Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 15 June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Jun-18 2:40PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Jun-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 15-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 146

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - DIVALL'S EARTHMOVING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x131240x4 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 72
2 7251x508x2 SALESMAN G 4 Sarah Murray-Leslie 2 63.5kg 63.5kg 70
3 8441x59005 DORF STAR G 5 Clarry Conners 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 66
4 15x6245x25 LOVELETTER M 4 John P Thompson 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
5 2323x4215x EL DORADO MINE G 5 Clare Cunningham 5 60.5kg 60.5kg 64
6 72508343x0 EXCITED PRINCE G 8 Jason Coyle 6= 60kg 60kg 63
7 8504325x38 SLICK SPEED G 8 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 6= 60kg 60kg 63
8 1813 BOCELLI (JPN) G 4 Tash Burleigh 8 59.5kg 59.5kg 62
9 2x6x3537x9 POOR CORNER G 7 Andrew Sheahan 9= 59kg 59kg 61
10 7x2117x463 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 9= 59kg 59kg 61
11 2x2613821 GENOVEFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker 9= 57kg 57kg 61
12 13692457x6 HALBERD G 6 Wayne Hudd 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
13 7360533024 TIGER BY THE TALE G 6 Danny Williams 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
14 612053354x MRS WILLY NILLY M 6 Richard & Luke Clarke 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
15 3549338613 READY SET SING G 7 Mark de Montfort 15 58kg 58kg 59
16 158x574870 PERPETUAL MOTION G 5 Garry Frazer 16 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
17 4647x76038 BOYS DAY OUT G 6 Gratz Vella 17 56kg 56kg 55
18 70x363100x SOLAR SHADOW M 5 Richard & Luke Clarke 18 54kg 52.5kg 52
19 3533639x75 DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 19 54kg 53kg 49
Race 2 - FAIR DINKUM SHEDS GOULBURN BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x51x845133 LADY ELIZABETH M 4 Jason Coyle 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 495186x836 TICKED M 4 Joseph Pride 2 58kg 58kg 60
3 337414x704 ALSOKNOWNAS G 7 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
4 158x574870 PERPETUAL MOTION G 5 Garry Frazer 4 59kg 59kg 58
5 38476220x0 IRENIC G 6 Mark Gee 5= 58kg 58kg 56
6 0016516 TIARA ROAD F 3 Danny Williams 5= 56kg 56kg 56
7 3231x29237 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jarrod Austin 7= 57kg 57kg 54
8 2133477234 JINDABERRA G 5 Gratz Vella 7= 57kg 57kg 54
9 51x43460 AUSBRED DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 7= 55kg 55kg 54
10 6214537x49 CONFIDENTIAL G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
11 4x2211x705 RESPUN G 5 Peter D Green 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
12 837x970887 SPARSHOLT G 6 Steven Wilson 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
13 9x8651652 WANT TO BOLT G 3 Matthew Smith 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
14 3484291664 FROM PENTRIDGE G 6 John Steinmetz 14 55kg 55kg 50
15 70x363100x SOLAR SHADOW M 5 Richard & Luke Clarke 15 54kg 54kg 52
Race 3 - S & K WILSON PLUMBING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2120 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 400x08x993 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) G 5 Danny Williams 1 64kg 64kg 61
2 43342 ROYAL ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 2 59kg 59kg 57
3 571 SERILDA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
4 8485171513 ROMANCE CAN COSTA M 4 Aaron Clarke 4 59kg 59kg 55
5 635301x088 MAGIC THOR G 4 Gerald Egan 5 60.5kg 60.5kg 54
6 1232x25236 FIRST COURRIER G 4 Robert & Luke Price 6= 60kg 60kg 53
7 4658732702 SWINDLERS MISS M 5 Paul Facoory 6= 58kg 58kg 53
8 589x484432 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) G 5 John Bateman 8 58kg 58kg 49
9 4x94835130 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Rodger Waters 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
10 2028x63164 SANS CLICHE G 4 Terry Robinson 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
11 0x85223 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 11 54kg 53.5kg 46
12 x445724659 GAGARIN G 6 Rodger Waters 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 44
13 6x8x597534 SHE EXCITES M 5 Luke Hilton 12= 54kg 53.5kg 44
14 6732526643 EVERLY GIRL M 4 Melissa Harrison 14= 54kg 52kg 41
15 0x4562 HENDO’S MAGIC G 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 14= 54kg 53kg 41
16 x885757678 BISCUIT G 5 Mark de Montfort 16= 54kg 53.5kg 40
17 6088x33232 ISADORA TWINKLE M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 16= 54kg 51.5kg 40
18 5750x33363 BLESS HIM G 5 Terry Gibson 18 54kg 52.5kg 38
19 x6609x5986 ARTILLERY G 4 Wendy Haynes 19 54kg 51.5kg 36
20 8x088x0585 SMOKE OF LUCK G 4 Mervyn Bennett 20 54kg 51kg 35
Race 4 - GOULPRO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 462241938x STORM MASTER G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 1 59kg 59kg 59
2 116x O’SO TEMPTING G 4 Tash Burleigh 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
3 218x PAINTED WALL G 5 Tim Martin 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
4 417x50 SHOAL RIVER F 3 Graham Payne 4 55kg 55kg 55
5 1x MORALIST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
6 16x TWIRLING MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 6 56kg 56kg 53
7 2135x8747x SCARLET CAPE G 8 Garry Neale 7 54kg 53kg 47
8 789x09436x EAGLE STRYKE M 5 Ben Borham 8 54kg 50.5kg 46
9 0190988x63 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT G 5 Theresa Bateup 9 54kg 50kg 41
10 718455x700 FORCE AWAKENS G 5 Kevin Byrne 10 54kg 49.5kg 40
Race 5 - GOULBURN MAZDA CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/06/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 454365x415 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE G 4 David Pfieffer 1 61kg 61kg 59
