Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday, 14 February 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1200m-W/Post; +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from (Good 4) to (Soft 5) @ 10:15am.
Weights Last Published: Fri 09-Feb-18 2:50PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 12-Feb-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 12-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 14-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Finalised 14/2 - 7:45am. Late Scratchings R3 N5, R3 N10, R6 N11 & R5 N1
Race 1 - MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC (1220 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $31,976, 2nd $8,415, 3rd $4,207, 4th $1,402, 5th $1,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/02/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x TRIPLE STRIP tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 John Blacker 1 55kg 62
2 3 OUR LONG SALI tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Gandy 2 55kg 61
3 32 MAGIC WALER G 2 Adam Trinder 3 57kg 59
4 43 TIESTO tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 2 Ken & Tanya Hanson 4 57kg 59
5 6 CAPE CARDINAL C 2 Matthew Brown 5 57kg 59
6 5 EXCLUSIVELY OURS F 2 Matthew Brown 6 55kg 59
7 HEAVEN’S VENTURE tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary White 7= 57kg
8 OFF THE SHOW C 2 Brendan Mcshane 7= 57kg
9 JENESSA tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 John Blacker 7= 55kg
10 STAR OF MOSHE F 2 Robbie Griffiths 7= 55kg
11 4 BLACKBERRY ROSE tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 John Blacker 11= 55kg 58
12 46 MOONLIGHT ESCAPADE tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 11= 55kg 58
13 8 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 John Blacker 13 55kg 58
Race 2 - MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO CLASSIC (1220 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $30,585, 2nd $8,049, 3rd $4,024, 4th $1,342, 5th $1,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/02/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x144 CITY OF DREAMS F 3 Adam Trinder 1 59kg 66
2 3351x7 AS IT LIES F 3 Brent Stanley 2 58.5kg 65
3 17x6683 TALE OF THE FOX G 3 Aiden Nunn 3 59kg 62
4 8x1 BLACK JAGUAR F 3 Brendan Mcshane 4 56.5kg 61
5 35415 FRENCH DANDY F 3 John Blacker 5 56kg 60
6 7x EXASPERATE G 3 Matthew Brown 6 58kg 60
7 7417x775 JUBILANCE F 3 Barry Campbell 7 55kg 58
8 0x MALELUJI G 3 Barry Campbell 8 56.5kg 57
9 4x5557 SAN YOU G 3 Paul Hill 9 54.5kg 53
10 6x9869 LUCILLE F 3 Brendan Mcshane 10 54kg 52
Race 3 - 3YO & Upwards Maiden (1220 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 IOWNA F 3 Yassy Nishitani 1 56kg
2 L72446x832 ISERE M 4 Troy Blacker 2 56.5kg
3 33x BREATHTAKING F 3 Barry Campbell 3 56kg
4 0x MALELUJI G 3 Barry Campbell 4= 58kg
5 74x3403x25 ORANGE ENCOUNTER M 4 Adam Trinder 4= 56.5kg
6 x3x34x2204 PRINCESS OF YORK M 5 Dylan Clark 4= 56.5kg
7 6 BEENAGEM F 3 Royston Carr 4= 56kg
8 4x5557 SAN YOU G 3 Paul Hill 8= 58kg
9 4x90x3340x MYSTIC MOLLY M 5 Barry Baker 8= 56.5kg
10 0x8 ADELE’S QUEST F 3 Marion Dalco 8= 56kg
11 5x008x308x LA SUPERBA M 7 Royston Carr 11 56.5kg
12 09x8 YOUNG WARLOCK G 4 Shirley Berger 12 58.5kg
13 000x6 SOME QUEST G 4 Graeme Mcculloch 13= 58.5kg
14 0680x STRINGER G 4 Graeme Mcculloch 13= 58.5kg
15 22820x3770 SPEEDY ILLUSION G 4 Mark Ganderton 15 58.5kg
16 784x60x70 SOUTHERN BELLE M 4 Shirley Berger 16 56.5kg
