Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 17 March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Mar-18 11:54AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Mar-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 17-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 148

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - COOLMORE CLASSIC (1500 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x23475x38 FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller 1 58kg 110
2 33x42143x1 DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 5 Ron Quinton 2= 57.5kg 109
3 214x550x51 SILENT SEDITION M 5 Andrew Noblet 2= 57.5kg 109
4 21x31250x1 DAYSEE DOOM M 5 Ron Quinton 4 57kg 108
5 10x56685x6 HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin 5= 56.5kg 107
6 2x50344x14 PROMPT RESPONSE M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5= 56.5kg 107
7 12x70100x8 ZANBAGH M 7 John P Thompson 7 56kg 106
8 1111x270x4 EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller 8 55.5kg 105
9 x124113x16 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 9 54kg 103
10 1x22027x07 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) M 6 Kris Lees 10 54kg 102
11 70x7490x39 DANISH TWIST M 6 Kris Lees 11= 53kg 100
12 0x97620265 ECKSTEIN M 4 Kurt Goldman 11= 53kg 100
13 x536x26251 FLIPPANT M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 11= 53kg 100
14 1x17159x32 RAIMENT M 4 James Cummings 14 52.5kg 99
15 110x1512x3 FRANCALETTA M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 15 52kg 98
16 432102x23 BRING ME ROSES F 3 Tony McEvoy 16 51kg 97
17 x074313x56 SLIGHTLY SWEET M 6 Jason Coyle 17 51kg 96
18 0212310x32 TORVILL F 3 Clarry Conners 18 50kg 91
19 12x0212x51 JUST DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 19= 51kg 90
20 5x810583x2 OREGON’S DAY M 4 Mick Price 19= 51kg 90
21 x221237x13 RIMRAAM (NZ) F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 19= 50kg 90
22 1223 SHUMOOKH F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19= 50kg 90
23 5x12343x HIYAAM (NZ) F 3 Mick Price 23 50kg 85
Race 2 - SKY HIGH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x94491x6 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) G 9 Chris Waller 1 56.5kg 109
2 Px616528x4 LIBRAN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 2 56.5kg 107
3 6412127x56 AUVRAY (FR) G 7 Richard Freedman 3= 55.5kg 103
4 2411x13x65 STAMPEDE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3= 55.5kg 103
5 27530x00x7 LASQUETI SPIRIT M 4 Lee Curtis 5 56kg 101
6 625x049361 MORE ENERGY G 7 Jason Coyle 6 55kg 96
7 202720x242 PRIZED ICON H 4 Kris Lees 7 59.5kg 107
8 x0x65359x0 MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 8 56.5kg 102
9 254x432343 GET ON THE GRANGE G 8 Allan Kehoe 9 55kg 90
10 12x2273x29 SALSAMOR (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 10 55kg 71
Race 3 - HYLAND AJAX STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 113x385x66 CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees 1 59.5kg 110
2 x0x360x314 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 6 Chris Waller 2= 58kg 107
3 202720x242 PRIZED ICON H 4 Kris Lees 2= 58kg 107
4 1111x270x4 EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller 4 55kg 105
5 x22226230x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 5 56.5kg 104
6 338x1160x3 COMIN’ THROUGH G 4 Chris Waller 6 56kg 103
7 x0x65359x0 MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 7= 55.5kg 102
8 95x84730x7 MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 7= 55.5kg 102
9 11x21113x6 INTERLOCUTER (USA) H 5 James Cummings 9 55kg 101
10 712111x420 ARBEITSAM G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10= 54.5kg 100
11 0x97620265 ECKSTEIN M 4 Kurt Goldman 10= 53kg 100
12 6113315111 CELLARMAN G 4 Chris Waller 12 53kg 97
