Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday, 19 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 14-Jun-18 11:49AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 15-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 19-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - PEEL VALLEY TYRES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x117x0 CARRY ON RINGO F 3 Paddy Cunningham 1 61kg 59
2 43529x1727 SMOOTH TRUTH M 5 Tim McIntosh 2 60.5kg 58
3 6x12507x09 MELIBOEA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jenelle Butler 3 60kg 57
4 31106x35x5 CRICKLEWOOD G 6 Craig Martin 4= 61.5kg 56
5 3x603676x9 JAPHITE M 4 Melissa Dennett 4= 59.5kg 56
6 2455660367 STRADANCE M 7 Mark Cross 4= 59.5kg 56
7 5x1628x910 KENNIE COLLEEN M 4 Tina Williams 7 59kg 55
8 0402463613 FAST ARLI M 4 Craig Martin 8= 58.5kg 54
9 723503x608 ROSETTA’S COMET M 5 Jane Clement 8= 58.5kg 54
10 0x1578343x CELTIC TRAIL M 5 Sally Taylor 10 58kg 53
11 x668518x90 EARZABURNING G 6 Natasha Hall-Antonio 11 59.5kg 52
12 x703755x04 COL’S TIGER G 6 Sarah Gaffaney 12= 59kg 51
13 317280x825 EMO GIRL M 7 Connie Greig 12= 57kg 51
14 3443218x65 NOT A PRINCESS M 4 Sue Grills 12= 57kg 51
15 0741346363 SMOKEY EYE G 4 George Woodward 15= 58.5kg 50
16 5448x21262 DARK ELIXIR M 5 Luke A Thomas 15= 56.5kg 50
17 x946060219 ABITAZAR G 5 Colin Dixon 17= 57.5kg 48
18 7x88x45485 DRAGONEIGHT G 3 Luke A Thomas 17= 57.5kg 48
19 729x441550 HAPPENS NOMORE G 4 Jenelle Butler 17= 57.5kg 48
20 0770x660x6 VELVET GLOVE G 4 Mark Hatch 17= 57.5kg 48
21 469x6798x0 ROBOOSTO G 4 William Wain 21= 57kg 47
22 5x3613440x LADY LOBBAN M 6 Bryan W Dixon 21= 55kg 47
23 0906201x PRESS RESET G 4 Paddy Cunningham 23= 56kg 45
24 x31x2964x5 SWEATBALL G 7 Gregory McFarlane 23= 56kg 45
25 8125500338 NEW PLAYER M 8 Alan Martin 25 54kg 40
Race 2 - RNJ TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 266x641632 COLLINS STREET G 7 Mark Hatch 1= 62kg 57
2 x458351x19 WILLYAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mary Moses 1= 60kg 57
3 0x69701568 GRASS CUTTER G 7 Geoff O'Brien 3= 61kg 55
4 5x1628x910 KENNIE COLLEEN M 4 Tina Williams 3= 59kg 55
5 0402463613 FAST ARLI M 4 Craig Martin 5 58.5kg 54
6 192713x013 THE EQUINATOR G 5 William Wain 6 60kg 53
7 x668518x90 EARZABURNING G 6 Natasha Hall-Antonio 7= 59.5kg 52
8 860559x824 GRONKY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 7= 59.5kg 52
9 x00x758x57 LEAVE YA NUMBA G 5 Tim McIntosh 7= 59.5kg 52
10 5875526142 SMART ATTIRE G 7 Karen McCarroll 7= 59.5kg 52
11 9829366477 DREAM HABIT G 6 Gavin Andrews 11= 59kg 51
12 866x744032 MIND FREAK G 9 Grant Prosser 11= 59kg 51
13 x946060219 ABITAZAR G 5 Colin Dixon 13= 57.5kg 48
14 7x88x45485 DRAGONEIGHT G 3 Luke A Thomas 13= 57.5kg 48
15 729x441550 HAPPENS NOMORE G 4 Jenelle Butler 13= 57.5kg 48
16 0347532507 SMILING ALL G 6 Sally Taylor 13= 57.5kg 48
17 5257935671 NAOKO M 6 Connie Greig 17 55kg 47
18 0347x00848 BOB’S WARRIOR G 8 Tracy Bell 18 56.5kg 46
19 0x68283474 RISING KING G 7 Connie Greig 19 56kg 45
20 65106470x0 CHARDONERI M 4 Stirling Osland 20= 54kg 44
21 5175555046 SUGAR LANE M 5 Bryan W Dixon 20= 54kg 44
22 697x47266x POLY OREOS (NZ) G 6 Sally Taylor 22= 54.5kg 42
23 58x1802874 WANTABEROMEO G 8 Scott Thompson 22= 54.5kg 42
24 0268085370 WHITE EAGLE G 5 Les Roberts 22= 54.5kg 42
25 x071004397 STIRLING SHADOW G 6 Sally Torrens 25 54kg 37
Race 3 - TAB.COM.AU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34362x4711 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 1 65.5kg 73
