Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday, 12 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 09-Aug-18 8:02AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 12-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - NARROMINE CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 141313x491 A MAGIC ZARIZ G 6 Cecil Hodgson 1 61kg 83
2 x75164x168 DALMATIA PRINCE G 5 Todd Howlett 2 60kg 81
3 8571106x73 RED KNOT G 6 Rodney Northam 3 58.5kg 78
4 0894983640 ANNANDALE LASS M 8 Dean Jackson 4 55.5kg 76
5 115x311126 STILL UNDAUNTED G 5 Brett Cavanough 5 55.5kg 72
6 5112x62443 WILD CAVALIER G 6 Gayna Williams 6 54kg 67
7 3722311x25 MAGIC OVER THE BAY G 5 Wayne Collison 7= 54kg 65
8 411x230x17 TURCOTTE G 5 Cameron Crockett 7= 54kg 65
9 x12210x228 PRINCE OF THEBES G 5 Cameron Crockett 9 54kg 63
10 7x900x4069 UMGENI G 7 Garry Lunn 10 54kg 60
11 414x704738 ALSOKNOWNAS G 8 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 11 54kg 57
12 187168x058 ZARLU G 9 Peter J Morgan 12 55kg 71
Race 2 - AQUAWEST NARROMINE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2110x6158x ABSOLUTE RIPPER M 6 Alison Smith 1 63kg 74
2 29x931052x LOVES A HASSLE G 6 Lee Van Den Bos 2= 59.5kg 63
3 8236x06580 SNIPPETY SIP G 6 Clint Lundholm 2= 59.5kg 63
4 3670676773 RUN SALLY RUN M 8 Dean Mirfin 4 57kg 62
5 25316x1341 GOT NOTHING G 7 George Wright 5 58.5kg 61
6 3344x9493x SUPER CHASE (NZ) G 6 Stephen Edwards 6= 57.5kg 59
7 217x4274x0 YEAS AND NAYS M 5 Dennis Bush 6= 55.5kg 59
8 44x6829151 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 7 Allan McRae 8= 57kg 58
9 44126x6464 TINMINE M 8 Michael C Lynch 8= 55kg 58
10 x441144x30 COROGLEN G 4 Justin W Stanley 10 56.5kg 57
11 6x8051498x KITANA M 4 Joseph Ible 11 54kg 55
12 5558x00x00 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) G 6 Bryan Dixon 12 54.5kg 53
13 462345891x EYESAW G 7 Garry Lunn 13= 54kg 52
14 x04287148x NORDIC NOIR G 7 Mark Jones 13= 54kg 52
15 2166555656 SQUARED M 5 Connie Greig 13= 54kg 52
16 33435066x3 DUNDERRY G 10 Paul Theobald 16= 54kg 51
17 23316x60 OOCUMBA M 4 Brett Thompson 16= 54kg 51
18 28115053x0 BEE DOUBLE BEE G 5 Rodney Robb 18= 54kg 50
19 67x5113 ENNAZUS M 4 Gayna Williams 18= 54kg 50
20 0xL4435622 BILLY BENT EAR G 6 Connie Greig 20 54kg 45
21 348548x166 JONAH HEX G 7 Neville McCarthy 21 54kg 34
Race 3 - NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x12210x228 PRINCE OF THEBES G 5 Cameron Crockett 1= 61kg 63
2 3x00800521 ZOUTENANT G 6 Dar Lunn 1= 61kg 63
3 427215x211 A MARTIN PLACEPICK G 6 Cecil Hodgson 3 60kg 61
4 39x8217721 MALVERNA G 6 Wayne Collison 4= 59.5kg 60
5 7x900x4069 UMGENI G 7 Garry Lunn 4= 59.5kg 60
6 0825827314 VICTARE G 5 Garry Lunn 6 58kg 57
7 17x0305761 QUIETLY CONFIDENT G 9 Cindy Monaghan 7 57kg 55
8 636x0x9995 PUNTINATO (NZ) M 8 Andrew Molloy 8 54kg 53
9 32x3116766 LONG LASTING G 9 Kylie Kennedy 9 55.5kg 52
