Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday, 18 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 3:29PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 18-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 147

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x003101x05 JACK STRIKES BACK G 7 Neville Stewart 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 67
2 5x282x4363 THE PINKERTON G 3 John Zielke 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
3 83x8115221 WINKLER (NZ) G 4 John Everson 3= 61kg 61kg 60
4 7x110 BALMACEDA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 3= 60kg 60kg 60
5 4x73810181 MAXWELL G 4 Brenton Andrew 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
6 5x0179x784 LYRIDS G 4 Michael Costa 6= 59kg 59kg 56
7 832151x006 QABLA G 8 Eric Singh 6= 59kg 59kg 56
8 5398152502 STELLA’S CHANCE G 5 Wayne S Lawson 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
9 22x9672221 YOU ES COMMANDER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Brad Witt 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
10 6136784171 INVINCIBOY G 4 Harold Norman 10 58kg 58kg 54
11 1625x78305 JOUEUR G 5 Scott Henley 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
12 006x454543 SPLENDID STRYKER G 5 Lauren Herne 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
13 752256x554 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
14 2129x94500 YEPPOON G 4 Matthew Dunn 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
15 41380x6651 TEMPA MENTAL M 5 Paul Robbins 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
16 7x54484422 GALLANT GIRL M 4 Jason Reilly 16= 54kg 52kg 46
17 x684768166 WATCHED M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 16= 54kg 52kg 46
18 0x60454502 MOGUL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 David Scanes 18 54kg 53kg 44
19 4390134824 CAMAYOC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Sally Taylor 19 54kg 52.5kg 43
20 740x969043 EL TENIENTE G 4 Alan Ryan 20 54kg 50.5kg 39
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2420x79016 DEVIL’S FIRE G 5 John Smerdon 1 65kg 65kg 63
2 x3710029x5 CLEVER BLAZE M 4 Bevan Laming 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
3 x064417603 HUMILITY M 5 Daniel S Bowen 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
4 22x124x746 HOWICK F 3 Kelly Doughty 4= 59kg 59kg 55
5 14x0820306 SOLAR LADY M 5 Julie Pratten 4= 59kg 59kg 55
6 047222x258 DUBAI GEE EYE G 8 Lynlea Small 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 54
7 4000x73703 TEMPETE ROUGE M 4 Michael Costa 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
8 1x17710317 RAHDANE G 4 Brenton Andrew 8= 60kg 60kg 53
9 3x70614633 THE SHEEPISH LION G 4 Kelly Doughty 8= 60kg 60kg 53
10 569x6134x6 SWISS LOVE (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 8= 58kg 58kg 53
11 898x670854 RAMATUELLE M 5 Paula Campbell 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
12 939x222231 SOLICITATION M 5 Tony Newing 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
13 63084609x1 FENCOURT (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 13= 59kg 59kg 51
14 7273668x99 SIR NEMO G 7 John Smerdon 13= 59kg 59kg 51
15 89563930x6 BRAMWELL M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 13= 57kg 57kg 51
16 x769519436 WONDERFUL THING M 5 Hilary Dew 13= 57kg 57kg 51
17 31543448x4 VIVID PINK M 4 Matthew Dunn 17 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
18 01776604x4 CANTILLATE G 5 Neville Stewart 18= 58kg 58kg 49
19 0074153 REAL TIME WARRIOR G 3 Joanne Hardy 18= 58kg 58kg 49
20 x006781950 KOOKIECUTTER G 5 Alicia Willick 20= 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
21 51x7005x01 BEST OF PLUCK M 4 Daniel S Bowen 20= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
