Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Thursday, 14 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the 7 metre position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 08-Jun-18 5:12PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 12-Jun-18 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Jun-18 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 14-Jun-18 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 200

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x35353x381 APOLLO G 4 Trevor Andrews 59kg 62
2 90x02179x BROTHER PADDY G 3 Alan Mathews 59kg 62
3 2310x SOUTHERN SON G 3 Adam Durrant 59kg 62
4 1952647346 JELANI EXPRESS G 4 Vernon Brockman 58.5kg 61
5 x69264142x UNCLE LINO G 4 Raymond Vincent 58.5kg 61
6 3 COMBAT READY G 4 Mark Forder 58kg
7 70x OAKHURST POWER G 4 Frank Vanmaris 58kg
8 974x17 SAGREDO G 3 Daniel Morton 58kg 60
9 24429x2312 BURNING MAGIC M 4 Neville Parnham 57.5kg 59
10 454x13437x FAIR FOOT M 5 Gino Poletti 57kg 58
11 100 LONG KNIFE BROTHER G 3 Desmond Attwell 57kg 58
12 5x70x7x999 MENIN ROAD G 4 Aubrey Beacham 57kg 58
13 9x106 PASADONNA M 6 Brett Pope 57kg 58
14 736x571450 ARMOURER G 4 Graeme Ballantyne 56.5kg 57
15 05471700x0 JAFFHINATOR G 4 Cliff Howe 56kg 56
16 100x8870x6 MY KIND OF MUSIC M 4 Jade Proctor 56kg 56
17 x08548x226 NO ORDINARY GIRL M 4 Joshua Krispyn 55.5kg 55
18 34x99x0x00 LADY AMERICA M 4 Peter Lynch 54kg 51
Race 2 - $4,000 SPRINT (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10 BEAT THE DEVIL G 3 Simon A Miller 59kg 62
2 0285x5221 LICKETY SPLIT G 3 David Harrison 59kg 62
3 29x41 SPILLINOVA G 3 Jim P Taylor 59kg 62
4 843173x892 PELICAN PICK G 3 Ashley Maley 58.5kg 61
5 10x90 CHENERY RED G 5 Toby Roney 58kg 60
6 05535264x0 GOLD ARTISAN G 4 Ted Martinovich 58kg 60
7 26232x3482 SEALED WITH A KISS G 5 Chris Gangemi 58kg 60
8 54201234x8 FREECELL G 4 Lindsey Smith 57.5kg 59
9 x98x8x18x8 IRISH MOSHE M 4 Kieran McDonagh 57kg 58
10 22017x5673 TRIPLE EVENT G 4 Jeff Pike 57kg 58
11 4x246221x7 EVERYTHING’S SWEET F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56kg 56
12 2310x9609x HE’S DUNNA RUNNA G 4 Robert Moore 56kg
13 00876x640x COOL FOX G 7 Tracey Diederich 55.5kg 55
14 x2196634x3 DIAMOND JOLSON M 4 Alan Mathews 55.5kg 55
15 7x8x318983 MELROS BEACH F 3 Brett Pope 55.5kg 55
16 8x43340x43 BELLFLOWER M 5 Bob McPherson 55kg
17 8991070609 LARKING M 4 Garry Hampson 54kg 50
Race 3 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x130x419x RISING SEA G 4 Chris Gangemi 60kg 68
2 2222923x1x INCREDIBLE HULK G 6 Tara Itzstein 58.5kg 65
3 79x9215x1 MURRAY THE BULLDOG G 3 Lou Luciani 58.5kg 65
4 4355546x97 COUNT TOMOZ OFF G 5 David Harrison 58kg 64
5 3x1533x32x DISRUPTIVE G 3 Lindsey Smith 57.5kg 63
6 x6242122x9 DOUBLE THE PRO G 3 Trevor Andrews 57kg 62
7 0x17713452 MONASH G 3 Paul Jordan 57kg 62
