Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 2:37PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 138

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - PROTEN L W 'BLUE' PEACOCK MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x856x8295 MANDEE M 4 Matthew Dale 1 61kg 59
2 581x914105 BEAUJEEN M 4 Phil Sweeney 2 60.5kg 58
3 0x012x IT’S A FIREBALL G 3 Andrew Dale 3= 62kg 57
4 3294621x07 MAX MASTER G 9 Peter Smith 3= 62kg 57
5 1765x74083 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA M 5 Trevor Sutherland 5 59.5kg 56
6 60564x1115 DANE SLUGGER G 5 Gino D'Altorio 6= 60.5kg 54
7 4213x84425 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 6= 60.5kg 54
8 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 4 Chris Heywood 6= 58.5kg 54
9 6083606037 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 9= 59.5kg 52
10 3x7011 BITOFASTAR G 3 John Marzol 9= 59.5kg 52
11 218x356541 LANDMINE G 4 Chris Heywood 9= 59.5kg 52
12 84867x0057 LITTLE CAPRI G 6 Marcus O'connor 9= 59.5kg 52
13 434x908547 ARMONA G 10 Peter Smith 13= 59kg 51
14 9x1259x345 LOTS OF DOTS M 5 Paul McVicar 13= 57kg 51
15 x442x02010 FOXLIKE G 4 Kerry Weir 15= 58.5kg 50
16 6733x01260 HONOR THE MOMENT G 7 Cindy Brander 15= 58.5kg 50
17 349917450x FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis 17= 56kg 49
18 3703513567 HUSSED M 4 Rhys Archard 17= 56kg 49
19 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 19= 57.5kg 48
20 210x46690 ZARVALANTE G 5 Gary Colvin 19= 57.5kg 48
21 194446x697 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 21= 57kg 47
22 8x98010063 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 6 Ross Purcell 21= 57kg 47
23 8090217470 CASINO EMPRESS F 3 Phil Sweeney 21= 55kg 47
24 1x8308x6 JILL’S A LADY M 4 Chris Heywood 24 54.5kg 46
25 5x60389090 COBRA KAI G 7 Kevin Hanley 25 56kg 45
26 8099630124 WHY ME LORD G 6 Ron Steiner 26 55.5kg 44
27 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK G 3 John Rowe 27= 55kg 43
28 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis 27= 54kg 43
29 5224x80508 EXCELLENT ORATORIO G 7 John Marzol 29 54kg 38
30 6326x084x9 RAINBOW BAY G 8 Cindy Brander 30= 54kg 37
31 446x38858x WAR HORSE G 8 Russell Hogan 30= 54kg 37
32 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Christopher Davis 32 54kg 35
33 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis 33 54kg 34
Race 2 - PROCESS PRINTERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4311x64523 SNIPPET OF GOLD G 5 Gary Colvin 1 61kg 62
2 2x6x3537x9 POOR CORNER G 7 Andrew Sheahan 2 60.5kg 61
3 8655050017 MY KIND G 4 Rod Weston 3 59kg 58
4 4213x84425 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 4= 57kg 54
5 0x28672277 FRATERNATER M 4 Neil Osborne 4= 55kg 54
6 4869539819 EMPYREAN M 4 Norm Gardner 6 54.5kg 53
7 4356x01213 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 7 55kg 50
8 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 8= 54kg 48
9 2341x56000 EASY BEST G 6 Craig Tyack 8= 54kg 48
10 5x5x5104 REDFU G 4 Trevor Sutherland 8= 54kg 48
11 8090217470 CASINO EMPRESS F 3 Phil Sweeney 11= 54kg 47
12 194446x697 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 11= 54kg 47
13 x570753030 SMART AL G 7 John W Clark 11= 54kg 47
14 4355x82193 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 14 54kg 46
15 x7876x5100 BORROWDALE BOY G 4 Tony Meade 15 54kg 45
16 5x34565026 FLYING FRAGMENTS G 4 Peter Clancy 16 54kg 44
17 0x987x0080 A GOOD KNIGHT G 5 Ron Hockley 17= 54kg 43
18 x237487x55 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 17= 54kg 43
19 59647x0563 COUNTY LIMERICK M 4 Andrew Sheahan 19 54kg 42
20 x678x03508 KIJITSU G 5 Andrew Bourke 20 54kg 41
21 6539471967 WINDCHARM G 6 John Tyack 21 54kg 39
22 9697506x70 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Christopher Davis 22 54kg 35
23 1090276090 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis 23 54kg 34
Race 3 - LEETON TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 224x01022 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 4 Chris Heywood 1 58.5kg 54
2 943021 FIND MY TAIL G 5 Kerry Weir 2= 59.5kg 52
3 43x44x6829 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 6 Allan McRae 2= 59.5kg 52
4 155x5482 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 2= 59.5kg 52
5 0x1537302x IT’S CHIEF G 4 Helen Burns 5= 58kg 49
6 x5541x2209 CORAZON DE ORO M 4 Chris Heywood 5= 56kg 49
7 91557x8526 TARBOY G 5 George Dimitropoulos 7= 57.5kg 48
8 210x46690 ZARVALANTE G 5 Gary Colvin 7= 57.5kg 48
9 x317859x90 CASINO STAR M 4 Kevin Hanley 9 54.5kg 46
10 816428793x JOSIE’S CRUISER M 5 Kym Davison 10= 54kg 44
11 98x0x6 MELBOURNE HERO F 3 John Rowe 10= 54kg 44
