Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday, 11 December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m from 1400m to WP, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 06-Dec-18 11:40AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 07-Dec-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 07-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 11-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 146

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - KEOUGH'S PLANT HIRE TED RYDER PRELUDE (1600 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/12/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31296x6746 CHA CHA KING G 6 Peter Maher 1 61kg 61kg 78
2 59486140x8 LE CAVALIER G 8 Norm Gardner 2 59kg 59kg 74
3 6x33234123 NOT TOO SURE G 9 Chris Heywood 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 73
4 x550871455 ROCK ON ZARIZ M 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 4 56kg 56kg 72
5 311367x960 CLASS CLOWN G 7 Chris Heywood 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 71
6 67x669x121 NOBLE DESCENT G 6 Gary Colvin 6= 57kg 57kg 70
7 41446x0636 NAGGING M 6 Mark Gee 6= 55kg 55kg 70
8 900x312390 DANETRILLE G 5 Gary Colvin 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
9 122x5x7114 FOOTMARK G 7 Jodie Bohr 9= 54kg 53.5kg 63
10 4259605187 ZARREIG G 10 Peter Clancy 9= 54kg 53.5kg 63
11 13492490x8 TRYING G 6 Norm Gardner 11 54kg 53kg 62
12 0103480322 BONDO G 8 Kerry Weir 12 54kg 52kg 60
13 3163x88636 ORRSTAR G 9 Neil Osborne 13 54kg 51.5kg 59
Race 2 - ANTHONY WISELY CONSTRUCTIONS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/12/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5968x289x4 GRUNDERZEIT G 7 Peter Clancy 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 89
2 0x0x7508x8 FAST CASH G 7 Dan McCarthy 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 85
3 6158x26103 ABSOLUTE RIPPER M 6 Alison Smith 3 59kg 59kg 82
4 x5714372x3 HEZA THIEF G 7 Ken Parsons 4 60kg 60kg 80
5 2411x64585 FERMANAGH LAD G 6 Chris Heywood 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
6 59x02756x7 MIXED BLOSSOM M 6 Gratz Vella 5= 54kg 52.5kg 69
7 3157x6x352 BROCKTON PUNCH G 7 Tony Sergi 7 54kg 53.5kg 67
8 4x52x6921x FRENZE HALL M 5 Dave Heywood 8 54kg 50kg 64
9 35x3661312 RIBANDS G 7 Tash Burleigh 9 54kg 51.5kg 63
10 4343482246 BENNO’S BOY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 10 54kg 42kg 44
11 422807x121 OH WHAT A THIEF G 6 Trevor Sutherland 11 54kg 46.5kg 53
12 513933256x ZUZZUDIO M 6 Norm Gardner 12 54kg 43kg 50
Race 3 - CRICHTON CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2363511x44 HARASON G 6 Gerald Egan 1 66kg 66kg 68
2 020x694033 HEYSEN G 9 Wayne Carroll 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 1501218572 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Trevor Sutherland 3 60kg 60kg 56
4 5146x36862 GRIDDLEBONE G 5 Donna Grisedale 4 59kg 59kg 54
5 4270561x42 IMANACHEEVA G 4 Rob Potter 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 x088396x32 MAGIC THOR G 5 Gerald Egan 6 58kg 58kg 52
7 70x5314362 BRAVADO LASS M 6 Gary Colvin 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
8 7390x714 DASHING ’N’ DARING H 4 Jodie Bohr 8= 57kg 57kg 50
9 0x96185107 GREYFELL G 4 Paul Facoory 8= 57kg 57kg 50
10 5x50523518 VEEDOUBLE G 5 Gary Colvin 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
11 032286x579 HONORARY MISS M 5 Garry Kirkup 11 54kg 54kg 48
12 6191x35647 ALBA GU BRATH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Nick Olive 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
13 310700x667 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 8 Andrew Dale 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
