Belmont: Perth Racing Wednesday, 20 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 15 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 15-Jun-18 5:05PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 18-Jun-18 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 18-Jun-18 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 20-Jun-18 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166
(Official Changes at 20/06/2018 12:38:00 PM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 222443274x RYAMAR G 4 Colin Webster 60kg 64
2 132x5250x5 THE ESCORT G 3 Justine Erkelens 60kg 64
3 35353x3812 APOLLO G 4 Trevor Andrews 59.5kg 62
4 3x213023x0 FINANCE G 4 Greg Carige 59.5kg 63
5 7x22x721 GROOVERSHAKER G 5 Louise Newman 59kg 62
6 22x2332x14 TOW ROPE G 4 Paul Hunter 59kg 62
7 2624x52249 MISS MEIKA M 5 Steve Wallace 58.5kg 61
8 53x12x34x NOIR DE RUE G 3 Justin Warwick 58.5kg 61
9 x0976x0x04 DIRECT APPROACH G 6 Kereena Crowe 58kg 60
10 RULES OF JUSTICE G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 58kg
11 24429x2312 BURNING MAGIC M 4 Neville Parnham 57.5kg 59
12 54379x5x68 CLOAK AND DAGGER G 4 Daniel Morton 57.5kg 59
13 98x8x18x82 IRISH MOSHE M 4 Kieran McDonagh 57.5kg 59
14 4x1643x8 KELLY’S GEM F 3 Adam Durrant 57kg 58
15 54431426x4 JEWEL OF DENMARK M 6 Angela Smith 56.5kg 57
16 0185x03334 NUN TOO SAVVY (NZ) M 4 Donna Riordan 56.5kg 57
17 P0x3438424 SORDELLO G 9 Keith Mifflin 56.5kg 57
18 7x14x856 THE ENCHANTRESS F 3 Lindsey Smith 56.5kg 57
19 4555x31394 TIME STANDS STILL F 3 Deborah Hagan 56.5kg 57
20 533x51957 COOL DYNAMITE F 3 Alan Mathews 56kg 56
21 05471700x0 JAFFHINATOR G 4 Cliff Howe 56kg 56
22 62187x00x9 QUICK REFLECTS H 4 Nakita Barber 56kg 56
23 9340x59900 BAR FLY BARRISTER G 5 Matthew Scott 54kg 52
24 9910706097 LARKING M 4 Garry Hampson 54kg 49
Race 2 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x31 SOULSANA (NZ) G 3 Lindsey Smith 59kg 62
2 5 DREAM ESCAPE G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 58kg
3 x872x00977 PURE GEM G 3 Gordon Keay 58kg 60
4 3346243222 SMALLAMOUNTOFMERIT M 4 Meryl Hayley 57.5kg 59
5 310x045435 WILLY WAGTAIL G 4 Raymond Vincent 57.5kg 59
6 9973695241 MAMBAZO M 6 Tina Glasson 57kg 58
7 6232x34820 SEALED WITH A KISS G 5 Chris Gangemi 57kg 58
8 6633452156 THISORTHAT G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 57kg 58
9 100257x549 WHAT DAT SONG (NZ) G 4 Alan Mathews 56.5kg 57
10 726222x008 HALUSHI G 5 Paul Jordan 56kg 56
11 08548x2263 NO ORDINARY GIRL M 4 Joshua Krispyn 55.5kg 55
12 310x9609x0 HE’S DUNNA RUNNA G 4 Robert Moore 55kg
13 02387x5220 MY GIRL CHILLY M 4 Roy Rogers 54.5kg 53
14 9x38666726 TRIPLE EXPRESS M 6 Mark Wright 54.5kg 53
15 9340x59900 BAR FLY BARRISTER G 5 Matthew Scott 54kg 52
16 641453x989 CARAZORO M 4 Bruno Monteleone 54kg 52
17 3790x06780 DIPLOMAT EXPRESS G 6 Dennis Barker 54kg 48
18 65x7954677 FLYIN’ TRADIE G 4 Ian Glading 54kg
19 x808573593 ON STAGE M 4 Colin Webster 54kg 52
20 7095057488 OTI THELIS G 4 Garry Hampson 54kg 50
21 5198x93384 SAXAPPEAL M 5 Mark Wright 54kg 52
22 8658x0777 SOUL EXPRESS G 3 Dean White 54kg
23 59273x9805 SWIFTLY M 4 Rebecca Nairn 54kg 50
Race 3 - 3YO 0MWLY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $24,500.1st $14,455, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,205, 4th $980, 5th $490, 6th $245, 7th $245, 8th $245, 9th $245, 10th $245, Equine Welfare Fund $245.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x618501352 HEART OF COEUR G 3 Martin Allan 61.5kg 69
2 2866x41711 SHANIA STYLE F 3 Sean Casey 60kg 66
3 11x0 DICKOLETTO G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 59.5kg 65
