Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Sunday, 09 December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 04-Dec-18 6:03PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 09-Dec-18 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 193

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Class One Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 224410x DENGA G 4 Brett Pope 59kg 62
2 26x3447x22 FUTURIST G 5 Rebecca Nairn 59kg 62
3 0x10x76 MAGNIFLYING G 6 Bernie Miller 59kg 62
4 9x53x8137x WILD FRONT G 4 Wendy Miller 59kg 62
5 24255126x3 REBOW G 5 Adam Durrant 58.5kg 61
6 9x76856x78 CAROLINA REAPER G 3 Paul Jordan 58kg 63
7 734772435x WATCHIT M 4 Brett Pope 58kg 60
8 414x PRECIOUS LIBERTY M 4 George Dupre 57kg 58
9 80x8276854 THE GOBLIN GLIDER G 5 Deborah Hagan 57kg 58
10 1x6900x VEXILLOID M 4 Robbie Smith 57kg 58
11 228x31645x LIES IN DISGUISE M 4 Brett Pope 56.5kg 57
12 6422160x54 RED MOON G 5 David Harrison 56kg 56
13 41 EXCISE FREE F 3 Michael Lane 55.5kg 58
14 44520862x9 FASHION FORWARD M 7 Michael Miller 55kg 54
15 33 INDIGO WILD F 3 Jason Pateman 54.5kg 56
16 02x57241 STARES ANDWHISPERS F 3 Sean Casey 54.5kg 56
Race 2 - Class One Handicap (1409 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 65522570x0 YEAH BRAVO G 5 Neville Parnham 60kg 64
2 x21257x735 EXPRESS FLIRT G 6 Lou Luciani 59kg 62
3 0x35413x8 QUINTARO G 4 Brett Pope 59kg 62
4 337x247485 CLEVER DICK G 5 Kath Fleming 58.5kg 61
5 316745558x HIGH ENERGY G 4 Darren Weir 58.5kg
6 x42322798x SUMMIT TRAIL G 5 Meryl Hayley 58kg 60
7 7217x4726 RED SNITZ G 3 Fred Kersley 57.5kg 62
8 x33364x187 REGAL COUNSEL C 3 Trevor Andrews 57.5kg 62
9 716506x347 TRADE PRIZE G 3 Paula Wagg 57.5kg 62
10 1377x572 BEAT THE BELL M 4 Sharon Miller 57kg 58
11 275x144 CARRANYA LASS M 4 Anne King 57kg 58
12 75166544x3 METALLIC BELLE M 4 Brian Lucas 57kg 58
13 162x252974 PIXATED M 4 Brett Pope 57kg 58
14 1x4 SEEKING ALPHA M 4 Lindsey Smith 57kg 58
15 40x9861660 SON OF A COAT G 4 Fenella Martin 57kg 58
16 x21x890x8x VIGNETO G 4 Dave Miller 56.5kg 57
17 00x3238326 LUCKY LINDA LULU M 5 Brett Pope 56kg 56
18 87x METEORISE M 5 Gavin Slater 56kg
19 6137x09800 THUN DERECHO G 5 Ivan Haggerty 56kg 56
20 5x3139496x TIME STANDS STILL M 4 Deborah Hagan 56kg 56
21 4x221 FAIREDU F 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 55.5kg 58
22 373469x988 JELANI EXPRESS G 5 Vernon Brockman 55.5kg 55
23 x600x31576 JUPITERS SUN G 3 Vaughn Sigley 55.5kg 58
24 6x478277x4 LOVE ALWAYS M 4 Brett Pope 55.5kg 55
25 5635997507 LANGLEY G 4 Mark Bairstow 55kg 54
26 160x752689 MADRID CENTRO G 5 Michael Miller 55kg 54
27 470356x285 SILVER ZAPATO G 5 John Bowtell 55kg 54
28 6870x0460x EXPLOSIVE QUEEN M 6 Donna Riordan 54kg 45
