Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday, 19 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1200m - 350m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Total rainfall for month of June 70mm
Weights Last Published: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:02PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 15-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 19-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 120

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80x11x8094 COUNT DEKRONER G 6 Graeme Murray 1 66kg 76
2 931451x231 JEXERLENT G 4 Brian Garvey 2 63kg 70
3 1x2928847x RAMPAGE G 4 Matthew Dale 3 60.5kg 65
4 96260123x4 PERANTO (NZ) G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 4 59.5kg 63
5 113178x420 JOAN CONSTANCE M 4 Natalie Jarvis 5= 57kg 62
6 x229x33x13 MAGIC DUST M 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 5= 57kg 62
7 5221x7745 THE DRAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent 7 58.5kg 61
8 69x054680x KING RYKER (NZ) G 6 Scott Singleton 8= 58kg 60
9 x8726768x7 SHE’S MAGICAL M 4 Gregory Hickman 8= 56kg 60
10 7224x1x573 LEWINSKI M 4 Marc Conners 10 55.5kg 59
11 334185x369 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 11= 57kg 58
12 711x667377 NEWTOWN IS COMING G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 11= 57kg 58
13 8x14658x35 YOUR WITNESS G 5 Jason Coyle 11= 57kg 58
14 L75033115x OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 4 Theresa Bateup 14= 56.5kg 57
15 41x26x3166 FEISTY FOX M 5 Robert & Luke Price 14= 54.5kg 57
16 18428x4936 DENMAN FLYER G 6 Steve Stephens 16= 56kg 56
17 7x8213124x ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup 16= 54kg 56
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 384330x000 DASHIE DE LUXE M 6 Robert & Luke Price 1= 59.5kg 56
2 594048x11 SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper 1= 59.5kg 56
3 7x8213124x ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup 1= 59.5kg 56
4 27347x1491 KOPAONIK M 5 Mick Miladinovic 4 59kg 55
5 66x458x021 NO DOUBT MA’AM F 3 Matthew Dale 5= 58.5kg 54
6 145464x795 PRETTY SMART M 5 Jason Attard 5= 58.5kg 54
7 360x450628 KRAVCHENKO G 5 Jason Coyle 7= 60kg 53
8 36410x278x STROKE OF EIGHT G 7 Bill Prain 7= 60kg 53
9 97x2805321 TSUNAMI ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 7= 60kg 53
10 1332350x88 CHEROKEE WARRIOR G 7 Mick J Smith 10= 59kg 51
11 7x565954x9 PYRAMID PRINCE G 6 Gregory Hickman 10= 59kg 51
12 5723528x89 STRIKING LAGO G 6 Aaron Clarke 10= 59kg 51
13 180x600x08 MURRMAID M 4 Graeme Murray 10= 57kg 51
14 245120x830 SEE ME OUT M 4 John Steinmetz 10= 57kg 51
15 4x691x0080 TIP JAR M 4 Todd Smart 10= 57kg 51
16 6x647125x9 MOHICAN G 4 Robert & Luke Price 16= 58.5kg 50
17 54167x5707 DUCHESS ROYALE M 6 Shari-Lea Hitchcock 16= 56.5kg 50
18 53573624x9 I’M BULLETPROOF G 5 Gregory Hickman 18 58kg 49
19 2788381846 ALASTRIONA M 4 Scott Singleton 19= 55.5kg 48
20 427025x758 HERCEGOVKA M 7 Jack Van Duren 19= 55.5kg 48
21 0x551x4653 QUEEN ELEKTRA M 6 Theresa Bateup 21 54kg 45
22 8870x23032 THE BLUES BROTHER G 5 Steve Stephens 22 55kg 43
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5221x7745 THE DRAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent 1 62kg 61
2 9x13x ADABOYCHARLIE G 4 Bruce Cross 2= 59kg 55
3 7367x12655 LASS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graham Brown 2= 57kg 55
4 1x MORALIST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 4= 58.5kg 54
5 134x7 ROZBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 4= 58.5kg 54
6 308x441 PURPLE CUP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Wadick 6 58kg 53
7 9245x14884 SUNEEZE M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 7 55kg 51
8 3x32584x24 ALL TIME MISCHIEF G 5 Garry Clarke 8 56kg 49
9 621704776x ALL ABOUT MAGIC M 5 Gregory Hickman 9= 54kg 45
10 x29960441x CHYSEING IVY G 6 Geoffrey Crothers 9= 54kg 45
11 4465366996 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 11= 54kg 41
12 0190988x63 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT G 5 Theresa Bateup 11= 54kg 41
13 56x159 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Neale 13 58kg 53
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44213x023 OLLIE THE THIRD G 4 Natalie Jarvis 1 59kg 62
2 223553x146 QUITE UNEXPECTED G 5 Peter D Green 2 59kg 56
3 850x3Lx167 TYPHOON CHARLIE G 4 Matthew Smith 3 59kg 51
