Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 15 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: To Be Advised
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 11-Jul-18 1:32PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 15-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 109

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - MACLEAN CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x0809x00x HIPPOPUS (NZ) G 8 Julie Hodder 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 85
2 07360x6934 CASH SPINNER M 6 John Shelton 2 57kg 57kg 78
3 309x301819 GRESELIN M 5 Daniel S Bowen 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 77
4 88730x0688 MAGICAL STANCE G 7 Sue Grills 4 58kg 58kg 76
5 0258225x92 RED LETTER DAY G 6 Ben Hull 5= 57kg 57kg 74
6 560x675315 ZAMEX G 4 Matthew Dunn 5= 57kg 57kg 74
7 362x471158 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
8 96x89048x2 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) G 5 Michael Costa 8 56kg 56kg 72
9 x66251x400 KASHARN G 6 Dwayne Schmidt 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 71
10 182x50x584 ANNE BONNY M 5 Owen Glue 9= 54kg 53.5kg 71
11 2215438x00 MYSTICAL RENEGADE G 5 Matthew Dunn 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
12 919x0x9468 LANDMARKS G 5 Scott Cumming 12= 54kg 53kg 66
13 15x6262711 MADAM SHAZAM M 4 Toby Edmonds 12= 54kg 51kg 66
14 80x874x865 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL G 7 Wayne S Lawson 14 54kg 52kg 64
15 80x7465384 DEFENCE WITNESS G 5 Danielle Campbell 15 54kg 51.5kg 63
16 158529x523 POWER RECEIVER G 9 Andrew Parramore 16 54kg 51kg 62
17 9x77975510 DUSTMAN G 6 Todd Fletcher 17 54kg 49.5kg 59
18 x940x64223 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 5 Neil Creighton 18 54kg 48.5kg 57
19 60x3547x00 GOLD FOR KEV G 7 Brenden Mackay 19 54kg 46kg 52
20 016066x536 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) G 4 Scott Henley 20= 54kg 43kg 46
21 3x57094160 P’ARTIE TOWN G 4 Scott Henley 20= 54kg 43kg 46
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31306x4302 BRONZED VENOM G 5 Matthew Dunn 1 63kg 63kg 69
2 x43143x179 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tas Morton 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 64
3 80x7465384 DEFENCE WITNESS G 5 Danielle Campbell 3= 60kg 60kg 63
4 9427291005 ROBBERS COBBER G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 3= 60kg 60kg 63
5 0079050587 MELTED MOMENTS G 6 Paul Grills 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 62
6 33134x9541 FAIRLIGHTING M 4 Toby Edmonds 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
7 66337x8183 LOPE DE LOPE M 4 Jenny Graham 7 56kg 56kg 59
8 1368x05276 REAL STING G 6 Steven O'dea 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
9 x591478x75 PRESSCOTT (NZ) G 4 Tess Wilkes 9 57kg 57kg 57
10 6441760397 HUMILITY M 5 Daniel S Bowen 10 54kg 53kg 53
11 8x67085465 RAMATUELLE M 5 Paula Campbell 11 54kg 51.5kg 50
12 251445x796 FORSOX G 4 Tony Newing 12= 54kg 52.5kg 48
13 5x87099913 LIGHT MOTION G 6 Shane Everson 12= 54kg 52.5kg 48
14 2258312036 WITH EVERY BOUND G 7 Shane Everson 14 54kg 52kg 47
15 6x79845697 MY BOY LOUIE G 6 Alan Ryan 15 54kg 45.5kg 34
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (3120 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 630x821122 STRAIGHT HOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 David Joice 1= 61kg 61kg 65
2 0x00544150 I’LL MISS YOU M 6 Julie Pratten 1= 59kg 59kg 65
3 x980981127 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Lesley Jeffriess 3 60kg 60kg 63
4 4560x09760 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) G 5 Tess Wilkes 4 58kg 58kg 59
5 x0179x7848 LYRIDS G 4 Michael Costa 5 56kg 56kg 55
6 9815250250 STELLA’S CHANCE G 5 Wayne S Lawson 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
7 1236x00045 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL G 4 Stephen Jones 7= 54kg 54kg 51
8 380x665179 TEMPA MENTAL M 5 Paul Robbins 7= 54kg 52kg 51
9 84609x1982 FENCOURT (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 9 54kg 53kg 49
10 5448442237 GALLANT GIRL M 4 Jason Reilly 10 54kg 49kg 45
11 365x576610 WACKY DOO G 5 Brett Dodson 11= 54kg 50.5kg 44
12 66028 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Jim Jarvis 11= 54kg 50.5kg 44
13 7415085783 PRINCE COUREUSE G 6 Tess Wilkes 13 54kg 49kg 41