8 123443x970 THE ANAESTHETIST G 4 Gary Crispin 57kg 62
9 3141x30 DYNABELLE M 4 Michael Campbell 56.5kg 61
10 24x313719x FULL DISCLOSURE M 4 Lou Luciani 56.5kg 61
11 17x17 LADY STINGRAY M 4 Desmond Attwell 55.5kg 59
12 180x988x15 FIRE ANT F 3 Tracey Diederich 55kg 58
13 x4228x3164 LIES IN DISGUISE F 3 Brett Pope 55kg 58
14 51 LOOKUSOVER F 3 Jim P Taylor 55kg 58
15 1x RAISE A SMILE F 3 Adam Durrant 55kg 58
16 82321x743 WINE THIEF F 3 Simon A Miller 55kg 58
17 51318x0x39 STORMY PLANET M 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 54.5kg 57
18 44565x4 TOTAL DISC G 5 Dennis Barker 54.5kg
19 7757x38324 CHASER G 4 Graeme Ballantyne 54kg 55
20 5469608610 DEHEUNE M 5 Mark Wright 54kg 56
21 354606598x ELLENS CHOICE M 4 Maurice Sheridan 54kg 56
22 322x1x065x ENCOMIUM M 5 Keith Frost 54kg 56
23 8x0x00660x PURO D’ORO M 5 Ian Glading 54kg 52
Race 4 - 3YO MAIDEN (1400 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x789668 BARDSEY G 3 Brian Kersley 57kg
2 444222x66 BOMBARDMENT G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
3 6339 CAN HE HUSSEL G 3 Justine Erkelens 57kg
4 00x234 FINANCIAL SUPPORT G 3 Bob McPherson 57kg
5 0x906x44 HORAAN G 3 Roy Rogers 57kg
6 765x528370 HUSSAR HUGHES G 3 Chris Stelmach 57kg
7 INSIDE VOICE G 3 Sonya Price 57kg
8 0x0x0 KING GEORGE SOUND G 3 Dean White 57kg
9 2 KING OF JUDAH C 3 Brett Pope 57kg
10 2 MOET DE VEGA G 3 Sean Casey 57kg
11 45 PRINCELY PACKAGE G 3 Jeff Pike 57kg
12 0x0 RED HOT PRICE G 3 Sharon Miller 57kg
13 525253x952 SCINTILLATING G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
14 78x240x SON OF A COAT G 3 Fenella Martin 57kg
15 4 THE CROWN PRINCE G 3 George Dupre 57kg
16 7 THE HONEYMAN G 3 Kath Fleming 57kg
17 BEAUTIFUL MIND F 3 Lindsey Smith 55kg
18 500 DALIA F 3 Keith Reeves 55kg
19 59x44327x8 EXPRESSELLA F 3 Trevor Andrews 55kg
20 3x45 FRIAR’S FANTASIA F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 55kg
21 HABESHA F 3 Justin Warwick 55kg
22 55x6 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) F 3 Lindsey Smith 55kg
23 55 MISS AUBREY F 3 David Harrison 55kg
24 49 REGAL CHANT F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 55kg
25 6x23 ROSEBUSH F 3 Russell Stewart 55kg
26 4054x260x0 ROSSANA F 3 Monica Tyson 55kg
27 0 RYAN’S ROCKET F 3 Jody Mclaughlin 55kg
28 x64237049x SAN CRISPINO F 3 Sharon Miller 55kg
29 0x20x SKINNEN TINS F 3 Ashley Maley 55kg
Race 5 - CLASS FIVE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3111x21 VITAL SILVER G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 60.5kg 73
2 7x90314518 SUPERIOR SMILE G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 59.5kg 71
3 4037136941 GEIGER GEM G 4 Lou Luciani 58kg 68
4 1x61850135 HEART OF COEUR G 3 Martin Allan 58kg 68
5 68x3215048 LET’S TWIST M 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg 68
