Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Thursday, 15 February 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 09-Feb-18 6:07PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 13-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 13-Feb-18 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 15-Feb-18 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 172

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 216x70x057 HOBOKEN G 4 Neville Parnham 60kg
2 17x45373x2 JUST A FLUKE G 5 Jason Pateman 59kg 62
3 6Fx2303142 ICE MAKER G 5 Brian Rogers 58.5kg 61
4 10x0734772 WATCHIT F 3 Brett Pope 58.5kg 63
5 153x MISTY METAL F 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 56kg 58
6 789x THE SAPPHIRE G 5 James Grieve 56kg
7 03224212x0 LITTLE MISS CHARM M 5 Jeff Pike 55.5kg 55
8 976x81x6x EXEXCEL M 4 Brett Southcott 55kg 54
9 85x1647x66 MISS PLANET M 4 Tom Widdeson 55kg 54
10 x13690x6x9 JEZZA’S STAR M 5 Graeme Ballantyne 54kg 50
Race 2 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 135x22222 REGAL MOON M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 59.5kg 63
2 53x16448x5 DEADLY SHOT G 4 Neville Parker 58.5kg 61
3 12x547x552 MONGOLIAN WARLORD G 4 Steve Wolfe 58.5kg 61
4 0137x7 LAUFEY G 3 Lindsey Smith 58kg
5 732x16 THE BIG SHOW G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 58kg 62
6 315x3250x FAST AS THE WIND M 4 Adam Durrant 57.5kg 59
7 30x CAN LA G 3 Dion Luciani 57kg
8 6522130x38 KING OF HOLLYWOOD G 4 Stephen Miller 57kg 58
9 x315x32335 LUCKY LINDA LULU M 4 Brett Pope 57kg 58
10 719x996x SHADOW BOXER G 4 Toby Roney 57kg 58
11 528x252631 SINGLE MINDED LADY (NZ) M 4 Wally Mitchell 57kg 58
12 7x41x720x9 MASSAGI F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 56.5kg
13 5178x67372 MOTORVATOR G 4 Kyra Yuill 56.5kg 57
14 14x4373 AFLICA’S GIRL F 3 Raymond Vincent 56kg 58
15 030x00218x EXPRESS TO FAME M 5 Brad Graham 56kg 56
16 16549L7x63 FRIARANDICE M 4 Michael Lane 56kg 56
17 1x6333527 MORE BXAAR M 4 Graeme Ballantyne 56kg 56
18 5x4871x WITCHERY WOMAN F 3 Adam Durrant 56kg 58
19 8387765243 GLEN ALBYN G 5 James Grieve 55.5kg
20 19x4800x90 PATCHIRAC G 4 Keith Reeves 55.5kg 55
21 0x3461030x CHEZ DUMONET (NZ) M 4 Darren Weir 55kg
22 8x2084729x OUR MATE CHARLIE G 6 Adam Durrant 55kg 54
23 575x6x3701 VELVET VIXEN F 3 Ian Glading 55kg 56
24 43518x0854 NO ORDINARY GIRL M 4 Tom Pike 54.5kg 53
25 4x59709505 OTI THELIS G 4 Garry Hampson 54.5kg 53
26 86538x5764 COMPASS POINT M 5 Tara Itzstein 54kg 48
27 68x0446x6 INFINITE BEAUTY F 3 Bernie Miller 54kg
28 74332606x4 VITAL LASS M 6 Darryn Pateman 54kg 50
Race 3 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x9114127x GOLGOTHA G 4 60kg 68
2 2435149x50 FIRE DETONATOR G 5 Sharon Miller 59kg 66
3 6228x84212 KING OF CHAOS G 4 Simon A Miller 59kg 66
4 67x34214x5 SUPER HUNTER G 7 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58.5kg 65
5 2124x5 REBELLIONAIRE G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 58kg 66
6 66451109x6 MEN OF MUKINBUDIN G 5 Vernon Brockman 57.5kg 63
7 816x209839 STOCKYARD GOSSIP M 4 Meryl Hayley 57kg 62
8 85x12 SENTIMENTAL FRIEND G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 63
9 192662x306 SKIP TRACER G 6 Keith Jeffreys 56.5kg 61
10 7144x6 GOODLUCK SIMBA G 3 Jarrad Humphries 56kg 62
11 4x28397137 HE’S PACKING G 5 Joshua Krispyn 56kg 60
12 21x320580x CAMBO G 8 Tara Itzstein 55kg 58
