Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday, 15 February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 12-Feb-18 4:22PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 13-Feb-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 13-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 15-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 134

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 106300x210 MISS KINDILAN M 4 Barry Lockwood 1 61kg 69
2 191105040x I’LL MISS YOU M 6 Julie Pratten 2 60.5kg 68
3 50448x7400 SHE TELLS LIES M 6 Leo Clapham 3 59kg 65
4 04x5117851 LOCUS G 4 Toby Edmonds 4= 60.5kg 64
5 1003974101 ZUCCHERINA M 8 Brett Bellamy 4= 58.5kg 64
6 1213x51455 SCRAP COPPER M 6 Lindsay Hatch 6 58kg 63
7 80x5013637 PHAST LAD G 6 Tom Pratt 7= 59.5kg 62
8 3967518x75 PLEASED H 4 Stephen Lee 7= 59.5kg 62
9 3062x15374 WILD AVA M 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 57.5kg 62
10 4415553975 HOPE ISLAND G 5 Daniel S Bowen 10= 58.5kg 60
11 x81848x211 MIA’S GOT CLASS M 4 Matthew Dunn 10= 56.5kg 60
12 05146x6969 STEAL A DIAMOND M 5 Fred Adams 10= 56.5kg 60
13 780086x690 DREAM HABIT G 6 Andrew Pilling 13= 58kg 59
14 878859300x SILENTO (NZ) G 7 Daniel S Bowen 13= 58kg 59
15 14x060x44 LAUDERDALE G 4 Matthew Dunn 15 55.5kg 54
16 7247223017 CANTILLATE G 5 Neville Stewart 16= 55kg 53
17 41486x5925 SUNSET HILLS G 7 Diane G Murphy 16= 55kg 53
18 2937398477 MONTRER DAME M 6 Bruce Hill 16= 54kg 53
19 x604662929 EMVEPEE G 5 Bruce Hill 19 54kg 51
20 x41879x562 TYCOON ROSSA G 4 Stephen Lee 20 54kg 48
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 05146x6969 STEAL A DIAMOND M 5 Fred Adams 1 61kg 60
2 3606x79900 HARBOR SPRINGS M 8 Terry McCarthy 2= 60.5kg 59
3 21388x0644 HUMILITY M 5 Daniel S Bowen 2= 60.5kg 59
4 0x72142898 RAMATUELLE M 5 Paula Campbell 4 60kg 58
5 20005x7683 CALL THE CAPTAIN G 5 Liam Munro 5= 61kg 56
6 0x27206133 NELUMBO G 5 Lauren Herne 5= 61kg 56
7 600x512 SEPOY’S CHOICE G 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 60kg 54
8 19x3633735 NORTHERN DIVINE M 4 Tony Haydon 7= 58kg 54
9 94110x7377 WINDMILL FOLLIES M 4 David Joice 7= 58kg 54
10 2937398477 MONTRER DAME M 6 Bruce Hill 10 57.5kg 53
11 187x644455 CALL US PRIMI M 7 Stephen Lee 11 57kg 52
12 6615x02285 CREATIONIST G 5 Lisa Garrett 12= 58.5kg 51
13 x604662929 EMVEPEE G 5 Bruce Hill 12= 58.5kg 51
14 x532271323 OUR BOY BEN G 6 Robert Pilling 14 57kg 48
15 9x99000x09 DOMINANT STORM G 5 Daiki Chujo 15 54kg 39
16 50038x6459 LUNA TUNE M 7 Stephen Randall 16 54kg 35
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6978481180 AQUAJEWEL M 4 Steven Phelps 1= 61kg 59
2 243x032531 SNUGGLE POT M 5 Brenton Andrew 1= 61kg 59
3 8x8x416654 SKANDA G 5 Lauren Herne 3 61kg 55
4 x94897415x EXCELLERO M 5 John Shelton 4 58.5kg 54
5 6x1 BULLION BELLE (NZ) M 4 Darryl Ward 5 58kg 53
6 x22232536x CLOUD CONSORT G 6 Stephen Lee 6= 59kg 51
