Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Thursday, 12 July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 1 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 06-Jul-18 5:28PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 10-Jul-18 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 10-Jul-18 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 12-Jul-18 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 212
(Official Changes at 12/07/2018 10:13:06 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 212 KING OF JUDAH G 3 Brett Pope 59.5kg 63
2 x4x768120x YOUNG THOR G 3 Lindsey Smith 59.5kg 63
3 0x2152x3 GO CRYING G 3 Steve Wolfe 58.5kg 61
4 1230x686x KIA ORA STAR G 4 Michael Lane 58.5kg 61
5 429x231242 BURNING MAGIC M 4 Neville Parnham 58kg 60
6 94 SILVER ROCK (NZ) G 3 Kereena Crowe 58kg
7 2x2332x149 TOW ROPE G 4 Martin Allan 58kg 60
8 4x9x3233 FOO TROUBLE G 4 Robert Witten 57.5kg
9 16x EVERYMILE A MEMORY F 3 Adam Durrant 57kg 58
10 x5837x1x30 MALILANGWE G 4 David Harrison 57kg 58
11 6x57145035 ARMOURER G 4 Graeme Ballantyne 56.5kg 57
12 0490522x06 NODUSTONME G 4 Paul Tapper 56.5kg 57
13 03x10x550x IMAGINARY M 4 Raymond Vincent 56kg 56
14 9x946x7 PIERONOVA G 3 Ashley Maley 56kg
15 6x370197x0 VELVET VIXEN F 3 Ian Glading 56kg 56
16 x246221x78 EVERYTHING’S SWEET F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 55.5kg 55
17 6699 LAGUNA SUNRISE G 4 Joe Miller 54.5kg 53
18 8548x22630 NO ORDINARY GIRL M 4 Joshua Krispyn 54.5kg 53
19 67664949x6 THE GIRL OF VASSE M 5 Julie Mitchell 54kg 46
Race 2 - $4,000 SPRINT (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22443274x0 RYAMAR G 4 Colin Webster 60kg 64
2 x213023x05 FINANCE G 4 Greg Carige 59kg 62
3 0x1 TRI MY BLING G 4 Lindsey Smith 59kg 62
4 29x4147 SPILLINOVA G 3 Jim P Taylor 58.5kg 61
5 42150x24x LANGLEY G 3 Mark Bairstow 58kg
6 017x567362 TRIPLE EVENT G 4 Jeff Pike 58kg 60
7 x8x18x8245 IRISH MOSHE M 4 Kieran McDonagh 57.5kg 59
8 099x4 PEPPIJACK G 3 James Grieve 57.5kg
9 3x4513 FRIAR’S FANTASIA F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 57kg 58
10 066519x8 PLATINUM STAR F 3 Neville Parnham 57kg 58
11 66x21900x8 WESTERN MAGIC F 3 Neville Parnham 57kg 58
12 4555x31394 TIME STANDS STILL F 3 Deborah Hagan 56.5kg 57
13 05471700x0 JAFFHINATOR G 4 Cliff Howe 56kg 56
14 8x31898329 MELROS BEACH F 3 Brett Pope 55.5kg 55
15 0x8870x604 MY KIND OF MUSIC M 4 Jade Proctor 55.5kg 55
16 8007445208 FASHION FORWARD M 6 Michael Miller 54kg 46
17 0x9097794x STORM TRADE M 6 Daniel O'Connor 54kg 47
18 84843953x9 VITAL RESERVE M 6 Brendon Fitzgerald 54kg
Race 3 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12 SALON DU CHEVAL G 4 Lindsey Smith 59.5kg 63
2 63229x7312 TECHNICAL LIMIT G 4 Tameeka Brown 59.5kg 63
3 95221040x0 FLY AWAY PETER G 5 Mark Wright 59kg 62
4 378x043381 ORBIT THE SUN G 5 Brett Pope 59kg 62
5 24x5224954 MISS MEIKA M 5 Steve Wallace 58.5kg 61
6 872x009772 PURE GEM G 3 Gordon Keay 58.5kg 61
7 323 COMBAT READY G 4 Mark Forder 58kg