14 0806401062 COURT APPEAL G 4 Hilary Dew 14= 54kg 48.5kg 40
15 35350x0705 STREET COMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Ethan Ensby 14= 54kg 48.5kg 40
16 0x96904340 EL TENIENTE G 4 Alan Ryan 16 54kg 47.5kg 38
Race 4 - F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2115x238x FRANCISCA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'dea 1 61kg 61kg 62
2 1x1 MY LITTLE RACER F 3 Bronwyn Mackie 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
3 321x7 MOUNT HEIDI M 4 Amy Usher 3 57kg 57kg 54
4 8130x33 FINNE REALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Dennett 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
5 43218x6546 NOT A PRINCESS M 4 Sue Grills 5 55kg 55kg 50
6 1253253338 I’LL TAKE MONEY M 5 Ross Stitt 6 54kg 54kg 48
7 5x4x65x621 YES OUI SI M 5 Todd Payne 7 54kg 52kg 44
8 5x59608476 ILIA M 6 Shane Everson 8 54kg 51.5kg 43
9 x00868x499 TRUE ZIPPO M 6 Hilary Dew 9 54kg 49kg 38
Race 5 - CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x MAKES YOU THINK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'dea 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 63
2 7x114 TOTALLY CHARMED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'dea 2 60kg 60kg 60
3 7x236x351 DIA VERNON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
4 x9048x110x TEE LEXUS G 5 Cathy Chapman 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
5 8x35250x52 MAGIC BENETEAU G 4 Todd Howlett 5 56kg 56kg 52
6 71952x2337 FIVE SPICES G 5 Wayne Oakenfull 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
7 315382x623 THE GUN G 5 Sue Grills 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
8 0308x31x6x GUIDED G 6 Brett Dodson 8 55kg 55kg 50
9 54245547x0 SYRAH G 4 Ross Stitt 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
10 87320x0680 FIELD OF FIRE G 5 Daniel S Bowen 10 54kg 54kg 48
11 3356x0035x ARROGANT BOY G 5 Sally Taylor 11= 54kg 53.5kg 47
12 726152027x CROOKED GENT G 4 Leo Clapham 11= 54kg 53.5kg 47
13 0005430204 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 5 Leo Clapham 11= 54kg 53.5kg 47
14 0828400x31 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Melissa Dennett 11= 54kg 53.5kg 47
15 3x57094160 P’ARTIE TOWN G 4 Scott Henley 15= 54kg 53kg 46
16 8280x6300x PAJADOS G 5 Jason Reilly 15= 54kg 53kg 46
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 KAWANA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Andrew Parramore 1 57kg
2 23x52 FLEETING PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 2 57kg
3 3542257929 NATURAL IMAGE M 4 Ross Stitt 3 57kg
4 3x357x LOGSPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jenny Graham 4 56.5kg
5 873 MORINGA’S HIEMIE G 3 Michael Trihey 5 59kg
6 0x9738x OUR ESPOSITO F 3 Aiden St Vincent 6 57kg
7 475x BACKHOUSE FRILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jenny Graham 7 57kg
8 2046076488 LAST SPIN G 6 Mick O'Neill 8 59kg
9 788x58 HOLOGRAM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neville Stewart 9 59kg
10 020x5 TWILIGHT FLYER F 3 Amy Usher 10 57kg
11 8848x BUNGLE BOORI M 6 Paul Robbins 11 57kg
12 99x7499x VAGABONDS RAP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Aiden St Vincent 12 57kg
13 00x EVA THE DIVA F 3 Amy Usher 13 57kg
14 0x08 BALLYBRACK G 3 Keith C Smith 14 59kg
15 x9947x4777 SHAOLIN SONG G 4 Paddy Cunningham 15 59kg
16 0x985 EFFEROUS M 4 Stephen Lee 16 57kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52252x4322 ACRAMAN G 4 Stirling Osland 1 59kg
2 35439 STEVEN G 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 58kg
3 90 SKYROCKETSINFLIGHT M 4 Morgan Butler 2= 56kg
4 9430x08033 FAMED (NZ) M 5 John Shelton 4 56.5kg
5 0x85662535 QUEACHY (GB) G 5 Stephen Lee 5 56kg
6 x6708x3297 TAIKUN PRINCE G 4 Cathy Chapman 6 56kg
7 67x0408x83 PEAK HILL (NZ) G 3 Daniel S Bowen 7 56kg
8 007093586 DR MAYHEM G 4 Vince Jones 8 56kg
9 783536x574 CHOCONI G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 9= 56kg
10 0x00485 FINE VERSE F 3 Sally Taylor 9= 56kg
11 08x97x5584 ONSET F 3 Neville Stewart 9= 56kg
12 9x09750 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ross Stitt 12 56kg
13 x727065540 CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen 13 56kg
14 x08x430750 MAGNIFIER M 5 Basil Ryan 14 56kg
15 0x06946x98 TOUGH ONE G 4 Stephen Lee 15 56kg
16 359x009x46 STICKEMUP (NZ) G 9 Dean S Smith 16 56kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.