Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday, 16 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 350 then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 11-Jul-18 1:57PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 16-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 116

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1435 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 360221267x MISTER MARMALADE G 5 Danny Williams 1 62kg 62kg 67
2 3426x11 PIERINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 64
3 1561137x67 GOLDMINE M 4 Matthew Dale 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
4 x425x11562 BELLE TOURNURE M 4 Natalie Jarvis 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
5 x862110x80 SHE’S GOT BLING M 4 Lynda Bundy 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
6 17x41670x7 LOUIS’ CHOICE G 7 Terry Robinson 6= 59kg 59kg 61
7 4108508x46 LILYMORN (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dale 6= 57kg 57kg 61
8 548x407894 MELBERRA STAR M 6 Luke Pepper 6= 57kg 57kg 61
9 417x5021 SHOAL RIVER F 3 Graham Payne 6= 57kg 57kg 61
10 4185x36935 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 10 57kg 57kg 57
11 5033115x69 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 4 Theresa Bateup 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
12 58x5748700 PERPETUAL MOTION G 5 Garry Frazer 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
13 5x443x7x54 DRAMATICO M 5 Joseph Ible 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
14 0x13245462 MONTEREY MAGIC G 4 Greg Stephens 14 54kg 53kg 49
15 870x230321 THE BLUES BROTHER G 5 Steve Stephens 15 54kg 52kg 47
16 88x8078x78 SERGING RUSH G 5 Chicka Pearson 16 54kg 48.5kg 40
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x76102x8 LORD BOULEVARD G 5 Graeme Murray 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 58
2 x21300397x ARRONDISSEMENT M 4 Danny Williams 2 60kg 60kg 57
3 2x5231627x ETHANICITY G 5 Wade Mathie 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 54
4 8x12486x02 MYRISTICA M 5 Danny Williams 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
5 x1464x4323 TICKED OFF M 4 Luke Pepper 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
6 7364x13401 SEDUCTION G 4 Gratz Vella 6= 60kg 60kg 53
7 0x0x57421 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 6= 58kg 58kg 53
8 5782120x00 PAHRULI F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 6= 58kg 58kg 53
9 6x44565565 MALACHI CRUNCH G 5 Natalie Jarvis 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 52
10 72362x9643 TREASURE BOSS G 4 Mark Gee 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 52
11 560x25485x GRAND AWAKENING G 6 Frank Walden 11= 59kg 59kg 51
12 266x830341 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM M 4 Aaron Clarke 11= 57kg 57kg 51
13 x35x3146x9 DENMAN QUALITY G 4 Natalie Jarvis 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 50
14 8x10x6x0x7 TINDERRY G 5 Richard & Luke Clarke 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 50
15 56866x145x COSMIC BLAST G 9 Garry Rolfe 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
16 GORUSH LIGHTNING G 3 Michael Gatty 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
17 MAJOR DANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
18 428215855x SUNDAY HUSTLER M 4 Lynda Bundy 18 55kg 55kg 47
19 76899x056x COSMIC RAIDER G 12 Garry Rolfe 19 54kg 53.5kg 40
20 5167045760 FIRE AND FLOOD G 10 Fred Skerbic 20= 54kg 53kg 39
21 90988x6358 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT G 5 Theresa Bateup 20= 54kg 53kg 39
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 417x5021 SHOAL RIVER F 3 Graham Payne 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 61
2 58x5748700 PERPETUAL MOTION G 5 Garry Frazer 2 61kg 61kg 56
3 647x760382 BOYS DAY OUT G 6 Gratz Vella 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 55
4 x4217125x3 NOT BOSSY M 4 Joe Cleary 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
5 219x145879 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS G 5 Mark Gee 5= 60kg 60kg 54
6 x59568x592 THE INFLAMER G 5 Matthew J Stephens 5= 60kg 60kg 54
7 104x2 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray 5= 58kg 58kg 54
8 66x458x021 NO DOUBT MA’AM F 3 Matthew Dale 5= 58kg 58kg 54
9 6222x60337 RUNNING BROKE G 4 James Curtis 9 59.5kg 59.5kg 53
10 0x363100x0 SOLAR SHADOW M 5 Richard & Luke Clarke 10 57kg 57kg 52
11 x052016000 MORE THAN TEARS M 4 Paul Facoory 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
12 80x600x083 MURRMAID M 4 Graeme Murray 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
13 x79726813x SONNETS M 4 Lynda Bundy 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
14 393862156x GIFTED CURVES G 5 Garry Rolfe 14= 58kg 58kg 50
15 2954154129 SHOULDER CHARGE G 6 Chicka Pearson 14= 58kg 58kg 50
