Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 18 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 12:03PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 18-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N15
Race 1 - BenchMark 65 Handicap (1690 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13170x8770 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) G 7 John Smerdon 1 61.5kg 70
2 449121x803 SHOTACROSS THE BOW G 5 David Murphy 2 60.5kg 68
3 361372x517 GLEN ORD G 5 Diane G Murphy 3 60kg 67
4 3523x54315 SAVANNAH ROSE M 5 Stewart Mackinnon 4 57.5kg 66
5 3388462180 WHO’S YOUR DADDY G 6 John Wallace 5= 59kg 65
6 131 CRUZ DE VEGA F 3 Michael Costa 5= 56.5kg 65
7 18x243x537 PARK CHINOIS G 4 Kelly Schweida 7 58.5kg 64
8 0443x52233 THE PERPETRATOR G 5 Paul H Duncan 8 58kg 63
9 0650889x80 ANOTHER VALLEY M 5 Marcus Wilson 9 55.5kg 62
10 21721x5529 HEAT SHIELD G 5 Tony Gollan 10= 57kg 61
11 14x9257224 SIDERO STAR G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 10= 57kg 61
12 128x64322 FRENCH TOAST M 4 David Vandyke 10= 55kg 61
13 8113x03553 JIMIBRAMZ G 4 Michael Nolan 13= 56.5kg 60
14 564x738101 MAXWELL G 4 Brenton Andrew 13= 56.5kg 60
15 45254x0930 REAL PRINCESS F 3 Toby Edmonds 13= 54kg 60
16 7x90350x89 TOPENDING G 7 Tim Hurley 16= 56kg 59
17 276x077335 GYPSY MISS M 4 Stuart Kendrick 16= 54kg 59
18 83245x3516 SHEEZINAJAM F 3 Michael Nolan 18 54kg 58
19 5413x00484 ANNIHILATION G 6 Kathy Stabe 19 55kg 57
20 1334x0x548 FAVOURED GRACE M 5 Marcus Wilson 20 54kg 56
21 x630059475 RITCHFORD G 5 Marcus Wilson 21 54kg 55
22 0418070x97 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 5 Chris Anderson 22 54kg 52
Race 2 - Class 3 Handicap (Scaled +1.5kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 221286x072 AANVOERDER M 4 Matthew Dunn 1 59kg 70
2 19x5x46115 SCORCHA M 4 Tony Gollan 2 58.5kg 69
3 x224119x7x BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 3= 59kg 66
4 233x351714 EVERY SINGLE ONE G 4 Helen Page 3= 59kg 66
5 1191x65272 SO INVINCIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58.5kg 66
6 2161751x66 DANSEZ F 3 Kelly Schweida 3= 56.5kg 66
7 3332325x11 WOODDITTON M 4 Stephen Lee 7 56.5kg 65
8 06211x0 POOLENZO H 4 Michael Nolan 8 57.5kg 63
9 238x275251 ROCKY NUGGET G 5 Greg Cornish 9= 57kg 62
10 053421x77x WESTON G 4 Matthew Dunn 9= 57kg 62
11 70x94597x9 KULABA G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 11 55.5kg 59
12 97273668x9 SIR NEMO G 7 John Smerdon 12 54kg 56
13 6097x57x56 AGORA M 5 Jackie Crompton 13= 54kg 55
14 1830655x69 GOLDEN SUNSET M 4 Pat Duff 13= 54kg 55
15 2x18856x62 SHEZA HOTTI M 5 Yvonne Day 13= 54kg 55
16 08707x6016 MR OPURRTUNIST G 5 John Stanton 16 54kg 53
17 0x5744635x PRINCE OF FLINDERS G 4 Pat Duff 17 54kg 52
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap (Scaled + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x31 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan 1 59kg 63
2 15x52x53x2 OLD TRIESTE G 5 Maryann Brosnan 2= 59kg 62
3 1 SNIPSTREAM G 3 Michael Costa 2= 58.5kg 62
4 12x FLOREANA F 3 Mel Eggleston 2= 56.5kg 62
5 4x1x CONSTANT FLIGHT G 3 David Vandyke 5= 58kg 61
6 1 DOCTOR ON ICE C 3 Matthew Dunn 5= 58kg 61
7 7x3710029x CLEVER BLAZE M 4 Bevan Laming 5= 56.5kg 61
8 18x42 COPYWRITER F 3 Stuart Kendrick 5= 56kg 61
9 5415x3 ALL IMPORTANT G 3 Tony Gollan 9 57.5kg 60
10 71628x HAND OF FAITH G 4 John Wallace 10= 57.5kg 59
11 25312x76 THE MANAGEMENT G 5 Matthew Park 10= 57.5kg 59