2 132x0 TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Edward O'Rourke 2 58kg 58kg 57
3 223553x146 QUITE UNEXPECTED G 5 Peter D Green 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
4 2133477234 JINDABERRA G 5 Gratz Vella 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
5 5x3212x582 WHANAU FORCE G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
6 7416x6 YESTERYEAR G 3 Tim Martin 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
7 66x458x021 NO DOUBT MA’AM F 3 Matthew Dale 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
8 37376x3173 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) G 4 Garry Neale 8 58kg 58kg 53
9 8916x70 MUSIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Frazer 9 54kg 54kg 49
10 333259x238 MOTIME G 4 Gratz Vella 10= 54kg 54kg 45
11 0x551x4653 QUEEN ELEKTRA M 6 Theresa Bateup 10= 54kg 54kg 45
12 6422638x30 PASTICHE M 5 Rodger Waters 12 54kg 54kg 44
13 20x0944x00 KEEP ME POSTED G 5 Michael Sparrow 13 54kg 54kg 43
14 9x5414x APACHE JUNCTION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 14 62kg 62kg 61
Race 6 - WARATAH THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 1= 57kg
2 FERTILE SOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 57kg
3 MCCACKIE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 1= 57kg
4 WILFUL SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1= 57kg
5 COOLGARDIE C 2 David Pfieffer 1= 56.5kg
6 PARTY GLOW F 2 Gabrielle Englebrecht 1= 54.5kg
7 PORT OF JEDDAH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tash Burleigh 1= 54.5kg
8 23x PORTARE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 8 57kg
9 24x DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Pfieffer 9 54.5kg
10 242 GUNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Hudd 10 59kg
11 4x3 MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Edward O'Rourke 11 57kg
12 266x8303 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM M 4 Aaron Clarke 12 57kg
13 37 BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 13 59kg
14 8753x BEERSHEBA LASS M 4 Anita Walder 14 57kg
15 0x0x574 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 15 57kg
16 5 MISS GOODNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tim Martin 16= 57kg
17 5x MONTE DITTO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Pfieffer 16= 56.5kg
18 47x TIFFONI M 4 Matthew Dale 18 57kg
19 7x5x MISS ANTARES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin 19 57kg
20 8x FAST TALKING G 3 Karen Welch 20 59kg
21 50 ACHIEVED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 21 57kg
22 0x MISS VICTORIOUS M 4 Joseph Ible 22= 57kg
23 0x DAWN MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Clarry Conners 22= 54.5kg
24 37x9340847 HIGH CITADEL G 6 Darryl Rolfe 24 59kg
Race 7 - REVOLUTION PRINT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x8 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 56kg
2 2x JOPHIEL (NZ) G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 2= 59kg
3 2 MY KING’S COUNSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer 2= 59kg
4 3426x PIERINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 2= 59kg
5 RED BROCADE G 4 Jason Coyle 5= 58.5kg
6 THE BIG EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 5= 58.5kg
7 50 ACHIEVED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 5= 56.5kg
8 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) F 2 John P Thompson 5= 54.5kg
9 NIJINSKA (NZ) F 2 John P Thompson 5= 54.5kg
10 37 BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 10= 58kg
11 43545x2353 ALL TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 10= 56kg
12 73 MORE TO SAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 10= 56kg
13 5 PASSPORT TO FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10= 56kg
14 0x INFECTIOUS (NZ) G 4 Bryce Heys 14= 57.5kg
15 46 CHORUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride 14= 55.5kg
16 8 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) F 3 David Pfieffer 14= 55.5kg
17 03 OUTPOINTED MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bernie Fraser 14= 55.5kg
18 20x0 XAARJAN M 5 Aaron Clarke 18 55kg
19 96x58 STARRING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners 19= 56kg
20 6x978 TIXSON G 4 Michelle Russell 19= 56kg
21 9993050328 NANPOP G 5 Wanda Ings 21 54.5kg
22 x5366x9786 THE HAPPY LADY M 4 Jim & Greg Lee 22 54.5kg
23 8444x5666x LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners 23 54.5kg
24 9080x0 AUSIE ABU G 4 Bruce Cross 24 54.5kg
25 0x0890 THOMAS CROWNS G 4 Wayne Hudd 25 54.5kg
26 37x9340847 HIGH CITADEL G 6 Darryl Rolfe 26 54.5kg
Race 8 - GOULBURN EXPRESS FREIGHT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x9 WESTROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 59kg
2 3x733 UBER LUX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 1= 57kg
3 5 PASSPORT TO FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 56.5kg
4 33x286 LADY ELEANOR F 3 Danny Williams 4 56kg
5 20x0 XAARJAN M 5 Aaron Clarke 5 55.5kg
6 6x47302 TALLADEGA KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Austin 6= 57kg
7 7422x06 COLIZANI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 6= 55kg
8 62684x6 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kurt Goldman 6= 55kg
9 635x544 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 9= 56.5kg
10 7x70x2 ESKIMO RIVER M 4 Theresa Bateup 9= 55.5kg
11 99x6237535 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne 11= 56kg
12 8942x75 VICE VICE BABY M 4 Danny Williams 11= 55kg
13 98x676 NICOYA F 3 Jason Coyle 13 55kg
14 5750x33363 BLESS HIM G 5 Terry Gibson 14 55kg
15 687655Px70 BURRANGONG G 4 John Rolfe 15= 55kg
16 60x88 WILD DUCHESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 15= 55kg
17 73570x8x GIDDY UP VENICE G 5 Wayne Austin 17 55kg
18 0x0890 THOMAS CROWNS G 4 Wayne Hudd 18 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.