Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Friday, 18 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-May-18 1:41PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 18-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 109

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4252523412 OSKASTAR G 6 Garry Lunn 1 60kg 63
2 4212853x07 SPINNING GOLD G 7 Damien Lane 2 59kg 61
3 149x699171 MOONLIGHT SPY G 5 Sue Grills 3 58kg 59
4 x547071295 RENA’S LAD G 6 Geoff O'Brien 4 56kg 55
5 3140x05120 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 5 55.5kg 54
6 0x06734613 FLYMIA MISS M 5 Rodney Ollerton 6 54kg 50
7 x11734521x BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 7 61kg 65
8 26677x0858 VON CLASSIC HERO G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 8 60kg 63
9 44421x4035 CLEVANICC G 4 Kris Lees 9 59kg 61
10 53266x6416 COLLINS STREET G 7 Mark Hatch 10 56.5kg 56
11 710347x008 BOB’S WARRIOR G 8 Tracy Bell 11 54kg 47
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x931451x JEXERLENT G 4 Brian Garvey 1= 61kg 64
2 49x88894x5 SO YOU KNOW G 8 Scott Thompson 1= 61kg 64
3 6x5564418x MR BONJOVE G 5 Larry Fairhall 3 58.5kg 59
4 8x7880x183 JUST SNOOPING G 6 Tim McIntosh 4 58kg 58
5 1586082582 VICTARE G 4 Garry Lunn 5 56kg 54
6 7724972474 SAMMI JAIN M 7 Dean McHardie 6 54kg 49
7 860x007608 LUCKY SKY M 7 Colin Dixon 7 54kg 40
8 P15x141 I AM SPECIAL M 4 Benjamin Smith 8 60kg 66
9 01846754x4 BERGDORF M 6 Connie Greig 9 58.5kg 63
10 432560x90P NEUTRON DAME M 5 Andy Perrett 10 56kg 58
11 8x77x74261 RUBY TWO SHOES M 5 Allan Foran 11 55.5kg 57
12 1123582694 KELSHA BEGS M 5 Alan D Smith 12 54.5kg 55
13 x504024636 FAST ARLI M 4 Craig Martin 13 54kg 50
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2622455660 STRADANCE M 7 Mark Cross 1 61kg 59
2 6490x69701 GRASS CUTTER G 7 Geoff O'Brien 2 62kg 57
3 3140x05120 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 3 60.5kg 54
4 070767090x CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 5 Dean Jackson 4= 59.5kg 52
5 2343x2188x MAKING SHADOWS G 4 Cody Morgan 4= 59.5kg 52
6 13860559x8 GRONKY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 6 59kg 51
7 5953539532 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 7 56kg 49
8 54192713x0 THE EQUINATOR G 5 William Wain 8 57.5kg 48
9 200x682834 RISING KING G 7 Connie Greig 9= 57kg 47
10 63x6334x17 ROULETTE BELLE M 7 Dean McHardie 9= 55kg 47
11 6x071528x3 VINDICATED G 4 Cody Morgan 11 56.5kg 46
12 709358x523 ARTISTIC LICENCE G 6 Sandra Ollerton 12= 55.5kg 44
13 039913x692 LUCEO NON URO G 5 Zach Hatch 12= 55.5kg 44
14 44458x1802 WANTABEROMEO G 8 Scott Thompson 12= 55.5kg 44
15 4x9x8x380x GOOD INTENT M 8 Rodney Ollerton 12= 54kg 44
16 2636868x90 ICE CHILLER G 8 Les Roberts 16 54kg 39
17 370x057540 CLEVER GENT G 5 Damien Smith 17 54kg 36
18 75257050x4 WOLLUMBIN G 6 Zach Hatch 18 54kg 34
19 x504024636 FAST ARLI M 4 Craig Martin 19 56.5kg 50
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x12x40 BEAUTY BEST G 5 Melanie O'Gorman 1= 62kg 69
2 69x2356x43 THE WASP M 4 Kris Lees 1= 60kg 69
3 629x761326 RASTAFARIAN G 4 Damien Lane 3 58kg 61
4 4x114x5323 ELLE’S NEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jane Clement 4 55.5kg 60
5 8x018x056x COME HOME MICHAEL G 10 Darryl Roberts 5= 56kg 57
6 8x77x74261 RUBY TWO SHOES M 5 Allan Foran 5= 54kg 57
7 445132x308 MINAMAHAL G 8 Cindy Monaghan 7= 54.5kg 54
8 1586082582 VICTARE G 4 Garry Lunn 7= 54.5kg 54
9 488x35250x MAGIC BENETEAU G 4 Todd Howlett 9 54kg 51
10 5953539532 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 10= 54kg 49
