Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 22 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.9
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 17-Apr-18 3:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 22-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157
Finalised 22/4 - 7:45am/Rider Replacement R.6 No.1
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1245x0287x IRISH CONSTABULARY G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1 60.5kg 92
2 908476x150 CHOICE BRO G 8 Tony Sears 2= 59kg 89.5
3 7x4250x139 HARD STRIDE G 7 Tony Sears 2= 59kg 89.5
4 x559097012 IN HIS STRIDE G 5 Rex Lipp 4 58kg 87.5
5 170x26028x PRIMAL FLIGHT G 7 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 5 56.5kg 84
6 18235x7317 BEAT STREET G 5 Stuart Kendrick 6 54kg 78
7 4465177x35 ROYAL HOOTENANNY M 5 Chris Munce 7 54kg 66
8 x606x5968x GRUNDERZEIT G 6 Stuart Kendrick 8 56.5kg 84
9 046x1310x6 SAIPAN G 5 Ben Currie 9 55.5kg 82
Race 2 - BenchMark 65 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 207x049941 I FEEL GOOD G 9 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1 61kg 69
2 78311650x0 BEAUMARIS G 8 Tim Hurley 2= 59.5kg 66
3 353x3117 FOXY AFFAIR G 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 58.5kg 66
4 119744x354 HIGH DEGREE M 6 Rochelle Smith 4= 57kg 65
5 245x16214 MISS SEVERINA M 4 Toby Edmonds 4= 57kg 65
6 4614x72153 IRISH VICE (NZ) M 4 Liam Birchley 6 56.5kg 64
7 31x75 GUN BOLT G 3 Bruce Hill 7 57kg 63
8 3x2x561224 ROMAN DOLL M 5 Brian Smith 8 55.5kg 62
9 x1934x4714 TANGO YANKEE M 4 Chris Anderson 9 55kg 61
10 57x90350x8 TOPENDING G 7 Tim Hurley 10= 56.5kg 60
11 6x5216x24 ARISTOCAT G 3 Stuart Kendrick 10= 55.5kg 60
12 62276x0773 GYPSY MISS M 4 Stuart Kendrick 10= 54.5kg 60
13 8045254x09 REAL PRINCESS F 3 Liam Birchley 10= 54kg 60
14 214x7490x0 WHYNOTROC G 6 Matt Kropp 14= 55.5kg 58
15 4x717859 LET’S GO CHAMP G 3 Michael Costa 14= 54.5kg 58
16 7398477643 MONTRER DAME M 6 Bruce Hill 16 54kg 57
17 6064186169 CASINO GARDENS G 8 Trevor Miller 17 54kg 47
Race 3 - Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 46233x510x NATURAL BLACK G 4 Liam Birchley 1 60kg 71
2 x5x6740x74 COSMOPOL G 6 Alan L Jones 2= 59.5kg 70
3 x9x46332x5 SUPER SUAVE G 4 Liam Birchley 2= 59.5kg 70
4 314x34248x PROLIFIC BELLE M 5 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 4 57kg 69
5 160x95650x CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 5 Darryl Ward 5 58.5kg 68
6 x4116x534x OCEAN CITY G 4 Robert Heathcote 6= 58kg 67
7 521191x652 SO INVINCIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 6= 57kg 67
8 x136743371 HOT TALK M 4 Ben Currie 6= 56kg 67
9 x778x10x26 MYSTIC MOON M 5 Toby Edmonds 6= 56kg 67
10 4512643642 MEHMETO G 4 Robert Heathcote 10= 57.5kg 66
11 x31214322x TAKARAKKA G 4 Robert Heathcote 10= 57.5kg 66
12 1224x4337x MAKE HER OWN WHEY M 5 Robert Heathcote 10= 55.5kg 66
13 290x315861 MADLUCE MISSILE G 4 Chris Anderson 13 57kg 65
14 8x61143x DVINA F 3 Steven O'dea 14 54kg 64
15 x22734x122 BEL CLASSICO M 5 Stuart Kendrick 15= 54kg 63
16 29x1231533 SEND US A SIGN M 4 Ray Litton 15= 54kg 63
17 51554x5218 ZOUTANO G 4 Chris Munce 17= 55.5kg 62
18 15x4000x73 TEMPETE ROUGE M 4 Michael Costa 17= 54kg 62
19 652276136x NOSSUH G 5 Dennis Heinemann 19 55kg 61
20 x54733618x MAGIC SEASON G 7 Frank Phillips 20 54kg 53
21 4558x16243 ENVIRONMENTAL G 7 Trevor Miller 21 54kg 51
