Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday, 16 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Feb-18 2:59PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Feb-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 16-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - ALBURY DEMOLITIONS SDRA CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/02/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 520x451410 PATRIOT ACT G 5 Jody Thompson 1 61kg 70
2 28x2317921 CARWELKIN M 4 Mark Thomas 2 58kg 68
3 25x3121222 ATHONIS (NZ) G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3 58.5kg 65
4 98768x111x BIG HAZ G 4 Garry Worsnop 4 56.5kg 61
5 5x36114x38 BUTLER BUTLER G 4 Norm Loy 5= 55kg 58
6 216x84125x BENNELONG DANCER M 4 Graham Hulm 5= 54kg 58
7 5244x89157 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN M 6 Steve Cunningham 7= 54kg 55
8 5078340261 I’M PETER G 6 Peter Maher 7= 54kg 55
9 3391426359 RUSTIC DEBUTANTE M 5 John & Chris Ledger 7= 54kg 55
10 x012x75303 SOUTH AFRICA G 4 Kerry Weir 10 54kg 50
11 69961006x5 MOSS MAGIC M 9 Russell Mutimer 11 54kg 40
Race 2 - MLM ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5231428x43 TRUE KISSES M 4 John & Chris Ledger 1 61kg 59
2 7x77x66047 TEN GOALS G 6 Peter Maher 2 62.5kg 58
3 9x79740112 RUN HOFF RUN G 4 Trevor Sutherland 3 62kg 57
4 88x3521816 FISH BONES FRY G 5 Craig Widdison 4 61.5kg 56
5 700x102866 CROSS OF GOLD G 9 Malcolm Jarvis 5 61kg 55
6 835x871647 COD ROCK G 6 Kerry Weir 6 60.5kg 54
7 906100x165 CROIX DE VIE G 5 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 7 60kg 53
8 6663315x34 FLYING FRAGMENTS G 4 Peter Clancy 8 59kg 51
9 44100310x0 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 5 Rick Freyer 9= 58kg 49
10 33867561x0 HAUNTED STREAM M 4 John & Chris Ledger 9= 56kg 49
11 74x7326133 LA RITA M 6 Barry Goodwin 9= 56kg 49
12 1460x49343 FIRST ROSE M 6 Doug Vickers 12 55.5kg 48
13 373x009795 IF YOU WILL G 4 Russell Osborne 13 55.5kg 44
14 1337432987 LITTLE JATZ G 6 Scott McIntosh 14 54.5kg 42
15 9592229780 XIAN’S PRIDE M 6 Andrew Curtis 15 54kg 40
16 07130x4708 COCHRANES GAP G 6 Malcolm Jarvis 16 54kg 38
17 9559599160 BAYFURY G 7 Ron Hockley 17= 54kg 35
18 80558x8970 VERDUZZO G 6 Raymond Steer 17= 54kg 35
Race 3 - SMITH'S ICE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 264141025x COBRA KAI G 7 Kevin Hanley 1 64kg 56
2 25x13480x1 LA DALLIANCE M 5 Denise Wise 2 60.5kg 53
3 8255621442 OH WHAT A THIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 3= 61kg 50
4 4881x253 HAY BOYS M 4 Ron Stubbs 3= 59kg 50
5 x100x0x0x8 DOWN A LONG ROAD G 5 Vincent Nolen 5= 60.5kg 49
6 0425x96313 MOSH VAIN G 4 Chris Heywood 5= 60.5kg 49
7 33867561x0 HAUNTED STREAM M 4 John & Chris Ledger 5= 58.5kg 49
8 5488x4147x RASPUTIN G 7 Erin Maher 8= 60kg 48
9 220x80316x BONIFY M 6 Cindy Brander 8= 58kg 48
10 6x17644954 MISS SWEDEN M 5 Bryan Maher 8= 58kg 48
11 7x600x1640 TIMELY GIRL M 5 Barry Goodwin 8= 58kg 48
12 1x950x8268 WEE JESS M 5 Allan Fitzgerald 8= 58kg 48
13 x550472481 LOTS OF ’EM G 5 Pat Widdup 13= 59.5kg 47
14 541638x980 WHISKEY BUSINESS G 6 Ross Purcell 13= 59.5kg 47
15 95497x3370 HUSSED M 4 Rhys Archard 13= 57.5kg 47
16 08x4475x55 PRAIRIE SUN G 7 Liz Aalbers 16= 59kg 46
17 8x69566x71 PINK LOTUS M 5 Ron Waddell 16= 57kg 46
18 59122523x4 GHOST RIDER G 5 Todd Smart 18= 58.5kg 45
19 787x5718x9 THE WALRUS G 6 Norm Gardner 18= 58.5kg 45
20 8476506766 MOSTERT G 6 Chris Nash 20 57.5kg 43
21 1337432987 LITTLE JATZ G 6 Scott McIntosh 21= 57kg 42