8 35264x0728 GOLD ARTISAN G 4 Ted Martinovich 58kg 60
9 41 HABESHA F 3 Justin Warwick 57kg 58
10 9736952415 MAMBAZO M 6 Tina Glasson 57kg 58
11 3173x89290 PELICAN PICK G 3 Ashley Maley 57kg
12 3462432228 SMALLAMOUNTOFMERIT M 4 Meryl Hayley 57kg 58
13 10x0454350 WILLY WAGTAIL G 4 Raymond Vincent 56.5kg 57
14 x409917830 BREAK THE CHAIN G 4 Vaughn Sigley 56kg 56
15 6222x00846 HALUSHI G 5 Paul Jordan 56kg 56
16 05471700x0 JAFFHINATOR G 4 Cliff Howe 56kg 56
17 00257x5498 WHAT DAT SONG (NZ) G 4 Alan Mathews 56kg 56
18 84x05567x3 NAVY BLUE G 4 Martin Allan 55.5kg 55
19 3866672663 TRIPLE EXPRESS M 6 Mark Wright 55kg 54
20 40x5990008 BAR FLY BARRISTER G 5 Matthew Scott 54kg 48
21 41453x9890 CARAZORO M 4 Bruno Monteleone 54kg 51
22 387x522005 MY GIRL CHILLY M 4 Roy Rogers 54kg 51
23 8085735930 ON STAGE M 4 Colin Webster 54kg 50
24 9273x98050 SWIFTLY M 4 Rebecca Nairn 54kg 50
Race 4 - 3YO MAIDEN (1600 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x78966855 BARDSEY G 3 Brian Kersley 57kg
2 968789280x DARK TACTICS G 3 Mark Wright 57kg
3 824x DIAMONDANNIVERSARY G 3 Warwick Bradshaw 57kg
4 00x23437 FINANCIAL SUPPORT G 3 Bob McPherson 57kg
5 46x8852 GEOGRAPHE BAY G 3 Vernon Brockman 57kg
6 0x906x44x HORAAN G 3 Roy Rogers 57kg
7 5x52837054 HUSSAR HUGHES G 3 Chris Stelmach 57kg
8 JACKA’S MOB G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
9 90x409x0 MIXED GRILL G 3 Fenella Martin 57kg
10 6 PRINCE EIGHT G 3 Elva Van Merwyk 57kg
11 25253x9526 SCINTILLATING G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
12 VISTA VIEW G 3 Fenella Martin 57kg
13 40x8 WORLD IS YOURS G 3 Adam Durrant 57kg
14 70 ALSO AWESOME F 3 Rob Smith 55kg
15 0x360 FIRST BLACK F 3 Bob McPherson 55kg
16 x9x94605x0 KWIK FANTASY F 3 Sharon Miller 55kg
17 55x63 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) F 3 Lindsey Smith 55kg
18 720x9308 MAKE MINE CHAMPERS F 3 Fred Kersley 55kg
19 6234745663 OUR GIRL MARLI F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 55kg
20 36x08x5 POLITE PASS F 3 Justin Warwick 55kg
21 9x9 SPEEDING BULLET F 3 Mark Wright 55kg
22 0x STICK SHAKER F 3 Ashley Maley 55kg
23 43242x67 STRATUM PASS F 3 Martin Allan 55kg
Race 5 - CLASS FIVE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x111426x0x HALUSA G 7 Brett Pope 61kg 79
2 1724633x45 QUALITY FAIR G 7 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg 68
3 222331112x SNOW BLOSSOM M 5 Brent Larsson 58kg 68
4 3x24x4452x BOLD SUCCESS (NZ) G 4 Adam Durrant 57kg 66
5 1521x436x3 FIRE MAKER G 5 Jackie Panizza 57kg 66
6 56x226563x TRANSGRESSOR G 6 Nikki Davies 56.5kg 65
7 51153x TRIPELETTO G 4 Michael Lane 56.5kg 65
8 951920049x OUR MATE AL G 7 Graeme Ballantyne 56kg 64
9 45x28x700x DISCO METAL M 6 Adam Durrant 55kg 62
10 980x265420 FAULTY G 5 Steve Wolfe 54.5kg 61
11 8x00x64837 SHARPBOB G 5 Cliff Howe 54.5kg 61
12 1x27x52 CAPE LADY M 4 Adam Durrant 54kg 60
13 3141x3005 DYNABELLE M 4 Michael Campbell 54kg 58
14 486196877x ILLUSION OF LIGHT M 8 Kereena Crowe 54kg 54
