Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday, 14 July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5 Metres Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.69
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Jul-18 11:37AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169
Finalised 14/7 - 7:45am. Late Rider R8 N19
Race 1 - THE QUEEN'S CUP (Scaled - 3kg) (3200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $91,500, 2nd $30,750, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,500, 5th $4,500GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1948x1631 MEGABLAST (NZ) G 6 Nigel Tiley 1 60kg 104
2 8133x50128 ANTON EN AVANT G 8 Stephen Lee 2 55.5kg 95
3 x64522x559 HONEY TOAST G 7 Ben Currie 3 54kg 91
4 3x53742749 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) M 7 Brian Smith 4 54kg 87
5 15x5574524 DOUKHAN (IRE) G 9 Kris Lees 5= 54kg 85
6 1x790x8981 PLOT TWIST (IRE) G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 5= 54kg 85
7 x17x425661 SKYTREK G 5 Barry Lockwood 7 54kg 81
8 80x83x8990 POP ’N’ SCOTCH G 7 Liam Birchley 8 54kg 73
9 53481x0475 SKULDUGGERY G 5 Damien Batters 9= 54kg 67
10 630x821122 STRAIGHT HOME G 4 David Joice 9= 54kg 67
11 0x00544150 I’LL MISS YOU M 6 Julie Pratten 11 54kg 66
12 3810181451 MAXWELL G 4 Brenton Andrew 12 54kg 65
Race 2 - BenchMark 90 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 287x141403 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1= 61kg 94
2 118118x192 TARZAN G 5 Stuart Kendrick 1= 61kg 94
3 x16x12x262 TUMBLER M 6 Barry Lockwood 1= 59kg 94
4 457x318531 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR G 4 Norm Stephens 4 59kg 90
5 6x111132x0 MALVERN ESTATE G 4 Desleigh Forster 5= 58.5kg 89.5
6 6x1030x406 PROMPT RETURN G 5 Toby Edmonds 5= 58.5kg 89.5
7 4250x1390x HARD STRIDE G 7 Tony Sears 7 58kg 88
8 x1882x4337 TIYATROLANI M 4 Tony Gollan 8 54.5kg 85
9 321111561x WELL SIGHTED G 5 Tony Sears 9 56kg 84
10 x5111x5125 BONSHO M 4 Tony Sears 10 54kg 82
11 155x222105 KLAMMER G 6 Glenn Richardson 11 54kg 79.5
12 x36905x561 FREQUENDLY M 5 Les Ross 12 54kg 74.5
13 6x767x1063 DESTIVA G 7 Ben Ahrens 13 54kg 72
14 453131x133 TYCOON ZIP G 4 Shane L Smith 14 54kg 70
Race 3 - Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22253x2809 DAPPER ONE M 4 Les Ross 1 57.5kg 70
2 1x70607100 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH G 4 Melissa Leitch 2= 59kg 69
3 1x96312171 THE OVERDRAFT G 5 Robert Heathcote 2= 59kg 69
4 91x6527218 SO INVINCIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 58.5kg 69
5 3215148423 CHASE THE WIND M 4 John Dann 2= 57kg 69
6 28F895x4x3 ROMNEY’S CHOICE M 5 Chris Anderson 2= 57kg 69
7 425859x932 BON ROCKET G 7 Michael Lakey 7= 58.5kg 68
8 3576117x76 SCRABBLE (NZ) G 5 Stuart Kendrick 7= 58.5kg 68
9 x2381623x7 LUNA FIORE M 5 Tony Gollan 7= 56.5kg 68
10 5x3118x074 PEGAPUS M 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 56.5kg 68
11 9x710447x6 COLOUR OF MONEY G 6 Chris Anderson 11= 58kg 67
12 343122x944 DEER MOUNTAIN M 4 Toby Edmonds 11= 56kg 67
13 177224x083 DOWNLOADING G 4 Robert Heathcote 13= 57.5kg 66
14 78x4444224 ON DEMAND G 6 Pat Duff 13= 57.5kg 66
15 8318769x43 FASTA THAN LIGHT G 7 Pat Duff 15= 57kg 65
16 25211x3312 PRESSWAY G 4 Steven O'dea 15= 57kg 65
17 2515352001 SUNSET HILLS G 7 Diane G Murphy 15= 57kg 65
18 3616x85312 NATURAL FORCE G 3 Gary Doughty 15= 56.5kg 65
19 0x2572x1x2 DIDN’T MENTION IT F 3 David Vandyke 19 54kg 64
20 7x27795x84 FLAMIN’ MOGUL G 6 Gary Duncan 20= 55.5kg 62
21 6x31930132 THE REAL SPIEL G 4 Paul Butterworth 20= 55.5kg 62
22 8418726575 GODZONE GIRL M 6 Barry Lockwood 20= 54kg 62
23 7829897015 GET ON M 9 Trevor Thomas 23 54kg 60
24 220x331 BEAT THE BEAST G 3 Natalie McCall 24 54kg 59
25 19039x0080 SYAMANTAKA MANI G 6 Barry Baldwin 25 54kg 57
Race 4 - No More Than Two Metro Wins This Season Handicap (Met Open + 1kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4271x83007 CHARLIE BOY G 7 Tony Gollan 1 61kg 98
2 136x652932 PRIVLAKA G 5 Robert Heathcote 2 59kg 94
3 x300588x00 MARENOSTRO (NZ) G 7 Bradley Hudson 3= 58kg 92
