48
6 1334x0x548 FAVOURED GRACE M 5 Marcus Wilson 6= 54kg 46
7 93812x0553 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 6= 54kg 46
8 8702379x66 HOT MIST M 6 Peter R Stanley 8 54kg 40
9 96740x9690 EL TENIENTE G 4 Alan Ryan 9 54kg 39
10 46x079x464 CLASSROOM DESTINY G 6 Jason Reilly 10 54kg 38
11 149x12689 TECHNO SAVVY G 4 Debbie Newham 11 61kg 59
12 833x570941 P’ARTIE TOWN G 4 Scott Henley 12 55.5kg 48
13 518805x869 SEBRING FLING G 5 Donna Stoddart 13 54kg 39
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 SNIPSTREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 1 60kg 55
2 0x57x98x35 WILL’S BID BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 2 59.5kg 54
3 216x037 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 4 Daniel S Bowen 3 57kg 53
4 x621405453 DEXTER DUTTON G 3 Owen Glue 4 58.5kg 52
5 2x50973126 RUN JACK RUN G 4 Carolyn Halliday 5= 58kg 51
6 426x079434 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 5= 58kg 51
7 56x3159x80 DRESS SENSE G 4 Stephen Lee 7= 57kg 49
8 0x910 HERECOMES THEFUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Vidler 7= 57kg 49
9 2421366x34 PANNED OUT G 5 Peter Youngberry 7= 57kg 49
10 x8x30936x3 MURDARESS M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 7= 55kg 49
11 0898223251 ALL ONE CLASS M 5 Ben Robinson 11= 54.5kg 48
12 14330x0350 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner 11= 54.5kg 48
13 2459x95x99 MIA SORELLA M 5 Morgan Butler 11= 54.5kg 48
14 9423832443 SECRETS NO MORE M 4 Brett Bellamy 11= 54.5kg 48
15 83x6714722 SAGA DEL MAR M 5 Daiki Chujo 15 54kg 47
16 0x3091093x MUCH DEEPER G 4 Paul Nipperess 16= 55.5kg 46
17 x1887x5055 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Henley 16= 54kg 46
18 8551x7005x BEST OF PLUCK M 4 Daniel S Bowen 16= 54kg 46
19 4727320687 FOUND MY HULA M 6 Brett Bellamy 16= 54kg 46
20 6510x00506 PRINCIPESSA M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 20 54kg 45
21 00x9x7737x REAL NATURAL G 6 Steven A Hardy 21= 54kg 43
22 2203894940 YOUNG AMAZON M 5 Wayne Sutton 21= 54kg 43
23 772556x384 MYAMBLA G 8 Gary Nielsen 23 54kg 41
24 78308x8527 NAVAJO PRINCE G 4 Ben Robinson 24= 54kg 40
25 0x28879735 YANKEE EXPRESS G 4 Debbie Trembath 24= 54kg 40
26 0009549096 MARVEL G 6 Ben Robinson 26 54kg 30
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4 BROWN BROWN G 3 Michael Costa 1= 59kg
2 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee 1= 57kg
3 9x BAY SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nipperess 3= 58.5kg
4 072x SUPREME PROSPECT G 5 Paul Robbins 3= 58.5kg
5 083x FINBAR’S FURY G 6 Daiki Chujo 5= 57kg
6 0x9 EFFEROUS M 4 Stephen Lee 5= 55kg
7 88x9 GLOBALLY F 3 Brad Witt 5= 55kg
8 68 GOOD LOVE M 5 Laurie Richardson 5= 55kg
9 40x70x PAT’S GIRL M 4 Glen Petersen 5= 55kg
10 68x00 ELITE LABEL M 4 Daniel S Bowen 10= 55kg
11 08x42 RED RAFFLE M 4 Daiki Chujo 10= 55kg
12 67x027357 WHITWORTH G 3 Lauren Herne 12 55kg
13 68820284L6 MARIKINA F 3 Daniel S Bowen 13 55kg
14 9x50007947 HOLUS BOLUS G 5 Ben Robinson 14= 55kg
15 x90x3x8x40 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 5 Selina Leef 14= 55kg
16 648x045 LUCKSBURY G 3 Maryann Brosnan 16 55kg
17 48690x6 LE CHARIOTEER G 4 Dennis Dwane 17= 55kg
18 0x5x6708x TAIKUN PRINCE G 4 Cathy Chapman 17= 55kg
19 78x4733865 VICTORY STAR G 3 Ben Robinson 19 55kg
20 08x00 TALKERUP M 4 Danielle Campbell 20 55kg
21 0x80x86 SKYLAAZEM G 3 Neil Creighton 21 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1516 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x325 COUNTESS NATALIE M 4 Rochelle Smith 1 57kg
2 5x7385250 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 2 57kg
3 588926x244 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE G 3 Greg Kilner 3 59kg
4 8x7950825 SEVEN RUBIES M 4 Stephen Randall 4 57kg
5 3388x99052 NAUGHTY CORNER G 5 Geoffrey Hardy 5 59kg
6 6684332493 MEGASHOT G 4 Ben Robinson 6 59kg
7 6948x46x7 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) M 4 John Everson 7 57kg
8 9700 SUNSHINE SAGA G 4 Ben Robinson 8 59kg
9 4005507495 TAN TAT WISH M 4 Ben Robinson 9 57kg
10 96877 BIAXIAL G 3 Ben Robinson 10 59kg
11 392x057865 SOLITARY MARCH G 4 Stephen Lee 11 59kg
12 7 HALFBACK BAZ H 4 Jason Edwards 12= 59kg
13 0x PHILEAS FOGG G 3 Ethan Ensby 12= 59kg
14 00 BONNE VOLEUR M 4 Brett Bellamy 14 57kg
15 3x77463087 SAPPER TOM G 4 Stephen Lee 15 59kg
16 6939990x00 IRISH BAY G 5 Paul Robbins 16 59kg
17 063084609x FENCOURT (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 17 59kg
18 090x727065 CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen 18 57kg
19 90x07x7 SHELTIC M 4 Joel Pengilly 19 57kg
20 898x860 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nipperess 20 59kg
21 7xD0x0706 SANTA CRUZING G 6 Daiki Chujo 21 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.