10 306x580439 HU HIT HU M 7 Dennis Bush 10 54kg 50
11 13423700x9 ATTILIUS G 6 Paul Theobald 11 54kg 42
12 325446x607 ZATIGEROO G 9 Bryan Dixon 12 54kg 40
13 87256x8871 VERBAL M 7 Michael C Lynch 13 54kg 52
Race 4 - KOOL ICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23035431 THE ROUSEABOUT G 4 Justin W Stanley 1 59.5kg 56
2 x326x6855x PRIOR ENGAGEMENT G 6 Michael Plummer 2= 59kg 55
3 546x4214x6 I WEAR PRADA M 5 Tim McIntosh 2= 57kg 55
4 2507x09662 MELIBOEA M 4 Jenelle Butler 2= 57kg 55
5 5x19x56830 WRONG BIAS M 5 Peter Cornish 5 56.5kg 54
6 85447x421 POET’S BLUSH M 5 Tracey Bartley 6 56kg 53
7 x632436x77 BIG REG G 4 Todd Howlett 7= 57kg 51
8 23316x60 OOCUMBA M 4 Brett Thompson 7= 55kg 51
9 x5x2032492 RIDENT HOME M 6 David J Smith 7= 55kg 51
10 869040x10 SAGASON G 4 Kody Nestor 10 56kg 49
11 899x6781 BLINKIN DUSTY G 7 Sharon Jeffries 11= 55kg 47
12 x779x2337x REDIRECT G 5 Gayna Williams 11= 55kg 47
13 513340x000 LUGARD ROAD M 5 Peter W Stanley 13 54kg 45
14 9415467554 SUMMER SURF M 6 Bob Howe 14= 54kg 44
15 78x41000x4 ZAFEERA M 5 Janelle Galea 14= 54kg 44
16 4992657x61 DRAGONS MISTAKE G 7 Michael Lunn 16= 54kg 43
17 6804373219 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 6 Michael Plummer 16= 54kg 43
18 90708x0089 GENETICS G 6 Allan Gibson 18 54kg 41
19 9482370x35 BENTLEY GOLD G 6 Gregory O'Neill 19= 54kg 38
20 x30360x037 DECADES M 8 Michael Denison 19= 54kg 38
21 5046874307 HEEBY FRENLY G 7 Paul Theobald 21 54kg 35
Race 5 - TIMBREBONGIE HOUSE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52617x47 JUSTICE HONOR G 6 Michael Plummer 1 59kg 59
2 8x006x4831 PENDLETON ROUNDUP G 6 Mack Griffith 2 59kg 50
3 8x52391x07 WE LOVE RUGBY M 4 Dennis Bush 3 57kg 50
4 3306x95517 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 5 Ross Lomax 4 59kg 46
5 00x163206 CLUB TOWN G 5 Michael Lunn 5 59kg 54
6 606x870100 CORRY BRIDGE M 5 Cecil Hodgson 6 57kg 43
7 3572566436 BANSURI M 5 Kylie Kennedy 7 54.5kg
8 265x80x681 TRAJECTORY M 6 Cindy Monaghan 8 57kg 42
9 410x640040 SEE THE SUN G 6 Allan McRae 9 59kg 43
10 0x5940988 NOBILITY G 5 Dean Jackson 10 56.5kg
11 0703 EXQUISITE DREAMER M 4 Troy McCarney 11 54.5kg
12 x663450686 DENMIX M 6 Andrew Molloy 12 57kg 46
13 005000x406 EL REY DORADO G 5 Garry Lunn 13 56.5kg
14 447x285046 HAYNE PLANE G 5 Peter Kirby 14 59kg 37
15 4120x40090 DIZZY SPELL G 6 Bryan Dixon 15 59kg 42
16 x170x94097 VANILLA SPIRIT M 4 Allan Prisk 16 57kg 38
17 1584469687 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE M 5 Debbie Prest 17 57kg 37
18 3300300757 THE TRUCK G 5 Catherine L Chapman 18 56.5kg
19 804000 GO LOOSE H 6 Troy McCarney 19 56.5kg
Race 6 - 2DU/ZOOFM MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 459x24x23x OLIFANTS G 4 Cody Morgan 1 60kg
2 933x23430 PIP’S PICK G 5 Mark Jones 2 58.5kg
3 ACCELLAR RAIDER M 4 Allan McRae 3= 56kg