6 1150x55x00 MODEL DRAGON M 5 Adam Durrant 58kg 68
7 14x14242 GIFTED WARRIOR G 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 57.5kg 67
8 x0x313432x SOLAR SKY G 7 Martin Allan 57.5kg 67
9 x747x1519x GRAND CADEAU (NZ) G 4 Lindsey Smith 57kg 66
10 542923x639 LORD LUDLOW G 4 Paul Jordan 57kg 66
11 x685215220 MEN OF MUKINBUDIN G 5 Vernon Brockman 57kg 66
12 4910300x30 BATTLE TORQUE G 5 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 65
13 325118x BOLLINGER BOY G 3 Adam Durrant 56.5kg 65
14 97x1321553 ARFA CHANCE G 4 Holly Locke 56kg 64
15 x421739x17 KLEVA KEZZA M 4 Justine Erkelens 55.5kg 63
16 148x00x648 SHARPBOB G 5 Cliff Howe 55.5kg 63
17 218x551468 COSTA OESTE G 5 Jason Pateman 54.5kg 61
18 0361506678 DUST ME OFF G 6 Paul Tapper 54kg 56
19 x678647479 FULZIP G 8 Jonathon Jachmann 54kg 53
20 4235453434 HIGH TEA M 5 Brett Pope 54kg 54
21 x573740805 LITTLE MISS MAK M 6 Wally Mitchell 54kg 48
22 611680x544 MY NAME IS SUE G 5 David Jones 54kg 58
23 x920405549 OUTSPOKEN DUKE G 5 Neville Parnham 54kg 50
24 26232x3482 SEALED WITH A KISS G 5 Chris Gangemi 54kg 60
25 x559002558 UPTOWN FUNK M 5 Jonathon Jachmann 54kg 55
Race 6 - MAIDEN (1200 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 86x268 ALI BARBER G 4 Kieran McDonagh 58kg
2 2 FIND THE GAP G 3 Justin Warwick 58kg
3 x3397x6226 HILLBERT G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg
4 INSIDE VOICE G 3 Sonya Price 58kg
5 2 LOFTY LAD G 3 Lindsey Smith 58kg
6 9x946x PIERONOVA G 3 Ashley Maley 58kg
7 59x50x8x9 REGALMAN G 4 Graeme Ballantyne 58kg
8 060 ST FRANCIS G 4 Greg Carige 58kg
9 00205468x8 TAKE THE PUNT G 5 Rebecca Shanks 58kg
10 3x THE SQUIRT G 3 Brett Pope 58kg
11 0x5 WATTO’S REVENGE G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg
12 0 ABLE PURSUIT M 6 Alex Nicol 56kg
13 27x6005x79 DANELAW M 6 Paul Tapper 56kg
14 IN THE MOSH PIT F 3 Justine Erkelens 56kg
15 JOHANNA PARK F 3 Robyn Lockwood 56kg
16 7x4 MISS QUOTED F 3 Graeme Ayres 56kg
17 MISS QUOTED 0 56kg
18 34x7 PICASSO BAY F 3 Stephen Rowe 56kg
19 86984x SASSY ’N’ RED M 4 John Doyle 56kg
20 660x SUNSET BAY F 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
21 54x6570x22 TRILLI FILLY M 4 Dennis Barker 56kg
22 7 TONGUE AND CHEEK G 2 Adam Durrant 55.5kg
Race 7 - $4,000 SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x62x DREAM STREAM G 3 Donna Riordan 58kg
2 4x9x32 FOO TROUBLE G 4 Robert Witten 58kg
3 3x294x0 INFERNAL STAR G 6 Vaughn Sigley 58kg
4 0x0x0 KING GEORGE SOUND G 3 Dean White 58kg
5 2 KING OF JUDAH C 3 Brett Pope 58kg
6 4x8 LORENZO G 3 Cliff Green 58kg
7 x49x8690x0 VOLADOR G 6 Chris Willis 58kg
8 x9248x6433 COUNTESS NATASHA F 3 Dion Luciani 56kg
9 ELECTRIC LIGHT F 3 Adam Durrant 56kg
10 ELITE ASSASSIN F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56kg
11 59x44327x8 EXPRESSELLA F 3 Trevor Andrews 56kg
12 308x4 MARTARELLO (NZ) F 3 Julie Clements 56kg