2 3319370x04 LAMMA HILTON M 4 Brett Cavanough 2 57.5kg 61
3 2411341336 FROGMARCH G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 3 59kg 60
4 734x921426 AL CUBANA G 5 Brett Cavanough 4= 58kg 58
5 40x0512017 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 4= 58kg 58
6 0317x30823 CUT THE MUSTARD M 4 Melanie O'Gorman 6= 54.5kg 55
7 40x6751663 OUR TICKETS M 5 Jason Deamer 6= 54.5kg 55
8 5052153345 PRESSING MATTERS G 4 Robert Knight 8 54.5kg 51
9 058996x113 COOLAMINYAH KID G 6 Tina Williams 9 54kg 50
10 742236x103 DRAWN TO YOU M 5 Sue Grills 10 54kg 46
11 00x6422403 TILBURY LODGE G 6 Sally Taylor 11 54kg 44
12 0354784x78 MISS DENARI M 6 Mark Cross 12= 54kg 43
13 6234264956 YULONG BAOHU M 4 Allan Kehoe 12= 54kg 43
Race 4 - GOODWIN KENNY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71474x4196 SKYSCRAPER G 4 Mark Mason 1= 60kg 60
2 045x5320x8 J’STAR M 5 Karen Fox 1= 58kg 60
3 42x21262x SECOND ISLAND F 3 Gregory McFarlane 3= 57kg 58
4 433x26221x TAKING LIBERTIES M 5 Gayna Williams 3= 57kg 58
5 37273x321x FIERY EMINENCE M 5 Mark Mason 5 56.5kg 57
6 4x5x51555x ELITE HONG KONG G 6 Melanie O'Gorman 6= 58kg 56
7 9x1782986x VALLESECO G 4 Benjamin Smith 6= 58kg 56
8 12 PETRA JEWEL M 4 Jane Clement 6= 56kg 56
9 350x216655 SQUARED M 4 Connie Greig 9 55.5kg 55
10 25x16724x ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 10 55kg 54
11 7x354153x7 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 11= 56.5kg 53
12 10x0 MAGIC ERA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett 11= 54.5kg 53
13 7x8x632821 STARRICK M 4 Pat Farrell 11= 54.5kg 53
14 1452432x85 MISS GIGI M 4 Mark Cross 14= 54kg 52
15 0x0x61091 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE M 4 Stephen Jones 14= 54kg 52
16 33x150x MOCK SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Dennett 16= 54kg 51
17 22x2246x03 STOLE THE SHOW M 4 Cliff Beaton 16= 54kg 51
18 6510x485 MISTER MCRAE G 3 Peter Sinclair 18 55kg 50
19 362650x422 SAPIENCE G 6 Bryan W Dixon 19 54.5kg 49
20 0770x660x6 VELVET GLOVE G 4 Mark Hatch 20 54kg 48
21 x467x90x37 SHE’S SO MEAN M 4 Natasha Hall-Antonio 21= 54kg 47
22 8x6x806307 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 4 Paddy Cunningham 21= 54kg 47
23 0233609307 DIAMOND COURT M 8 Colin Dixon 23 54kg 44
24 20363549x9 MOSS HEART M 4 Sally Torrens 24 54kg 43
25 x95461500x PRIVATE RYAN G 4 Debbie Wilson 25 54kg 42
26 688x730836 DEAD RECKONING G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 26 54kg 41
27 7097506670 HIDDEN CONCEPT M 7 Adam Vine 27 54kg 38
Race 5 - CARLTON MID MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BETTY FORWARD F 3 Jane Clement 1= 57kg
2 MY GIRL POPPY F 3 Todd Howlett 1= 57kg
3 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Geoff O'Brien 1= 54.5kg
4 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tim McIntosh 1= 54.5kg
5 22x CRACKNECK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe 5 59kg
6 45x5074352 SHOT AT THE REWARD G 4 Sally Torrens 6 59kg
7 3x MAGIC ALLIANCE G 4 Todd Fletcher 7 59kg
8 69x2 WRONGFULLY WRONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Gleeson 8 59kg
9 4327x9444 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 4 Justin Bowen 9 57kg
10 4x9x546x36 KAERA JAANI F 3 Stephen Gleeson 10 57kg
11 784854454x STRATEGIC SPARK M 4 Gregory McFarlane 11 57kg
12 4x6 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gregory McFarlane 12 56.5kg
13 85447x POET’S BLUSH M 4 Tracey Bartley 13 57kg
14 440677450x ONE FINE CAT G 6 Debbie Wilson 14 59kg
15 6x ARNAULT F 3 Brett Cavanough 15 57kg
