Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Monday, 15 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 800m-350m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 10-Jan-18 2:39PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jan-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 15-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x211 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 1 60kg 60
2 x4348x1465 YOUR WITNESS G 5 Jason Coyle 2 61kg 59
3 1x9222 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht 3 59kg 58
4 200x561184 DENMAN FLYER G 6 Steve Stephens 4= 60kg 57
5 331x NICOCHET G 4 Jason Coyle 4= 60kg 57
6 748x968295 LAYO LAYO M 7 Darryl Rolfe 4= 58kg 57
7 132341327x IL DOMINATORE G 7 Matthew Smith 7= 59.5kg 56
8 9x30x067x7 SKYWAY G 8 Geoff Hall 7= 59.5kg 56
9 7x1 YOU MAKE ME SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Jason Coyle 7= 58kg 56
10 3012734x37 WHERE’S SNIPPY M 5 Michelle Ritchie 10 56.5kg 54
11 6x29902459 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 11 54.5kg 50
12 37935x4993 VELLA LONCHICK M 5 Robert & Luke Price 12 54kg 47
13 98230x6366 CANNY PALANCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 13= 54.5kg 46
14 5560x54686 TRUE LADY’S MAN G 7 Keith Horobin 13= 54.5kg 46
15 69x55476x9 RIVERSET M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 15 54kg 45
16 x60x55x3x0 CAPTAIN HADDOCK G 8 Sammy Vella 16 54kg 42
17 9x580099x8 HER HIGHNESS M 6 John Steinmetz 17 54kg 38
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7841640x57 STARS AND STRIPES M 4 Marc Conners 1 60kg 54
2 6063x80403 ADMISSION M 6 Brian Adams 2 59.5kg 53
3 x7934170x9 PROSPECTORS HELMET G 4 Peter D Green 3= 60.5kg 51
4 168x813443 TREASURED ART M 5 Gary Nickson 3= 58.5kg 51
5 66x6471 MOHICAN G 4 Robert & Luke Price 5= 60kg 50
6 60061237x5 SPARE TICKET G 5 Todd Smart 5= 60kg 50
7 7464328564 CELTIC DIAMOND M 5 Scott Singleton 7 57kg 48
8 532x42 RAPTURE MISS M 4 Matthew Dale 8 56.5kg 47
9 76x679x6x0 BAROQUE (NZ) M 4 Brooke Somers 9 54.5kg 43
10 7x43776459 ELEMENT OF LUCK M 6 Theresa Bateup 10= 54kg 42
11 425x69x674 GOLD DRAGONESS M 5 Carl Poidevin 10= 54kg 42
12 7x74658x52 PLEA BARGAIN G 5 Robert & Luke Price 12 55.5kg 41
13 577 COLORADO RIVER G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 13= 56.5kg 43
14 x69008047x HELLO CHINA G 5 Mick J Smith 13= 56.5kg 43
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 06x6442331 KADOMA MAN G 6 Matthew Smith 1= 61kg 55
2 2218x89563 BRAMWELL M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 1= 59kg 55
3 3746x15751 SULIEN G 4 Mitch Newman 3 59.5kg 52
4 33x6323324 DRIPPING CARATS M 6 Mick J Smith 4 57kg 51
5 50x3955534 FROM PENTRIDGE G 6 John Steinmetz 5= 58.5kg 50
6 0075357362 I’M BULLETPROOF G 5 Gregory Hickman 5= 58.5kg 50
7 773 TIME TO RETHINK F 3 Scott Singleton 7 54kg 49
8 7993537026 SWORN IN G 5 Dale Wagstaff 8= 56.5kg 46
9 40x4748447 YULONG BAOHU M 4 Allan Kehoe 8= 54.5kg 46
10 516x605547 ARDIMENTO G 7 Bernie Connell 10= 56kg 45
11 505x65232 DAD’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 10= 54kg 45
12 58579x8468 PIRELLONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Robert & Luke Price 12 54kg 34
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 125x23368x EVONNE’S MAGIC M 5 Gary Nickson 1 58.5kg 59
2 1x9222 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht 2 58.5kg 58
3 331x NICOCHET G 4 Jason Coyle 3= 59.5kg 57
4 14x4x229x MAGIC DUST M 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 3= 57.5kg 57
5 23122x3877 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) M 5 Jason Coyle 5 56.5kg 55
6 0x335x3631 FANTASY BELLE M 4 Graeme Murray 6 56kg 54
7 8823541x COLOANE G 4 Donna Grisedale 7= 57.5kg 53
8 x53329152x GREY STORM M 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 7= 55.5kg 53
9 516x30 THE DARK DRAGON M 4 Donna Grisedale 9 54kg 50
10 0x9x1046x0 DREAM FAITH M 4 Gregory Hickman 10 54kg 48
11 98230x6366 CANNY PALANCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 11 54kg 46
12 0x52871744 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 12 54kg 45
13 7x9020102x INCUBATE G 6 Scott Riley 13 54kg 42
14 2310x3432 HE’S BLESSED G 4 Jarrod Austin 14 61kg 60