29 9796835098 LARKING M 5 Garry Hampson 54kg 44
30 606x45198x VITAL LASS M 7 Jack Haynes 54kg 52
Race 3 - Class Three Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x12479x614 BON VOYAGE G 4 Adam Durrant 59kg 66
2 852152205x MEN OF MUKINBUDIN G 6 Vernon Brockman 59kg 66
3 9023671720 CHENERY RED G 6 Toby Roney 58.5kg 65
4 x2312545x3 KEEPER’S TALE M 5 Keith Mifflin 58kg 64
5 2122x KING OF JUDAH G 4 Brett Pope 58kg 64
6 457320400x HAY MAGIC M 6 Albie Beckett 57.5kg 63
7 212x14109x TOUCHED M 4 Brett Pope 57.5kg 63
8 46234x5471 CITICHANT M 4 Paul Jordan 57kg 62
9 41550x60x6 COLLABORATE (NZ) G 6 Brian Rogers 57kg 62
10 766x42284x THREESUN M 7 Brock Lewthwaite 56.5kg 61
11 9x76856x78 CAROLINA REAPER G 3 Paul Jordan 56kg 63
12 1709x49303 FRATERNIZE G 5 Adam Fairey 56kg 60
13 1224x830x2 FREECELL G 5 Lindsey Smith 56kg 60
14 606x002125 JESTER FERRARI M 5 Steve Wolfe 56kg 60
15 69393228x3 MISS SWINDLE M 5 Simon A Miller 56kg 60
16 4688x21340 SHOUHOU M 5 Steve Wallace 55.5kg 59
17 x630x5807x LOVE TRADE M 6 Brock Lewthwaite 54.5kg 57
18 x0540x76x5 MOLLY TWOHUNDRED M 6 Samantha Faithfull 54.5kg 57
19 152x80x63 FAIRTRUSIVE F 3 Daniel Morton 54kg 59
20 3348x43870 NUN TOO SAVVY (NZ) M 5 Donna Riordan 54kg 52
Race 4 - Class Three Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x412191283 FIRST GROWTH G 5 Nick Cox 61kg 70
2 622x889970 RARE COIN G 5 Brett Pope 58.5kg 65
3 x0347370x0 CROSLEY HOTSHOT G 6 Martin Allan 57.5kg 63
4 40x0090105 FLY AWAY PETER G 6 Mark Wright 57kg 62
5 6x5x73711 PLEAD THE FIFTH M 4 Fenella Martin 56.5kg 61
6 13101x5007 PRUE M 4 Daniel Morton 56kg 60
7 7x9x431134 LENNON’S SONG M 5 Justin Warwick 55.5kg 59
8 835160x806 MARCHIGIANO G 4 Lou Luciani 55.5kg 59
9 80x3061856 PERSISTENCE TIME G 5 Ken Adams 55.5kg 59
10 7217x4726 RED SNITZ G 3 Fred Kersley 55.5kg 62
11 120x880726 SNITZATUNE G 4 Fred Kersley 55.5kg 59
12 621x033842 ASHALILY M 6 Jason Pateman 55kg 58
13 16436x0675 FROSTY HEART G 4 Paul Jordan 55kg 58
14 84x2362143 MEKONG DEN M 4 Ted Martinovich 55kg 58
15 413x7 TALKING DANCER M 5 Tameeka Brown 55kg 58
16 35x4518365 DEMI GO ROUND M 5 Rebecca Shanks 54.5kg 57
17 204434x898 CAPTAIN JACK G 8 Sarah Hall 54kg 51
18 540x687697 MISS RUMOUR MILL M 7 Mark Wright 54kg 45
19 432818x058 QUIET WHISPER M 5 Kieran McDonagh 54kg 54
Race 5 - 3YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BOYAGIN G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
2 BULLETMACHINE G 3 Neville Parnham 57kg
3 BUTTERLEA LAD G 3 Scott Haley 57kg
4 4 COSTA DEL SANTO G 3 Jackie Panizza 57kg
5 9x6 HEROIC WORDS G 3 Daniel Morton 57kg
6 8 JADOTVILLE G 3 Bob Miller 57kg
7 NOT TO BE MIST G 3 Adam Durrant 57kg