22 x536790x59 HIPPEIA M 5 Tony Barton 21= 55kg 42
23 9618x89555 OBILIC G 7 Mick Miladinovic 23= 56kg 40
24 x2644x070x SAINT SPLASH G 9 Erin Maher 23= 56kg 40
25 359x66326x RAINBOW BAY G 8 Cindy Brander 25 55.5kg 39
26 920236x710 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis 26 54kg 35
Race 4 - COCA COLA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x221 BANK OF ERIN M 4 Luke Pepper 1= 59.5kg 62
2 8x8266x134 MARIA ELISA F 3 Rhys Archard 1= 59kg 62
3 11 MOVING ON UP G 3 Phil Sweeney 3 59kg 58
4 35x8744119 BRAVE MASTER G 7 Peter Smith 4 59kg 57
5 301481 ILLOURA M 4 Scott McIntosh 5 56kg 55
6 99x3x3329x PACIFIC TYCOON G 5 Jodie Bohr 6 57.5kg 54
7 5x414 FUNDING G 5 Steve Cunningham 7 57kg 53
8 026513x00 WESTERN PRUSSIA G 4 Libby Haworth 8= 56.5kg 52
9 x3212x1345 CAPNICCONI M 5 Peter Clancy 8= 54.5kg 52
10 234x1032 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE M 4 Peter Clancy 8= 54.5kg 52
11 50x2815242 USAIN BROCKSTAR G 3 Nick Olive 11 55.5kg 51
12 6x2323x413 PARIS CARVER M 5 John Rolfe 12 54kg 50
13 54x1x39x0 MI RANGER SAN G 5 Russell Mutimer 13 55kg 49
14 5488x4147x RASPUTIN G 7 Erin Maher 14= 54.5kg 48
15 4394x49856 VOLTA DO MAR G 5 Peter Maher 14= 54.5kg 48
16 9x1668 TIGGY TWO M 5 Phil Sweeney 14= 54kg 48
17 469x147 TINYBELLA M 5 Norm Loy 14= 54kg 48
18 338x160x06 WHY DO WE DO IT M 6 Louisa Dove 14= 54kg 48
19 95497x3370 HUSSED M 4 Rhys Archard 19 54kg 47
20 057x160308 NEVER TEMPTED G 8 Christopher Davis 20 54kg 42
Race 5 - ACE RADIO 2AY CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33156 FARAMONDO G 6 Steve Cunningham 1= 60kg 56
2 242223x213 JINDABERRA G 5 Gratz Vella 1= 60kg 56
3 8x5581322 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Gardner 3 58.5kg 54
4 6x43313359 GRANDES G 4 John & Chris Ledger 4= 58.5kg 53
5 718x TEN TIGERS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 4= 58kg 53
6 35364x00L9 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Trevor Sutherland 6= 56kg 52
7 359x317 CASINO STAR M 4 Kevin Hanley 6= 56kg 52
8 x03692238x DAKOTA G 5 Gerald Egan 8= 57.5kg 51
9 218x5767 SHORT G 4 David Blundell 8= 57.5kg 51
10 8434352317 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) M 4 Nick Olive 8= 55.5kg 51
11 98x01x0 AUTOCRAT G 5 Rick Freyer 11= 57kg 50
12 x012x75303 SOUTH AFRICA G 4 Kerry Weir 11= 57kg 50
13 x100x0x0x8 DOWN A LONG ROAD G 5 Vincent Nolen 13= 56.5kg 49
14 33867561x0 HAUNTED STREAM M 4 John & Chris Ledger 13= 54.5kg 49
15 9x1668 TIGGY TWO M 5 Phil Sweeney 15 54kg 48
16 8476506766 MOSTERT G 6 Chris Nash 16 54kg 43
17 4726523499 FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis 17 54kg 42
18 3678x44787 MURRAWEE G 5 Louisa Dove 18 54kg 40
19 07130x4708 COCHRANES GAP G 6 Malcolm Jarvis 19= 54kg 38
20 54263464x4 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 19= 54kg 38
21 25x6542798 BLACK CARTEL M 7 Raymond Steer 21 54kg 37
22 62445000x7 SINISTER SUMS G 9 Ron Hockley 22 54kg 27
Race 6 - RIVERINA HORIZONTAL BORING MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DANE MORE G 5 David Blundell 1= 59kg
2 BALLYBRACK G 3 Phil Sweeney 1= 58.5kg
3 LA PLUS BELLE M 4 John Marzol 1= 57kg
4 2 HAVELKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 4 56.5kg
5 34x FRED’S A GOER G 5 Peter Maher 5 59kg
6 5x LUGA LAD G 3 Gerald Egan 6 58.5kg
7 x4600x5x22 BEAU VICTORY G 7 Kerstin Murphy 7 59kg
8 63545x TRUMBO G 4 Mick Miladinovic 8 59kg
9 8x6x8 ALL STARR COURAGE G 3 Libby Haworth 9 58.5kg
10 89x5 HARD GOT G 4 John & Chris Ledger 10 59kg
11 5 ROSIE’S READY M 4 John Whitelaw 11 57kg
