Glen Innes: Glen Innes Jockey Club Saturday, 13 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Jan-18 3:39PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jan-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 13-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 94

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - GLEN INNES CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $8,760, 2nd $2,990, 3rd $1,525, 4th $740, 5th $415, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 158x520x62 CARRY ON JAKE G 6 Paddy Cunningham 1= 61kg 73
2 25224x5916 MISHANI STEALTH G 8 Shane Edmonds 1= 61kg 73
3 67755x7037 FREE BILLY G 7 Peter Sinclair 3 57kg 65
4 6593x58101 MEDAL AFRIQUE G 7 Luke Morgan 4 56kg 63
5 58117x0478 BEALE STREET G 4 Gavin Groth 5 55.5kg 62
6 x697349426 CAVITATION G 6 Bill Perrett 6= 55kg 61
7 3993721171 DEVLANN G 6 Dean S Smith 6= 55kg 61
8 11775x2511 STILL UNDAUNTED G 4 Brett Cavanough 6= 55kg 61
9 004x31189 LOVE TIME M 4 Paddy Cunningham 9 54kg 56
10 001889x748 EXOTIC ART M 6 Troy O'neile 10 54kg 52
11 550x255382 MONDAY’S EXPERT G 8 Terry Vidler 11 54kg 50
12 62x7552076 AYHAM G 6 Michelle Fleming 12 54kg 44
13 0x89940224 GRANDMASTER DASH G 7 Adam Vine 13 54kg 36
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x529545x60 UNBIASED G 5 Cody Morgan 1 65kg 78
2 1081689x11 KNIGHT TEMPLAR G 7 Jason Reilly 2 63.5kg 75
3 3734x8975x ALPINE DRAGON G 8 Colt Prosser 3 59kg 66
4 6472133625 OL’ BROWN EYES G 6 Troy Pascoe 4 57.5kg 63
5 026240x111 FOUR MORE MILLERS G 6 Luke Morgan 5 56.5kg 61
6 43x02680x8 RACECRAFT G 8 Luke Berger 6 55kg 58
7 430x121914 CAN’T SKATE M 7 Colt Prosser 7 54kg 53
8 787753547x DECEITFUL DON G 9 Nathan Sinclair 8 54kg 50
9 x57x43536x CLINT G 7 Paul Richardson 9 54kg 49
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 60x4382299 ALAKAI M 5 Bill Perrett 1= 60kg 53
2 430x121914 CAN’T SKATE M 7 Colt Prosser 1= 60kg 53
3 62105x624 WHERE’S EMMA M 6 Peter Sinclair 1= 60kg 53
4 0x21151915 GOING GREY M 6 Nathan Sinclair 4 59.5kg 52
5 2622071952 FIVE SPICES G 5 Wayne Oakenfull 5= 61kg 51
6 1226x5271x FLORAL ONE G 8 Grant Prosser 5= 61kg 51
7 550x255382 MONDAY’S EXPERT G 8 Terry Vidler 7 60.5kg 50
8 x5187807x5 LITTLE MISS TEE M 5 Theresa Stair 8 57.5kg 48
9 60x8995165 HEART OF THUNDER G 6 Nathaniel Scott 9= 59kg 47
10 5586x31723 I AM DYNAMIC G 6 Peter Sinclair 9= 59kg 47
11 097x479167 HARIIR M 6 Garry Schwenke 9= 57kg 47
12 0x00167965 AZZALIN G 8 Theresa Lennon 12= 58.5kg 46
13 7031x02961 WHAT’S THE MATTER G 7 Ronald Morris 12= 58.5kg 46
14 89846574x1 LIBERTY PEARL M 4 Paddy Cunningham 12= 56.5kg 46
15 318537x375 ENSIGN G 6 Jason Reilly 15= 58kg 45
16 x587309x10 PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) G 9 Melanie O'Gorman 15= 58kg 45
17 555060x160 MISS SMINKER M 4 Morgan Butler 15= 56kg 45
18 62x7552076 AYHAM G 6 Michelle Fleming 18= 57.5kg 44
19 1759448x53 SCIENTA G 5 Melissa Dennett 18= 57.5kg 44
20 882267x847 ARMA DE FUEGO G 7 Jennifer Williams 20= 57kg 43
21 07907x0x50 GOLD ETOILE M 7 Craig Clegg 20= 55kg 43
22 995770x849 YOUNG AMERICA G 5 Mark Hatch 22 56kg 41