13 22x253920x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 13 53kg 96
14 x661x025x2 RADIPOLE (IRE) G 5 Michael Moroney 14 53kg 95
15 017128x653 KINGSGUARD (NZ) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 15= 53kg 89
16 x56088x435 ROYAL TUDOR G 5 Rodney Ollerton 15= 53kg 89
Race 4 - CHANDON S PHAR LAP STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x12741x780 MIGHTY BOSS C 3 Mick Price 1 56.5kg 104
2 6x129x233x CALCULATED C 3 Chris Waller 2 56.5kg 75
3 0212310x32 TORVILL F 3 Clarry Conners 3 54.5kg 91
4 3x9152x336 MURAAQEB C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 56.5kg 78
5 1x322487x8 SANCTIONED G 3 James Cummings 5 56.5kg 76
6 42139x15 HOLY SNOW C 3 Mick Price 6 56.5kg 82
7 5x12343x HIYAAM (NZ) F 3 Mick Price 7 54.5kg 85
8 72x111x0 UNFORGOTTEN F 3 Chris Waller 8 54.5kg 78
9 1223 SHUMOOKH F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9 54.5kg 90
10 83215x11 CATESBY G 3 James Cummings 10 56.5kg 72
11 14x11 RENEWAL G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11 56.5kg 73
12 1321x37 DANCERS F 3 Brad Widdup 12 54.5kg 66
13 1x1879x OCTABELLO C 3 Mick Price 13 56.5kg 66
14 14x29 EARTH ANGEL F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14 54.5kg 65
15 135x56 PARET C 3 Chris Waller 15 56.5kg 66
16 0x11 WEDGIE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 16 54.5kg 66
17 33x3137 ANGEL’S BOY G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 17 56.5kg 64
18 14 TO YOUR HEALTH F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 18 54.5kg 63
Race 5 - CANADIAN CLUB MAGIC NIGHT STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $98,000, 2nd $32,900, 3rd $15,575, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,025, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x1111 SUNLIGHT F 2 Tony McEvoy 1 55.5kg
2 112 ENBIHAAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 55.5kg
3 211x4 SETSUNA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 55.5kg
4 21257 SECRET LADY F 2 Gary Portelli 4 55.5kg
5 31x86 PERFECT PITCH F 2 Gary Portelli 5 55.5kg
6 417 FUTOOH F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 55.5kg
7 153 INTO THE ABYSS F 2 John P Thompson 7 55.5kg
8 212 LILITH F 2 Allan Denham 8 55.5kg
9 1x5 SWEET AVA F 2 Gerald Ryan 9 55.5kg
10 423 TERMINOLOGY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10 55.5kg
11 1 CRISTOBAL F 2 James Cummings 11 55.5kg
12 22 SUNDARBANS (NZ) F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 55.5kg
13 8x5 KARA’S HOPE F 2 Tim Martin 13 55.5kg
14 6 SHE’S FURLINE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 14 55.5kg
15 ESTELLA MARIS F 2 John P Thompson 15= 55.5kg
16 LAILA DE VEGA F 2 John P Thompson 15= 55.5kg
Race 6 - CAFE CULTURE + INSITU PAGO PAGO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $98,000, 2nd $32,900, 3rd $15,575, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,025, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x11 WRITTEN BY C 2 Grahame Begg 1 55.5kg
2 212x6 RAGGED RASCAL C 2 Paul Perry 2 55.5kg
3 116 SANDBAR C 2 Brad Widdup 3 55.5kg
4 1x434 LEGEND OF CONDOR C 2 Gerald Ryan 4 55.5kg
5 25x12 ONLY WANNA SING G 2 Robert Heathcote 5 55.5kg
6 1x48x LEGISLATION C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 6 55.5kg
7 42x2 SPIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 7 55.5kg
8 53 TCHAIKOVSKY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 8 55.5kg
9 14 ZOUSAIN C 2 Chris Waller 9 55.5kg
10 8x2 IRUKANDJI C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 10 55.5kg
11 1 RINGERDINGDING C 2 Edward O'Rourke 11= 55.5kg
12 1 ROOSEVELT C 2 James Cummings 11= 55.5kg
13 3x6 TOULOUSE C 2 David Payne 13 55.5kg
14 3 VIRTUAL INSANITY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14 55.5kg
15 43 VEGA ONE C 2 John P Thompson 15 55.5kg
