Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday, 14 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 09-Aug-18 2:20PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 10-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 10-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 14-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 135

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 73228x7786 ZENDAYE G 5 Desleigh Forster 1 63kg 63kg 70
2 9x0x65219x SAXTON ROCK G 4 Matthew Dunn 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
3 5352001010 SUNSET HILLS G 8 Diane Murphy 3 61kg 61kg 66
4 61085x9020 EMPEROR OF OZ G 9 Terry McCarthy 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
5 8x83521116 ALMAS G 4 Daniel S Bowen 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
6 546x3198x3 BANCROFT G 7 Matthew Dunn 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
7 485x587338 CHILLI ZAIM G 7 Joanne Hardy 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
8 x069x98803 HIDE THE MOON G 9 Scott Cumming 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
9 619x355506 PASSION TO WIN M 6 Stephen Lee 9= 57kg 57kg 62
10 0x94502x4x PRIMED FOR DESTINY M 8 Jon Walk 9= 57kg 57kg 62
11 216x03711x QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
12 42233321x7 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 5 Stephen Lee 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
13 0845x226x0 UNCANNY EFFORT G 6 Brett Bellamy 13 57kg 57kg 58
14 8x71844623 DANSU G 5 Stephen Lee 14 58kg 58kg 60
15 0851547566 KALEB WILL DO G 6 Hilary Dew 15 54kg 49kg 42
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 82x50x5849 ANNE BONNY M 6 Owen Glue 1 61kg 61kg 70
2 0x063124x3 POLEMIC G 5 Stephen Lee 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
3 20163247x4 GALIANO G 7 Stephen Lee 3= 59kg 59kg 62
4 8529x52330 POWER RECEIVER G 10 Andrew Parramore 3= 59kg 59kg 62
5 540x374797 THE EQUALIZER G 6 Marcus Wilson 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
6 36375x3300 PHAST LAD G 7 Tom Pratt 6= 57kg 57kg 58
7 124x746021 HOWICK M 4 Kelly Doughty 6= 55kg 55kg 58
8 9052321x75 GRANDE CASADORA M 4 Angela Graham 8 54kg 52kg 52
9 x280600x69 ASK THE PRICE G 8 Donna Stoddart 9 54kg 53kg 50
10 9845697511 MY BOY LOUIE G 7 Alan Ryan 10 54kg 49.5kg 43
11 8064010623 COURT APPEAL G 5 Hilary Dew 11= 54kg 49kg 42
12 0851547566 KALEB WILL DO G 6 Hilary Dew 11= 54kg 49kg 42
13 0794342514 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 13 56kg 56kg 56
14 25080x6581 DARK IMAGE G 7 Sean Hendry 14 55kg 55kg 54
15 0x3547x000 GOLD FOR KEV G 8 Brenden Mackay 15 54kg 53kg 50
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 546x3198x3 BANCROFT G 7 Matthew Dunn 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 622480x453 REDWOLF G 8 Alan Ryan 2= 62kg 62kg 60
3 6x107106x4 ALCAZAR M 5 Desleigh Forster 2= 60kg 60kg 60
4 42233321x7 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 5 Stephen Lee 4 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
5 4544463806 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 6 Philip Kimmet 5 59kg 59kg 58
6 x346474x63 SONG ONE G 6 Stephen Lee 6 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
7 405x366414 CHAMPAGNE ROCK G 10 Ben Robinson 7= 60kg 60kg 56
8 2182286x11 CHATEAUROUX G 8 Peter Evans 7= 60kg 60kg 56
9 40x6422368 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 6 Neil Creighton 7= 60kg 60kg 56
10 0794342514 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 7= 60kg 60kg 56
11 1x4 AIOLOS G 4 Doug Roberts 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
12 72331x0x00 MORINGA’S STROLLER G 9 Patrick Randall 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
13 x445352221 DESERT RUSH M 4 Kelly Doughty 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
14 25080x6581 DARK IMAGE G 7 Sean Hendry 14 59kg 59kg 54
15 048x019897 TEO TORRIATE M 7 Greg Howells 15 56kg 56kg 52
16 6308732516 SAPPER TOM G 5 Stephen Lee 16 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
17 066x536324 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) G 5 Scott Henley 17 56kg 56kg 48
18 x163625x26 BABY MERLIN H 5 Billy & Dale Healey 18 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
19 159x803603 DRESS SENSE G 5 Stephen Lee 19 55kg 55kg 46
20 60x2713242 COMM AND CENTS G 6 Joanne Hardy 20 54kg 54kg 44
21 9845697511 MY BOY LOUIE G 7 Alan Ryan 21 54kg 53.5kg 43
22 2706554019 CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 5 Daniel S Bowen 22 54kg 51kg 42
23 24x76369x5 TONNA POWER G 7 Morgan Butler 23 54kg 51.5kg 39
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x305x74x92 LETHAL DREAM G 6 Joanne Hardy 1 61kg 61kg 60
2 242x222177 PORTUGUESE TART M 5 Wayne Sutton 2 58kg 58kg 58
3 1x4 AIOLOS G 4 Doug Roberts 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
