Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 17 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 11 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Jun-18 1:54PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155
Race 1 - Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 88256186x3 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 5 Tom Bourke 1 60.5kg 78
2 x2126049x4 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 4 Trevor Miller 2 59kg 75
3 191x652721 SO INVINCIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 56kg 70
4 x35321x533 SISTER PATTI M 4 Les Ross 3= 54.5kg 70
5 37123080x6 ALL THAT IS M 5 Barry Baldwin 5 54kg 69
6 811233x429 BERAHT G 3 Stuart Kendrick 6 54kg 65
7 x0960x0560 ART NOUVEAU G 5 Brad Witt 7= 54kg 63
8 726x912218 JAKUTA G 4 Angela Plumb 7= 54kg 63
9 x389160976 BOBBY BE GOOD G 7 Trevor J White 9 54kg 61
10 x6496344x2 HELLAROO M 5 Chris Munce 10 54kg 68
Race 2 - Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x070x789x TUCANO (IRE) H 7 Tony Haydon 1 61kg 73
2 31324x8132 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 58kg 72
3 1x3x2x1241 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) M 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 3 57.5kg 70
4 4x34248x74 PROLIFIC BELLE M 5 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 4= 56.5kg 68
5 0325x40x18 SEDUCTIVE DREAM M 4 Tony Haydon 4= 56.5kg 68
6 37111x72 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 4 Paul Jenkins 6 55.5kg 66
7 3x185x1917 BART G 3 Joe Cleary 7 56.5kg 65
8 30x2213x25 RAISE AN ARMY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 8 56.5kg 64
9 367L642390 OMNIA MARKA TAYADA G 6 John Holcombe 9= 56kg 63
10 3471368x05 REAL STING G 6 Steven O'dea 9= 56kg 63
11 48x7114 SAVVY ROCK G 3 Steven O'dea 11 55kg 62
12 524x543707 QUEEN GORGO M 6 Mark Webb 12 54kg 61
13 315x095641 DISTROYIA G 4 Chris Munce 13 54.5kg 60
14 332142x9x0 LOST THIEF G 6 Pat Duff 14= 54kg 57
15 2276136x80 NOSSUH G 5 Dennis Heinemann 14= 54kg 57
16 3644184x05 LITTLE MISS MONACO M 5 Gordon Hay 16 54kg 51
17 64479x0490 SHINING BROOKE M 5 Terry Hohns 17 54kg 49
18 4186169773 CASINO GARDENS G 8 Trevor Miller 18 54kg 45
Race 3 - Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6740x74036 COSMOPOL G 6 Alan Jones 1= 60kg 68
2 94343122x9 DEER MOUNTAIN M 4 Toby Edmonds 1= 58kg 68
3 x0x9x36344 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 3= 59kg 66
4 8x11x5x22 ONE STRYKE G 4 Lauren Herne 3= 59kg 66
5 x4355537x8 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR F 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 56.5kg 66
6 10132x SPLITZ G 3 Tony Gollan 6= 58kg 65
7 71x806x913 ZINZI F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 6= 56kg 65
8 05x724x234 NOBLE HUSSLER G 3 Liam Birchley 8 57.5kg 64
9 8x355x3911 CRAB BOY G 4 Wayne Nugent 9= 57kg 62
10 6x34x141x5 KEOSON G 4 Bette Harden 9= 57kg 62
11 x6437x564x LAUDIT G 10 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 9= 57kg 62
12 3x2926x653 OUR JAMAICA M 6 Michael Lakey 9= 55kg 62
13 49x21559x KEEP YOUR ROSES F 3 Chris Munce 9= 54.5kg 62
14 22215x4578 WHODUNNIT M 4 Les Ross 14 54.5kg 61
15 74462226x6 ESSAKA M 4 Trevor Miller 15= 54kg 59
16 93318414x5 SHE’S FAST M 4 Trevor Miller 15= 54kg 59
17 864666x793 GRANDIOSO G 3 Les Clarke 17 54.5kg 58
18 2537x78375 DAMN FINE G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 18 54.5kg 57
19 0x5744635x PRINCE OF FLINDERS G 4 Pat Duff 19 54kg 52
