Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday, 13 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 09-Aug-18 7:59AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 13-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 118

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - GOULBURN CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3137x53138 EMERALD FORTUNE G 8 Kerri Kulic 1= 61kg 61kg 66
2 5x5126x333 KISSING GAME M 4 John P Thompson 1= 59kg 59kg 66
3 836865x272 UNO BEST G 6 Theresa Bateup 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
4 12x231 BEL’S BOY G 4 Bjorn Baker 4 59kg 59kg 62
5 x268581226 DELIVERED G 6 Chris Heywood 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
6 1252054352 FAME SHINES H 4 Scott Singleton 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
7 21216x1284 JARRETT G 4 Theresa Bateup 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
8 x245108x52 RIBS G 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
9 1300397x16 ARRONDISSEMENT M 5 Danny Williams 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
10 62110x8088 SHE’S GOT BLING M 5 Lynda Bundy 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
11 6x5529637x EERISED G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 11 58kg 58kg 60
12 116x327 O’SO TEMPTING G 5 Tash Burleigh 12 57kg 57kg 58
13 58x5748700 PERPETUAL MOTION G 6 Garry Frazer 13 56kg 56kg 56
14 456x611232 CLIFF G 5 Joe Cleary 14 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
15 61665111x9 DIAMOND CHARLIE G 8 Neil Osborne 15 57kg 57kg 58
16 75x9206667 CHARMING LAD G 7 Jason Coyle 16 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
17 32350x8827 CHEROKEE WARRIOR G 8 Mick J Smith 17 54kg 53kg 50
Race 2 - HIBERNIAN HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x231 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 1 57kg 57kg 59
2 4524x71107 CLARADALE LASS M 6 Kerri Kulic 2 58kg 58kg 56
3 337x35x366 RIBANDS G 7 Tash Burleigh 3 59kg 59kg 54
4 64x1340173 SEDUCTION G 5 Gratz Vella 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 58x172360x BALLISTA M 5 Doug Gorrel 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
6 12486x0205 MYRISTICA M 6 Danny Williams 6 56kg 56kg 52
7 7x166x4572 LANA’S MAGIC M 5 Gary Nickson 7 54kg 54kg 48
8 23x CALL ME ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
9 44x6829151 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 7 Allan McRae 9 61kg 61kg 58
10 212x2764x ZARDORO G 5 Terry Robinson 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
11 x3522x06x1 CACCINI M 4 Norm Gardner 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
12 7x149D6077 KOPAONIK M 6 Mick Miladinovic 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
13 x926757044 THAT’S THE TICKET G 5 Becky Byrne 13 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
14 6402050840 RED HOT TANGO G 7 Karen Welch 14 54kg 51kg 38
Race 3 - ANNS WEDDINGS & FUNCTION DECORATING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 79x6233122 TAQUEDA M 4 Theresa Bateup 1 60kg 60kg 60
2 692457x664 HALBERD G 7 Wayne Hudd 2 61kg 61kg 58
3 000x365352 SHADOW VISION G 5 Kurt Goldman 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 46368x3541 ARROWS DESTINY G 7 Theresa Bateup 4= 60kg 60kg 56
5 58x5748700 PERPETUAL MOTION G 6 Garry Frazer 4= 60kg 60kg 56
6 44233123x4 KADOMA MAN G 7 Matthew Smith 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 47125x9163 MOHICAN G 5 Robert & Luke Price 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
8 85x36D3506 ATTAINMENT G 7 Todd Smart 8= 59kg 59kg 54
9 0x43321x34 BELLA DELUXE M 4 Nick Olive 8= 57kg 57kg 54
10 8047x11x4x HELLO CHINA G 6 Mick J Smith 10= 58kg 58kg 52
11 18567786x6 BOND OF FAITH M 8 Myffy Rae 10= 56kg 56kg 52
12 0x375100x8 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN G 4 Karen Outtrim 12= 56kg 56kg 48
13 553733DDx0 SPARE TICKET G 6 Todd Smart 12= 56kg 56kg 48
14 0x53426 ORCHESTRAL LASS M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 12= 54kg 54kg 48
15 9x09436x66 EAGLE STRYKE M 6 Ben Borham 15 54kg 52.5kg 45
Race 4 - DIVALLS EARTHMOVING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1 KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x86x169x SEEBLUME M 5 Joseph Ible 1 60kg 60kg 66
2 6x447x0410 MAGNAROCK G 5 Brian Gentle 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
3 422x10x LEGENDOFOZ G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3 60kg 60kg 62
4 x245108x52 RIBS G 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
5 4365x41536 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE G 5 David Pfieffer 5= 58kg 58kg 58
6 116x327 O’SO TEMPTING G 5 Tash Burleigh 5= 58kg 58kg 58