8 4x47 POSITION OF POWER G 3 David Harrison 57kg
9 8 PURE MAGNUS G 3 Justin Warwick 57kg
10 7x4 SON OF THE SUN G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
11 WILLHEGO WEST G 3 Gary Crispin 57kg
12 44x3 FAIRVIEW F 3 Sean Casey 55kg
13 HEAVENLY AFFAIR F 3 Vernon Brockman 55kg
14 9x843 HEAVENLY DUST F 3 Paul Tapper 55kg
15 08 INDIGO CHILL F 3 Jason Pateman 55kg
16 33 INDIGO WILD F 3 Jason Pateman 55kg
17 72 LA BELLA MISS F 3 Lindsey Smith 55kg
18 75x9 LADY AMEERA F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
19 978x6 LOCKLEAR F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
20 5x74 LOOKS LIKE MAGIC F 3 Tracey Diederich 55kg
21 MELTEME F 3 Lou Luciani 55kg
22 7x6 OOGA CHAKA F 3 Vernon Brockman 55kg
23 65426638 PRECIOUS CARGO F 3 Paula Wagg 55kg
24 7x3 REGAL MAGIC F 3 Ted Martinovich 55kg
25 6365 RICH TURF F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
26 05 SIMONELLY F 3 Ted Martinovich 55kg
27 77x SUNOL F 3 Robyn Lockwood 55kg
28 8 WHAT’S AN OUQBA F 3 Kath Fleming 55kg
29 WILDONBROOK F 3 Jim P Taylor 55kg
30 WINNIE’S WINE F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 55kg
31 9x4 YANKEE GIRL F 3 Ted Martinovich 55kg
Race 6 - PINJARRA GRANDSTAND CUP (1409 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21330x2152 CHESTEN FLYER G 4 Adam Fairey 60.5kg 73
2 3111x2185x VITAL SILVER G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 60.5kg 73
3 162x24x023 FLOWER OF SCOTLAND M 5 Paige Kenney 59kg 70
4 461208x437 KAAPANDER G 7 Peter Farrell 59kg 70
5 2326363210 PATAPUS M 5 Holly Locke 59kg 70
6 231x0059x5 KING OF CHAOS G 5 Simon A Miller 57.5kg 67
7 21115084x9 MONGOLIAN WARLORD G 5 Steve Wolfe 57.5kg 69
8 424231468x DISCOVILLE G 7 Neville Parnham 57kg 66
9 443115x794 RAMRUEY G 5 Anne King 57kg 66
10 12x67x4430 SNOW BLOSSOM M 6 Brent Larsson 57kg 66
11 311504860x LET’S TWIST M 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56.5kg 65
12 114x866x96 LUCKY ROAR M 4 Jim P Taylor 56.5kg 65
13 8x17x98861 SCANDAL MAKER G 5 Mark Wright 56.5kg 65
14 656346x9x6 WAVEHILL SPUR G 7 Tonia Stampalia 56.5kg 65
15 2122x KING OF JUDAH G 4 Brett Pope 56kg 64
16 65522570x0 YEAH BRAVO G 5 Neville Parnham 56kg 64
17 x21249x060 PURIST G 8 Louise Newman 55kg 62
18 2x2113x SARISKA M 4 Vaughn Sigley 55kg 62
19 766x42284x THREESUN M 7 Brock Lewthwaite 54.5kg 61
Race 7 - Maiden (1000 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 ARMENIUS G 4 Rebecca Nairn 58kg
2 546x960648 JESTER DINI G 4 Mark Bairstow 58kg
3 38x3524322 TEXAS MOON G 4 Karen Kersley 58kg
4 3x59x THE SQUIRT G 4 Brett Pope 58kg
5 CARLEY EMILY M 4 Tameeka Brown 56kg
6 8238x6 FRIAR’S CLASSIC M 4 Neville Parnham 56kg
7 30x650976x MIRISISTIBLE M 4 Peter Farrell 56kg