4 132x5250x5 THE ESCORT G 3 Justine Erkelens 59kg 64
5 433x116 ANCIENT HOPE F 3 Daniel Morton 57.5kg 61
6 53x12x34x NOIR DE RUE G 3 Justin Warwick 57.5kg 61
7 787x188x40 PORTALIAN G 3 Robert Moore 57.5kg 61
8 0x ROLL THE GOODTIMES G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg
9 RULES OF JUSTICE G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg
10 525253x952 SCINTILLATING G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
11 137 BEAT THE BELL F 3 Sharon Miller 56.5kg 59
12 4x1643x8 KELLY’S GEM F 3 Adam Durrant 56kg 58
13 4555x31394 TIME STANDS STILL F 3 Deborah Hagan 55.5kg 57
14 533x51957 COOL DYNAMITE F 3 Alan Mathews 55kg 56
15 26x2266x09 METALLIC QUEEN F 3 Mike Santich 55kg
16 34x7 PICASSO BAY F 3 Stephen Rowe 55kg
17 00x789668 BARDSEY G 3 Brian Kersley 54kg
18 864x588 BLUE HORSE F 3 Ashley Maley 54kg
19 55x6 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) F 3 Lindsey Smith 54kg
20 40x667 ROSY MORN F 3 Neville Parnham 54kg
Race 4 - 0MWLY HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $24,500.1st $14,455, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,205, 4th $980, 5th $490, 6th $245, 7th $245, 8th $245, 9th $245, 10th $245, Equine Welfare Fund $245.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 81147x6558 SENSO G 5 Paul Jordan 62kg 76
2 521x644327 GENERAL HUSSON G 4 Adam Durrant 60kg 72
3 3444323717 FRIAR’S GIFT G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 59kg 70
4 41x45162x2 FLOWER OF SCOTLAND M 4 Paige Kenney 58.5kg 69
5 x618501352 HEART OF COEUR G 3 Martin Allan 58.5kg 69
6 37335x2713 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) G 5 Martin Allan 58.5kg 69
7 x1724633x4 QUALITY FAIR G 7 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58.5kg 69
8 18x2544311 RAMRUEY G 4 Anne King 58kg 68
9 76x72675x9 KINGDOM AND EMPIRE G 4 Sharon Miller 57.5kg 67
10 3x14426x86 THE GOSPEL SIN G 6 Tameeka Brown 57.5kg 67
11 720x1164x9 CHIN STRAP G 4 Sean Casey 57kg 66
12 2866x41711 SHANIA STYLE F 3 Sean Casey 57kg 66
13 2x2577327x PERSIAN PRINCESS M 4 Alan Mathews 56.5kg 65
14 37x0774447 TAKE IT LIKE A MAN G 5 Nick Cox 56.5kg 65
15 9621007089 DE ANDES G 7 Mark Wright 56kg 64
16 59812424x6 NASHVILLE CAT M 4 Adam Durrant 56kg 64
17 3x213023x0 FINANCE G 4 Greg Carige 55.5kg 63
18 42x46071x9 REGAL HONOUR G 9 Angela Smith 55.5kg 63
19 0846287x80 THUNDERCLAP NEWMAN G 7 Paula Wagg 55.5kg 63
20 4374x5339x MUDLODE M 6 Dion Luciani 55kg 62
21 8x00583x64 ZEINITE M 5 Keith Frost 55kg 62
22 90x0202640 ANVIL GREEN G 7 Jeff Pike 54.5kg 61
23 22758x4450 ANOTHER VISION M 7 Warwick Bradshaw 54kg 60
24 98x8x18x82 IRISH MOSHE M 4 Kieran McDonagh 54kg 59
25 11680x5448 MY NAME IS SUE G 5 David Jones 54kg 57
26 054646867x RARE SELECTION G 6 Justin Warwick 54kg 57
27 5590025583 UPTOWN FUNK M 5 Jonathon Jachmann 54kg 57
28 x1639x2931 VEGA DIOR M 4 Sean Casey 54kg 59
Race 5 - 2YO 0MW PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $24,500.1st $14,455, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,205, 4th $980, 5th $490, 6th $245, 7th $245, 8th $245, 9th $245, 10th $245, Equine Welfare Fund $245.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4 BARON BOSTOCK G 2 Daniel Morton 57kg
2 FALSE STATEMENT G 2 Tiarnna Robertson 57kg
3 9 FEARLESS GENERAL C 2 Trevor Andrews 57kg
4 7 I AM SPARTACUS G 2 Robert & Todd Harvey 57kg
5 954x KAKADU G 2 Vernon Brockman 57kg
6 MAGNIFORCE G 2 Paige Kenney 57kg
7 5 MORGS FREEMAN G 2 Gerry Hughes 57kg
8 2 SMART FOX G 2 Adam Durrant 57kg
9 126x45 ALCINA F 2 Paul Jordan 56kg 60
10 1 NICKEL QUEEN F 2 Lindsey Smith 56kg 58