4 x54179x623 TAQUEDA F 3 Theresa Bateup 4 55.5kg 53
5 635x544 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 5 55kg
6 x4388x9373 SAVONA SUNSET M 4 Clare Cunningham 6 57kg 57
7 45x053x0x0 TEMPERS FLARE G 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 7 59kg 54
8 233243x080 DRIPPING CARATS M 6 Mick J Smith 8 57kg 49
9 x385300x64 CAPTAIN RYDER G 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 9 55kg
10 86x4 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker 10 55kg
11 98x676 NICOYA F 3 Jason Coyle 11 54kg
12 5140x00586 ALL DAY G 3 Luke Pepper 12 57.5kg 56
13 0998x46890 ALTE PETE M 4 Scott Wade 13 54.5kg
14 0x0890 THOMAS CROWNS G 4 Wayne Hudd 14 56.5kg
15 x093557088 BEYOND BRAVE G 4 Greg Stephens 15 59kg 44
16 8x96970x08 PLUS BELLE LA VIE F 3 Lauri Wray 16 54kg
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x PORTARE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 1 58kg
2 SUGAR PINE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Miladinovic 2= 59kg
3 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 2= 57kg
4 PARTY GLOW F 2 Gabrielle Englebrecht 2= 55kg
5 6 DANCE RIPPER F 3 Aaron Clarke 5= 56.5kg
6 9x SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert & Luke Price 5= 56kg
7 6 HIGHTON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman 7= 58kg
8 47x TIFFONI M 4 Matthew Dale 7= 56kg
9 24354284x4 CITIZEN’S ARREST M 4 Jason Coyle 9 55.5kg
10 266x8303 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM M 4 Aaron Clarke 10= 55kg
11 9x306 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Butler 10= 55kg
12 8 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Garry Kirkup 12 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x PORTARE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 1 57.5kg
2 7x36x232 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Robinson 2 59kg
3 RED BROCADE G 4 Jason Coyle 3= 58.5kg
4 5 WHERE’S FRAUNHOFER G 6 Tash Burleigh 3= 58.5kg
5 INDIANA STAR F 2 Robert & Luke Price 3= 54.5kg
6 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Portelli 3= 54.5kg
7 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Newnham 3= 54.5kg
8 7x STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart 8 55.5kg
9 20x0 XAARJAN M 5 Aaron Clarke 9 55kg
10 6x6x STREET ROGUE G 4 Ron Leemon 10= 56.5kg
11 266x8303 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM M 4 Aaron Clarke 10= 54.5kg
12 98 KERASON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Payne 10= 54.5kg
13 505x ALPHA CENTAURI F 3 Damien Lane 13 54.5kg
14 84668 SHIITAKE G 3 Gregory Hickman 14= 55kg
15 84245x040x REDEEMABLE M 4 Marc Conners 14= 54.5kg
16 834047x87x PASS OF GOLD M 6 Bill Prain 16 54.5kg
17 8444x5666x LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners 17 54.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x5323 FIRST READING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht 1 57kg
2 7x36x232 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Terry Robinson 2 59kg
3 x534644253 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 3 57kg
4 2725x3 BELFAST BELLA (FR) M 4 Matthew Dale 4 57kg
5 83226x25x4 ST GALLEN (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 5 57kg
6 4x20 ZAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 6 59kg
7 45 KENTFORD G 2 David Payne 7 56.5kg
8 20x0 XAARJAN M 5 Aaron Clarke 8 57kg
9 73 MORE TO SAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 9 57kg
10 635x544 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 10 59kg
11 38x72735 MISS DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners 11 57kg
12 86x4 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker 12 59kg
13 8 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) F 3 David Pfieffer 13 57kg
14 98x676 NICOYA F 3 Jason Coyle 14 57kg
15 834047x87x PASS OF GOLD M 6 Bill Prain 15 57kg
16 86685x08 DIRECT DEFAULT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graeme Murray 16 59kg
17 0998x46890 ALTE PETE M 4 Scott Wade 17 57kg
18 06 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Graeme Murray 18 56.5kg
19 080x849705 PEPITA M 4 Mike Petrovic 19 57kg
20 9080x0 AUSIE ABU G 4 Bruce Cross 20 59kg
21 30x85 BUMBUNGA G 3 Aaron Clarke 21 59kg
22 0x0890 THOMAS CROWNS G 4 Wayne Hudd 22 59kg
23 057x697050 IZ AROYAL G 3 Jack Van Duren 23 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.