7 x8x8427184 TEXAS TYCOON G 6 Kristen Buchanan 5= 58kg 58kg 58
8 7x4 HAUNTING SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryce Heys 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
9 1x44x6 ZEDFORCE M 4 John P Thompson 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
10 48418x POSH ARLI M 4 Jarrod Austin 10 54kg 53.5kg 53
11 581322667x UPPER HOUSE G 4 Norm Gardner 11= 55kg 55kg 52
12 16532x82x8 READABEEL (NZ) M 5 John Bateman 11= 54kg 53kg 52
13 8215855x97 SUNDAY HUSTLER M 5 Lynda Bundy 13 54kg 50kg 46
14 1704776x78 ALL ABOUT MAGIC M 6 Gregory Hickman 14 54kg 49kg 44
15 27035x0075 DANCE HARDER SON G 6 Lynda Bundy 15 54kg 50.5kg 43
16 3669963248 BELLS CREEK M 5 Scott Wade 16 54kg 47.5kg 41
Race 5 - FAIR DINKUM SHEDS GOULBURN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x9224414x8 MY BURNING HEART M 5 Wayne Austin 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
2 321 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
3 32x422312x RAPTURE MISS M 5 Matthew Dale 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
4 8x1 SHOWMINDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 4 57kg 57kg 55
5 0x43321x34 BELLA DELUXE M 4 Nick Olive 5 57kg 57kg 54
6 12x5827434 WHANAU FORCE G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
7 5x1996 ELLEBEEDEE M 4 Jason Attard 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
8 0124x0668 SWEET KNUCKLE M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
9 421x8842x3 TRUE WORTH M 5 Rob Potter 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 x077474x64 DRAGON’S SHADOW G 4 Karen Outtrim 10 57kg 57kg 50
11 x972368x21 CITY OF SHADOWS M 5 Bernie Connell 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
12 3964887x21 GAELIC BOLT G 6 Fred Skerbic 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
13 8916x70894 MUSIC MISS M 4 Garry Frazer 13 54kg 54kg 46
14 960441x559 CHYSEING IVY G 7 Geoffrey Crothers 14 54kg 54kg 42
15 6x760554x9 MAGIC HAPPENS M 6 John Borham 15 54kg 54kg 40
Race 6 - THE KOSCIUSZKO BUY TICKETS NOW! MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RIVALRY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1 56.5kg
2 22 SAFE LANDING G 4 Kurt Goldman 2 59kg
3 222x SINGA GLORY (NZ) G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 3 59kg
4 75365x22 ART OF MORE G 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings 4 59kg
5 56790223x9 SERKET M 5 Gregory Hickman 5 57kg
6 7x4 HAUNTING SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryce Heys 6 56.5kg
7 93 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 7 54.5kg
8 730x PICK OF THE DAY M 4 Patrick Webster 8 57kg
9 44x602 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9 54.5kg
10 5359536378 ROSAMOND M 6 Brian Gentle 10 57kg
11 80x8x938 MADDIE’S THE BOSS M 5 John Borham 11 57kg
12 960x38 ANAKYN DARAXES G 5 Richard Litt 12 59kg
13 62662x8947 MISS BREFFNI M 5 Scott Singleton 13 57kg
14 9x5 PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 14 54.5kg
15 467x7 SELECT ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 15 56.5kg
16 9 OLIVE LEAVES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 16 54.5kg
17 9x466x75 TAKE TIME TO CHILL M 4 Jason Coyle 17 57kg
18 67x53245x7 ULTRAVIOLET M 4 Norm Gardner 18 57kg
19 8x TRANSACT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19 56.5kg
20 6x8 FOUR BEERS PLEASE F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 20 54.5kg
21 934759908x GLEN APPIN M 7 Scott Wade 21 57kg
22 077P IZZY OR IZNTHE G 5 Scott Wade 22 59kg
Race 7 - BECOME A GDRC MEMBER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 643x43 SONG AND A PRAYER M 4 John P Thompson 1 59kg
2 8x3P MEALE M 5 Wayne Attard 2 57kg
3 99x324 AGGARWAL G 4 Matthew Smith 3= 58.5kg
4 2x9 JOPHIEL (NZ) G 5 Anthony & Edward Cummings 3= 58.5kg
5 9 ROAD TO BORDEAUX G 4 Patrick Webster 5= 58kg
6 03 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman 5= 55.5kg
7 9x5 PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 7 55kg
8 75 POLISHED PENNY F 3 Jason Coyle 8 55kg
9 0x8 GOLDEN CREEK H 4 Tommy Wong 9 56.5kg
10 735x475 FIDELE’S CHOICE M 4 Gary Portelli 10= 55kg
11 60x856x686 REAGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 10= 55kg
12 043864 NORMA JEANE M 4 Garry Frazer 12= 55kg
13 67x86 STAR STATEMENT M 4 Jason Attard 12= 55kg
14 45x040x366 REDEEMABLE M 5 Marc Conners 14 55kg
15 4x5666x594 LADY MOSSMAN M 4 Marc Conners 15 55kg
16 093x67 DRAGON’S BLOOD G 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 16 55kg
17 67x53245x7 ULTRAVIOLET M 4 Norm Gardner 17 55kg
18 68565x6 DECAPITOR (NZ) G 4 Scott Singleton 18 55kg
19 4255734665 ZEDGE M 5 Jason Attard 19 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.