Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday, 18 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 800m - 350m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.81
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 14-Feb-18 2:10PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Feb-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 18-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2947x64638 SWEET SURPRISE M 5 Graham Brown 1 60.5kg 63
2 51x1x648x4 SEE THE SHOW M 5 Jim & Greg Lee 2 59.5kg 61
3 5254x81182 HALLIDAY ROAD G 4 Theresa Bateup 3= 61kg 60
4 53133x6036 JAPHITE M 4 Robert & Luke Price 3= 59kg 60
5 5x11 EVE’S MISS F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 5 58kg 59
6 x161410835 AIN’T SHE A DANE M 7 Sarah Murray-Leslie 6= 56.5kg 55
7 3179x2015x CASE M 4 Jamie Stewart 6= 56.5kg 55
8 6011x48723 TREASURE BOSS G 4 Mark Gee 8= 58kg 54
9 80x8426312 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 8= 55.5kg 54
10 176x70x107 FICKTISHOUS M 4 Steven Cummins 10 55kg 52
11 5287174465 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 11 54kg 43
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 77x3521xP1 CELTIC LOVE M 4 Marc Conners 1 61kg 62
2 463x912164 ROYA’S DREAM M 5 Kerry Parker 2 60kg 60
3 2308740241 CAPTAIN MANERING G 7 Gwenda Markwell 3= 60.5kg 57
4 2xL7503311 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 4 Theresa Bateup 3= 60.5kg 57
5 2x52185677 BOND OF FAITH M 7 Myffy Rae 5= 57.5kg 55
6 241x736 JINGLES M 4 Mark Newnham 5= 57.5kg 55
7 906100x165 CROIX DE VIE G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 7= 58.5kg 53
8 0530456x76 PRETTY LUCKY M 5 Paul Facoory 7= 56.5kg 53
9 185x523055 YANKEE FOXTROT G 6 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 9 56.5kg 49
10 4377645943 ELEMENT OF LUCK M 6 Theresa Bateup 10 54kg 43
11 74658x5227 PLEA BARGAIN G 5 Robert & Luke Price 11 54kg 41
12 6x60012127 BACK TO MY BAY M 6 Matthew Smith 12 59.5kg 59
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 01757x4880 BIG ALBERT G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 1= 61kg 55
2 2235x1623x TEARAWAY CHARLIE G 4 David Pfieffer 1= 61kg 55
3 7630073361 SWEET FELLA G 5 Garry Frazer 3= 60kg 53
4 54178x5416 DUCHESS ROYALE M 6 Carl Poidevin 3= 58kg 53
5 700x6877x5 HI SEXY M 6 Carl Poidevin 3= 58kg 53
6 36x21539x0 MORE THAN TEARS M 4 Paul Facoory 3= 58kg 53
7 8x51 STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Singleton 3= 57.5kg 53
8 6773253470 GRASP G 6 Jamie Stewart 8= 59.5kg 52
9 30x067x780 SKYWAY G 8 Geoff Hall 8= 59.5kg 52
10 39x97x8213 ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup 10 57kg 51
11 2258x68346 LITTLE OFF THE TOP G 5 Jamie Stewart 11= 58.5kg 50
12 7183x730x1 MONTEREY MAGIC G 4 Greg Stephens 11= 58.5kg 50
13 x3124x9475 HONOUR THE ONE M 6 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 11= 56.5kg 50
14 3166x34673 SCENT OF A WOMAN M 5 Robert & Luke Price 11= 56.5kg 50
15 x55476x951 RIVERSET M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 15 56kg 49
16 59122523x4 GHOST RIDER G 5 Todd Smart 16 56kg 45
17 7x75774562 JOSTLE M 7 Warren Ganderton 17 54kg 44
18 230x636678 CANNY PALANCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 18 55kg 43
19 0x55x3x080 CAPTAIN HADDOCK G 8 Sammy Vella 19 54kg 40
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x24215x86x SEEBLUME M 4 Joseph Ible 1 58.5kg 62
2 3x0161 FAME SHINES C 3 Scott Singleton 2 59kg 60
3 0x3711455x BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 3 56.5kg 59
4 331x5 NICOCHET G 4 Jason Coyle 4= 58kg 57
5 0x214165x9 THAT’S THE TICKET G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 4= 58kg 57
6 14x4x229x3 MAGIC DUST M 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 4= 56kg 57
7 46713226x3 TAPAVINO M 5 Jason Coyle 4= 56kg 57
8 x30672534x CHADANA M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 8 55.5kg 56
9 01757x4880 BIG ALBERT G 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 9= 57kg 55
10 x1655377x5 THE INFLAMER G 5 Matthew J Stephens 9= 57kg 55
11 34471433x6 OUR FINVARRA G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 11= 56.5kg 54
12 6011x48723 TREASURE BOSS G 4 Mark Gee 11= 56.5kg 54
