Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday, 16 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3.5m, 950m-250m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 11-Jul-18 2:21PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 16-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 606192x711 SISTER JOY M 5 Mark Schmetzer 1 62kg 61
2 3318x682x1 SILENT DREAM M 5 Brett Partelle 2 60.5kg 58
3 614 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 3 59.5kg 56
4 624x38x6x1 KAMEHAMEHA G 7 Brett Partelle 4= 61kg 55
5 x1782986x0 VALLESECO G 4 Benjamin Smith 4= 61kg 55
6 4x1x RETRIBUTION BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phillip Atkins 6= 60kg 53
7 3821x RUBEL F 3 Angela Davies 6= 58kg 53
8 260x575754 GONE VIRAL G 6 Tanya Randell 8= 59.5kg 52
9 56x1596 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Neale 8= 59.5kg 52
10 775764146x SHAPE OF YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 10= 58.5kg 50
11 559127270x ZARSIS M 4 Mark Schmetzer 10= 56.5kg 50
12 677x166x45 LANA’S MAGIC M 4 Gary Nickson 12= 56kg 49
13 14x76x8508 PIERONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Northam 12= 56kg 49
14 8x82187x06 SAINT HELENA M 4 Jeremy Sylvester 12= 56kg 49
15 57x510704x TAVISKY (NZ) M 4 Greg Preston 12= 56kg 49
16 48x2126254 DARK ELIXIR M 5 Luke A Thomas 16 55.5kg 48
17 3850x74765 SHALAMA G 8 Jeff Englebrecht 17 56.5kg 46
18 21704776x7 ALL ABOUT MAGIC M 5 Gregory Hickman 18= 54kg 44
19 7247464007 SAMMI JAIN M 7 Dean McHardie 18= 54kg 44
20 0x8x214550 I’LL TELL YOU HOW M 5 Samantha McDonald 20 54kg 43
21 8x73083676 DEAD RECKONING G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 21= 54kg 41
22 556307x680 SNASYBIRD M 7 Alan D Smith 21= 54kg 41
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 417x5021 SHOAL RIVER F 3 Graham Payne 1 62kg 61
2 3318x682x1 SILENT DREAM M 5 Brett Partelle 2 60.5kg 58
3 2241938x58 STORM MASTER G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 3 62kg 57
4 376x317314 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) G 4 Garry Neale 4 61.5kg 56
5 16x2 HIGH RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Deamer 5 59kg 55
6 45x20518 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Atkins 6= 58.5kg 54
7 x450454755 EVONNE’S MAGIC M 5 Gary Nickson 6= 58.5kg 54
8 39x43415x ALBERT OF MONACO G 4 Angela Davies 8 59.5kg 52
9 600476x17 JEFF’S FOLLY G 4 Ken Lantry 9 59kg 51
10 9252623x24 FALSIFIED M 6 Peter Cheers 10 56.5kg 50
11 0x534 ORCHESTRAL LASS F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 11= 56kg 49
12 8x82187x06 SAINT HELENA M 4 Jeremy Sylvester 11= 56kg 49
13 9x7963686x MACMISSILE G 5 Bill Farrow 13= 56.5kg 46
14 35x8747x69 SCARLET CAPE G 8 Garry Neale 13= 56.5kg 46
15 93570x6008 PRINCE ROO G 5 Stephen Schofield 15= 55.5kg 44
16 7634x65633 MOSGIEL LUCY M 6 Matthew Robinson 15= 54kg 44
17 5601x39787 RAVITUDE G 4 Nick Mitchell 17 54kg 36
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 417x5021 SHOAL RIVER F 3 Graham Payne 1 58.5kg 61
2 141x2 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Waugh 2 59.5kg 59
3 00x464x001 VILLARRICA M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 3 56.5kg 57
4 x163817x57 SERIOUS DANCER M 4 Jason Deamer 4 56kg 56
5 7376x97892 MISS MUMAZARA M 4 John Bannister 5 55kg 54
6 0546368x35 ARROWS DESTINY G 6 Theresa Bateup 6= 56.5kg 53
7 0x90420155 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff O'Brien 6= 56.5kg 53
8 60x4506280 KRAVCHENKO G 5 Jason Coyle 8 56kg 52
9 4436x43847 TREASURED ART M 5 Gary Nickson 9 54kg 50
10 7704962456 LUCKY STARLET M 4 Jeremy Sylvester 10 54kg 44
11 0354784x78 MISS DENARI M 6 Mark Cross 11 54kg 43
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7750312297 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeff Englebrecht 1 55.5kg 46
2 0x3Lx16724 TYPHOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Matthew Smith 2 59kg 53