12 642639x718 RAINE JOY M 5 Wayne Marsden 10= 54kg 44
13 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK G 3 John Rowe 13= 55kg 43
14 606x80x590 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis 13= 54kg 43
15 6x30504700 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 15= 54kg 37
16 3560x70380 ONLY LEONNIE M 5 Russell Hogan 15= 54kg 37
17 7x76887707 BEAU DAZZLE M 7 Dean Boal 17 54kg 27
Race 4 - CHARLES STURT HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x6351644 TEXACODY G 5 David Blundell 1 59kg 52
2 x050339242 LUGA LAD G 3 Nick Olive 2 55kg
3 x677x6x215 RECEIPT M 5 Matthew Dale 3 57kg 49
4 4x44133457 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 4 59kg 45
5 3x62938x67 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) F 3 Luke Pepper 5 54kg
6 6x170x94 VANILLA SPIRIT F 3 Wayne Marsden 6 55.5kg 44
7 770910x000 IL NOSTRO AMICO G 5 Peter Smith 7 59kg 43
8 9009306 ALL THINGS PINK M 4 Daryl Archard 8 54.5kg
9 31046247x0 HOFFSKI G 5 Peter Clancy 9 59kg 48
10 5x59909370 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 10 56.5kg
11 58x926700x GREY SILK M 5 Helen Burns 11 57kg 45
12 x497791806 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE G 5 Ron Hockley 12 59kg 40
13 554790x980 MISS HONEYPOT F 3 Shilleagh Meyervale 13 54kg
14 8049x80669 I’M THE MAVERICK G 4 Logan McGill 14 56.5kg
15 0884379467 RISING FORCE G 5 Trevor Sutherland 15 56.5kg
16 77x3300300 THE TRUCK G 4 Trevor Sutherland 16 56.5kg
17 9x9x038090 LONQUEST G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 17 56.5kg
18 478740x638 BARCOO BILL G 5 Gino D'Altorio 18 59kg 37
19 6089x84789 CARE FACTOR G 3 Trevor Sutherland 19 55kg
20 0L90580407 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Trevor Sutherland 20 57kg 43
21 9300 PRIMADINI F 3 David Blundell 21 54kg
22 4013x90085 SHADOW OMEN G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 22 59kg 43
23 34266747x0 MORE RANSOM G 5 John Tyack 23 59kg 42
24 9751364060 KUNLUN SHAN G 4 Rhys Archard 24 59kg 42
25 85566x4480 MUGURUZA M 5 Wayne Marsden 25 54.5kg
Race 5 - MULHALL AND CLOSE & NARRANDERA CLUB MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 MONTEREY PARK M 4 Gary Colvin 1 58.5kg
2 x6342x86x8 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) M 4 Luke Pepper 2 58kg
3 2385x7 LADY MINER M 4 Gino D'Altorio 3= 57.5kg
4 0x50 REAPER’S PRIDE M 6 Ted Grogan 3= 57.5kg
5 4x756397x3 SELINORA M 4 Gino D'Altorio 3= 57.5kg
6 58x929 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 4 Trevor Sutherland 6 59kg
7 47336x034 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 7= 57.5kg
8 68x523480 TURF DIVA M 4 Gary Colvin 7= 57.5kg
9 x050339242 LUGA LAD G 3 Nick Olive 9 57.5kg
10 5x59909370 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 10 57.5kg
11 0x770023x0 PRUSSIAN FLYER G 4 Chris Heywood 11 57.5kg
12 84402328x0 SISTER HAZEL M 5 Peter Clancy 12 57.5kg
13 02532x6330 AL ARTOIS G 5 Wayne Marsden 13= 57.5kg
14 687655Px70 BURRANGONG G 4 John Rolfe 13= 57.5kg
15 4465270400 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 15 57.5kg
16 9x9x038090 LONQUEST G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 16= 57.5kg
17 790x909 MASTERBIGGINS G 4 Peter Smith 16= 57.5kg
18 554790x980 MISS HONEYPOT F 3 Shilleagh Meyervale 16= 57.5kg
19 9998780090 SAGONI M 5 Christopher Davis 16= 57.5kg
20 8x533x008 KYOKO F 3 Wayne Carroll 20 57.5kg
21 6x65200x87 SHARKY HOTSHOT G 5 Geoff Connell 21 57.5kg
Race 6 - NARRANDERA JEWELLERS AND MURRUMBIDGEE HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne 1= 57kg
2 SKILLED WHISTLER G 3 Erica Giggins 1= 57kg
3 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER G 3 George Dimitropoulos 1= 57kg
4 FAVOURITE SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin 1= 55kg
5 ONE SPIRIT F 3 Phil Sweeney 1= 55kg
6 ZABELAH F 3 Russell Hogan 1= 55kg
7 8x2 SARSAPARILLA F 3 Phil Sweeney 7 55kg
8 6734x42435 COVEIAN G 3 Logan McGill 8 57kg
9 x4385654x4 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Clancy 9 55kg
10 637 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 10 55kg
11 5x9 MIDNIGHT LIAISON G 3 Logan McGill 11 57kg
12 66x848 ROCKTHEBLOCK G 3 John Rowe 12 57kg
13 9 SHIKHOVA F 3 Christopher Davis 13 55kg
14 6549x KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan McRae 14 55kg
15 98x0x6 MELBOURNE HERO F 3 John Rowe 15 55kg
16 762 TWISTERFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Pepper 16 55kg
17 0x309627x DANTE PIERRO G 3 Kerry Weir 17 57kg
18 530x7 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy 18 57kg
19 x62467x088 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Maree Hopkins 19 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.