13 x4110760x5 LITTLE MISS MAK M 6 Wally Mitchell 55kg 58
14 7x41x720x9 MASSAGI F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 54.5kg
15 5178x67372 MOTORVATOR G 4 Kyra Yuill 54.5kg 57
16 7x74535076 CAPTAIN BONEHEAD G 6 Misty Bazeley 54kg 53
17 16549L7x63 FRIARANDICE M 4 Michael Lane 54kg 56
18 200x007656 GENEROUS ALBERT G 6 Brad Graham 54kg 52
19 x710898x00 MOONLIGHT RAIN G 5 Brad Graham 54kg 55
20 8x2084729x OUR MATE CHARLIE G 6 Adam Durrant 54kg 54
Race 4 - 3YO MAIDEN (1400 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALEZAN C 3 Adam Durrant 57kg
2 4 ARNIE’S PRIDE G 3 John Bowtell 57kg
3 3455x786 ASCOT GOLD G 3 Sean Casey 57kg
4 30x CAN LA G 3 Dion Luciani 57kg
5 53 DEADLY TOUCH G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
6 DIMORAS G 3 Maxine Payne 57kg
7 9808x DISCO JO G 3 Duncan Wilson 57kg
8 08072x INDEYKA G 3 Raymond Vincent 57kg
9 IZINDUNA G 3 Ross Price 57kg
10 765x LUCKY ESCAPE G 3 Trevor Andrews 57kg
11 MASCHERANO G 3 Tiarnna Robertson 57kg
12 80x74 MEGADON G 3 David Harrison 57kg
13 MY TRADITION G 3 Vaughn Sigley 57kg
14 68034x82 PRINCE O’LARA G 3 Phillip Mcleod 57kg
15 REVEUSE G 3 Stefan Vahala 57kg
16 ROLL THE GOODTIMES G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg
17 0x75 SHORT BLACK ROMAN G 3 Matthew Scott 57kg
18 8845 STAN BY ME G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
19 THE REAL ZEEL G 3 Daniel Morton 57kg
20 8x833 WATCH ME NEY NEY G 3 David Harrison 57kg
21 2x4x7 YOUNG THOR G 3 Lindsey Smith 57kg
22 0x88x COUNTESS KINSKY F 3 Donna Riordan 55kg
23 0x DRINK THE RAINBOW (NZ) F 3 Adam Durrant 55kg
24 68x0446x6 INFINITE BEAUTY F 3 Bernie Miller 55kg
25 8x08x52 KAYELMAR F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 55kg
26 3 MINERITCHIE ROSE F 3 Meryl Hayley 55kg
27 07x MONSAR F 3 David Harrison 55kg
28 5 ORIENTAL ROSE F 3 Daniel Morton 55kg
29 8x92 PRINCESS TARA F 3 Keith Mifflin 55kg
30 635x QUEALLY F 3 Brett Pope 55kg
31 SEA CHANT F 3 Daniel Morton 55kg
32 09x9 TRACE SEA F 3 Vernon Brockman 55kg
Race 5 - CLASS FIVE HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71110x0x00 HAKUNA MATATA G 6 Justin Warwick 59kg 68
2 53130x1766 HOT BRESA G 5 David Harrison 59kg 68
3 43x35x1131 MY FAIR BEAUTY M 5 Steve Wallace 59kg 68
4 57x8150x12 PRESS THE PETAL M 5 Adam Durrant 58.5kg 67
5 209x911333 BROTHER’S KEEPER G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 58kg 66
6 1x787516x5 BURGER TIME G 4 Aaron Bazeley 58kg 66
7 77x747x151 GRAND CADEAU (NZ) G 4 Lindsey Smith 58kg 66
8 9088196x07 FRANGIPANI MONSTER M 7 Jessica Valas 57.5kg 65
9 326327x48L SCOONER (USA) G 6 Stephen Miller 57kg 64
10 00x3821782 TOMMI TOOCAN G 6 Holly Locke 57kg 64
11 7797128248 PERSISTENCE TIME G 4 Ken Adams 56kg 62
12 2762xN4342 PLAYS THE GAME (NZ) G 5 Michael Lane 56kg 62
13 192662x306 SKIP TRACER G 6 Keith Jeffreys 55.5kg 61
14 8x4x9731 FIVE DEGREES F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 55kg 58
15 8665x78637 GIBRALTAR ROCK G 7 Garry Delane 55kg 53
16 78609x4744 NUNCA TE RINDAS G 8 Fred Kersley 55kg 52
17 x734x05464 RARE SELECTION G 6 Steve Wolfe 55kg 58
18 883225x685 SMALLAMOUNTOFMERIT M 4 Meryl Hayley 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN (1000 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 725679390x FONTAINE’S WAR G 5 Brian Rogers 58kg
2 6x26x SUPER EXCEED G 4 Jim P Taylor 58kg
3 789x THE SAPPHIRE G 5 James Grieve 58kg