22 x9783x5995 ABSOLUTE GEM M 6 Donna Stoddart 22= 55kg 55kg 47
23 8856x62036 SHEZA HOTTI M 5 Yvonne Day 22= 55kg 55kg 47
24 46x35350x0 STREET COMIC G 4 Ethan Ensby 24 56.5kg 56.5kg 46
25 7022583120 WITH EVERY BOUND G 7 Shane Everson 25= 56kg 56kg 45
26 0076262552 CASINO EVIL M 4 Harold Norman 25= 54kg 54kg 45
27 9x07310935 VOANABA M 5 Greg Cornish 25= 54kg 54kg 45
28 00x6422403 TILBURY LODGE G 6 Sally Taylor 28= 55.5kg 55.5kg 44
29 4205671444 WRAITH OF ODIN G 7 Ethan Ensby 28= 55.5kg 55.5kg 44
30 427739x337 FRISCO ALBERT G 6 Aiden St Vincent 30= 54.5kg 54.5kg 42
31 74x9359409 SHARK CREEK G 7 Peter J Clark 30= 54.5kg 54.5kg 42
32 0x80806401 COURT APPEAL G 4 Hilary Dew 32 54kg 54kg 41
33 8805x86940 SEBRING FLING G 5 Donna Stoddart 33 54kg 52kg 37
Race 3 - F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8234x22015 I REMEMBER YOU M 4 Bevan Laming 1= 59kg 59kg 56
2 7x2222019x SPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 59kg 56
3 30x45x412 HELFUCHI F 3 Chris Munce 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
4 216246x361 ODELIA M 4 Barry Lockwood 4 58kg 58kg 54
5 9210303750 CHASTITY STRIKES M 4 Brad Witt 5= 57kg 57kg 52
6 75313x MISS RIVER BELLE M 4 Terry McCarthy 5= 57kg 57kg 52
7 8x590x2190 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
8 279x1656x6 PENNY GAMBLER M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
9 8x5070x44x MADAM MOUTON M 4 Paul Robbins 9= 56kg 56kg 50
10 6818x47 ROYAL EQUIANO F 3 David Joice 9= 56kg 56kg 50
11 374x566466 REGNANT (NZ) M 4 John Smerdon 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
12 455x596084 ILIA M 6 Shane Everson 12= 54kg 53.5kg 45
13 6714722735 SAGA DEL MAR M 5 Daiki Chujo 12= 54kg 53.5kg 45
14 0389494052 YOUNG AMAZON M 5 Wayne Sutton 14 54kg 53kg 44
15 4x0x005159 AIMEE’S GAME M 6 Dennis Dwane 15 54kg 52.5kg 43
16 90x0700x6x VENI VIDI VICI M 4 Julie Hodder 16 54kg 51kg 40
17 5070930050 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE M 6 Michael Trihey 17 54kg 50.5kg 39
Race 4 - CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x380x874x8 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL G 7 Wayne S Lawson 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 67
2 24x3218216 FLIM FLAN MAN G 4 Steven A Hardy 2= 59kg 59kg 60
3 3203x31x76 ROCK ON DESTINY G 5 John Shelton 2= 59kg 59kg 60
4 129x348x1 TOO EASY BRO G 3 Helen Page 4 58kg 58kg 58
5 x52x53x262 OLD TRIESTE G 5 Maryann Brosnan 5 57kg 57kg 56
6 313x HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Joe Cleary 6 54kg 54kg 55
7 419 GOLDEN VALLEY G 3 Ethan Ensby 7 56kg 56kg 54
8 2328x83521 ALMAS G 3 Daniel S Bowen 8 55kg 55kg 52
9 x703755x04 COL’S TIGER G 6 Sarah Gaffaney 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
10 2x017x97x0 HERE’S TO LUXURY G 7 Neville Boyle 10 54kg 53.5kg 49
11 2000108515 KALEB WILL DO G 5 Hilary Dew 11 54kg 51kg 44
12 620x195x08 AGIA MONI G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 12 54kg 50.5kg 43
13 8x11x5x22 ONE STRYKE G 4 Lauren Herne 13 61kg 61kg 64
14 7x1899 ARCHADE G 2 Desleigh Forster 14 54kg 52.5kg 52
15 1x2263335x CAPTAIN THE WORLD G 4 Lauren Herne 15 54kg 54kg 50
16 3x331479x5 TEVYE G 4 Chris Munce 16 54kg 53.5kg 49
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 214x32205 TEN TAUBADA’S G 4 Matthew Dunn 1 60kg 60kg 55
2 586x814 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 3 Kelly Doughty 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
3 6x07943425 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
4 525268x424 RED DECK F 3 Kelly Doughty 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
5 4636713x00 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alan Ryan 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 50