4 14x6342243 SPECIAL MISSILE G 4 John P Thompson 3= 58kg 92
5 031126339x BOWIE (NZ) G 5 Stuart Kendrick 5 54kg 80
6 0x377x4551 SHOGUN SUN G 3 Kelly Schweida 6 54kg 79.5
7 6x47743050 MANA G 6 Paul Jenkins 7 54kg 79
8 22121917x6 REALLY REILLY G 6 Steven O'dea 8= 54kg 78
9 x35246x03L STAR OF NIGHT M 5 Toby Edmonds 8= 54kg 78
10 003x763254 YABA DABL DOYA G 6 Kenneth Deacon 8= 54kg 78
11 2851315469 FAST ARROW G 7 Mick Mair 11= 54kg 77
12 11100x7010 THE AMATEUR G 5 Toby Edmonds 11= 54kg 77
13 560x675315 ZAMEX G 4 Matthew Dunn 13 54kg 76.5
14 5x23232121 ALLENA M 4 Sam Strazzieri 14 54kg 73
15 5249x21421 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida 15 54kg 70
16 425859x932 BON ROCKET G 7 Michael Lakey 16 54kg 68
Race 5 - Class 6 Plate (Set Weights) (1600 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x6342243 SPECIAL MISSILE G 4 John P Thompson 1 57.5kg 92
2 164x733619 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 4 Liam Birchley 2 57.5kg 79.5
3 5249x21421 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida 3 54kg 70
4 23104x0261 REALING G 4 Matthew Dunn 4 56kg 77.5
5 560x675315 ZAMEX G 4 Matthew Dunn 5 57.5kg 76.5
6 83335x7880 MONTEUX G 6 Chris Meagher 6 57.5kg 79
7 2634147974 MULTIFACETS (NZ) G 5 Toby Edmonds 7 57.5kg 76.5
8 610233263x IRISH OPTIMISM (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 8 56kg 77
9 46911x5660 SERGEANT BLAST (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 9 59kg 84
10 126049x413 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 4 Trevor Miller 10 59kg 79
11 12x6211116 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) F 3 Donald Baker 11 55kg 76.5
12 45378x9552 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 12 57.5kg 81
13 05513301x6 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE G 5 Brian Smith 13 56kg 70
14 x259189x85 CONTRALTO M 5 Matthew Dunn 14 55.5kg 68
15 1x96312171 THE OVERDRAFT G 5 Robert Heathcote 15 57.5kg 69
16 2215438x00 MYSTICAL RENEGADE G 5 Matthew Dunn 16 59kg 73
17 4x790x9153 AMERICAN DIVA M 6 John Smerdon 17 57kg 74
18 5x3118x074 PEGAPUS M 4 Matthew Dunn 18 54kg 68
19 4242227x32 ISN’T SHE ELEGANT (NZ) M 4 Ben Currie 19 55.5kg 71.5
Race 6 - Class 6 Plate (Set Weights) (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x111132x0 MALVERN ESTATE G 4 Desleigh Forster 1 59kg 89.5
2 97218x7008 SUSPENSE G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 59kg 89
3 311290x184 TAN TAT DIAMOND G 6 Steven O'dea 3 59kg 86
4 457x318531 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR G 4 Norm Stephens 4 59kg 90
5 028x149027 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) G 6 David Fletcher 5 56kg 84
6 6332x58151 SUPER SUAVE G 4 Liam Birchley 6 57.5kg 78
7 6x47743050 MANA G 6 Paul Jenkins 7 59kg 79
8 21x132x320 EXCEEDINGLY G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 8 54.5kg 74
9 x36905x561 FREQUENDLY M 5 Les Ross 9 57kg 74.5
10 3252x62243 JETSONIC G 5 Tony Gollan 10 54.5kg 71
11 380x361280 ALASSAK G 4 Stuart Kendrick 11 59kg 73
12 x10x261136 MYSTIC MOON M 5 Toby Edmonds 12 55.5kg 74
13 123421189x MISHANI PHOENIX G 5 Diane G Murphy 13 59kg 72
14 36022x3162 ROCKY SUPREME G 4 Tom Bourke 14 57.5kg 72
15 82051036x4 DIVINE DICE G 4 Chris Meagher 15 57.5kg 72
16 7186x1007x QUEENOFTHEPIXIES M 5 Mick Mair 16 57kg 72
Race 7 - Class 3 Plate (Set Weights) (1000 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x MAKES YOU THINK G 3 Steven O'dea 1 57kg 65
2 27x6231302 SEIZED G 3 Paul Butterworth 2 55.5kg 61
3 1215x10025 RAIDEN G 4 Kris Lees 3 59kg 74
4 7x114 TOTALLY CHARMED G 3 Steven O'dea 4 57kg 63
5 7x225x150x POSTMASTER GENERAL G 4 Stuart Kendrick 5 59kg 69
6 3252x62243 JETSONIC G 5 Tony Gollan 6 59kg 71
7 0x623223x8 RED HEARTS M 4 Doug Roberts 7 54kg 64
8 x145521x18 CORDONED G 4 Kris Lees 8 59kg 70
9 4x51172x THE MECHANIC G 4 David Vandyke 9 57.5kg 67
10 2x53x26222 OLD TRIESTE G 5 Maryann Brosnan 10 56kg 63
11 10132x9 SPLITZ G 3 Tony Gollan 11 57kg 64
12 52x7110347 KING RAGNAR G 3 Robert R Wilson 12 58.5kg 65
13 x13915x662 MR STRACHAN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 13 59kg 67