11 45x3 ALL THAT SIZZLE F 2 Neville Parnham 55kg
12 4x ANGELIC RULER F 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 55kg
13 BURGOYNE F 2 Daniel Morton 55kg
14 EUPHONIOUS F 2 Warwick Bradshaw 55kg
15 LOOKS LIKE MAGIC F 2 Tracey Diederich 55kg
16 6 PAGO BAY F 2 Neville Parnham 55kg
17 PROMISCUOUS MISS F 2 Robert & Todd Harvey 55kg
18 SPEEDY MISS F 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 55kg
19 STELLA ANNE F 2 Chris Stelmach 55kg
20 7 SUNOL F 2 Robyn Lockwood 55kg
21 SWANKY LASS F 2 David Harrison 55kg
Race 6 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x19369x5 BONNY BE GOOD M 4 Daniel Morton 60kg 68
2 x32246321x DISCO RIFFIC M 5 David Harrison 60kg 68
3 3x14426x86 THE GOSPEL SIN G 6 Tameeka Brown 59.5kg 67
4 2866x41711 SHANIA STYLE F 3 Sean Casey 59kg 66
5 79x9215x1 MURRAY THE BULLDOG G 3 Lou Luciani 58.5kg 65
6 x98x231254 KEEPER’S TALE M 4 Keith Mifflin 58kg 64
7 222443274x RYAMAR G 4 Colin Webster 58kg 64
8 17x98707x9 TURBO POWER G 3 Neville Parnham 58kg 63
9 x1594x808x BUNKER BUSTER G 3 Frank Maynard 56.5kg
10 080621139x CONICAL PEAK M 4 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 61
11 3592213x31 OREGON BRONZE M 4 Fred Kersley 56.5kg 61
12 98x8x18x82 IRISH MOSHE M 4 Kieran McDonagh 55.5kg 59
13 119x0035x5 MAGIC MINT M 5 Joyce Stowe 55.5kg 59
14 82321x7430 WINE THIEF F 3 Simon A Miller 55kg 58
15 51318x0x39 STORMY PLANET M 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 54.5kg 57
16 8013376648 NIAYCHI G 5 Greg Carige 54kg 56
Race 7 - $4,000 SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 284x251216 GUNS OF NAVARONE G 4 Neville Parnham 59.5kg 67
2 76x72675x9 KINGDOM AND EMPIRE G 4 Sharon Miller 59.5kg 67
3 720x1164x9 CHIN STRAP G 4 Sean Casey 59kg 66
4 2123034431 COMPARATIVE G 4 Neville Parnham 59kg 66
5 3613x22891 DAWN MISSION M 4 David Harrison 58.5kg 65
6 14x8x41 EASEWOLD G 4 Ted Martinovich 58.5kg 65
7 34x12123 STRATOCREED G 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 58.5kg 65
8 59812424x6 NASHVILLE CAT M 4 Adam Durrant 58kg 64
9 4x112x507x MULTIVERSE G 4 Gary Crispin 57.5kg
10 x177124524 MONASH G 3 Paul Jordan 57kg 62
11 128x00929x INVINCIBLE WARRIOR G 4 Jim P Taylor 56.5kg 61
12 3014693932 MISS SWINDLE M 4 Simon A Miller 56.5kg 61
13 4x23155364 TYCOON LEGEND G 5 Kieran McDonagh 56.5kg 61
14 0595238x00 EXCUSE ME MAK G 6 Julie Clements 54.5kg 57
15 322x1x065x ENCOMIUM M 5 Keith Frost 54kg 56
16 7x689700x8 SECRET ENSIGN G 6 Megan Midgley 54kg 48
Race 8 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 68x1100x69 ATHLETE G 3 Neville Parnham 59.5kg 67
2 544x142210 FOUR WHITE FOX G 4 Adam Durrant 59.5kg 67
3 153x24x115 MIDNIGHT SKY M 4 Adam Durrant 58.5kg 65
4 x14025327x REEF KEEPER G 4 Lindsey Smith 58kg 64
5 218x551468 COSTA OESTE G 5 Jason Pateman 56.5kg 61
6 2624x52249 MISS MEIKA M 5 Steve Wallace 56.5kg 61
7 75x45011x0 SILVER ROLLER (NZ) M 4 Alan Mathews 56.5kg 61
8 5535264x07 GOLD ARTISAN G 4 Ted Martinovich 55.5kg 60
9 7966427259 SCORELINE G 5 Chris Stelmach 55kg 58
10 6232x34820 SEALED WITH A KISS G 5 Chris Gangemi 55kg 58
11 25327x6604 STARKLE G 7 Keith Mifflin 55kg 58
12 0185x03334 NUN TOO SAVVY (NZ) M 4 Donna Riordan 54.5kg 57
13 2353534348 HIGH TEA M 5 Brett Pope 54kg 54
14 658333x904 MAGIC LAS VEGAS G 4 Paul Jordan 54kg 54
15 08548x2263 NO ORDINARY GIRL M 4 Joshua Krispyn 54kg 55
16 2502708x36 SAINT STEPHEN G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 54kg 54
17 5198x93384 SAXAPPEAL M 5 Mark Wright 54kg 52
18 73849x0x89 SOLHEIM G 8 Megan Midgley 54kg 51

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.