6 84x042x1 BELLA BOSS F 3 Sharon Pepper 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
7 08067x7351 DAISY’S LUCK M 4 Michael Trihey 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
8 x326432271 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan Ryan 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
9 244x175259 KIJITO G 4 Neville Boyle 9= 57kg 57kg 49
10 913x6530x5 RALLIER G 4 Helen Page 9= 57kg 57kg 49
11 x279x0516x DARTH VADER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Harold Norman 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
12 3812x05533 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 12 54kg 54kg 46
13 x56150x040 CHELSEA DIAMOND M 4 Ethan Ensby 13 54kg 54kg 45
14 x56560x271 COMM AND CENTS G 5 Joanne Hardy 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 44
15 0948x02083 THE ZOFF G 4 Eric Singh 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 44
16 39675669x5 DERIVATATE G 4 Chris Jordan 16= 54kg 54kg 42
17 5970399591 MYSTIC SKIES G 7 Shane Everson 16= 54kg 54kg 42
18 00x801x098 ADAM WILL DO G 5 Hilary Dew 18 54kg 54kg 41
19 x288797359 YANKEE EXPRESS G 4 Debbie Trembath 19 54kg 54kg 39
20 8805x86940 SEBRING FLING G 5 Donna Stoddart 20 54kg 54kg 37
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x3 WALLANDER G 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 59kg
2 4x2469x23 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Cornish 1= 57kg
3 363 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 3= 56kg
4 93 SWEET KIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danielle Campbell 3= 56kg
5 29x6 INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marcus Wilson 5= 57.5kg
6 257x MOTHER TO RACE HER F 3 Matthew Dunn 5= 55.5kg
7 8 BEACH BABY G 2 Stephen Lee 5= 55kg
8 87 MORINGA’S HIEMIE G 3 Michael Trihey 8 57kg
9 08 SPRING AMICI G 3 Noel Doyle 9 56.5kg
10 0x8 POET LAD G 3 Bevan Laming 10= 56kg
11 45430x73 TOUCAN G 3 Felicity Firth 10= 56kg
12 70x237235 CHICOUTIMI M 5 Rochelle Smith 10= 54kg
13 9033082x24 MEANER G 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 13 54kg
14 757x23567x MADAM MAHAL M 5 John Zielke 14 54kg
15 69x59000x5 THRU THE STORM G 4 Carolyn Halliday 15 54kg
16 6980x IN SEATTLE G 3 Geoffrey Hardy 16 54kg
17 08x6008 SECRET ASSIGNMENT M 5 Ethan Ensby 17 54kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 454237x322 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy 1 57kg
2 4x2469x23 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Cornish 2 57kg
3 385x42 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Glen Baker 3 57kg
4 94x6283204 YEAH THE BOYS G 4 Leo Clapham 4 59kg
5 47323226x7 WE’RE ALL EARS M 4 Sharon Pepper 5 57kg
6 7746308732 SAPPER TOM G 4 Stephen Lee 6 59kg
7 440x856625 QUEACHY (GB) G 5 Stephen Lee 7 59kg
8 4363 BROWN BROWN G 3 Michael Costa 8 59kg
9 5x783536x5 CHOCONI G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 9 59kg
10 x5x6708x32 TAIKUN PRINCE G 4 Cathy Chapman 10 59kg
11 354 STEVEN G 3 Matthew Dunn 11 59kg
12 560x807x6 DELZALI M 4 Paul Robbins 12 57kg
13 08x97x55 ONSET F 3 Neville Stewart 13 57kg
14 0x004 FINE VERSE F 3 Sally Taylor 14 57kg
15 294x777694 KENDALL’S DREAM F 3 Harold Norman 15 57kg
16 4x4685 NOBLE THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 16 59kg
17 5607056x57 SUPERIOR JAZZ M 4 Sally Taylor 17 57kg
18 648x0450 LUCKSBURY G 3 Maryann Brosnan 18 59kg
19 948x46x747 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) M 4 John Everson 19 57kg
20 x795082550 SEVEN RUBIES M 4 Stephen Randall 20 57kg
21 9x7 IAMPAIDFOR G 2 John Zielke 21 56.5kg
22 0x79 CONISTON SUNRISE M 4 Kim Loy 22 57kg
23 458x3585x6 NEW DEAL G 5 Paul Robbins 23 59kg
24 473244x765 CALISTO M 4 Kevin J Martin 24 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.