16 070x686 KALDERO G 4 Gavin Andrews 16 59kg
17 x644x050x4 THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Hatch 17 59kg
18 6900x3864 MISS EIMAR M 4 Gregory McFarlane 18 57kg
19 65x0 WEE LASSIE F 3 George Woodward 19 57kg
20 060x550x5 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen Fox 20 57kg
21 8 BLINKIN DANCING M 4 Stephen Dixon 21 57kg
22 0x0 BALLYBRACK G 3 Keith C Smith 22 59kg
23 707x OYSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 23 57kg
24 8278x4005x AKEELAH M 4 Michelle Fleming 24 57kg
25 70x000 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE M 4 Stephen Dixon 25 57kg
Race 6 - SHAY BRENNAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MR POWERFULL G 4 Tim McIntosh 1= 59kg
2 AL PHEROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 1= 57kg
3 20 KIRRI LIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett 1= 57kg
4 2 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Luke A Thomas 1= 56.5kg
5 COCKY ROCKY G 2 William Wain 1= 56.5kg
6 44 AUTUMN RIDGE G 3 Melanie O'Gorman 6= 58kg
7 8 DAD’S BLAZE F 3 John Bannister 6= 56kg
8 9 PHYLICIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 6= 56kg
9 55x0x3 ARUGULA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 9= 57.5kg
10 36x7 DELETE C 3 John Hine 9= 57.5kg
11 66 MIGHTY SUCCESS F 3 Theresa Stair 9= 55.5kg
12 57 TRY POLLY F 3 Michelle Fleming 9= 55.5kg
13 2456 ROAD TO NOWHERE G 3 Jenelle Butler 13= 57kg
14 08 ATOMIC LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sean Blayden 13= 55kg
15 00 LADY SERENITY F 3 George Woodward 13= 55kg
16 0704 HUSSEYS HOG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory McFarlane 16 55.5kg
17 45x5074352 SHOT AT THE REWARD G 4 Sally Torrens 17 55kg
18 784854454x STRATEGIC SPARK M 4 Gregory McFarlane 18 55kg
19 070x686 KALDERO G 4 Gavin Andrews 19 55kg
20 004640x7 MAGICAL FLAME F 3 Pat Farrell 20 55kg
21 x0828400x3 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Melissa Dennett 21 55kg
22 9x6648x700 AMERICAN MOMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Grills 22 55kg
23 09058705x5 BLUE EXODUS M 5 Jane Clement 23 55kg
24 x038237677 EAST COAST M 4 Connie Greig 24 55kg
25 7x580x BARRETTE F 3 Mark Hatch 25 55kg
26 00485x0 COCHISE WARRIOR G 4 Sue Bigg 26 55kg
Race 7 - THREAD EFFECTS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 680x326725 MONTANA PINES G 4 Sue Grills 1 59kg
2 623 SYDNEY APPROACH G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 2 59kg
3 522x5260 OUR WINNIE M 4 Gregory McFarlane 3 57kg
4 77x2255363 OREZIRA G 4 Craig Martin 4 59kg
5 3506525x52 PALACE STREET G 4 Michael Dobie 5 59kg
6 33x05 ARTEFIORI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara 6 57kg
7 433385x638 TANGARRA EXPRESS G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 7 59kg
8 0x9947x477 SHAOLIN SONG G 4 Paddy Cunningham 8 59kg
9 5x70 FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 9 57kg
10 845556x059 FLEUR DE FORCE F 3 Dar Lunn 10 57kg
11 686 COMMAND PRESENCE G 4 Debbie Wilson 11 59kg
12 87x4929787 BANRI DE HERO M 4 George Woodward 12 57kg
13 80 AUSTINMER G 4 Luke A Thomas 13 59kg
14 8x77x070 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Prosser 14 57kg
15 705370x909 MISS DELAGO ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Connie Greig 15 57kg
16 0287005009 AURIC GOLD G 4 Sally Torrens 16 59kg
17 6455x0x7x8 SACRED PEAK M 4 Melissa Dennett 17 57kg
18 0x806 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas 18 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.