7 24192x3158 PAROO RIVER G 5 Terry McCarthy 6= 59kg 51
8 343x4449x5 COLLAR’S UP M 4 Lindsay Hatch 6= 57kg 51
9 6x3609x510 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) F 3 Ethan Ensby 9 55.5kg 49
10 4x26233x32 CLANG AGAIN G 4 Jon Walk 10 57.5kg 48
11 2440x80380 DASHING WIN M 6 Leo Clapham 11 55kg 47
12 23157x7678 DUBAWI SNIPER G 4 Bruce Hill 12= 56.5kg 46
13 36533625x5 MYBOYCELLITO G 6 Sean Hendry 12= 56.5kg 46
14 x5006x3755 TURBO BUNDY G 4 Darren Graham 12= 56.5kg 46
15 900x9x7250 MIZAR ALCOR M 4 Paul Smith 12= 54.5kg 46
16 906090413x HIDDEN ROCK G 9 Shane Everson 16 55.5kg 44
17 770x0827x6 SWIFT RESPONSE M 5 Peter J Clark 17 54kg 41
18 0x000577x0 HAPPY ROOM G 7 Robert Pilling 18 54kg 39
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33915x52x5 OLD TRIESTE G 5 Maryann Brosnan 1 60kg 56
2 55x21 GIVEM HELL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 2 57kg 55
3 1426x0 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 3 59kg 54
4 7463x21382 GOHARDONHULA G 4 Brett Bellamy 4= 58.5kg 53
5 0x235x1x WESTERN ALLIANCE G 4 David Campbell 4= 58.5kg 53
6 6x1 BULLION BELLE (NZ) M 4 Darryl Ward 4= 56.5kg 53
7 2221722446 D’LAST ZA G 6 Mick O'Neill 7 58kg 52
8 4x83521624 ODELIA M 4 Barry Lockwood 8= 55.5kg 51
9 4x49742041 CITRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bruce Hill 8= 55kg 51
10 6x3609x510 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) F 3 Ethan Ensby 10 54kg 49
11 4x26233x32 CLANG AGAIN G 4 Jon Walk 11 56kg 48
12 x233825925 FALSIFIED M 6 Neville Stewart 12= 54kg 47
13 x2761908x0 LAUREOLE M 4 Brett Bellamy 12= 54kg 47
14 23157x7678 DUBAWI SNIPER G 4 Bruce Hill 14= 55kg 46
15 x5006x3755 TURBO BUNDY G 4 Darren Graham 14= 55kg 46
16 900x9x7250 MIZAR ALCOR M 4 Paul Smith 14= 54kg 46
17 949x709x84 NATURAL CONNECTION G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 17 54kg 44
18 770x0827x6 SWIFT RESPONSE M 5 Peter J Clark 18 54kg 41
19 6904432063 ASLAN’S MOJO G 8 Brad Munro 19 54kg 37
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x64913757 ARISTOCRATIC M 5 Donna Stoddart 1 57kg 49
2 9x87528166 TYCOON LAYLA M 5 Kim Loy 2 57kg 49
3 9x0x309109 MUCH DEEPER G 4 Paul Nipperess 3 59kg 46
4 323 OSMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alicia Willick 4 55kg
5 x367761325 YOUNGSTOWN F 3 Scott Henley 5 55.5kg 50
6 564247x224 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER M 4 Lindsay Hatch 6 57kg 54
7 58183544x9 WAKE UP VICTA G 4 Lindsay Gough 7 59kg 52
8 19x3633735 NORTHERN DIVINE M 4 Tony Haydon 8 57kg 54
9 4x39052 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darren Graham 9 54kg
10 33010424x9 IN KOBE G 5 Kelly Doughty 10 59kg 46
11 6948x4 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) M 4 John Everson 11 54.5kg
12 3416x73539 SILENT FLYER G 4 Lisa Stratton 12 59kg 48
13 552x37x098 QUEEN CORA M 4 Stephen Lee 13 54.5kg
14 x9040637x0 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL M 4 Stewart Campbell 14 57kg 41