12 8x SMOOTH TRANSITION M 4 John & Chris Ledger 12 57kg
13 80549x HURRY UP HARRY G 5 Kevin Hanley 13 59kg
14 0x68 SNEAKY FLIRT M 5 Trevor Miles 14 57kg
15 4309433826 MISS FORBIDDEN M 4 Trevor Sutherland 15 57kg
16 6x78 MIGHTY MOOSE G 3 Russell Osborne 16 58.5kg
17 0x770x RUBBER STAMP M 5 Kate Goodrich 17 57kg
18 0 EQUISHIM M 4 Louisa Dove 18= 57kg
19 0 MACCA’S HERO M 4 Louisa Dove 18= 57kg
20 0x FIREDANCER F 3 Dennis McCrohan 18= 56.5kg
21 9 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phil Sweeney 18= 56.5kg
22 0x0 MUSIC WRITER M 4 Kym Davison 22 57kg
23 4534990x00 STAND ALERT G 5 Chris Heywood 23 59kg
24 329567x905 DEADLY CUTE G 4 Trevor Sutherland 24 59kg
Race 7 - CHISHOLM CONTRACTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 HAVELKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 1 57.5kg
2 BEZAZZALLED G 4 Phil Sweeney 2= 59kg
3 MAGIC CRANACH G 3 Craig Widdison 2= 58.5kg
4 BELLA FEDE M 4 Phil Sweeney 2= 57kg
5 TIN ROOF RUSTED M 5 Vincent Nolen 2= 57kg
6 4 UNDER NO PRUSSIA M 4 John & Chris Ledger 2= 57kg
7 5x LUGA LAD G 3 Gerald Egan 7= 58kg
8 7 JUST A SPAT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 7= 56kg
9 93 YOUSAY BOLT F 3 Ron Stubbs 7= 56kg
10 38 WAITING FOR A MATE G 3 Norm Loy 10= 57.5kg
11 8x SMOOTH TRANSITION M 4 John & Chris Ledger 10= 56kg
12 0x SWIFT ALLURE (NZ) M 4 Phil Sweeney 10= 56kg
13 0x FIREDANCER F 3 Dennis McCrohan 10= 55.5kg
14 80 CANFORD QUEEN F 3 Phil Sweeney 14 55kg
15 68x343 BANJA LUKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Miladinovic 15= 56.5kg
16 640 WRITTEN WONDER F 3 Adrian Corboy 15= 56.5kg
17 00 FROTHEE TIME M 5 Louisa Dove 15= 55kg
18 89x5 HARD GOT G 4 John & Chris Ledger 18 56.5kg
19 26x57270x4 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE G 5 Ron Hockley 19= 56kg
20 554403x ROCKY HIGH G 3 Kym Davison 19= 55.5kg
21 33254x6494 BEL SANDS M 5 Wayne Nichols 19= 55kg
22 80549x HURRY UP HARRY G 5 Kevin Hanley 22= 55.5kg
23 586x0 RISING FORCE G 5 Trevor Sutherland 22= 55.5kg
24 69288950x2 NACKERS MAGEE G 4 Jody Thompson 24 55kg
25 60x5765556 EVER THE DREAM M 4 Ivan Lister 25 55kg
26 6596397358 BRICONI G 4 Christopher Davis 26 55kg
27 0F80300040 TYPHOON TIGER G 4 Dick Dale 27 55kg
28 5x079x9x LONQUEST G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 28 55kg
29 07x0x00 WATTLE CREEK M 5 Louisa Dove 29 55kg
30 34x70480x0 OSOVAIN G 4 Rick Freyer 30 55kg
31 740x5748x6 REDENTE’S DREAM M 4 Russell Mutimer 31 55kg
Race 8 - LASER ELECTRICAL ALBURY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Worsnop 1 59kg
2 50x4332 BELLA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 2 56.5kg
3 765x7 BLAZE OF GLORY M 4 Craig Widdison 3= 55.5kg
4 407 HERE DE THUNDER M 5 Peter Maher 3= 55.5kg
5 36x592 LITTLE NAIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3= 55.5kg
6 5x67 MRS ALBERTI F 3 Adrian Corboy 3= 55.5kg
7 077x742 JOUNAMA GOLD G 4 Pat Widdup 7= 56.5kg
8 659 PUNCHIE G 4 Jody Thompson 7= 56.5kg
9 497245224 MEDARD G 4 Adrian Corboy 9= 56kg
10 x067027032 TYCOON DREAMING G 4 Kym Davison 9= 56kg
11 0x83x95 SALINA BAY F 3 John & Chris Ledger 9= 55.5kg
12 453554x344 LONDON TIME G 4 Gratz Vella 12 55.5kg
13 2545695434 OUR SMOOTHIE G 4 Trevor Sutherland 13 55.5kg
14 7420x43565 MAGIC WORD G 5 Chris Heywood 14 55.5kg
15 54263464x4 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 15 55.5kg
16 x0800x7668 ALL SHOOK UP M 4 Wayne Nichols 16 55.5kg
17 4300x03998 COLD FACT M 4 Wayne Carroll 17 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.