Race 6 - CLASS FIVE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0314518427 SUPERIOR SMILE G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 59.5kg 71
2 2923x63914 LORD LUDLOW G 4 Paul Jordan 58.5kg 69
3 10300x3071 BATTLE TORQUE G 5 Adam Durrant 57.5kg 67
4 11x029 DICKOLETTO G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 57kg 66
5 747x1519x5 GRAND CADEAU (NZ) G 4 Lindsey Smith 57kg 66
6 x52642x425 KING LOUIE G 5 Paige Kenney 57kg 66
7 15256x5581 ZOSIMUS G 5 Brett Pope 57kg 66
8 8x30236447 DUCK FEET G 4 Brett Pope 56.5kg 65
9 0x6643x7x6 CUBITT AND CUNDY G 5 Stefan Vahala 56kg 64
10 6x36377505 DANEFIN G 7 Paul Roberts 56kg 64
11 116x415688 BOLD VICTORY G 4 Ashley Maley 55.5kg 63
12 540323539x STRIKING STAR G 7 John Parker 55.5kg 63
13 7x07744478 TAKE IT LIKE A MAN G 5 Nick Cox 55.5kg 63
14 5520210791 TRIBU TO MARY G 8 Chris Willis 55.5kg 63
15 16x9x0x0 AKHERON G 3 Simon A Miller 55kg 62
16 8x00x64837 SHARPBOB G 5 Cliff Howe 54.5kg 61
17 5x238x3369 BOXONLUCY M 4 Steve Wolfe 54kg 59
18 33x5195718 COOL DYNAMITE F 3 Alan Mathews 54kg 60
19 8x55146876 COSTA OESTE G 5 Jason Pateman 54kg 58
20 41 HABESHA F 3 Justin Warwick 54kg 58
21 3535343483 HIGH TEA M 5 Brett Pope 54kg 54
22 4291859375 I’M A LOVE MAN G 6 Brian Rogers 54kg 56
23 246x334511 JENABEL M 4 Ashley Maley 54kg
24 8333x90464 MAGIC LAS VEGAS G 4 Paul Jordan 54kg 54
25 00783477x9 PROCLAMATION G 6 Brad Graham 54kg 59
26 502708x369 SAINT STEPHEN G 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 54kg 53
27 9664272594 SCORELINE G 5 Chris Stelmach 54kg 58
28 8856x5266x SUNSET SUPERMAN G 7 Brett Pope 54kg 60
29 x6731505x0 UPSIDEDOWN BOB G 6 Ian Glading 54kg
30 0900076900 VONCONI G 7 Michael Miller 54kg 48
Race 7 - MAIDEN (1000 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANGCRASH C 3 Ashley Maley 58kg
2 2x CHIEF COCHISE G 4 Keith Reeves 58kg
3 FINAL EDITION G 3 Ashley Maley 58kg
4 234855546x JESTER DINI G 3 Mark Bairstow 58kg
5 KING BLITZ G 4 Barry Newnham 58kg
6 x26x24333x LEAGUE OF NATIONS G 3 Chris Gangemi 58kg
7 8x0 ONESHOTHENRY G 4 Bob McPherson 58kg
8 9x53x WILD FRONT G 3 Wendy Miller 58kg
9 333222 AKVAVIT F 3 Adam Durrant 56kg
10 6x5552233x CLASSY MARCY F 3 Jason Pateman 56kg
11 37x44x4 COLOUR WITNESS F 3 Vernon Brockman 56kg
12 7 CONTESSA VERA F 3 Brett Pope 56kg
13 0x07x7 COOPER’S JEWEL M 4 Karen Kersley 56kg
14 006x COSMIC EYES F 3 Gary Crispin 56kg
15 9248x64334 COUNTESS NATASHA F 3 Lou Luciani 56kg
16 7x6005x796 DANELAW M 6 Paul Tapper 56kg
17 89x2388x KEEP IT QUIET M 4 Vernon Brockman 56kg
18 263x3 KONDITORI F 3 Paul Jordan 56kg
19 70x9 MENDELEVIUM SILVER M 4 Rodney Lewis 56kg
20 55x MISS UNFORGETTABLE M 4 David Harrison 56kg
21 090x NIC’S DAUGHTER F 3 Ted Martinovich 56kg
22 SCANDALOUS MISS M 4 Justin Warwick 56kg
23 02635x0 SHE’S NO ANGEL F 3 Jim P Taylor 56kg
24 438x23 STORMY ORA F 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 56kg
25 x4037x3422 VITAL TOUCH M 4 Colin Webster 56kg
26 0 PRATTLE G 2 Stephen Miller 55.5kg
