Albury: Albury Racing Club Sunday, 18 March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3 m 1200-400, remainder true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 14-Mar-18 2:37PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Mar-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 18-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BARLENS ALBURY MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 095740137x BRAZEN G 5 Brett Cavanough 1 60kg 79
2 7x006x9301 FAILED APPROACH G 7 Aaron Clarke 2 58kg 75
3 9805255414 AMERICAN TIME M 6 Gratz Vella 3= 55kg 73
4 x045x67771 NAGGING M 5 Mark Gee 3= 55kg 73
5 484307x213 BANK ON HENRY G 6 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 5= 56kg 71
6 1131838052 PITTSBURGH G 4 Dan McCarthy 5= 56kg 71
7 00623919x3 MALLEABLE G 8 Scott Spackman 7 55.5kg 70
8 139386x025 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 8 54.5kg 68
9 7227324234 NOT TOO SURE G 8 Chris Heywood 9 54kg 67
10 0195110x63 CLASS CLOWN G 6 Chris Heywood 10 54kg 66
11 63217172x5 SUPPLY MONEY M 5 Graham Hulm 11 54kg 65
12 8112347325 BONDO G 7 Kerry Weir 12= 54kg 62
13 2241146x54 VILLICANA G 4 Geoff Duryea 12= 54kg 62
14 1440700x06 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 12= 54kg 62
15 13x1332311 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 15 65.5kg 90
Race 2 - NAUGHTIN DEVELOPMENT GROUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x81799x2 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH G 7 Peter Maher 1= 62kg 62
2 32465x1184 LORD LAURIE G 4 Craig Widdison 1= 62kg 62
3 21053x42x5 STRATUM’S SIREN M 6 Luke Pepper 3 59.5kg 61
4 7252643766 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 4= 61kg 60
5 25x54x651x EMOCLEW G 4 Rick Freyer 4= 61kg 60
6 6x64836559 FERMANAGH LAD G 5 Chris Heywood 4= 61kg 60
7 10432560x9 NEUTRON DAME M 5 Scott Spackman 4= 59kg 60
8 149x15416x ALLEZ TROIENNE M 4 Gary Colvin 8 58.5kg 59
9 8x126x2277 AVAPARDI G 5 John & Chris Ledger 9= 60kg 58
10 2x38854189 ADDCHAN M 5 Gratz Vella 9= 58kg 58
11 2x13 NISHANI SPIRIT G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 11 58.5kg 55
12 52214213x8 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 12= 58kg 54
13 x13480x153 LA DALLIANCE M 5 Denise Wise 12= 56kg 54
14 64782135x7 COSMIC RUSH G 6 Charmaine Barnes 14= 57.5kg 53
15 x3x3329x83 PACIFIC TYCOON G 5 Jodie Bohr 14= 57.5kg 53
16 210x ZARVALANTE G 5 Gary Colvin 14= 57.5kg 53
17 807x516203 LADY MARIONETTE M 4 Nick Olive 17 54.5kg 51
18 1638x98010 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 6 Ross Purcell 18 56kg 50
19 5562144280 OH WHAT A THIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 19 55.5kg 49
20 94x4985646 VOLTA DO MAR G 5 Peter Maher 20 54.5kg 47
21 2914563x80 WHY ME LORD G 6 Ron Steiner 21 54kg 46
Race 3 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0195110x63 CLASS CLOWN G 6 Chris Heywood 1 64kg 66
2 1440700x06 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 2 62kg 62
3 9x774811x6 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 3 61.5kg 61
4 5x87164721 COD ROCK G 6 Kerry Weir 4 61kg 60
5 844x1618 SUPPLYZING G 4 Graham Hulm 5 60.5kg 59
6 x362x11836 BRAY (NZ) G 4 Brett Cavanough 6 60kg 58
7 03x1421x26 DELIVERED G 5 Chris Heywood 7= 59.5kg 57
8 7974011205 RUN HOFF RUN G 4 Trevor Sutherland 7= 59.5kg 57
9 08x5431479 RARE AIR M 5 Rob Wellington 9 57kg 56
10 0x10286603 CROSS OF GOLD G 9 Malcolm Jarvis 10 57.5kg 53
11 0492504189 ARIEL MISS M 7 Wendy Church 11 54kg 50
12 100310x070 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 5 Rick Freyer 12 55kg 48
13 2241146x54 VILLICANA G 4 Geoff Duryea 13 62kg 62
14 6965046587 SWINDLERS MISS M 5 Paul Facoory 14 56.5kg 55
Race 4 - TRACKPIX CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2223x21334 JINDABERRA G 5 Gratz Vella 1 60kg 56
2 3x6216x990 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) G 4 David O'Prey 2 59.5kg 55
3 2707x079x5 KING OF STING (NZ) G 5 Trevor Sutherland 3 59kg 54
4 4881x25322 HAY BOYS M 4 Ron Stubbs 4 56.5kg 53
5 218x57672 SHORT G 4 David Blundell 5 58kg 52