13 7630073361 SWEET FELLA G 5 Garry Frazer 13= 56kg 53
14 012734x374 WHERE’S SNIPPY M 5 Michelle Ritchie 13= 54kg 53
15 5287174465 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 15 54kg 43
16 6774438556 RED HOT TANGO G 6 Karen Welch 16 54kg 42
17 0x55x3x080 CAPTAIN HADDOCK G 8 Sammy Vella 17 54kg 40
18 75x640696x ARIAKE FIRE G 6 Mike Petrovic 18 54kg 38
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 39x97x8213 ZARIZ ALWYNS M 6 Theresa Bateup 1 57kg 51
2 0x7x647126 MARZENA M 4 Matthew Dale 2 57kg 52
3 x0x7416072 WHISPERED PRAYER M 6 Matthew J Stephens 3 57kg 52
4 6466619x49 SATIN SILKS M 4 Robert & Luke Price 4 57kg 50
5 74658x5227 PLEA BARGAIN G 5 Robert & Luke Price 5 56.5kg
6 x945x84528 ENTERPRISE MOUNT G 4 Kerry Parker 6 59kg 56
7 483x05x972 CITY OF SHADOWS M 4 Bernie Connell 7 54.5kg
8 2415x54733 SEETHING JACKAL M 4 Mark Gee 8 57kg 60
9 8553 OPERA TICKETS G 4 Thomas Lyttle 9 56.5kg
10 x022254x67 THE POTATO PONTIFF G 5 Rodney Howes 10 56.5kg
11 236x092260 CORTINA BLUE M 7 Jenny Hoy 11 54.5kg
12 x29x05x033 CHATOBER M 5 Bernie Connell 12 57kg 54
13 763x04 TRUST WHO G 4 Jason Coyle 13 56.5kg
14 1x693788x8 SERGING RUSH G 5 Michael Gatty 14 59kg 45
15 x029609347 GLEN APPIN M 6 Scott Wade 15 54.5kg
16 80099x8465 HER HIGHNESS M 6 John Steinmetz 16 57kg 38
17 000x80x5 ONE MORE FANTASY M 5 Nick Mitchell 17 54.5kg
18 0x78 PLATINUM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman 18 55kg
19 00 EVERYTHING G 3 Marc Conners 19= 55kg
20 76 ALLA CAPELLA F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 19= 54kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34 BEHOLD THE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 57.5kg
2 2 HAVELKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 1= 57.5kg
3 MUGELLO G 5 Garry Frazer 3= 59kg
4 OCEANS APART (NZ) G 3 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 3= 58.5kg
5 3x6 PASAGA G 3 Graeme Murray 3= 58.5kg
6 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Parker 3= 58.5kg
7 FILLY COLLINS F 3 Myffy Rae 3= 56.5kg
8 FLEETING PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 3= 56.5kg
9 0x4 SHARP TUNE F 3 Jason Coyle 3= 56.5kg
10 4 LACASA MARIA ROSA M 4 Theresa Bateup 10= 56.5kg
11 0 TREFRANIAN F 3 Nick Mitchell 10= 56kg
12 04 CARBON CACHE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 12 55kg
13 678x LOCHINVAR CHARGER G 4 Ashlee Grives 13= 57kg
14 6x6x6 RHODE ISLAND G 4 Warren Ganderton 13= 57kg
15 876x PROFESSOR MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle 13= 56.5kg
16 080x PEPITA M 4 Mike Petrovic 13= 56kg
17 5x05 SHEZA DANZA M 4 Terry Robinson 13= 55kg
18 7x95625x40 ROBBERY G 4 Robert & Luke Price 18= 56kg
19 58649x STARLANDER G 6 Geoff Hall 18= 56kg
20 990x WARNING SPELL F 3 Jack Van Duren 18= 55kg
21 552375x254 SMART REMARK G 5 Steven Cummins 21 55kg
22 0480x4 STAFFORD G 3 Greg & Kelly Gooch 22 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ROC SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Glen Thompson 1 56.5kg
2 32x3 CAPPAMORE F 3 Jason Coyle 2 56.5kg
3 483x05x972 CITY OF SHADOWS M 4 Bernie Connell 3 57kg
4 x035679022 SERKET M 4 Gregory Hickman 4 57kg
5 34256526x2 MATESHIP G 6 Theresa Bateup 5 59kg
6 36x25 MYPRAYER G 3 Louise Dean 6 58.5kg
7 36x3 RED CAPTAIN G 3 Jean Dubois 7 58.5kg
8 4943 HOLLYWOOD ROSE M 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 8 57kg
9 x332645x63 SHADOW FLIGHT G 4 Jamie Thomsen 9 59kg
10 x029609347 GLEN APPIN M 6 Scott Wade 10 57kg
11 4x5x94 JACQUI CADENTE M 5 Lauren Davies 11 57kg
12 8 EXCELEBRATION GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer 12 58.5kg
13 956 KOKKEIBON (NZ) M 4 Clarry Conners 13 57kg
14 3820x29809 MAGIC MARY M 5 Terry Robinson 14 57kg
15 80x8848x0 NOBLE COMMAND G 4 Robert & Luke Price 15 59kg
16 80x6x7 SMOKIN’ MISS M 4 Jason Coyle 16 57kg
17 382494x684 STREET PRINCE G 5 Robert & Luke Price 17 59kg
18 0000x00950 BUBBLING UP G 4 Jack Van Duren 18 59kg
19 x424236x78 DEVIOUS G 4 David Pfieffer 19 59kg
20 9x BETTER THAN ELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michelle Ritchie 20 56.5kg
21 76 ALLA CAPELLA F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 21 56.5kg
22 966 WANCHAI M 4 Terry Robinson 22 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.