4 AUDIO BAY M 4 Garry Lunn 3= 56kg
5 CASINO ACE M 5 Barry Molloy 3= 56kg
6 8x5x THE BLACK WIDOW M 5 Cameron Crockett 3= 56kg
7 CLAUDE’S CHOICE C 3 Terry Fulwood 3= 55.5kg
8 NICCOLON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Collison 3= 55.5kg
9 NITRO STAR C 3 David J Smith 3= 55.5kg
10 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Robb 3= 55.5kg
11 9 SACRED ARCHER G 3 Garry Lunn 11 55kg
12 6 BEL TWISTA H 4 Rodney Robb 12= 57kg
13 233x37765x MATCHFOX G 4 Michael Plummer 12= 57kg
14 50x6 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kody Nestor 14= 54kg
15 7x6x JUST HANG ON M 5 Karen McCarroll 14= 54kg
16 8x8x KILLER QUEEN F 3 Brett Cavanough 14= 54kg
17 097x GO CHARLIE GO M 5 Connie Greig 17 54kg
18 x663226374 RED MARAUDER G 4 Paul Theobald 18 54kg
19 9x66740743 ALPINE ROYAL M 5 Michael Lunn 19 54kg
20 637449576x THAI CONNECTION G 8 Adam O'Neill 20 54kg
21 9x960x DART STREET G 4 Brett Thompson 21 54kg
22 x056x668x5 NARETHA M 8 Sharon Jeffries 22 54kg
23 80008x HOLY STILETTOS M 5 Adam O'Neill 23 54kg
24 99754x6300 TELLMAY M 6 Neville McCarthy 24 54kg
25 646x9046 SILENT OATH G 7 Justin W Stanley 25 54kg
26 0976x80607 HAVEN’T WE ALL G 7 Dione Hughes 26 54kg
27 03064x SILLY TALKER M 4 Rodney Robb 27 54kg
Race 7 - JACK WALSH MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20 BRAVE KING G 5 Brett Thompson 1 59kg
2 7226x4 MAGIC RAY G 4 Todd Howlett 2 59kg
3 677x7x3 MUD WASP G 4 Tracey Bartley 3 59kg
4 8853 THORN LASS M 4 Karen Lunn 4 57kg
5 6x05984027 FLEUR DE FORCE M 4 Dar Lunn 5 57kg
6 2x65x66486 ALEXANDRA DEMURE M 5 Justin W Stanley 6 57kg
7 998x353450 STAR FOR EFFORT G 6 Allan McRae 7 59kg
8 55x045930x QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) M 5 Allan Prisk 8 57kg
9 9x55694 SILK TOPPER G 4 Garry Lunn 9 59kg
10 350x3397x8 YOU KNOW ZON M 6 Justin W Stanley 10 57kg
11 0703 EXQUISITE DREAMER M 4 Troy McCarney 11 57kg
12 6 GEE VEE G 7 David J Smith 12 59kg
13 0x80x75079 CAT WALK QUEEN M 5 Lee Van Den Bos 13 57kg
14 804000 GO LOOSE H 6 Troy McCarney 14 59kg
15 00x2478945 DESTINY AMBUSH G 6 Peter W Stanley 15 59kg
16 0x5940988 NOBILITY G 5 Dean Jackson 16 59kg
17 8060 DAD’S BLAZE M 4 John Bannister 17 57kg
Race 8 - DOUGLAS EGAN MEMORIAL 3YO PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 1 55.5kg 54
2 22 CRAIG’S MY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett 2 56kg
3 27x80 DOBE SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Theobald 3 54kg
4 6x63 WHAT DIDDY SAY G 3 George Wright 4 56kg
5 6x SNEAK PREVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mack Griffith 5 56kg
6 CLAUDE’S CHOICE C 3 Terry Fulwood 6= 56kg
7 NITRO STAR C 3 David J Smith 6= 56kg
8 TROJAN G 3 Bob Howe 6= 56kg
9 089 MISS MIGHTY MOUSE F 3 John Bannister 9 54kg
10 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 10 54kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.