27 4x8x3 DOLCITY F 2 Tiarnna Robertson 53.5kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN (1400 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 86x26834 ALI BARBER G 4 Kieran McDonagh 58kg
2 22322x0997 BUFF MAN H 4 Anne King 58kg
3 824x DIAMONDANNIVERSARY G 3 Warwick Bradshaw 58kg
4 00x23437 FINANCIAL SUPPORT G 3 Bob McPherson 58kg
5 4x9x3233 FOO TROUBLE G 4 Robert Witten 58kg
6 50x8x96x50 GOLDEN TRIGGER G 3 Brad Mcdougall 58kg
7 0x906x44x HORAAN G 3 Roy Rogers 58kg
8 42606x5643 JUST THANK ME G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg
9 6699 LAGUNA SUNRISE G 4 Joe Miller 58kg
10 LET ME PASS G 4 Jason Tulloch 58kg
11 90x409x0 MIXED GRILL G 3 Fenella Martin 58kg
12 9x946x7 PIERONOVA G 3 Ashley Maley 58kg
13 0x7 ROLL THE GOODTIMES G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 58kg
14 80x SANDOOREEN G 4 Andrew Vidot 58kg
15 8x09055460 SIMARO G 7 Rose Churchill 58kg
16 0205468x82 TAKE THE PUNT G 5 Rebecca Shanks 58kg
17 432x66702x UNCLE CON G 3 David Harrison 58kg
18 40x8 WORLD IS YOURS G 3 Adam Durrant 58kg
19 7 CONTESSA VERA F 3 Brett Pope 56kg
20 08690x FLAGSTICK F 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
21 308x40 MARTARELLO (NZ) F 3 Julie Clements 56kg
22 4x5x62x2 MYSTERY AFFAIR F 3 David Harrison 56kg
23 0x STICK SHAKER F 3 Ashley Maley 56kg
Race 9 - $4,000 SPRINT (1400 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANGCRASH C 3 Ashley Maley 58kg
2 0x62x6 DREAM STREAM G 3 Donna Riordan 58kg
3 x795467747 FLYIN’ TRADIE G 4 Ian Glading 58kg
4 7x470 FROGGOTTEN G 3 Sharon Miller 58kg
5 5x52837054 HUSSAR HUGHES G 3 Chris Stelmach 58kg
6 5 KENDEL’S MEE DAD G 3 Vaughn Sigley 58kg
7 522249023x NOBLE KING (NZ) G 4 Ashley Maley 58kg
8 099x4 PEPPIJACK G 3 James Grieve 58kg
9 25253x9526 SCINTILLATING G 3 Neville Parnham 58kg
10 08x6 SCOOTER’S MACHINE G 3 Kyra Yuill 58kg
11 36x75592x0 THREE OH THREE G 6 Rodney Lewis 58kg
12 44565x464 TOTAL DISC G 5 Dennis Barker 58kg
13 6 TYCOON MIKADO G 3 Bruce Watkins 58kg
14 VISTA VIEW G 3 Fenella Martin 58kg
15 6075x60x AL’S FAMOUS M 5 Barry Skinner 56kg
16 70 ALSO AWESOME F 3 Rob Smith 56kg
17 BEAUTIFUL MIND F 3 Lindsey Smith 56kg
18 x43340x432 BELLFLOWER M 5 Bob McPherson 56kg
19 7x6005x796 DANELAW M 6 Paul Tapper 56kg
20 0x973250x0 EDITION F 3 Neville Parnham 56kg
21 34045388x8 FREQUENTER F 3 Julie Mitchell 56kg
22 7x726353x5 HONGLONG F 3 David Harrison 56kg
23 36x08x5 POLITE PASS F 3 Justin Warwick 56kg
Race 10 - MAIDEN (2000 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x00872854 ABELDANE G 3 Arthur Mortimer 58kg
2 323 COMBAT READY G 4 Mark Forder 58kg
3 550457x576 OUR MAORI BOY G 5 Anthony Oram 58kg
4 53457x3705 PUSKAS G 4 Jonathon Jachmann 58kg
5 86344x38x7 REGENT STAR G 3 Mark Wright 58kg
6 0600 ST FRANCIS G 4 Greg Carige 58kg
7 0x360 FIRST BLACK F 3 Bob McPherson 56kg
8 0776x0 MISS BO M 4 Steele Casey 56kg
9 6234745663 OUR GIRL MARLI F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 56kg
10 424 QUEEN KARNILLA F 3 Lindsey Smith 56kg
11 876607x708 TORTINA M 4 Chris Willis 56kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.