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4221x562x2 BASE CAMP G 4 Scott Singleton 1 63kg 64
2 100x945x84 ENTERPRISE MOUNT G 4 Kerry Parker 2 59.5kg 57
3 944x361 RED NOTICE G 4 Jamie Thomsen 3= 57.5kg 53
4 3513x6 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) M 4 Matthew Smith 3= 55.5kg 53
5 2x13x4055x GRIDDLEBONE G 4 Donna Grisedale 5 57kg 52
6 0x7x6471 MARZENA M 4 Matthew Dale 6 54.5kg 51
7 x56466619x SATIN SILKS M 4 Robert & Luke Price 7 54kg 50
8 1402xL7503 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 4 Theresa Bateup 8= 55kg 48
9 33166x3467 SCENT OF A WOMAN M 5 Robert & Luke Price 8= 54kg 48
10 0x54178x54 DUCHESS ROYALE M 6 Carl Poidevin 10 54kg 46
11 8966787x25 BREATHING FIRE M 9 Geoff Hall 11 54kg 40
12 9x580099x8 HER HIGHNESS M 6 John Steinmetz 12 54kg 38
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 O’SO TEMPTING G 4 Tash Burleigh 1= 59kg
2 THE GREATEST G 4 Bjorn Baker 1= 59kg
3 FANTASY MIDNIGHT M 4 Allan Kehoe 1= 57kg
4 ALLA CAPELLA F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 1= 55.5kg
5 HELLYERS ROAD F 3 Danny Williams 1= 55.5kg
6 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray 1= 55.5kg
7 0x26x2 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 7 55.5kg
8 3 AVAGO BOY G 3 Jason Clisby 8 57.5kg
9 8x23 STRIP TEASE M 4 Marc Conners 9 57kg
10 0x533 ZARIZ NO OTHER G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 10 59kg
11 43436x5 CLOUDLESS SKY M 4 Gregory Hickman 11 57kg
12 5535826 FASHION TICKET M 4 Allan Kehoe 12 57kg
13 7x385 CAPTAIN RYDER G 3 Danny Williams 13 57.5kg
14 4x39335 GOLDYLUX M 4 Matthew Smith 14 57kg
15 248x402575 EURO GOLD G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 15 57.5kg
16 5x EMISSIONS G 4 Steve Englebrecht 16 59kg
17 985x393054 BOLD DAPPER G 3 Gregory Hickman 17 57.5kg
18 9x TAKE TIME TO CHILL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 18 55.5kg
19 40x7584 MISS ALLSPICE M 5 Matthew Smith 19 57kg
20 8x STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 20 55.5kg
21 29036x5990 MORE THAN A SAMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne 21 57.5kg
22 5x0 SHEZA DANZA M 4 Terry Robinson 22 57kg
23 66 MAUDY G 3 Scott Singleton 23 57.5kg
24 7x KATY’S IN CHARGE F 3 Melissa Harrison 24= 55.5kg
25 0x SHARP TUNE F 3 Jason Coyle 24= 55.5kg
26 99 BLIND LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 26 57.5kg
27 8x766 JULIET’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis 27 55.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALL MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer 1= 59kg
2 753 ART OF MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 1= 59kg
3 BEAUTY KANAS F 3 David Payne 1= 57kg
4 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) F 3 Steve Englebrecht 1= 57kg
5 MISS BOWJANGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 1= 57kg
6 4 GARROS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 6 58.5kg
7 0 DIJAAWAT G 3 Richard Litt 7= 58kg
8 0x PLATINUM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman 7= 58kg
9 7 THISTLES G 3 Mark Gee 7= 58kg
10 8x EASY MOVER M 4 Matthew Smith 7= 57.5kg
11 9 ARLINGTON MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker 7= 56.5kg
12 6 HANDS OFF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 7= 56.5kg
13 8 LOLLY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker 7= 56.5kg
14 763x TRUST WHO G 4 Jason Coyle 14= 59kg
15 850x3 TYPHOON CHARLIE G 4 Matthew Smith 14= 59kg
16 8x0 A HARD DAYS NIGHT G 4 Lauri Wray 16= 58.5kg
17 399 ROY JOHN G 3 John L Morrison 16= 57kg
18 530xL7 JAY ’N’ AVA M 4 Scott Singleton 16= 56.5kg
19 8x9 PLUS BELLE LA VIE F 3 Lauri Wray 16= 56.5kg
20 7x74658x52 PLEA BARGAIN G 5 Robert & Luke Price 20 57kg
21 4439x97x82 ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup 21 56.5kg
22 60x87049x2 MORNING MUSIC M 4 Myffy Rae 22 56.5kg
23 48382494x6 STREET PRINCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 23 56.5kg
24 425x69x674 GOLD DRAGONESS M 5 Carl Poidevin 24 56.5kg
25 x665527x70 WAR OF THE ROSES M 6 Noel Mayfield-Smith 25 56.5kg
26 x8079Px6L5 OUR ALLY M 5 Dennis D'Arcy 26 56.5kg
27 x4483x05x9 CITY OF SHADOWS M 4 Bernie Connell 27 56.5kg
28 x77x029609 GLEN APPIN M 6 Scott Wade 28 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.