16 27025x7585 HERCEGOVKA M 7 Jack Van Duren 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 47
17 2072100x50 KORMADDIE G 6 Mervyn Bennett 17 54kg 54kg 42
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1210 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 116x32 O’SO TEMPTING G 4 Tash Burleigh 1 60kg 60kg 60
2 160722314x WHISPERED PRAYER M 6 Matthew J Stephens 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
3 5x0337431x CHATOBER M 5 Bernie Connell 3 56kg 56kg 56
4 x4217125x3 NOT BOSSY M 4 Joe Cleary 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
5 2x5231627x ETHANICITY G 5 Wade Mathie 5= 57kg 57kg 54
6 66x458x021 NO DOUBT MA’AM F 3 Matthew Dale 5= 55kg 55kg 54
7 6222x60337 RUNNING BROKE G 4 James Curtis 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
8 2x653x2441 AIRFREE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis 7= 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
9 5x3631630x FANTASY BELLE M 4 Graeme Murray 9 54kg 54kg 52
10 266x830341 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM M 4 Aaron Clarke 10 54kg 53.5kg 51
11 1927035x00 DANCE HARDER SON G 5 Lynda Bundy 11 54kg 51.5kg 43
12 0x08x99372 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) G 5 Danny Williams 12 60kg 60kg 60
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1210 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GORUSH LIGHTNING G 3 Michael Gatty 1= 59kg
2 MR WEMMICK G 4 Tom Wilson 1= 59kg
3 SUBVERT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Daniel Nickson 1= 57kg
4 37 BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 4 58.5kg
5 6 AMENHOTEP G 4 Mervyn Bennett 5= 58kg
6 0 CONACEOUS F 3 Mervyn Bennett 5= 56kg
7 20x0x955x THE PILBARA M 4 Chicka Pearson 7 55.5kg
8 233723588x INTERVENTIONS G 5 Bernie Connell 8 57kg
9 5x88x WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 9 56.5kg
10 850x ALL BEAR G 3 Chicka Pearson 10 56kg
11 253396x245 COULD IT BE MAGIC M 4 Luke Pepper 11 55kg
12 05x972368x CITY OF SHADOWS M 4 Bernie Connell 12 55kg
13 63324x77x3 ASTRONOMY M 4 Aaron Clarke 13 55kg
14 38x3964887 GAELIC BOLT G 5 Fred Skerbic 14 55kg
15 330x078807 BELLA SCENICA M 4 Todd Blowes 15 55kg
16 00x47704 CALL THE CLOCK G 4 Chris Hensler 16 55kg
17 4985400x5 MR BEASLEY G 4 Thomas Lyttle 17 55kg
18 x66x9705x9 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) F 3 Luke Pepper 18 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1660 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 088x332328 ISADORA TWINKLE M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 1 57kg
2 0x534 ORCHESTRAL LASS F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 2 57kg
3 845x3303 HIGH POTENTIAL M 4 Robert & Luke Price 3 57kg
4 7x70x2853 ESKIMO RIVER M 4 Theresa Bateup 4 57kg
5 043 NORMA JEANE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Frazer 5 57kg
6 x24636x367 FUTURE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gratz Vella 6 59kg
7 6x70544983 SUPA HONG KONG G 5 Greg Stephens 7 59kg
8 644x77 JAILBIRD JAYJAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee 8 57kg
9 22600x4584 CORTINA BLUE M 7 Jenny Hoy 9 57kg
10 8942x7584 VICE VICE BABY M 4 Danny Williams 10 57kg
11 25x870 BEAT THE CHARGE G 4 Joe Cleary 11 59kg
12 68x7493058 CASINO’S JEWELS H 4 Paul Facoory 12 59kg
13 65 LADY JULIANA M 4 Lynda Bundy 13 57kg
14 9x9 DASHTORUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Gatty 14 59kg
15 0x005 MENDOZA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dale 15 59kg
16 62938x6747 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) F 3 Luke Pepper 16 57kg
17 39940x600 ROY JOHN G 3 John L Morrison 17 59kg
Race 7 - 2YO HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x FREUNDIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Nick Olive 1 56.5kg
2 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Lauren Davies 2= 58kg
3 30x EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Todd Smart 2= 58kg
4 MAJOR RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Michael Gatty 2= 58kg
5 9x2 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert & Luke Price 2= 58kg
6 FLORA BEL F 2 Norm Gardner 2= 56kg
7 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John L Morrison 2= 56kg
8 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Luke Clarke 2= 56kg
9 QUANDARY LASS F 2 Robert & Luke Price 2= 56kg
10 SAUSEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dale 2= 56kg
11 3x2365 REASON TO SMILE F 2 Norm Gardner 11 55.5kg
12 987 KERASON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Payne 12 57kg
13 0x066x I STOLE YOUR LOVE F 2 Matthew Dale 13 55kg
14 7 MENDED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Edward O'Rourke 14 58kg
15 78 ARC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Edward O'Rourke 15 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.