14 8064137x35 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Chris Heywood 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
15 56x9819214 RISING FORCE G 6 Trevor Sutherland 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
16 0329702494 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 6 Martin Stein 15= 54kg 52.5kg 45
17 7x53577724 THE WALRUS G 7 Norm Gardner 17 54kg 53kg 42
Race 4 - SUEZ AUSTRALIA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4519x123x2 CATTLEDOG COD G 5 Kerry Weir 1= 60kg 60kg 64
2 4x23x13151 OLIFANTS G 4 Doug Gorrel 1= 60kg 60kg 64
3 4x52x6921x FRENZE HALL M 5 Dave Heywood 1= 58kg 58kg 64
4 122x5x7114 FOOTMARK G 7 Jodie Bohr 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
5 124x131x0x DENMAN DIVA M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 5 57kg 57kg 62
6 5x54829x11 MR BROWN FOX G 4 Phil Sweeney 6= 58kg 58kg 60
7 275277x452 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR G 6 Phil Sweeney 6= 58kg 58kg 60
8 124x145882 BAY OF MODENA M 6 Allan McRae 8 54kg 53.5kg 55
9 32x6558086 HALLIDAY ROAD G 5 Theresa Bateup 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
10 x7x5265470 RUBINIC M 4 Christopher Davis 9= 54kg 52.5kg 53
11 3x701116x5 BITOFASTAR G 4 John Marzol 11= 54kg 54kg 52
12 010223x393 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 5 Chris Heywood 11= 54kg 52kg 52
13 0417703382 ALL AFLUTTER M 5 Peter Clancy 13= 54kg 51.5kg 51
14 10x0 REAL KEY G 4 Trevor Sutherland 13= 54kg 53.5kg 51
15 513933256x ZUZZUDIO M 6 Norm Gardner 15 54kg 51kg 50
16 0716064395 EXCITABLE G 6 Kerri Kulic 16= 54kg 51.5kg 47
17 73030x7892 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE G 7 Phil Sweeney 16= 54kg 51.5kg 47
18 038x805004 SOUTH AFRICA G 5 Kerry Weir 18 54kg 48.5kg 41
Race 5 - WAGGA COUNTRY COTTAGES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 95x716327x REVOLVER G 5 Andrew Bourke 1 64kg 64kg 68
2 431x16 CARRUTHERS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Norm Gardner 2= 59kg 59kg 61
3 118x NINKY NONK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Olive 2= 59kg 59kg 61
4 0213x23241 FIND MY TAIL G 6 Kerry Weir 4= 59kg 59kg 58
5 x291020x43 TRIPLE SHOT G 5 Vincent Nolen 4= 59kg 59kg 58
6 3x2260x171 TULLY TOFF G 4 Gary Colvin 4= 59kg 59kg 58
7 51658x4275 TE ATA M 4 Matthew Dale 7 56kg 56kg 56
8 0062826723 KAPOVER G 5 Geoff Duryea 8= 57kg 57kg 54
9 2431x TOBERMORY G 4 Todd Smart 8= 57kg 57kg 54
10 86610136x5 JOUNAMA M 5 Kerry Weir 8= 55kg 55kg 54
11 32x714266x LANSALA G 4 Matthew Dale 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
12 31x7289193 ZARIZ NO OTHER G 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
13 5x10x4 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Spackman 11= 55kg 55kg 53
14 x3624427x1 SILVER COMET G 8 Tony Sergi 14= 56kg 56kg 52
15 0x34818 TITIAN STORM G 4 John Marzol 14= 56kg 56kg 52
16 x1532560x2 LA DALLIANCE M 6 Denise Wise 14= 54kg 54kg 52
17 010223x393 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 5 Chris Heywood 14= 54kg 54kg 52
18 49x41456 ALL TALK M 4 Trevor McIlrick 18 54kg 53.5kg 51
19 4x1500x533 PATRIKA BELLE M 5 Neil Osborne 19 54kg 53kg 50
20 2185778x67 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 20= 54kg 54kg 48
21 1082322x75 FOXLIKE G 5 Kerry Weir 20= 54kg 54kg 48
22 644x431 DREAM PROJECT M 4 Phil Sweeney 22= 54kg 51.5kg 47
23 0031500x77 FRAMEWORK G 5 Andrew Dale 22= 54kg 53.5kg 47
24 448x81x455 I’M A PRIMA DONNA M 6 Phil Sweeney 24 54kg 51kg 46
25 90906x8676 TRACEY’S DAISY M 6 Sylvia Thompson 25 54kg 49kg 42
26 8878804338 NEVER TEMPTED G 9 Christopher Davis 26 54kg 48.5kg 37
Race 6 - BYRNE TRAILERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6435x42412 CIRCULATE M 4 David O'Prey 1 58kg 58kg 55
2 43302750x8 COUNTOF MONTECARLO G 4 Paul Facoory 2= 59kg 59kg 53