23 7x24362288 NEW PLAYER M 8 Alan Martin 23 54kg 38
24 78277008x5 LAST DEAL G 6 Todd Payne 24 54kg 37
Race 4 - CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58117x0478 BEALE STREET G 4 Gavin Groth 1 59kg 62
2 004x31189 LOVE TIME M 4 Paddy Cunningham 2 57kg 56
3 621212x059 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS G 4 John Shelton 3 59kg 55
4 7525x55341 KALAHARI PEARL G 4 Todd Payne 4= 57kg 51
5 7x61 SUTTON FOREST F 3 Brett Cavanough 4= 54kg 51
6 5x330x41x7 SPLASH OF LIME M 4 Stirling Osland 6 55kg 49
7 3459x128 SAFE HARBOUR M 4 Peter Sinclair 7 55kg 48
8 324x274425 CALIFORNIA RAIDER G 4 Peter Sinclair 8 57kg 47
9 471760x846 CARRS CREEK KID G 5 Ethan Ensby 9 57kg 44
10 66x1625745 BALANTES M 5 Melissa Dennett 10 57kg 43
11 36x7787x02 BIANBITTEN M 5 Troy O'neile 11 55kg 42
12 78277008x5 LAST DEAL G 6 Todd Payne 12 57kg 37
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 FUSSDINADO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Morgan 1 55.5kg
2 0x994324 SOLID ASSET G 3 Wayne Oakenfull 2 57.5kg
3 9x0x2033x8 GYPSY ARIA M 5 David Campbell 3 57kg
4 079x04x232 LILLY FAIR (NZ) M 4 Victor Newman 4 57kg
5 8570x2 ERADICATOR G 4 Brett Cavanough 5 59kg
6 72 CAISHEN IN F 3 Melanie O'Gorman 6 55.5kg
7 73032748x2 BLINKIN HEAVENLY M 6 Stephen Dixon 7 57kg
8 670x979x83 MASH ’N’ VEG G 6 Adam Vine 8 59kg
9 x54x023944 FIREBIRD BALLET M 7 Stirling Osland 9 57kg
10 0x44 BUS TICKET G 4 Justin Blanch 10 59kg
11 987x8 ABB ROY M 4 Paul Grills 11= 57kg
12 000x0 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ethan Ensby 11= 55.5kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 FIRST WAVE G 3 Wayne Oakenfull 1 59kg
2 70 BLINKIN NOMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sue Grills 2= 57kg
3 09 PULL ME UP C 3 Stephen Jones 2= 57kg
4 32330x54 L’APPEL DU VIDE M 4 Brett Cavanough 2= 56.5kg
5 0x99 SHAOLIN SONG G 4 Paddy Cunningham 5= 57.5kg
6 9x0x3 THE MIGHTY TOFF G 4 Colt Prosser 5= 57.5kg
7 9x56 JACK’S DREAM G 3 Stirling Osland 5= 56.5kg
8 0x00 SCAULDRON G 3 Paul Grills 5= 56.5kg
9 358892 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE G 3 Greg Kilner 9 56.5kg
10 090620 PRESS RESET G 4 Paddy Cunningham 10 56.5kg
11 0x67984250 JAZZ ADELE M 5 Victor Newman 11 56.5kg
12 756x846 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills 12= 56.5kg
13 00x40964 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paddy Cunningham 12= 56.5kg
14 2632756x37 ROMAN SENATOR G 4 Nathaniel Scott 14 56.5kg
15 00x453 HEARTBEATZ G 4 Paddy Cunningham 15 56.5kg
16 0x9779094 HE’S SOME BOY G 4 Adam Vine 16 56.5kg
17 0828607x LATINO LOVER G 4 Ethan Ensby 17 56.5kg
18 69x6333078 NOREENA M 4 Garry Schwenke 18 56.5kg
19 2x74663677 MY BOY FRED G 5 Sandra Mccormack 19 56.5kg
20 909975x065 JOSIE MAE M 4 Philip Duffy 20 56.5kg
21 6975255804 THE BROWN DUKE G 5 Morgan Butler 21= 56.5kg
22 2586953786 THOMSON RIVER G 5 Craig Clegg 21= 56.5kg
23 90x6006 BLINKIN NOODLES G 5 Stephen Dixon 23= 56.5kg
24 70x5586 MAGEQUILL M 4 Troy Pascoe 23= 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.