Race 4 - Maiden/Class 1 (2150 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 634358x232 KALALO G 4 Matthew Brown 1= 59kg
2 14x2254132 MPONENG G 5 Jim Taylor 1= 59kg
3 76562 HE’S RUSHIN’ H 4 Barry Campbell 1= 57kg
4 2238886273 SHIVIDA G 4 Peter Luttrell 4 57kg
5 5x46036675 CENTAFLORAL M 5 John Luttrell 5= 57kg
6 07x6753474 CRYSTAL’S PASS M 5 Adrian Duggan 5= 55kg
7 317x003938 DATUK ZADRAGON G 4 Rhonda Mangan 7= 59kg
8 5x33322819 KANDAHAR G 3 Max Cowen 7= 58.5kg
9 354x805648 ALJAZMIC M 4 Barry Campbell 9= 57kg
10 6441342046 MISS ARTORIUS M 4 Leon Laskey 9= 57kg
11 070x077559 BOSS CAT G 3 John Blacker 9= 56.5kg
12 86x8334447 WANTED HARMONY G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 9= 56.5kg
13 0x052296 THE AUDITOR G 3 Shea Eden 13= 56.5kg
14 8x00x7367 GWENVILLE F 3 Kerrie Mccarthy 13= 54.5kg
15 6x9869 LUCILLE F 3 Brendan Mcshane 15 54.5kg
16 8x0300x8 BAD LUCK G 4 Yassy Nishitani 16 57kg
17 2750x39008 FEARLESS FILOU (NZ) M 5 Adrian Duggan 17 55kg
18 898x066 THE GREY CRUSADER G 3 Ken & Tanya Hanson 18= 56.5kg
19 79x0000 RODESSA F 3 John Blacker 18= 54.5kg
20 000x867798 EIGHT CAPES G 4 Alana Fulton 20= 57kg
21 987x887x00 POWERFUL PROSPECT G 4 Adrian Duggan 20= 57kg
Race 5 - Benchmark 58 Handicap (1220 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 129x52246x TARAMAYA M 5 Scott Brunton 1 61kg 66
2 54x2116x67 WEST ON BROADWAY G 4 Scott Brunton 2 62kg 64
3 65311x0 THE FINANCIER G 4 Kath Kennedy & Kirstin Paterson 3 61.5kg 63
4 0x15561254 STEEL DAN G 5 Adam Trinder 4 61kg 62
5 314x00x216 TOP DRAW M 4 John Blacker 5 58.5kg 61
6 7638224559 SEAJAMM M 6 John Blacker 6 58.5kg 61
7 7300x074x6 SENTIMENTAL DREAM G 6 Bill Ryan 7 60.5kg 61
8 895x952432 GEE GEE SPITFIRE G 4 Stuart Gandy 8 60kg 60
9 1349x98170 GEMINI M 4 Barry Campbell 9 58kg 60
10 3734781225 GEE GEE RICH RUBY M 4 Stuart Gandy 10 58kg 60
11 x345430x47 BEDROCK DREAMS M 5 Rowan Hamer 11 58kg 60
12 31x453x2 CIMARRON’S HERO G 5 Barry Baker 12 60kg 60
13 7x52735771 BOART G 7 John Luttrell 13 60kg 60
14 21447x6080 MARIAH’S MAGIC M 4 John Blacker 14 57.5kg 59
15 27x7257180 SCHILLIE BILLIE M 5 Cameron Thompson 15 57.5kg 59
16 x580x4542x OSBORNE G 8 Bill Ryan 16 59.5kg 59
17 7931938 DUBBO M 4 Barry Campbell 17 57kg 58
18 3282150752 TURTLES NEST G 5 Terence Evans 18 59kg 58
19 63xD45D76x SPECKIE G 9 Marion Dalco 19 59kg 58
20 56x970x68x GISELLE’S GIRL M 4 John Blacker 20 56.5kg 57
21 333355510x GEORGE’S GAMBOL G 5 John Blacker 21 58.5kg 57
22 49x0770510 QUIET WONDER G 5 John Blacker 22 58.5kg 57
23 x40x517870 LONHWAN G 6 Rowan Hamer 23 58.5kg 57
24 14x600x879 ELEGATANO G 6 Cameron Thompson 24 58.5kg 57
25 80x819222x LADS CURFEW G 6 Ken & Tanya Hanson 25 58.5kg 57
26 3x235180x7 GLORY BLAZE G 5 Angela Brakey 26 58kg 56
27 00x2111112 BOUNCE BACK M 5 Jim Taylor 27 55.5kg 55
28 8x970x7969 LITTLE ELSA M 4 Terence Evans 28 54.5kg 53
29 035x896685 LIFE’S QUEST G 5 Marion Dalco 29 56.5kg 53
30 x654x8000x SUNDAY CIDER M 6 Nicole Luttrell 30 54.5kg 53
31 3248856805 SUNSET PARTY M 6 Graeme Mcculloch 31 54.5kg 53
32 4x76577092 RUTHLESS LOVER G 8 John Luttrell 32 56.5kg 53
33 008270787x KELLY’S DIVA M 6 Nicole Luttrell 33 54kg 52
Race 6 - Benchmark 62 Handicap (1420 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x91x7812 LIFFEYBEAU G 4 Michael Trinder 1 61kg 66
2 5x82122614 BISCAY BARB G 4 John Blacker 2 60.5kg 65
3 2413156x88 TAMBRO’S GAME M 6 Steven Davis 3 58.5kg 65
4 4x1615 BOLTOUTOFTHEBLUE G 3 Adam Trinder 4 59kg 63
5 222x22119 CENTURY ARROW G 4 Angela Brakey 5 59.5kg 63
