Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 20 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 15-Jun-18 10:09AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 18-Jun-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 18-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 20-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 146
Track upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 1 @ 1.35am.
Race 1 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BenchMark 70 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 241410x067 LORD MARMADUKE G 5 David Vandyke 1 60.5kg 73
2 316x860547 MY COUSIN BOSSY G 5 Steven Phelps 2 59.5kg 71.5
3 191x652721 SO INVINCIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3 58.5kg 70
4 017x41547x JOMAR’S ELEMENT G 5 Robert Heathcote 4 58.5kg 69
5 23535x5359 ALL TROOPS G 5 Kelly Schweida 5= 57.5kg 67
6 429x0024L3 MISTOFFELEES G 4 Kevin Bodey 5= 57.5kg 67
7 4251576x42 JOBIWOOD G 6 David Fletcher 7= 57kg 66
8 127x120221 KARAHARAGA G 5 Ben Currie 7= 57kg 66
9 633625x643 TABBING G 3 Steven O'dea 7= 56.5kg 66
10 10132x SPLITZ G 3 Tony Gollan 10 56kg 65
11 1216x4x572 JONZALI G 6 Trevor Thomas 11= 56kg 64
12 00213599x9 LEGAL COUNSEL G 6 Lennie Wheeler 11= 56kg 64
13 1513448x46 ZUKAZ G 3 Stuart Kendrick 13 54kg 61
Race 2 - Fillies and Mares BenchMark 70 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 113x900x86 THUNDER RAIDER M 4 Darleen Duryea 1 60kg 72
2 3x2381623x LUNA FIORE M 5 Tony Gollan 2= 58.5kg 69
3 336214x52x SHEEZALADY M 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 2= 58.5kg 69
4 94343122x9 DEER MOUNTAIN M 4 Toby Edmonds 4= 58kg 68
5 x6496344x2 HELLAROO M 5 Chris Munce 4= 58kg 68
6 13x241734x ISLA TRISTANA M 4 Matthew Dunn 4= 58kg 68
7 846142x541 FELINO BEL F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 4= 57.5kg 68
8 1356454446 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 5 Brian Crowley 8 56.5kg 65
9 8234x22015 I REMEMBER YOU M 4 Bevan Laming 9= 55kg 62
10 3x2926x653 OUR JAMAICA M 6 Michael Lakey 9= 55kg 62
11 569x6134x6 SWISS LOVE (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 11 54kg 58
12 3x4337616x KYLIE’S FAME M 5 David Vandyke 12 56kg 64
Race 3 - BenchMark 65 Handicap (1666 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x141115x49 BUTCHER BLUE G 6 Steven O'dea 1= 60.5kg 68
2 334x340421 MAHARNI G 3 Michael Nolan 1= 60kg 68
3 32359120x0 CANONGATE G 6 Brian Smith 3= 59.5kg 66
4 259407x563 LEGENDARY LUKE G 6 Wendy Bannerot 3= 59.5kg 66
5 78x4444224 ON DEMAND G 6 Pat Duff 3= 59.5kg 66
6 721x963121 THE OVERDRAFT G 5 Robert Heathcote 3= 59.5kg 66
7 52x0146481 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 5 Jason Reilly 3= 57.5kg 66
8 x358781292 BALIUS G 5 Brad Witt 8= 59kg 65
9 61751x6634 DANSEZ F 3 Kelly Schweida 8= 56.5kg 65
10 333134x954 FAIRLIGHTING M 4 Toby Edmonds 10= 55.5kg 62
11 9323xL3622 ROSES OF JOY M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 10= 55.5kg 62
12 51P43 LILAKAI F 3 Chris Waller 10= 55kg 62
13 4x92572243 SIDERO STAR G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13= 57kg 61
14 x3710029x5 CLEVER BLAZE M 4 Bevan Laming 13= 55kg 61
15 4905x05902 CASHINKO G 6 Diane G Murphy 15= 56.5kg 60
16 315x095641 DISTROYIA G 4 Chris Munce 15= 56.5kg 60
17 201x202472 GOLDEN SHEAF F 3 David Vandyke 15= 54kg 60
18 19x6 ABLE ENGINE G 3 Darleen Duryea 18 55.5kg 59
19 3005947515 RITCHFORD G 5 Marcus Wilson 19 55.5kg 58