4 41x538x3 CHE BELLA VITA M 4 Chris Meagher 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
5 25180x FANX G 5 Marcus Wilson 5= 58kg 58kg 54
6 56x32710x MANILA MISS M 4 Noel Doyle 5= 56kg 56kg 54
7 x0227238x1 THE RIDGE G 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
8 19 ANH YEU EM M 4 Steven Phelps 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
9 109x35x37 LAURA’S STAR M 4 Julie Hodder 9= 55kg 55kg 52
10 9x10 RAIN ON ME M 4 Jason Edwards 9= 55kg 55kg 52
11 52169x7 LYRICAL PRINCE G 4 Gary Doughty 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
12 0x00709x15 ROCK THE HOUSE G 5 Stephen Lee 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
13 0107x860x2 LADY SOLERNO M 5 Ronald Cameron 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
14 6818x47343 ROYAL EQUIANO M 4 David Joice 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
15 x28274130x PRINCESS CAVALLO M 4 Paul Butterworth 15 54kg 54kg 49
16 066x536324 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) G 5 Scott Henley 16 55kg 55kg 48
17 898x692485 YANKEE BUBBLES M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 17 54kg 54kg 47
18 8x14577x93 ZIOPTIMUS G 4 Allan Kehoe 18 54kg 54kg 46
19 6152027x87 CROOKED GENT G 5 Leo Clapham 19 54kg 54kg 45
20 868x499555 TRUE ZIPPO M 7 Hilary Dew 20 54kg 54kg 38
21 9283097065 ASLAN’S MOJO G 9 Brad Munro 21 54kg 54kg 37
Race 5 - 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2469x23232 MOONMO M 4 Greg Cornish 1 57kg
2 0x563272x RIVER OF LOVE M 4 Ben Ahrens 2 57kg
3 62 SAVANNA JEUNE M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 3 57kg
4 3 MY COUSIN LONGY M 4 Steven Phelps 4 57kg
5 5658x64275 AIRDALE G 5 Scott Henley 5 59kg
6 3 DROPS OF JUPITER M 4 Ben Ahrens 6 57kg
7 4223x30972 HIDDEN STORM G 5 Shane Everson 7 59kg
8 700x42 DUKATTI G 4 Stephen Lee 8 59kg
9 87336 MORINGA’S HIEMIE G 4 Michael Trihey 9 59kg
10 539x VIOLET JANE M 5 Owen Glue 10 57kg
11 3720L527x4 SUPERVISOR G 5 Harry Richardson 11 59kg
12 250x4250x3 STAR STRYKER M 4 David Fletcher 12 57kg
13 077x2 EMPTY BUCKETS M 5 Scott Cumming 13 57kg
14 702x575x54 REGRADING G 5 Andrew Pilling 14 59kg
15 29x9367044 C’MOME PADDYREILLY G 5 Jan Pritchard 15 59kg
16 0x040 GLOBITE’S JAYAR M 4 Alan Ryan 16 57kg
17 80x3 DARK COMEDY G 4 Peter Evans 17 59kg
18 0x0803 BALLYBRACK G 4 Keith C Smith 18 59kg
19 00x650 EVA THE DIVA M 4 Amy Usher 19 57kg
20 0 SIDESHOW AL G 4 Owen Glue 20= 59kg
21 0 TIS TOBY G 4 Cathy Chapman 20= 59kg
22 709x PAY DAY GREY H 4 Matthew Dunn 22 59kg
23 20x899x0 FANTASTIC HALO M 4 Matthew Dunn 23 57kg
24 90x6820760 LE CHARIOTEER G 5 Dennis Dwane 24 59kg
25 x87337850x HEY HEY MY MY M 6 Morgan Butler 25 57kg
26 9x0906 BAY SHOT G 4 Paul Nipperess 26 59kg
27 007x600 PRINCE HUSSON G 4 Eric Singh 27 59kg
Race 6 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HAYBURNER BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg
2 PIRLO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg
3 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 55kg
4 SHORT ’N’ REGAL F 3 Brad Witt 1= 55kg
5 SNOW VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 55kg
6 4x3 GRATSIE G 3 Harry Richardson 6 57kg
7 7x90574 TOY G 3 Garry Schwenke 7 57kg
8 7 SURFACE TO SURFACE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin 8 57kg
9 5x68 READY SET BOOM F 3 Paul Butterworth 9 55kg
10 33 MIKURO F 3 Kris Lees 10 55kg
11 7x4 EULEILAH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 11 55kg
12 5 NO DOUBT ACRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 12= 55kg
13 8 WE WANT IT ALL F 3 Chris Anderson 12= 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3236x309 OSMOND G 4 Alicia Willick 1 59kg
2 6x28495724 ROTHFORD G 4 Ben Ahrens 2 58.5kg
3 50 MONROVIA (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 3= 57.5kg
4 0x7 SPEECHMAKER G 4 Marcus Wilson 3= 57.5kg
5 6260x65 INDIAN ROCKS G 4 Matthew Dunn 5= 56.5kg
6 020x583 TWILIGHT FLYER M 4 Amy Usher 5= 56kg
7 x454227447 CARO CAVALLO G 6 John Shelton 7 56kg
8 4755592270 CEDAR RAPIDS G 5 Barry Baldwin 8 55.5kg
9 788x5826 HOLOGRAM G 4 Neville Stewart 9 55.5kg
10 40x655x445 SOLITARY ROSE M 5 Ben Robinson 10 55.5kg
11 708x329740 TAIKUN PRINCE G 5 Cathy Chapman 11 55.5kg
12 48x908x3 MARY READ M 4 Owen Glue 12 55.5kg
13 060x33480 RED FLYER G 5 Maryann Brosnan 13 55.5kg
14 80x53 NO SHENANIGANS G 5 Garry Smith 14 55.5kg
15 00588x3506 STAR STRUCKED G 5 Greg Cornish 15 55.5kg
16 00x984688 AMERICAN ENEMY G 4 David Joice 16 55.5kg
17 0x06946x98 TOUGH ONE G 5 Stephen Lee 17 55.5kg
18 00234587x6 QUEEN BEATRICE M 5 Steve Field 18 55.5kg
19 570693x967 HEAR THE CALL M 5 Paul Nipperess 19 55.5kg
20 90x0x0x0 STARZARINA M 4 Greg Kilner 20 55.5kg
21 004x8557 CHOICE GAL M 6 Diane Murphy 21 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.