16 8x ROYAL CAPTAIN C 2 Gerald Ryan 16 55.5kg
17 4 CHABREET C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 17 55.5kg
18 5 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) C 2 Gary Nickson 18 55.5kg
19 WILBURGLEN C 2 Jim Louizos 19 55.5kg
Race 7 - MAURICE McCARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x326x9272 DOTHRAKI G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 59kg 105
2 x14x33934x NIETA M 5 John P Thompson 2 54kg 99
3 2630x37350 PALAZZO PUBBLICO M 6 Matthew Smith 3 53kg 96
4 311483036x ISORICH G 7 Wayne Seelin 4 53kg 93
5 x12x521x45 MY FAVORITE G 8 Clarry Conners 5 53kg 90
6 x112879x24 HIEROGLYPHICS M 6 Anthony & Edward Cummings 6 53kg 89
7 x391344238 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 7 53kg 85
8 22x11114x1 LATIN BOY G 5 Richard Freedman 8 53kg 83
9 41724x482x SECRET TRAIL M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 9 53kg 82
10 519x306x45 GIBRALTAR GIRL M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 10 53kg 81
11 3136x20121 AKASAKI G 4 Stephen Jones 11 53kg 80
12 1x112x1 SPRIGHTLY LASS M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 53kg 78
13 P13x1711x6 INVINCIBLE QUEST G 5 Brett Partelle 13 53kg 77
14 24x6905x04 TOP STRIKER G 6 Gregory Hickman 14 53kg 81
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 89 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x0212x51 JUST DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 1 59.5kg 90
2 x56088x435 ROYAL TUDOR G 5 Rodney Ollerton 2 61kg 89
3 11121x1 OSBORNE BULLS G 4 James Cummings 3 60kg 87
4 227x3787x3 ETYMOLOGY G 5 James Cummings 4 59.5kg 86
5 082x41424x INVINCIBLE KNIGHT G 5 John P Thompson 5 58.5kg 84
6 522028x149 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 6 58kg 83
7 62114109x8 JAMINZAH G 4 Chris Waller 7= 57.5kg 82
8 115x14191x PHILOSOPHY M 5 James Cummings 7= 55.5kg 82
9 32x11228x2 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 9= 57kg 81
10 441415810x WAYANKA G 4 Chris Waller 9= 57kg 81
11 65156x11x7 MOST EXALTED G 5 Mack Griffith 11= 56.5kg 80
12 0x605361x4 TRIBAL WISDOM G 4 Michael Moroney 11= 56.5kg 80
13 3x4113x78x WHISPERED SECRET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 11= 53.5kg 80
14 40211036x4 LOVANI M 4 Brad Widdup 14 54kg 79
15 x2341x1311 EAGLE BAY (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 15 55.5kg 78
16 x437515x48 GENERALISSIMO G 4 Garry White 16= 55kg 77
17 3231x26223 LEVEL EIGHT G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 16= 55kg 77
18 696x3727x6 PEACOCK G 4 James Cummings 18= 54.5kg 76
19 27x111x622 IRITHEA M 4 Bjorn Baker 18= 53kg 76
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 82 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33414x3011 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) G 6 Chris Waller 1 61kg 82
2 1172120x07 LORD KINGSLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Lauri Wray 2 60.5kg 81
3 31330x1259 NAT KING CU G 9 Jason Coyle 3 59.5kg 79
4 119250x664 SIZZLING BULLET G 4 Chris Waller 4= 58.5kg 77
5 x1287x2443 ZOURKHAN (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 4= 58.5kg 77
6 438x331x11 ALL TOO SOON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Payne 4= 54.5kg 77
7 x5558x2112 CYRUS ROCKS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Mark Newnham 7 57kg 74
8 55360x2634 MULTIFACETS (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 8= 55.5kg 71
9 x46x149212 TAMARACK (NZ) G 4 Joseph Pride 8= 55.5kg 71
10 6122x25142 LETTER TO JULIETTE M 4 Garry White 10 53kg 70
11 2552215x39 READY FOR SUCCESS G 4 David Payne 11 54.5kg 69
12 9335729x14 MARMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 David Atkins 12 54kg 68
13 130x254574 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Kerry Parker 13 53kg 63

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.