12 x28234x220 I REMEMBER YOU M 4 Bevan Laming 10= 55.5kg 59
13 8x51 AMERICAN MUSCLE G 3 Tony Gollan 13= 56.5kg 58
14 0x57x98x35 WILL’S BID G 3 Michael Costa 13= 56.5kg 58
15 x525268x42 RED DECK F 3 Kelly Doughty 13= 54.5kg 58
16 x361327x23 MAGIC BY DESIGN M 4 Ben Currie 16= 54kg 56
17 3364585x40 NIVO F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 16= 54kg 56
18 531543448x VIVID PINK M 4 Matthew Dunn 16= 54kg 56
19 80786x2217 ACE STRYKER G 4 Trevor Thomas 19= 55.5kg 55
20 8x08189x SHEMAGICSMY WORLD F 3 Rex Lipp 19= 54kg 55
21 56x3159x80 DRESS SENSE G 4 Stephen Lee 21 55kg 54
22 954x30562x FLINDERS DRAGON G 6 Danny Bougoure 22 54kg 51
23 740D423x75 FORDYCE KNIGHT G 6 Gordon Hay 23= 54kg 45
24 822x68x582 LAKOUDIS G 5 Cherie O'Neill 23= 54kg
Race 4 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5 KG) (1690 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 05 FULL COURT PRESS G 4 Bryan Dais 1= 58.5kg
2 406x555242 NEVER IN DOUBT G 3 Tony Gollan 1= 58kg
3 0x325 COUNTESS NATALIE M 4 Rochelle Smith 1= 56.5kg
4 5x5744 THE PHILOSOPHER G 4 Brian Smith 4= 57.5kg
5 56257x63 HILDISVINI C 3 Stuart Kendrick 4= 57kg
6 7780 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY F 3 Rex Lipp 4= 55kg
7 x952D706x8 SLAUGHTER BAY G 5 Bryan Dais 7 57kg
8 0x057x46 LIGHTNING STORMS F 3 Robert Heathcote 8= 54kg
9 x824463663 RISEUPSKATING M 4 Trevor Thomas 8= 54kg
10 467x442970 ROCKING OSSIE G 4 Graham Banks 10 55.5kg
11 6x388x3845 MCCULLOUGH F 3 Lauren Herne 11 54kg
12 7x9079 MORE OF MARY F 3 Jim Bannon 12 54kg
13 7035788x73 SIR PLUCKA G 4 Darryl Raffin 13 54kg
14 3388x99052 NAUGHTY CORNER G 5 Geoffrey Hardy 14 54kg
15 7 ABNER G 3 Kelly Schweida 15 59kg
16 4504 THE PONY F 3 Steve Field 16 56kg
17 8552x89 CORSINI F 3 Matthew John Dunn 17 55.5kg
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CINNAMON MISSILE C 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg
2 ZABRING G 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 57kg
3 34234x4 THE PARTY GIRL F 3 Chris Anderson 3 55kg
4 52 IT’SGLORIAMA M 4 Caroline Allardyce 4 55.5kg
5 8357x2574 GREYNOMAD G 4 Rex Lipp 5 57.5kg
6 70x237 CHICOUTIMI M 5 Rochelle Smith 6 55.5kg
7 822x68x582 LAKOUDIS G 5 Cherie O'Neill 7 57.5kg
8 4 BROWN BROWN G 3 Michael Costa 8 57kg
9 439x CHECKMATE LAD C 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 9 57kg
10 656x74830 DANCING ON PARADE G 3 Tracy Green 10 57kg
11 7x638x98 ARCING HARD G 3 Ron Jackson 11= 57kg
12 63x0x06 LADY REGARDLESS F 3 Ben Ahrens 11= 55kg
13 x90x3x8x40 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 5 Selina Leef 13 55.5kg
14 0 THE IRONS G 3 Jason Gregory 14= 57kg
15 0 FINAL ORDER F 3 Robert Heathcote 14= 55kg
16 65 BOSS’S BOY G 3 Jackie Crompton 16= 57kg
17 80 PIN DE LADY F 3 Rex Lipp 16= 55kg
18 945680 KALELARGA M 4 Ben Ahrens 18 55.5kg
19 95x4887x95 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) M 4 Chris Munce 19 55.5kg
20 00x6998 MY BLUE THUNDER G 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 20 57kg
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1010 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LYTAFYRE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey 1= 57kg
2 NEWS DIRECTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graham Banks 1= 57kg
3 ALL LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'dea 1= 55kg
4 AWESOME KATIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp 1= 55kg
5 CALIFORNIA SPYDER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Ahrens 1= 55kg
