Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday, 11 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 09-Aug-18 8:14AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 121

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CASINO CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $27,000.1st $14,960, 2nd $5,235, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,210, 5th $665, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 521x174x26 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 6 Lindsay Hatch 1 65kg 65kg 89
2 431631x060 OGGIE G 8 Scott Rodgers 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 80
3 1x1x06x251 CHARLIE CAT G 8 Greg Cornish 3 60kg 60kg 79
4 360x693459 CASH SPINNER M 7 John Shelton 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
5 9x30181985 GRESELIN M 6 Daniel S Bowen 5 56kg 56kg 75
6 1402374152 CONGELATOR G 5 Paula Cartledge 6= 57kg 57kg 73
7 23421189x7 MISHANI PHOENIX G 6 Diane Murphy 6= 57kg 57kg 73
8 20x8262754 LIBERTY ISLAND G 7 Bruce Hill 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
9 58225x9249 RED LETTER DAY G 7 Ben Hull 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
10 x6106278x7 PUSH THE SKY AWAY M 6 Neville Stewart 10 54kg 54kg 71
11 19x0x94682 LANDMARKS G 6 Scott Cumming 11= 55kg 55kg 69
12 215438x007 MYSTICAL RENEGADE G 6 Matthew Dunn 11= 55kg 55kg 69
13 0008109451 SHE TELLS LIES M 7 Leo Clapham 13 54kg 52.5kg 68
14 1x05494093 JACK STRIKES BACK G 8 Neville Stewart 14 54kg 53.5kg 66
15 259189x852 CONTRALTO M 6 Matthew Dunn 15 54kg 50.5kg 64
16 546x3198x3 BANCROFT G 7 Matthew Dunn 16= 54kg 52kg 63
17 x069x98803 HIDE THE MOON G 9 Scott Cumming 16= 54kg 52kg 63
18 20163247x4 GALIANO G 7 Stephen Lee 18= 54kg 51.5kg 62
19 8529x52330 POWER RECEIVER G 10 Andrew Parramore 18= 54kg 51.5kg 62
20 13599x9838 LEGAL COUNSEL G 7 Lennie Wheeler 20 54kg 50.5kg 60
21 7797551087 DUSTMAN G 7 Todd Fletcher 21 54kg 50kg 59
22 36375x3300 PHAST LAD G 7 Tom Pratt 22 54kg 49.5kg 58
23 405x366414 CHAMPAGNE ROCK G 10 Ben Robinson 23= 54kg 48.5kg 56
24 40x6422368 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 6 Neil Creighton 23= 54kg 48.5kg 56
25 72331x0x00 MORINGA’S STROLLER G 9 Patrick Randall 25 54kg 48kg 55
26 0x3547x000 GOLD FOR KEV G 8 Brenden Mackay 26 54kg 45.5kg 50
27 9845697511 MY BOY LOUIE G 7 Alan Ryan 27 54kg 42kg 43
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $6,420, 2nd $2,150, 3rd $1,085, 4th $540, 5th $315, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 370x902992 LEPRECHAUN LAD G 8 Kelvin Hickmott 1 61kg 61kg 59
2 04x4991553 CANTILLATE G 6 Neville Stewart 2= 58kg 58kg 53
3 22x2584822 DUBAI GEE EYE G 9 Lynlea Small 2= 58kg 58kg 53
4 8709991328 LIGHT MOTION G 7 Shane Everson 4 57kg 57kg 51
5 093x030891 MUCH DEEPER G 5 Paul Nipperess 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
6 5x05902894 CASHINKO G 7 Diane Murphy 6 56kg 56kg 49
7 256x554787 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
8 0251162346 THE AROD G 7 Glen Petersen 8 55kg 55kg 47
9 1752594937 KIJITO G 5 Neville Boyle 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
10 0543020456 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 6 Leo Clapham 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
11 39x3377661 FRISCO ALBERT G 7 Dwayne Schmidt 11 54kg 53.5kg 44
12 2706554019 CLEARFIELD (NZ) M 5 Daniel S Bowen 12= 54kg 50.5kg 42
13 88x9403108 GLOBALLY M 4 Brad Witt 12= 54kg 50.5kg 42
14 0863765065 ALFIE JUNIOR G 7 Ben Robinson 14 54kg 51kg 39
15 026x898304 CELESTIAL GREY M 7 Ben Robinson 15 54kg 47.5kg 36
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x2390176 LICENCED TO WIN M 4 Lindsay Hatch 1 60kg 60kg 52
2 280x6300x1 PAJADOS G 6 Jason Reilly 2 61kg 61kg 50
3 4x90051x SAMANTHA’S GOLD M 5 Patrick Randall 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
4 x50x031506 BETTIGOOD M 5 John Shelton 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
5 5960847610 ILIA M 7 Shane Everson 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
6 5103819x58 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) M 4 Ethan Ensby 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
7 5x19x70090 GREY PIRANHA G 5 Danielle Campbell 7= 58kg 58kg 44
8 7819500357 KOOKIECUTTER G 6 Ben Robinson 7= 58kg 58kg 44
9 2680x633x4 MISS ZINZIN M 6 Stephen Randall 7= 56kg 56kg 44