13 55 MISS AUBREY F 3 David Harrison 56kg
14 x07x88407x MISS VOLEUR F 3 Eric Wake 56kg
15 803 MUSIC BEAT F 3 Ross Price 56kg
16 6x23 ROSEBUSH F 3 Russell Stewart 56kg
17 40x66 ROSY MORN F 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
18 6x7x75 SHEZABUTOO F 3 Misty Bazeley 56kg
19 SHOTS AT DAWN M 4 John Parker 56kg
20 9x SPEEDING BULLET F 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
21 24x4037x34 VITAL TOUCH M 4 Colin Webster 56kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN (1600 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x789668 BARDSEY G 3 Brian Kersley 58kg
2 444222x66 BOMBARDMENT G 3 Neville Parnham 58kg
3 3 COMBAT READY G 4 Mark Forder 58kg
4 x98x439859 CYCLONE MAN G 4 Vernon Brockman 58kg
5 46x885 GEOGRAPHE BAY G 3 Vernon Brockman 58kg
6 906 IRON SPUR G 4 Trevor Andrews 58kg
7 669 LAGUNA SUNRISE G 4 Joe Miller 58kg
8 93378x0433 ORBIT THE SUN G 5 Brett Pope 58kg
9 x5407x4322 POND ZERO G 3 Nick Cox 58kg
10 2 POWDER MONKEY G 5 Michael Kramer 58kg
11 9553457x37 PUSKAS G 4 Jonathon Jachmann 58kg
12 0x0 RED HOT PRICE G 3 Sharon Miller 58kg
13 525253x952 SCINTILLATING G 3 Neville Parnham 58kg
14 475433x584 SHREWD GAMBLE G 6 Bob McPherson 58kg
15 060 ST FRANCIS G 4 Greg Carige 58kg
16 x363229x73 TECHNICAL LIMIT G 4 Tameeka Brown 58kg
17 402540x758 TRUSTING STARLIGHT G 4 Graeme Ayres 58kg
18 335293x698 COUNTRY FOX M 8 Tracey Diederich 56kg
19 5 HABARI M 4 Justin Warwick 56kg
20 HABESHA F 3 Justin Warwick 56kg
21 7x8x839 LOAD THE MUSKET F 3 Gary Hitchcock 56kg
22 720x930 MAKE MINE CHAMPERS F 3 Fred Kersley 56kg
23 4054x260x0 ROSSANA F 3 Monica Tyson 56kg
24 0 RYAN’S ROCKET F 3 Jody Mclaughlin 56kg
25 x64237049x SAN CRISPINO F 3 Sharon Miller 56kg
26 8x876607x7 TORTINA M 4 Chris Willis 56kg
27 55 ARSINOE F 2 Adam Durrant 53.5kg
Race 9 - MAIDEN (2000 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x0087285 ABELDANE G 3 Arthur Mortimer 58kg
2 00x789668 BARDSEY G 3 Brian Kersley 58kg
3 46224x6505 BRISTOL ROAD G 5 Glenn Mctaggart 58kg
4 6339 CAN HE HUSSEL G 3 Justine Erkelens 58kg
5 0x7547245 CONTENTIONAL G 3 Brock Lewthwaite 58kg
6 65x7954677 FLYIN’ TRADIE G 4 Ian Glading 58kg
7 56x0886 OAKHURST REBEL G 5 Frank Vanmaris 58kg
8 6568x60x88 SECRET RIVER G 4 Fred Kersley 58kg
9 8658x0777 SOUL EXPRESS G 3 Dean White 58kg
10 x363229x73 TECHNICAL LIMIT G 4 Tameeka Brown 58kg
11 57x3836273 DANISH GEM M 5 Keri D'Orsogna 56kg
12 720x930 MAKE MINE CHAMPERS F 3 Fred Kersley 56kg
13 900 MONARO QUEEN F 3 Adam Fairey 56kg
14 6x62347456 OUR GIRL MARLI F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 56kg
15 4 QUEEN KARNILLA F 3 Lindsey Smith 56kg
16 032623x763 THREADS OF IVEY F 3 Vaughn Sigley 56kg
17 345x582342 UNENDING F 3 Colin Webster 56kg
18 75x474 SHAFTO LANE F 2 Adam Durrant 53.5kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.