20 898x670854 RAMATUELLE M 5 Paula Campbell 20= 54kg 56
21 00x4255336 ZILITOR M 4 Kelly Schweida 20= 54kg 56
22 364585x405 NIVO F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 22 54kg 55
23 3091093x03 MUCH DEEPER G 4 Paul Nipperess 23 54kg 54
Race 4 - BenchMark 65 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1223311943 SNUGGLE POT M 5 Brenton Andrew 1 60kg 71.5
2 5x6x5x4212 MR MARKOU G 4 Ben Currie 2 61.5kg 70
3 108x1319 LE MATTAN G 4 Brian Smith 3= 60.5kg 68
4 0x1411 PERSONALISED M 4 Michael Costa 3= 58.5kg 68
5 0425859x93 BON ROCKET G 7 Michael Lakey 5 60kg 67
6 3241136026 THE ICE KNIGHT (NZ) G 3 Nigel Tiley 6 59kg 66
7 2112538x46 NIGHT ATTIRE (NZ) G 5 Liam Birchley 7= 59kg 65
8 75x77146x6 UNIQUE MISTIQUE G 7 Mark Callaghan 7= 59kg 65
9 x2215214x6 CELLYSE M 5 Toby Edmonds 7= 57kg 65
10 61751x6634 DANSEZ F 3 Kelly Schweida 7= 56.5kg 65
11 100019x369 BEAU ISA G 5 Darleen Duryea 11= 58.5kg 64
12 22235421x2 DARING DEEDS G 4 Tony Gollan 11= 58.5kg 64
13 1214322x94 TAKARAKKA G 4 Robert Heathcote 11= 58.5kg 64
14 9824540x37 THE EQUALIZER G 5 Marcus Wilson 11= 58.5kg 64
15 8204x21x15 VOUCH FOR ME G 5 Debbie Newham 11= 58.5kg 64
16 658x007x09 FLEUR D’ORAGE M 5 Barry Baldwin 11= 56.5kg 64
17 332325x114 WOODDITTON M 4 Stephen Lee 11= 56.5kg 64
18 x0960x0560 ART NOUVEAU G 5 Brad Witt 18= 58kg 63
19 8346x545x9 HOTEL COSTE G 5 Bruce Hill 18= 58kg 63
20 8x27525124 ROCKY NUGGET G 5 Greg Cornish 18= 58kg 63
21 x0649566x9 STELLARIZED G 7 Kelly Schweida 21= 57.5kg 62
22 8234x22015 I REMEMBER YOU M 4 Bevan Laming 21= 55.5kg 62
23 5653x57622 RULER’S PRIDE H 4 Michael Nolan 23= 57kg 61
24 526x319301 THE REAL SPIEL G 4 Paul Butterworth 23= 57kg 61
25 5249x214 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida 23= 56.5kg 61
26 5405887x22 PREPEE M 6 Mark Webb 23= 55kg 61
27 x53140x799 WEEKEND SAGA F 3 Robert Heathcote 23= 54.5kg 61
28 8565x25361 LADY MICAELA M 5 Brian Costello 28 54.5kg 60
29 04488x6935 DRIVING WHEELS G 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 29= 56kg 59
30 119039x008 SYAMANTAKA MANI G 6 Barry Baldwin 29= 56kg 59
31 7x21258536 STRYKE OF DELIGHT G 4 Robert Heathcote 31 55.5kg 58
32 0878298970 GET ON M 9 Trevor Thomas 32 54kg 57
33 515x860445 HAYLEE PRINCE G 4 Pat Duff 33 54kg 54
Race 5 - Class 5 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12879x248x HIEROGLYPHICS M 6 Stuart Kendrick 1 63kg 89
2 110032x766 MISERY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 2 59.5kg 78
3 28178430x5 GOLDEN SHOES G 6 Brenton Andrew 3 58.5kg 76.5
4 32319x9126 WUDANG BLADE G 3 Marcus Wilson 4 57.5kg 75
5 14x565116x EXCALIBRATOR G 4 Helen Page 5 57.5kg 74
6 0x1173228x ZENDAYE G 4 Desleigh Forster 6 57kg 73
7 92351x6477 MR HENNESSY G 5 David Murphy 7= 55.5kg 70
8 7x3718210x SAILOR GERRI M 5 Liam Birchley 7= 54kg 70
9 90x36905x5 FREQUENDLY M 5 Les Ross 9 54kg 69
10 4x1x0x765x AMBER JEWEL M 5 Graham Banks 10 54kg 67
11 051120124x BOILING M 4 Dale Murray 11= 54kg 65
12 01448x7184 DANSU G 4 Stephen Lee 11= 54kg 65
13 49x3717712 SI SI SEQUALO G 4 Pat Duff 11= 54kg 65
14 34013x649x DEEPEST G 7 Peter Balzen 14= 54kg 63
15 123x76x SEMI BLUE M 7 Geoff Livermore 14= 54kg 63
16 882645x412 SNIPETRON G 5 Robert Lyford 16 54kg 62
17 2478713444 PERDU G 5 David Joice 17 54kg 61
Race 6 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BEAU ARROW G 4 Matthew John Dunn 1 59kg
2 35x63x JOEL G 3 Robert Heathcote 2 58kg