14 155x0x1 TOFU MICK G 5 Ben Ahrens 14 57.5kg 63
15 29x0024L36 MISTOFFELEES G 4 Kevin Bodey 15 59kg 66
16 325x40x180 SEDUCTIVE DREAM M 4 Tony Haydon 16 57kg 67
17 456x21x517 ROB ROY G 6 Glenn Stockdale 17 59kg 64
18 40x84797x1 SONA DANCER F 3 David Murphy 18 53.5kg 58
19 92396x2126 SHE’S A MITZY M 4 Carolyn Hickey 19 54kg 61
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x377x4551 SHOGUN SUN G 3 Kelly Schweida 1 59.5kg 79.5
2 1321530132 BOLD ASSASSIN G 3 Garnett Taylor 2= 56.5kg 73
3 2x3x211x70 ITALIA BELLA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 54.5kg 73
4 5249x21421 BLUEBROOK G 3 Kelly Schweida 4= 55kg 70
5 43x10x114 EMSIE IS A STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Vandyke 4= 54kg 70
6 12x52741 BARGANNON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Vandyke 6= 54.5kg 69
7 0x58315113 TOKORIKI LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 6= 54.5kg 69
8 11472718x0 TROMMELSCHLAGEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 6= 54.5kg 69
9 342x112803 LA SCOPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 6= 54kg 69
10 x331243x12 CRYSTAL AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 10 54kg 68
11 31x312 CHAPTER AND VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 11 54kg 67
12 5422x24151 DON’T STUTTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 12= 54kg 66
13 1x853x194 SACRED REBEL G 3 Chris Waller 12= 54kg 66
14 21x34312 LA PONT G 3 Kris Lees 14= 54kg 65
15 3616x85312 NATURAL FORCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Doughty 14= 54kg 65
16 11x363 ENTERPRISE MARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey 16= 54kg 64
17 3x53614x31 SIR BARNABUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Edwards 16= 54kg 64
18 132229x96 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 18= 54kg 63
19 1 TZIPORAH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 18= 54kg 63
20 26x4932559 ENTERPRISE MOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Lakey 20= 54kg 62
21 9x21559x33 KEEP YOUR ROSES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 20= 54kg 62
22 355x6218 WRAPPED G 3 P J Balzen & N Tanti 20= 54kg 62
23 53140x7995 WEEKEND SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 23 54kg 60
24 220x331 BEAT THE BEAST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 24 54kg 59
25 308x174318 DREAM WILDER G 3 Matthew John Dunn 25 54kg 57
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11151x2 SHE’S CHOOSIE F 2 Greg Kilner 1 56.5kg
2 7x189911 ARCHADE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster 2 58kg
3 3712x WICKED WAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Liam Birchley 3 57.5kg
4 8x2313 PARKO G 2 Scott Morrisey 4= 57kg
5 7x103 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Murphy 4= 55kg
6 516x601 HOLDIN’ MY OWN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 4= 55kg
7 1453x RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Natalie McCall 4= 55kg
8 1x DESERT DIGBY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Lindsay Hatch 8= 56.5kg
9 1 ZOUSTYLE G 2 Tony Gollan 8= 56.5kg
10 3521x5 COSSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Wallace 8= 54.5kg
11 1 DESIGNER MAID F 2 Kris Lees 8= 54.5kg
12 51 RED CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Bourke 12= 56kg
13 2x23 WINTER PASSAGE F 2 Stuart Kendrick 12= 54kg
14 3x22 ARRIBA G 2 Tony Sears 14= 55.5kg
15 PINCH VISTA C 2 Robert Heathcote 14= 55.5kg
16 REAL PATRIOT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Sears 14= 55.5kg
17 ELEGANT ZOUS F 2 Stuart Kendrick 14= 54kg
18 HALLSIDE FANDANGO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jason Edwards 14= 54kg
19 MILLION F 2 Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney 14= 54kg
20 3 ROSENDAHL RED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Kropp 14= 54kg
21 7 VERNAZZA F 2 Matthew Dunn 14= 54kg
22 45 HINANO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mick Mair 22 55kg
23 439 AQUAGEM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Alan Jones 23 54kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.