Race 4 - Class 1 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 409x37268x MANNDAWI (FR) G 8 Matthew Dunn 1 59kg 80
2 x0x9x36344 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 2 59kg 66
3 30x2213x25 RAISE AN ARMY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 3 59kg 64
4 18x422 COPYWRITER F 3 Stuart Kendrick 4 56.5kg 61
5 22235421x2 DARING DEEDS G 4 Tony Gollan 5 59kg 64
6 94423x4215 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 6 57kg 62
7 586x814 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 3 Kelly Doughty 7 58.5kg 59
8 3x3180 NOBLE BILLY G 5 Rochelle Smith 8 59kg 59
9 525268x424 RED DECK F 3 Kelly Doughty 9 56.5kg 58
10 24x2 GALAXY GURU G 5 Paul H Duncan 10 56kg
11 9323xL3622 ROSES OF JOY M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 11 57kg 62
12 444x55241 SEQUABLUR G 3 Chris Anderson 12 58.5kg 59
13 4343x30341 VIENNA MOON F 3 Robert Heathcote 13 56.5kg 59
14 06x5552421 NEVER IN DOUBT G 3 Tony Gollan 14 58.5kg 60
15 8x6621x00 DREAM CAPTAIN G 4 Michael Lakey 15 59kg 54
16 x62381x548 TOLAI MERI F 3 Louise White 16 56.5kg 60
17 x66313x499 SHONECK AFFAIR G 4 Robert Heathcote 17 59kg 55
18 2753333x17 INVERARAY G 4 Brian Smith 18 59kg 57
19 26x72127x0 DIVISIONAL G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 19 59kg 58
20 17x53x5364 ENLIGHTENED M 4 Rochelle Smith 20 57kg 55
21 59242326x0 ASTRONOMIC G 4 Ben Ahrens 21 59kg 53
22 59415x9566 THE TINMAN G 4 Tony Gollan 22 59kg 55
23 79x396x617 SERAMASA G 4 Tom Moloney 23 59kg 50
24 49x9765807 PRIEST’S ROAD H 6 Kathy Stabe 24 59kg 47
25 39675669x5 DERIVATATE G 4 Chris Jordan 25 59kg 48
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x I AM VENUS F 3 Billy & Dale Healey 1 58kg 66
2 2x4x1 BACHELOR’S ART G 5 Andrew Williamson 2= 59kg 63
3 763x15x MELANYA M 6 Bryan Dais 2= 57kg 63
4 1 REMLAPS ROCK H 4 Wendy Bannerot 4= 58.5kg 62
5 230x12753x TEAGZ F 3 Mick Mair 4= 56kg 62
6 269x46154x MR DUMONT G 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 6= 58kg 61
7 x92396x212 SHE’S A MITZY M 4 Carolyn Hickey 6= 56kg 61
8 352x5514 BRILEE ROSE F 3 Kelly Schweida 8= 55kg 60
9 91x YEAHNAH F 3 Liam Birchley 8= 55kg 60
10 8x727x1 ZEGOTA F 3 Chris Munce 8= 55kg 60
11 x2233422x1 CORNFORTH G 4 Natalie McCall 11= 57kg 59
12 x2x16939x5 TIMPERLEY C 3 Bryan Dais 11= 56.5kg 59
13 61x3756x44 STREETS BETTER G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13= 56.5kg 58
14 3178x235x SEQUALO’S SPIRIT C 3 Stuart Kendrick 13= 56kg 58
15 01x88 CATCH CANDY F 3 Geoff Burns 13= 54kg 58
16 2298x4207x CAPO DI TUTTI G 4 Robert Heathcote 16= 56kg 57
17 0x3551035x I’M JUST PINK M 5 Robert R Wilson 16= 54kg 57
18 6818x47 ROYAL EQUIANO F 3 David Joice 16= 54kg 57
19 1x2263335x CAPTAIN THE WORLD G 4 Lauren Herne 19= 55.5kg 56
20 2x017x97x0 HERE’S TO LUXURY G 7 Neville Boyle 19= 55.5kg 56
21 904x22160x MORION G 3 Trevor Miller 19= 55kg 56
22 313x HARD CORE G 2 Joe Cleary 19= 54kg
23 0x58241x37 ROSINCA F 3 Michael Lakey 19= 54kg 56
24 1485x86243 HONOUR PROMISE M 4 Paul Jenkins 24 54kg 53
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2 KG) (1800 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 439x22 CHECKMATE LAD C 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1 59kg
2 434x2073 BULLTRUCK G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 2 58kg
3 74x3544x36 CLEAR SAILING M 4 Wayne Nugent 3 56kg
4 5764573565 EURO GOLD G 3 Andrew Williamson 4= 56kg
5 007x60 PRINCE HUSSON G 3 Eric Singh 4= 56kg
6 35x329x936 C’MOME PADDYREILLY G 4 Jan Pritchard 6= 55kg
7 x870x62367 TUTOKANULA G 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 6= 55kg