3 5 THE ADMINISTRATOR G 4 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58kg
4 6 LOVE RUSH G 3 Steve Tregea 3= 57.5kg
5 9033082x24 MEANER G 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 5 57.5kg
6 655x369x4 ZOFAST G 4 Darleen Duryea 6 56.5kg
7 0007947535 HOLUS BOLUS G 5 Ben Robinson 7 54kg
8 04507x4345 HIDDEN ACTION G 6 Ron Drysdale 8 54kg
9 43x353x USURP G 3 Maryann Brosnan 9 59kg
10 224x486426 RED MONKEY C 3 Jason Judge 10 55.5kg
Race 7 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 3KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 224x METIS M 4 Tony Gollan 1 59kg
2 DE VEGA PEACH F 3 Wendy Bannerot 2= 58kg
3 ELLE OF A RUN F 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 58kg
4 GRACE OF MONACO F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 2= 58kg
5 THE PENNY DROPPED F 3 Brian Smith 2= 58kg
6 TZIPORAH F 3 Toby Edmonds 2= 58kg
7 MILLY WILL PARTY F 2 David Vandyke 2= 56.5kg
8 0x23 SERLINA F 2 Billy & Dale Healey 2= 56.5kg
9 TRAIL OF GLORY F 2 Tony Gollan 2= 56.5kg
10 40x JARDIN ROUGE M 4 Brian Wakefield 10= 58kg
11 363 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY F 3 Matthew Dunn 10= 57.5kg
12 x43550x224 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) M 4 Barry Baldwin 12= 57kg
13 7x6 ARENKHA F 3 Stewart Mackinnon 12= 56.5kg
14 59x863 SAME OLD STORY F 3 Charlotte White 12= 56.5kg
15 5x8 MISS BANG F 2 Tony Gollan 12= 55kg
16 06x238x430 GREY NADA M 4 Robert Heathcote 16 54.5kg
17 8484060x43 MISS SHANIEL M 4 Jason Judge 17 54kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 2 Plate (1666 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $15,250, 2nd $5,125, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,250, 5th $750
Class 2, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 18 CINNAMON MISSILE C 3 Matthew Dunn 1 57.5kg 60
2 74x222211 KING DINISTY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Sears 2 59kg 65
3 58x6214x12 AMTHAAL F 3 Ben Currie 3 57kg 65
4 48x7114 SAVVY ROCK G 3 Steven O'dea 4 59kg 62
5 6x214132 HOUSE OF DRAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Costa 5 57kg 65
6 19x6 ABLE ENGINE G 3 Darleen Duryea 6 57.5kg 59
7 66212x1077 PRINCELY SUM G 3 Brian Costello 7 59kg 63
8 22x124x746 HOWICK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Doughty 8 55.5kg 57
9 201x202472 GOLDEN SHEAF F 3 David Vandyke 9 55.5kg 60
10 3x53614x3 SIR BARNABUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Edwards 10 57.5kg 60
11 586x814 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 3 Kelly Doughty 11 57.5kg 59
12 245x351612 SHEEZINAJAM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 12 57kg 62
13 3456x13 KOPELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 13 55.5kg 58
14 430x434321 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR G 3 John Holcombe 14 57.5kg 61
15 96421x7882 REDRAW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paddy Cunningham 15 57.5kg 51
16 73036x3861 RED COLOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 16 57kg 59
17 9x829x3129 CINZIA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 17 55.5kg 59
18 8552x8961 CORSINI F 3 Matthew John Dunn 18 55.5kg 57
19 415x566 FIGHTING TEO G 3 Kevin Kemp 19 57.5kg 57
20 371x55096 MADISON POINT (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 20 57.5kg 59
21 364585x405 NIVO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 21 55.5kg 55
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.