6 03692238x0 DAKOTA G 5 Gerald Egan 6= 57.5kg 51
7 4x3218x35 LANDMINE G 4 Chris Heywood 6= 57.5kg 51
8 20x83444x9 BLUE SEAL G 4 Rodger Waters 8 57kg 50
9 98x01x074 AUTOCRAT G 5 Rick Freyer 9= 56kg 48
10 364x00L905 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Trevor Sutherland 9= 54kg 48
11 263464x441 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 11 55.5kg 47
12 x775776x85 BACKGROUND SCALPER G 5 Emma Symons 12= 54kg 44
13 9x1668940 TIGGY TWO M 5 Phil Sweeney 12= 54kg 44
14 6702703232 TYCOON DREAMING G 4 Kym Davison 14 54kg 42
Race 5 - KINROSS WOOLSHED HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Worsnop 1 57.5kg 58
2 98x01x074 AUTOCRAT G 5 Rick Freyer 2 59kg 48
3 867561x026 HAUNTED STREAM M 4 John & Chris Ledger 3 57kg 50
4 765x751 BLAZE OF GLORY M 4 Craig Widdison 4 57kg 51
5 60x4934303 FIRST ROSE M 6 Doug Vickers 5 57kg 46
6 554403x45 ROCKY HIGH G 3 Kym Davison 6 55kg
7 8083544718 BURZALI (NZ) M 4 Geoff Brunsdon 7 57kg 40
8 6x939 BRIAN’S LASS M 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 8 54.5kg
9 7907077x33 THE TRUCK G 4 Trevor Sutherland 9 56.5kg
10 29x45988x0 SUB COOL G 5 Doug Gorrel 10 56.5kg
11 130x470895 COCHRANES GAP G 6 Malcolm Jarvis 11 59kg 38
12 00x0399818 COLD FACT M 4 Wayne Carroll 12 57kg 45
Race 6 - ATURA ALBURY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ANOTHER CHAPTER G 4 Brett Cavanough 1= 59kg
2 NEVADA DANE G 4 Rob Wellington 1= 59kg
3 MOVING OVER THERE M 5 Phil Sweeney 1= 57kg
4 ROMANY SKIES M 4 Maree Hopkins 1= 57kg
5 MILLY THE REBEL F 3 Rick Freyer 1= 56.5kg
6 224x WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 4 Chris Heywood 6 57kg
7 687x292x MUGGA ROCK G 7 Tony Sergi 7 59kg
8 38x8 PURPLE STILETTO F 3 Daryl Archard 8 56.5kg
9 4x RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 9 56.5kg
10 64x CINCITY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rick Freyer 10 58.5kg
11 6x7x7x3 PASEO DEL RIO F 3 Nick Ryan 11 56.5kg
12 5x5x REDFU G 4 Trevor Sutherland 12 59kg
13 09 HELLO THERE M 4 Ted Grogan 13 57kg
14 36x57x POLAR STAR G 4 Todd Smart 14 59kg
15 7 DASHING ’N’ DARING C 3 Jodie Bohr 15 58.5kg
16 0539 IN HIS SIGHTS G 3 Geoff Brunsdon 16 58.5kg
17 40x0 PIQUANT M 5 Chris Heywood 17 57kg
18 8x9 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood 18 58.5kg
19 00698x0 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 19 58.5kg
20 79x900 KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin 20 56.5kg
21 567x905005 DEADLY CUTE G 4 Trevor Sutherland 21 59kg
22 6897x DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin 22 56.5kg
Race 7 - CORONET JEWELLERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36x265425x CHAYANNE M 4 Graham Hulm 1 59kg
2 8x202969x7 ROCKETCOD G 3 Joshua Julius 2= 59kg
3 54x352x453 SHE’S DEMANDING M 4 Nick Olive 2= 57.5kg
4 HEYINGTON PLACE F 3 Gerald Egan 2= 57kg
5 x2322x2220 EDGE OF MANHATTAN M 5 Gary Colvin 5= 57kg
6 8 KIAMA LIGHTHOUSE (NZ) F 3 Nick Ryan 5= 56.5kg
7 68 BEZAZZALLED G 4 Phil Sweeney 7= 58.5kg
8 0 MAGIC CRANACH G 3 Craig Widdison 7= 58kg
9 8x35 STAR OF SERENA M 4 Chris Heywood 7= 56.5kg
10 4x0 SANTARELLI F 3 David O'Prey 7= 56kg
11 95x8 ALL KITTED OUT G 3 Chris Heywood 11= 57kg
12 5x05 LUGA LAD G 3 Gerald Egan 11= 57kg
13 00 BELLA FEDE M 4 Phil Sweeney 11= 55.5kg
14 87x0 DON’T CALL ME AL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Nash 14 56.5kg
15 05x65x5 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 15 56.5kg
16 80549x532 HURRY UP HARRY G 5 Kevin Hanley 16= 56kg
17 94825902 REAL ROYAL M 4 Scott McIntosh 16= 56kg
18 8080 CANFORD QUEEN F 3 Phil Sweeney 16= 55.5kg
19 057xP48204 FILA FRECKLE G 5 Chris Heywood 19 55.5kg
20 7x6964338x DO IT AL DENTE G 4 David O'Prey 20 55.5kg
21 6954346743 OUR SMOOTHIE G 4 Trevor Sutherland 21 55.5kg
22 908x263227 BODICE M 5 Gary Colvin 22 55.5kg
23 6302830x03 THE BIG SHEILA M 6 Jodie Bohr 23 55.5kg
24 3934368570 ONYA SKATES KATE M 5 Ted Grogan 24 55.5kg
25 0x37075 FAT IMPACTA G 3 Kym Davison 25 55.5kg
26 8880x06 EXTRA COOL G 5 Trevor Sutherland 26 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.