8 032x58788 COUNTRY LUCK G 3 Chris Anderson 6= 54.5kg
9 7770x42974 HOOVESGOTCHA (NZ) M 4 Mark R Cochrane 6= 54kg
10 294x777694 KENDALL’S DREAM F 3 Harold Norman 10= 54kg
11 945x462043 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY G 3 Barry Gill 10= 54kg
12 7956475559 CEDAR RAPIDS G 4 Barry Baldwin 12= 54kg
13 x940x74784 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) M 5 Kim Loy 12= 54kg
14 0303448x00 TWICE ALONE G 4 Michael Lakey 14 54kg
15 35788x7346 SIR PLUCKA G 4 Darryl Raffin 15 54kg
16 90060x0858 ERROL G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 16 54kg
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DALES LUCK G 4 Mick Mair 1= 57.5kg
2 TRAINSPOTTING G 2 David Vandyke 1= 55.5kg
3 ELLE OF A RUN F 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 55kg
4 MAI TAI RAIN F 3 Ben Ahrens 1= 55kg
5 WICKED MAMA F 3 Pat Duff 1= 55kg
6 70x23723 CHICOUTIMI M 5 Rochelle Smith 6 55.5kg
7 6x673320x3 BUXTON G 3 Mark F Webb 7 57kg
8 0x52 DAFEENAH F 3 Jon Walk 8 55kg
9 82x BALLINGALL DUKE G 3 Stephen Cole 9 57kg
10 35x63x JOEL G 3 Robert Heathcote 10 57kg
11 74x9992049 PLENTY OF TIME G 4 Frank Phillips 11 57.5kg
12 5498x76x92 SHE’S FOR RANSOM M 5 Gordon Hay 12 55.5kg
13 47x CHAINSMOKER G 3 Paul H Duncan 13 57kg
14 5x KEREMA MORI F 3 Louise White 14 55kg
15 5 THE ADMINISTRATOR G 4 Stuart Kendrick 15 57.5kg
16 00x75 BONNEY LORES F 3 Gary Hineman 16 55kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57kg
2 ENTERPRISE PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Lakey 1= 57kg
3 GREY COURT C 2 Pat Duff 1= 57kg
4 HINANO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mick Mair 1= 57kg
5 MINGALAH G 2 Neil Nicolson 1= 57kg
6 RED CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Bourke 1= 57kg
7 BOOMTOWN LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson 1= 55kg
8 COME ALIVE F 2 Geoffrey Hardy 1= 55kg
9 FANTASAY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ben Ahrens 1= 55kg
10 HARPERS FERRY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelvin Hickmott 1= 55kg
11 MISS MAKEPEACE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelvin Hickmott 1= 55kg
12 MISS QUAINTLY F 2 David Vandyke 1= 55kg
13 MOONAN JOYCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brian Smith 1= 55kg
14 SCHERBATSKY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Lakey 1= 55kg
15 SERPENTI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson 1= 55kg
16 SWEET F 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 55kg
17 TELL EVERYBODY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 55kg
18 TRAIL OF GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 1= 55kg
19 UNO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Troy Pascoe 1= 55kg
20 2x WINTER PASSAGE F 2 Stuart Kendrick 20 55kg
21 72x2 DEFENCE MISSILE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 21 57kg
22 3 ARCHER’S TREASURE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan 22 57kg
23 73266x5 THE LAST SEQUALO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Pat Duff 23 55kg
24 5x56x BURNING SUCCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mick Mair 24 57kg
25 5 NIGHT CHARMER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Lorraine Erhart 25= 55kg
26 7 PLATEAU PEARL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Carolyn Halliday 25= 55kg
27 7x08 JUST GIVEME RUBIES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Lakey 27 55kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.