6 MOLLY’S ROCKING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 1= 55kg
7 THE PENNY DROPPED F 3 Brian Smith 1= 55kg
8 3x08x BATTEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Currie 8 55kg
9 8x727x ZEGOTA F 3 Chris Munce 9 55kg
10 0x465x353 RIVER FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 10 55kg
11 352x55 BRILEE ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 11 55kg
12 58x53740x GOLD SUN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Wallace 12 57kg
13 9x8563x EPICTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 13 55kg
14 7x52079479 TAABINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelvin Hickmott 14 55kg
15 9840 INDY BONBON F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 15 55kg
16 0 HASTEN SLOWLY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Helen Page 16= 57kg
17 0 NOWISEVERYTHING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Cornish 16= 57kg
18 0 TEKKEN WARRIOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Thomas 16= 57kg
19 7x ARENKHA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stewart Mackinnon 16= 55kg
20 8x0 SPEEDY ECLIPSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 20 57kg
21 506x LONGAROONIE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 21= 57kg
22 650x SIOUXSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul H Duncan 21= 55kg
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CRAFTY SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Danny Bougoure 1= 57kg
2 CRYPTONATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57kg
3 GREY COURT C 2 Pat Duff 1= 57kg
4 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Toby Edmonds 1= 57kg
5 TELECOM DANEWIN G 2 Darleen Duryea 1= 57kg
6 ARQUERA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Haydon 1= 55kg
7 BELLE OF CADIZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 55kg
8 IVY LANE F 2 Scott Morrisey 1= 55kg
9 KATY BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page 1= 55kg
10 ROCKNAVAR F 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 55kg
11 22 ADORADIVA F 2 Barry Lockwood 11 55kg
12 2 TULLIO G 2 Tony Gollan 12 57kg
13 2x3 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) C 2 Toby Edmonds 13 57kg
14 5x VICTORY TOAST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ben Currie 14 55kg
15 34 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rex Lipp 15 55kg
16 5x424 SHADYVALE STAR G 2 Paul Butterworth 16 57kg
17 4x59 BIG ARJAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Troy Hall 17 57kg
18 4 HILLSMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce 18 57kg
19 4x8x6 AWESOME MO G 2 Toby Edmonds 19 57kg
20 9x03 CEOL NA MARA F 2 Chris Munce 20 55kg
21 9x4 FORZA C 2 Michael Nolan 21= 57kg
22 7x4 PEPPI LA FEW G 2 Toby Edmonds 21= 57kg
23 04 MAYBE MARKLE F 2 Steven O'dea 23 55kg
24 6 BELZU C 2 Stuart Kendrick 24= 57kg
25 5 MACEWEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Gollan 24= 57kg
26 6 MAGIC FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kelly Schweida 24= 57kg
27 9 REALLY SPLENDID QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Steven O'dea 24= 57kg
28 0x RICHEST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 John Wallace 24= 57kg
29 7 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Vandyke 24= 57kg
30 7 SEVENTY BELOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 24= 57kg
31 0x SERLINA F 2 Billy & Dale Healey 24= 55kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.