11 2323850x74 SHALAMA G 8 Jeff Englebrecht 10= 54kg 49
12 039913x692 LUCEO NON URO G 5 Zach Hatch 12 54kg 44
13 588x3533x7 FALVINA G 8 Kevin Hausfeld 13 54kg 37
14 658x260057 ACHANIZO G 7 Sue Bigg 14 54kg 35
15 5x4481248x COOL PRINCE G 5 Sue Grills 15 55.5kg 56
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 432560x90P NEUTRON DAME M 5 Andy Perrett 1 59kg 58
2 5224x34616 PRINCESS SNOWY F 3 Damien Lane 2 58kg 56
3 7x3157 BON ALLEN G 3 Stephen Jones 3= 59kg 54
4 1586082582 VICTARE G 4 Garry Lunn 3= 59kg 54
5 41452432x8 MISS GIGI M 4 Mark Cross 5 56.5kg 53
6 3443218x NOT A PRINCESS M 4 Sue Grills 6 56kg 52
7 61610x8656 TWO ’N’ WELLGO G 3 Stephen Jones 7 57.5kg 51
8 05x1203x20 JUSTUS G 4 Darryl Roberts 8 57kg 50
9 8001 LUCKENBACH TEXAS G 4 Phillip Boyd 9 56.5kg 49
10 3115x0278x SHAKE OFF G 6 Brett Thompson 10 56kg 48
11 1x077x6704 TIME STALKER G 5 Dean Jackson 11 55kg 46
12 81847x3294 SLICKSTER G 5 Lee Lunn 12= 54.5kg 45
13 0076023360 DIAMOND COURT M 8 Colin Dixon 12= 54kg 45
14 06x18x5996 JAZZY BELLE M 4 Gavin Groth 12= 54kg 45
15 5103086223 KING OF THE CREEK G 9 Darryl Roberts 15= 54kg 44
16 44458x1802 WANTABEROMEO G 8 Scott Thompson 15= 54kg 44
17 54688x7308 DEAD RECKONING G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 17 54kg 41
18 75257050x4 WOLLUMBIN G 6 Zach Hatch 18 54kg 34
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 KIRRI LIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett 1= 58kg
2 ONEMOREFORLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Allard 1= 58kg
3 TOSS OF A COIN F 3 Stephen Jones 1= 58kg
4 422x424222 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham 4 58kg
5 45x20 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Atkins 5 58kg
6 407x867020 DOLLARINA M 5 Rodney Ollerton 6 58kg
7 72x3 ENHANCES M 4 Angela Davies 7 58kg
8 0x45290 BLINKIN LEGEND F 3 Craig Clegg 8 58kg
9 65x3 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 9 58kg
10 45 DOMINICA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kylie Gavenlock 10 58kg
11 504 DANZIBAR DANCER F 3 Jim Louizos 11 58kg
12 8x339x475x SWEET ART M 5 Janelle Shapter 12 58kg
13 5x FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 13 58kg
14 5570 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John W Ramsey 14 55.5kg
15 6x0799872 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gavin Groth 15 58kg
16 300490x686 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 16 58kg
17 70 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Boyd 17 58kg
18 90x6 A LIL’ BUSHY M 5 Wayne Martyn 18 58kg
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 THROUGH THE CRACKS G 3 Angela Davies 1= 59kg
2 ZARMAX G 4 Tina Williams 1= 59kg
3 2 KEEMON G 3 David Atkins 3 59kg
4 7x22x0 KNEES G 5 Craig Clegg 4 59kg
5 83x640x72 MORE THAN MAGICO G 4 Sue Grills 5 59kg
6 3x097 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Farrell 6 56.5kg
7 38x6530395 JOHN G 5 Jacob Perrett 7 59kg
8 3864 SNIPPETS OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 8 59kg
9 05x04 SWIFT AND SHIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jane Clement 9 59kg
10 72069x2305 DANSPUR G 4 Gavin Groth 10 59kg
11 79 LITTLE GEOFFREY G 4 Peter Eggleston 11 59kg
12 0 TRAINSAW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cody Morgan 12 59kg
13 96x DORREEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Ollerton 13 59kg
14 000x ITZA CRACKER G 5 Phillip Atkins 14 59kg
15 9x8x6000 OUR BOY BOUDI G 4 Danielle Seib 15 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.