15 x0627x06x5 PENDIGO G 8 Robert Lyford 15 59kg 47
16 54770x3034 MYSTIC SKIES G 7 Shane Everson 16 56.5kg
17 05x DARK ELEMENT G 5 Barry Lockwood 17 56.5kg
18 1760x84675 CARRS CREEK KID G 5 Ethan Ensby 18 59kg 42
19 500x9x7737 REAL NATURAL G 6 Steven A Hardy 19 59kg 43
20 x419870x08 ADORATO M 4 Ethan Ensby 20 57kg 44
21 9x99000x09 DOMINANT STORM G 5 Daiki Chujo 21 59kg 39
22 x858088x60 FIGHTING BELLE M 5 Paul Robbins 22 57kg 44
23 569x600570 HEAR THE CALL M 4 Paul Nipperess 23 54.5kg
24 0828607x99 LATINO LOVER G 4 Ethan Ensby 24 56.5kg
25 87 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN G 4 Matthew Dunn 25= 56.5kg
26 0x00 WALL OF SILENCE G 4 Debbie Newham 25= 56.5kg
27 000x00 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ethan Ensby 25= 54kg
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 083059029x SKYREIGNS (NZ) M 4 Steven Phelps 1 58kg
2 83x250x42 STAR STRYKER F 3 David Fletcher 2 57.5kg
3 4x62x7345 SNOW SPARKLE M 4 Toby Edmonds 3 58kg
4 36 HOLLYDEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 4 57.5kg
5 x790x60248 GREEN CASH M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 5 58kg
6 5 GLAMOROUS MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 6 57.5kg
7 856x88x47 ELUSIVE TYCOON M 5 Donna Stoddart 7 58kg
8 358x458745 WHAT DO YA THINK M 4 Lisa Garrett 8 58kg
9 60x WHERE’S THE RING M 4 Billy & Dale Healey 9 58kg
10 8 VILLA RICA BELLE M 4 Stephen Lee 10 58kg
11 76 LIGHTNING DASH M 4 Warren Gavenlock 11= 58kg
12 9x0 RANDGOLD M 4 Mark Palmer 11= 58kg
13 86x6 NICCENDI F 3 Darren Graham 13 57.5kg
14 56x0480x9x RANI’S DYNASTY M 5 Garry Hutchesson 14 58kg
15 8x630x5005 POET’S EDITION M 4 Jason Reilly 15 58kg
16 006699x090 BELLA’S SHADOW M 4 David Scanes 16 58kg
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36538x3342 MY LUCKY EAGLE G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 1 59kg
2 9x234922x4 MUSTAKNOWN G 5 Wayne S Lawson 2 59kg
3 73392x0 SOLITARY MARCH G 4 Stephen Lee 3 59kg
4 8204x2 VOUCH FOR ME G 5 Debbie Newham 4 59kg
5 x752835x32 C’MOME PADDYREILLY G 4 Jan Pritchard 5 59kg
6 0835x3 SUPERNORMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Chris Meagher 6 58.5kg
7 0870x34363 DRAGONS ESPRIT G 5 Darren Graham 7 59kg
8 84x458x NEW DEAL G 5 Paul Robbins 8 59kg
9 56x3 THE LAWYER G 3 Toby Edmonds 9 58.5kg
10 x22443594x YEAH THE BOYS G 4 Leo Clapham 10 59kg
11 543x774630 SAPPER TOM G 4 Stephen Lee 11 59kg
12 5772 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Youngberry 12 58.5kg
13 x752x42684 KORMA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alicia Willick 13 58.5kg
14 0270984x40 SOLID NORTH G 6 Warren Gavenlock 14 59kg
15 965602x509 RUN JACK RUN G 4 Carolyn Halliday 15 59kg
16 70 PAY DAY GREY C 3 Matthew Dunn 16= 58.5kg
17 59 SET TO CONQUER G 3 Toby Edmonds 16= 58.5kg
18 7x9x06 GOODNIGHT BIGBOY G 4 Donna Stoddart 18 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.