10 068655162x HAPPY ROOM G 8 Robert Pilling 10 57kg 57kg 42
11 x5707x770x BULLSEYE G 8 Ben Robinson 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 41
12 x934586679 JETTY BETTY M 6 Ben Robinson 12 54kg 53.5kg 39
13 x0200x754x AS A HAWK G 7 Darryl McCabe 13 55kg 55kg 38
14 19428x73x7 SPLASH OF CRISTAL M 6 Charlie Weston 14 57kg 57kg 46
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x346474x63 SONG ONE G 6 Stephen Lee 1 59kg 59kg 57
2 5x4481248x COOL PRINCE G 6 John Shelton 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
3 40x6422368 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 6 Neil Creighton 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
4 0794342514 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
5 8768726x86 GOULDIAN G 7 Kelvin Hickmott 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
6 2322102565 BEAU DANCER G 5 Paul Robbins 6 55kg 55kg 49
7 067x735100 DAISY’S LUCK M 5 Michael Trihey 7 54kg 52kg 47
8 34666x7874 JAZZY RULER M 6 Terry McCarthy 8 54kg 51.5kg 46
9 7075690685 ALPENGLOW M 5 Paula Cartledge 9= 54kg 51kg 45
10 x510030277 MYBOYCELLITO G 7 Sean Hendry 9= 54kg 53kg 45
11 x846750x51 CARRS CREEK KID G 6 Ethan Ensby 11= 54kg 52.5kg 44
12 20x0680740 FIELD OF FIRE G 6 Daniel S Bowen 11= 54kg 52.5kg 44
13 2654650445 HIDDEN LOVE M 8 Peter Perkins 11= 54kg 50.5kg 44
14 7598x67555 ENSIGN G 7 Jason Reilly 14 54kg 51kg 41
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0794342514 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
2 x24275647x SHRAPELLI M 5 Darryl McCabe 2 56kg 56kg 53
3 0x45849x50 SACROMONTE G 6 Mark Palmer 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
4 7x315 LUCKY CHAMPION G 3 Ben Robinson 3= 54kg 54kg 50
5 0543020456 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 6 Leo Clapham 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
6 710x504580 BLAZING CHEERS M 5 Ethan Ensby 6= 54kg 51.5kg 44
7 5x19x70090 GREY PIRANHA G 5 Danielle Campbell 6= 54kg 53.5kg 44
8 323376528x OUR BOY BEN G 7 Robert Pilling 6= 54kg 53.5kg 44
9 x0x0051598 AIMEE’S GAME M 7 Dennis Dwane 9 54kg 50.5kg 42
10 9703995910 MYSTIC SKIES G 8 Shane Everson 10 54kg 52kg 41
11 680x179097 ALL HYPE G 7 Debra Ainsworth 11 54kg 50.5kg 38
12 070x44x481 MADAM MOUTON M 5 Paul Robbins 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MINNI MINNAH G 4 Shane Everson 1= 59kg
2 MUSIC MASTER G 4 Lindsay Hatch 1= 59kg
3 90x044462x SISTER BERTRILLE M 6 Shane Everson 3 57kg
4 40462x06 LUBYOUFOREVER G 4 Sharon Pepper 4 59kg
5 48 INKBLOT G 4 Brad Witt 5 59kg
6 3x0 MAGIC ALLIANCE G 5 Todd Fletcher 6 59kg
7 077x2 EMPTY BUCKETS M 5 Scott Cumming 7 57kg
8 87x7900 FOREVER DANCING M 5 Ben Robinson 8 57kg
9 07750x7 KARMAKAZE M 5 Carolyn Halliday 9 57kg
10 00x650 EVA THE DIVA M 4 Amy Usher 10 57kg
11 7x HOMELAND SECURITY G 4 Scott Henley 11= 59kg
12 0 SIDESHOW AL G 4 Owen Glue 11= 59kg
13 0 DOUBLE ESSIE M 4 Peter Evans 11= 57kg
14 0 HAVE IT AGAIN M 5 Stewart Campbell 11= 57kg
15 9 PIORA M 5 Leo Clapham 11= 57kg
16 8x8 MISS SHOWGIRL M 4 Peter Evans 16 57kg
17 70x7673670 PAT’S GIRL M 5 Glen Petersen 17 57kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x8 FREDDIE THE FORGER G 5 John Smerdon 1 59kg
2 0 JUST RADISH G 4 Michael Trihey 2= 58.5kg
3 9 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) G 5 Paul Robbins 2= 58.5kg
4 0x0 SHEER MATRIX M 5 Ben Robinson 4 55.5kg
5 0x56 DAKOTA SUN G 4 Ben Robinson 5 57kg
6 9x894 HEATHER JOAN M 4 Rob Davidson 6= 55.5kg
7 020x583 TWILIGHT FLYER M 4 Amy Usher 6= 55.5kg
8 6569704726 VICTORY STAR G 4 Ben Robinson 8 55.5kg
9 x97x558436 ONSET M 4 Neville Stewart 9 55.5kg
10 57728x7 CRISPY’S LUCK G 4 Ethan Ensby 10 55.5kg
11 88x9905207 NAUGHTY CORNER G 6 Geoffrey Hardy 11 55.5kg
12 48x908x3 MARY READ M 4 Owen Glue 12 55.5kg
13 060x33480 RED FLYER G 5 Maryann Brosnan 13 55.5kg
14 4753565359 HOLUS BOLUS G 6 Ben Robinson 14 55.5kg
15 x78576x570 AUREOLA M 5 Ethan Ensby 15 55.5kg
16 90x6820760 LE CHARIOTEER G 5 Dennis Dwane 16= 55.5kg
17 9508255098 SEVEN RUBIES M 5 Stephen Randall 16= 55.5kg
18 0x06946x98 TOUGH ONE G 5 Stephen Lee 18 55.5kg
19 3078376x65 NOREENA M 5 Garry Schwenke 19 55.5kg
20 570693x967 HEAR THE CALL M 5 Paul Nipperess 20 55.5kg
21 90x0x0x0 STARZARINA M 4 Greg Kilner 21 55.5kg
22 004x8557 CHOICE GAL M 6 Diane Murphy 22 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.