3 774x769 TROPICANA FINEST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin May 3 55kg
4 96970x0857 PLUS BELLE LA VIE F 3 Lauri Wray 4 54kg
5 0x4562412 HENDO’S MAGIC G 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 5 57.5kg 59
6 0960x72325 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF G 4 Colt Prosser 6 56.5kg
7 656345x754 POWER FROM WITHIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Jeff Englebrecht 7 54.5kg
8 55x0x7x892 SACRED PEAK M 4 Melissa Dennett 8 54.5kg
9 6704000935 TIME STALKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Dean Jackson 9 59kg 42
10 9x00609464 RED CENTRE RUBY M 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 10 57kg 40
11 04928x00 LITHELY F 3 Todd Howlett 11 54kg
12 x0477x4967 STELLA MISS M 4 Sue Bigg 12 54.5kg
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HOITY TOITY F 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 1= 58.5kg
2 5 DUKES COUNTY G 2 John Bannister 1= 58kg
3 0 LANCASTER LAUREL M 4 Scott Wade 3= 57.5kg
4 68x4 SWEETEST EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 3= 57.5kg
5 99x3 AGGARWAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 5 59kg
6 960x ANAKYN DARAXES G 4 Richard Litt 6 58kg
7 00x2027460 DREAMY DRAGON G 6 Dianne Lumsden 7= 57kg
8 356790223x SERKET M 4 Gregory Hickman 7= 57kg
9 4245x040x3 REDEEMABLE M 4 Marc Conners 7= 56.5kg
10 56x6533535 UNCLE SAM G 4 Fred Cowell 10 56.5kg
11 x07069788x LE FABERGE F 3 Bob Milligan 11 56.5kg
12 3x42387x0x NATHAN ROAD G 5 Tanya Randell 12 56.5kg
13 9x907x0200 MULBERRY LANE M 5 Dianne Lumsden 13 56.5kg
14 40482334x9 SNIPPET ASSURED G 5 Ian Symons 14 56.5kg
15 05390x7050 ALWAAJID M 5 Jason Waters 15 56.5kg
16 077 IZZY OR IZNTHE G 4 Scott Wade 16 56.5kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23547x7234 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) G 5 Stephen Farley 1 59kg
2 0x52787383 LEXILOO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Nickson 2 57kg
3 0x534 ORCHESTRAL LASS F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 3 57kg
4 290x459228 LARANTA M 4 Max Boland 4 57kg
5 7636 ANOTHER SONETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 5 59kg
6 3385x63844 TANGARRA EXPRESS G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 6 59kg
7 55x0074 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Perry 7 56.5kg
8 56 RED LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 8 57kg
9 998x468909 ALTE PETE M 4 Scott Wade 9 57kg
10 57 RED BROCADE G 4 Jason Coyle 10 59kg
11 77 FIRST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Partelle 11 59kg
12 0x5940 NOBILITY G 4 Dean Jackson 12 59kg
13 07x007 AT THE GLENBURN F 3 Jeremy Smith 13 57kg
14 9305032876 NANPOP G 5 Wanda Ings 14 59kg
Race 7 - 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DR DEMON G 2 Bob Milligan 1= 58kg
2 4x HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kris Lees 1= 58kg
3 KRUGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Messara 1= 58kg
4 FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bob Milligan 1= 56kg
5 MIKURO F 2 Kris Lees 1= 56kg
6 MISS EPORETTO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jason Deamer 1= 56kg
7 MISS MIGHTY MOUSE F 2 John Bannister 1= 56kg
8 3 PLUCK AND LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Allan Denham 1= 56kg
9 SHE’S MY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brett Partelle 1= 56kg
10 8 LITTLE ARCHIE G 2 Peter Eggleston 10 57.5kg
11 8 MILITARY BAY C 2 Mark Schmetzer 11 57kg
12 4x453 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brad Widdup 12 54.5kg
13 908937 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Dean McHardie 13 54kg
14 NOTHING NEEDED F 2 Bjorn Baker 14= 56kg
15 TINDER SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Colt Prosser 14= 56kg
16 6x APACHE BELLE F 2 Allan Kehoe 16 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.