3 4270561x42 IMANACHEEVA G 4 Rob Potter 2= 59kg 59kg 53
4 2416534464 AEDESIA M 5 Martin Stein 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
5 x341359x35 TRAFFIC COP G 6 Gerald Egan 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 50
6 902000x213 REAL ROYAL M 5 Scott McIntosh 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
7 60x83741 PLUCKY GEORGE G 4 John Marzol 7= 57kg 57kg 49
8 5x50523518 VEEDOUBLE G 5 Gary Colvin 7= 57kg 57kg 49
9 0x107848 IS ANYONE THERE M 5 Trevor Sutherland 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 48
10 26723x3261 JOUNAMA GOLD G 5 Pat Widdup 10= 56kg 56kg 47
11 36455x1607 RIOHSEI M 5 Sylvia Thompson 10= 54kg 54kg 47
12 56x909x144 LADY PATRIKA M 5 Kerry Weir 12 54kg 54kg 46
13 7510x00046 FAT IMPACTA G 4 Kym Davison 13 55kg 55kg 45
14 0367955x70 FIRST ROSE M 7 Doug Vickers 14 54kg 54kg 42
15 x307602205 PASTICHE M 6 Rodger Waters 15 54kg 54kg 41
16 0786048040 MORE RANSOM G 6 Debbie Prest 16 54kg 54kg 33
Race 7 - SHEATHER'S PAINTING & DECORATING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62 COOLYBOSS F 3 Gary Colvin 1= 56kg
2 3 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 1= 56kg
3 8 SUGAR PINE G 4 Mick Miladinovic 3= 59kg
4 FARAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 3= 57.5kg
5 CHERRO F 3 Craig Widdison 3= 55.5kg
6 DATAI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 3= 55.5kg
7 4 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Ible 3= 55.5kg
8 5x LEFTOVER DIAMOND G 4 Chris Heywood 8= 58.5kg
9 0x PLUCKY SIENNA M 4 Garry Kirkup 8= 56.5kg
10 6 BERRIWILLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bateman 8= 55kg
11 8 KATATONIC G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 11= 58kg
12 0x LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 11= 55kg
13 7x426 SPANISH POET G 3 Peter Maher 13= 56kg
14 49 GREEN HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Osborne 13= 55kg
15 6x55 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 15= 55.5kg
16 60x FAIRY BEAST M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 15= 55kg
17 69 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 15= 55kg
18 9x002 LAYERCAKE F 3 Cheryl McNamara 15= 55kg
19 0756x208 DIAMOND RAFFLES G 5 Chris Heywood 19 55kg
20 7x5833x599 IRON STRIDE G 4 George Dimitropoulos 20 55kg
21 x699624708 BRICONI G 5 Christopher Davis 21 55kg
22 25x50693x0 MEL BEA M 6 Michael C Lynch 22 55kg
23 0x458x3004 STAFFORD G 4 Kerry Weir 23 55kg
Race 8 - JGW HARVEST MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 92426x6322 LUGA LAD G 4 Nick Olive 1 59kg
2 8x524 WRIGGLES M 4 Mark Gee 2 57kg
3 9064562423 SISTER HAZEL M 6 Peter Clancy 3 57kg
4 5673756x42 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) G 4 John Bateman 4 59kg
5 40x76x0734 KIWICOD F 3 Scott Spackman 5 55.5kg
6 7x5833x599 IRON STRIDE G 4 George Dimitropoulos 6 59kg
7 4455 DOOLIE G 4 Gerald Egan 7 59kg
8 46 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 8 55.5kg
9 0057x27308 CURRAWONG G 4 Trevor Sutherland 9 59kg
10 20x328 BIANBARNIE G 7 Phil Sweeney 10 59kg
11 9x002 LAYERCAKE F 3 Cheryl McNamara 11 55.5kg
12 69 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 12 55.5kg
13 9902285x79 ROMINGAL G 4 Ron Steiner 13 59kg
14 33x0799x47 FOX BEAT G 4 Chris Heywood 14 59kg
15 78x SAMARA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 15 57.5kg
16 806893 REWARDING GIRL M 4 Gino D'Altorio 16 57kg
17 88559568x8 SPIN KING G 4 Christopher Davis 17 59kg
18 7000492670 STREET PRINCE G 6 Christopher Davis 18 59kg
19 8x0x4339x5 WELLETSDOIT (GB) G 6 Tim Donnelly 19 59kg
20 98450960 NANGA F 3 Debbie Prest 20 55.5kg
21 0x458x3004 STAFFORD G 4 Kerry Weir 21 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.