6 678x333311 GO FOR IT G 4 Rhonda Mangan 6 59.5kg 63
7 415201x273 WELCOME INVADER G 7 John Blacker 7 59.5kg 63
8 17x6683 TALE OF THE FOX G 3 Aiden Nunn 8 58.5kg 62
9 0573152433 MISS TWO PAIRS M 4 Matthew Brown 9 57kg 62
10 5618x66248 MULLEY’S IDOL G 4 John Blacker 10 58.5kg 61
11 508x621226 GOODBYE LONESOME G 4 Royston Carr 11 58.5kg 61
12 0x79x33231 FLYING GEEPEE G 5 Alana Fulton 12 58.5kg 61
13 26535x9564 WRITTEN ADDICTION G 5 Adam Trinder 13 58kg 60
14 6160733778 TIME COMMANDS M 6 Graeme Mcculloch 14 56kg 60
15 5760x16243 ACRONYM M 4 Royston Carr 15 55.5kg 59
16 27x7257180 SCHILLIE BILLIE M 5 Cameron Thompson 16 55.5kg 59
17 3282150752 TURTLES NEST G 5 Terence Evans 17 57kg 58
18 317x003938 DATUK ZADRAGON G 4 Rhonda Mangan 18 56.5kg 57
19 7431644x96 PELAGIA M 4 Troy Blacker 19 54.5kg 57
20 49x0770510 QUIET WONDER G 5 John Blacker 20 56.5kg 57
21 x40x517870 LONHWAN G 6 Rowan Hamer 21 56.5kg 57
22 14x600x879 ELEGATANO G 6 Cameron Thompson 22 56.5kg 57
23 60x3759230 KRYPTONIAN G 5 Marion Dalco 23 56kg 56
24 3x235180x7 GLORY BLAZE G 5 Angela Brakey 24 56kg 56
25 00x2111112 BOUNCE BACK M 5 Jim Taylor 25 54kg 55
26 14x2254132 MPONENG G 5 Jim Taylor 26 55kg 54
27 8x970x7969 LITTLE ELSA M 4 Terence Evans 27 54kg 53
28 035x896685 LIFE’S QUEST G 5 Marion Dalco 28 54.5kg 53
29 008270787x KELLY’S DIVA M 6 Nicole Luttrell 29 54kg 52
30 09x8 YOUNG WARLOCK G 4 Shirley Berger 30 54kg 50
31 784x60x70 SOUTHERN BELLE M 4 Shirley Berger 31 54kg 48
Race 7 - SYDESTON NIGHT CUP (2150 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,150, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,350, 5th $600, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6861x52780 GEEGEES BARITONE G 6 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 1 59kg 82
2 2611211x31 GALLOW GATE G 5 John Blacker 2 57kg 78
3 613x125827 HUGO G 7 Brendan Mcshane 3 57kg 78
4 3547964179 VANDERMEER G 8 Alana Fulton 4 57kg 78
5 47133x6108 SPIHRO G 8 Michael Trinder 5 54.5kg 73
6 90x3535120 KANJI G 6 Mick Burles 6 54kg 72
7 1361222x53 BIDIRECTIONAL G 6 Adam Trinder 7 54kg 70
8 0753212554 FLASH MISSILE M 4 Stuart Gandy 8 54kg 69
9 22x0669775 SMOKE ’N’ WHISKY G 8 John Blacker 9 54kg 69
10 4152x66406 SON OF FAITH G 6 Dylan Clark 10 54kg 68
11 46x1x12232 EARL DA VINCI (NZ) G 6 Scott Brunton 11 54kg 68
12 1520x36416 WYUNA M 4 Scott Brunton 12 54kg 65
13 223x453222 IT’S A BATTLE H 4 Barry Campbell 13 54kg 62
14 22x53432x1 GEEGEES LILLYBET M 5 Rodney Seymour 14 54kg 62
15 3733122x50 WHITE HAWK G 4 Angela Brakey 15 54kg 61
16 2127x73501 STRIKING PROSPECT G 4 Gary White 16 54kg 60
17 634358x232 KALALO G 4 Matthew Brown 17 54kg 58
18 07x6753474 CRYSTAL’S PASS M 5 Adrian Duggan 18 54kg 52
Race 8 - Benchmark 78 Handicap (1420 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/02/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 313112x651 HARVEY BAY G 5 Adam Trinder 1 59.5kg 79
2 63811781x6 STELLA ETOILE M 7 Bill Ryan 2 57.5kg 79
3 10x5883246 SILVER BOLT G 6 Adam Trinder 3 58.5kg 77
4 133x122125 FRAGMENT G 5 Barry Campbell 4 56.5kg 73
5 80x5495456 MERRICK’S BEAUTY M 7 Alana Fulton 5 54.5kg 73
6 47133x6108 SPIHRO G 8 Michael Trinder 6 56.5kg 73
7 04556x5346 RED EAGLE G 9 Shirley Berger 7 54.5kg 69
8 86x3415231 CHEERS CHAPPY G 6 Tammy Mollross 8 54kg 65
9 52x855x253 D’INZEO G 6 Gary White 9 54kg 65
10 62x1172345 WESTERLY HAZE G 5 Peter Luttrell 10 54kg 64
11 2279x38137 CRANNY FLYER G 6 Adam Trinder 11 54kg 58

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.