4 0x9065x0 UNIVERSAL HONOR G 6 Tracey Diederich 58kg
5 DANNY GEORGE G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
6 FAIR JOY G 3 Ted Martinovich 57kg
7 09x LONGANO G 3 Sharon Miller 57kg
8 5 SUPREME FORCE G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 57kg
9 24 SWEET DREAMIN’ G 3 Holly Locke 57kg
10 9044690x ALFREDA M 4 Arthur Mortimer 56kg
11 457x4378 REZEDA M 6 Nakita Barber 56kg
12 ADA ’N’ ELSIE F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
13 7x9 NAB A GEM F 3 Sharon Taylor 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN (1300 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 76x0 BLOOMY’S SUN G 4 Stephanie Bakranich 58kg
2 46x2 EXPRESS FLIRT G 5 Lou Luciani 58kg
3 725679390x FONTAINE’S WAR G 5 Brian Rogers 58kg
4 75933x5420 FREECELL G 4 Monica Tyson 58kg
5 367x24 REBOW G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg
6 924x4635 WELCOME SHADOW G 4 Ross Price 58kg
7 ZERO DEMERITS G 4 Gary Crispin 58kg
8 ALEZAN C 3 Adam Durrant 57kg
9 DANNY GEORGE G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
10 IZINDUNA G 3 Ross Price 57kg
11 MASCHERANO G 3 Tiarnna Robertson 57kg
12 MY TRADITION G 3 Vaughn Sigley 57kg
13 REVEUSE G 3 Stefan Vahala 57kg
14 ROLL THE GOODTIMES G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57kg
15 0 SCOOTER’S MACHINE G 3 Kyra Yuill 57kg
16 8845 STAN BY ME G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
17 24 SWEET DREAMIN’ G 3 Holly Locke 57kg
18 87x7x TENACITY G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
19 6x WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN G 3 Gino Poletti 57kg
20 437x600x HELLO DALLY M 4 Colin Webster 56kg
21 STAR EFFECT M 4 Jody Mclaughlin 56kg
22 80x33660x6 STREAK AWAY (NZ) M 4 Neville Parnham 56kg
23 ADA ’N’ ELSIE F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
24 0x88x COUNTESS KINSKY F 3 Donna Riordan 55kg
25 0x DRINK THE RAINBOW (NZ) F 3 Adam Durrant 55kg
26 68x0446x6 INFINITE BEAUTY F 3 Bernie Miller 55kg
27 8x08x52 KAYELMAR F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 55kg
28 5 ORIENTAL ROSE F 3 Daniel Morton 55kg
29 8x92 PRINCESS TARA F 3 Keith Mifflin 55kg
30 SEA CHANT F 3 Daniel Morton 55kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN (1600 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 68366x03 COOL WITNESS G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 58kg
2 0297x COOLGARDIE AL G 4 Justin Warwick 58kg
3 5x53284x86 CRIMSON’S ROCKET G 4 Kerryn Parsons 58kg
4 3 SIDE WAYS SYD H 6 Clayton Scoby-Smith 58kg
5 30x6770x60 SON OF XENA G 6 Tom Widdeson 58kg
6 x850305245 THUN DERECHO G 4 Ivan Haggerty 58kg
7 6x ABELDANE G 3 Arthur Mortimer 57kg
8 53 DEADLY TOUCH G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
9 87x335367 POKEMON PETE G 3 Holly Locke 57kg
10 68034x82 PRINCE O’LARA G 3 Phillip Mcleod 57kg
11 662 PROZONE G 3 David Harrison 57kg
12 0x75 SHORT BLACK ROMAN G 3 Matthew Scott 57kg
13 9776 TWENTYTHREE RED G 3 Rhys Radford 57kg
14 8x833 WATCH ME NEY NEY G 3 David Harrison 57kg
15 68 BLUE EMOTION M 4 Adam Fairey 56kg
16 437x600x HELLO DALLY M 4 Colin Webster 56kg
17 300809x495 MARTAHLIA M 6 Tara Itzstein 56kg
18 0x8 MISSILE MILLY M 4 Michael Lane 56kg
19 7060x4 SALSATIONAL M 5 Bruce Watkins 56kg
20 35828x8766 TORTINA M 4 Matthew Scott 56kg
21 75 NOTHIN’ LEICA LADY F 3 Tim Crosby 55kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.