8 32758x7 SHEERNESS M 4 Fred Kersley 56kg
9 TRADE TOWER M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56kg
10 04 TWO COOL M 5 David Harrison 56kg
11 4x8x3x DOLCITY F 3 Tiarnna Robertson 54.5kg
12 08 INDIGO CHILL F 3 Jason Pateman 54.5kg
13 33 INDIGO WILD F 3 Jason Pateman 54.5kg
14 MELTEME F 3 Lou Luciani 54.5kg
15 0x0x ONLY A ROSE F 3 Jeff Pike 54.5kg
16 SHESAPOCKET ROCKET F 3 Bruce Watkins 54.5kg
Race 8 - Maiden (1500 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 750533x242 AL CAPITANO G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg
2 22x666x523 BOMBARDMENT G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg
3 328x07x05 DEL SUR G 5 Robyn Lockwood 58kg
4 FAIRYLIGHT G 4 Brett Pope 58kg
5 224x6444 FIND THE GAP G 4 Justin Warwick 58kg
6 x47062237x FROGGOTTEN G 4 Sharon Miller 58kg
7 8x5470x077 TARA ITI (NZ) G 5 Robyn Cottman 58kg
8 8x95 TRILLIONAIRE G 5 Brett Pope 58kg
9 x0300x7566 VICE MASTER G 4 Karen Kersley 58kg
10 878x5 AMERICAN SOUL G 3 Vernon Brockman 56.5kg
11 62 ATOMIZE G 3 Jason Miller 56.5kg
12 BULLETMACHINE G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg
13 68 GIOVANNI RACER G 3 Daniel Morton 56.5kg
14 8x754 JARMAN G 3 Nick Cox 56.5kg
15 846x956 KORANIS G 3 Nick Cox 56.5kg
16 9x96x940x8 ALLEGRO IN A MAJOR M 7 Peter Lynch 56kg
17 89x8 BRITISH BESSY M 4 Sharon Miller 56kg
18 42 BROADWAY GIRL M 4 Kylie Pisconeri 56kg
19 8509024835 COUNTRY FOX M 9 Tracey Diederich 56kg
20 87x METEORISE M 5 Gavin Slater 56kg
21 3250x7252 COCKATIEL F 3 Stephen Miller 54.5kg
22 9x843 HEAVENLY DUST F 3 Paul Tapper 54.5kg
23 65426638 PRECIOUS CARGO F 3 Paula Wagg 54.5kg
24 x2240x8005 PRINCESS PIERRO F 3 Trevor Andrews 54.5kg
Race 9 - Maiden (2000 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x42008 ARNIE’S PRIDE G 4 John Bowtell 58kg
2 9597x00235 BENNY BRUISER G 6 Garry McPherson 58kg
3 75472455x6 CONTENTIONAL G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 58kg
4 9687x35053 DESIGNER PRINCE G 4 Bruno Monteleone 58kg
5 224x6444 FIND THE GAP G 4 Justin Warwick 58kg
6 008x990600 JAMBO G 5 Tina Glasson 58kg
7 7x8842 MEGATALK G 4 Albie Beckett 58kg
8 43227x5432 POND ZERO G 4 Nick Cox 58kg
9 x735435804 REGENT STAR G 4 Mark Wright 58kg
10 8x5470x077 TARA ITI (NZ) G 5 Robyn Cottman 58kg
11 x0300x7566 VICE MASTER G 4 Karen Kersley 58kg
12 0x53272 PRO FESSIONAL G 3 Adam Durrant 56.5kg
13 5470844 BARBIE WILL DO M 4 Brett Pope 56kg
14 9484879740 BILL’S O’REILLY M 5 Chris Willis 56kg
15 8509024835 COUNTRY FOX M 9 Tracey Diederich 56kg
16 8465249243 TORTINA M 5 Chris Willis 56kg
17 00653x5763 UNDER THE ARCHERS M 4 David Harrison 56kg
18 06x7x97 UNDER THE SOMBRERO M 4 Fred Kersley 56kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.