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (Scaled + 1KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x75 GUN BOLT G 3 Bruce Hill 1 59kg 63
2 1 CRUZ DE VEGA F 3 Michael Costa 2 56kg 61
3 05983310x LUCY LE ROC M 4 Brian Smith 3= 56.5kg 60
4 18x4 COPYWRITER F 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 55.5kg 60
5 201x20 GOLDEN SHEAF F 3 David Vandyke 3= 55.5kg 60
6 0271564x LUCKY CAPTAIN G 3 Robert Heathcote 6= 57kg 59
7 740x21 FOXARELLI M 4 Barry Baldwin 6= 56kg 59
8 165x67 STAR ADELE M 4 Chris Anderson 6= 56kg 59
9 461372 TEDDER AVENUE F 3 Kevin Kemp 6= 55kg 59
10 345x155442 BARNEY G 3 Mick Mair 10= 56.5kg 58
11 53674x3255 MISS BENETEAU M 4 Natalie Mccall 10= 55.5kg 58
12 5x38137x45 CHICAGO NIGHTS G 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 12= 57kg 57
13 06x66313x4 SHONECK AFFAIR G 4 Robert Heathcote 12= 57kg 57
14 717x53x5 ENLIGHTENED M 4 Rochelle Smith 12= 55kg 57
15 5416336x30 KIRIN’S LAD G 4 Danny Bougoure 15 55kg 53
16 2954x30562 FLINDERS DRAGON G 6 Danny Bougoure 16= 54kg 51
17 9658786x68 UNCHARTERED M 4 Stuart Kendrick 16= 54kg 51
18 22349x9765 PRIEST’S ROAD H 6 Kathy Stabe 18 54kg 50
19 7274x504x4 SUNSHINY GIRL M 5 Jenna Amory 19 54kg 42
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap (Scaled + 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x BARGANNON G 3 David Vandyke 1 59kg 64
2 61005x724x NOBLE HUSSLER G 3 Liam Birchley 2 58.5kg 63
3 2x7144x2 OOSHE F 3 Danny Bougoure 3 56kg 62
4 21 AIRACOBRA G 3 Steven O'dea 4= 57.5kg 61
5 12x36 SIMPLY SO M 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 4= 56.5kg 61
6 612x0 ECKER ROAD G 4 Troy Hall 6= 58kg 60
7 5415x ALL IMPORTANT C 3 Tony Gollan 6= 57kg 60
8 232146 THE SOCIALIST G 3 Steven O'dea 6= 57kg 60
9 4x1334775x TAY SWIFT M 4 Liam Birchley 6= 56kg 60
10 60x3384617 DUELLATOR G 4 Bryan Dais 10= 56.5kg 57
11 65x0051344 PLAY THING F 3 Stuart Kendrick 10= 54kg 57
12 x3x525268x RED DECK F 3 Kelly Doughty 10= 54kg 57
13 904x22160x MORION G 3 Trevor Miller 13= 55kg 56
14 26x01843 NOT SO WILD F 3 Mick Mair 13= 54kg 56
15 835216246x ODELIA M 4 Barry Lockwood 13= 54kg 56
16 x74373036x RED COLOUR F 3 Les Ross 16 54kg 55
17 3076619025 STORM ANCHOR G 6 Ron Drysdale 17 54kg 37
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44x322 RECKLESS CHOICE G 3 Steven O'dea 1 56.5kg
2 72x464 VAISHALI F 3 Chris Waller 2 54.5kg
3 667x4532 ALMA BUBBLES F 3 Chris Anderson 3 54.5kg
4 7005782527 PIPEMAJOR G 4 Gordon Hay 4= 57.5kg
5 7x2434 DELAGO EDITION G 3 Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler 4= 56.5kg
6 64x7852934 HAVEN DUKE G 6 Neil Hocking 6 57.5kg
7 9x53336x28 MANDLAKAZI G 4 Natalie Mccall 7 57.5kg
8 032x587 COUNTRY LUCK G 3 Chris Anderson 8 56.5kg
9 335x4 NICALATI G 3 Kelly Schweida 9 56.5kg
10 687255 GILDED LION G 5 Diane G Murphy 10 57.5kg
11 763 KARAS G 3 Michael Costa 11 56.5kg
12 8x82446366 RISEUPSKATING M 4 Trevor Thomas 12 55.5kg
13 9680x76839 BLOOMIN’ ARRY (NZ) G 4 Tony Green 13= 57.5kg
14 50096375 OUR MATE TURTLE G 6 Barry Reardon 13= 57.5kg
15 48x7 SAVVY ROCK G 3 Steven O'dea 15 56.5kg
16 8x36 MISTA POINT G 3 Leigh Wanless 16 56.5kg
17 00x6 LAYLITE H 4 Mark F Webb 17= 57.5kg
18 5x57 THE PHILOSOPHER G 4 Brian Smith 17= 57.5kg
19 x5039x9588 ONE MAN GRAND (NZ) G 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 19 57.5kg
20 20470x0689 STORMY LEO G 6 David Scanes 20 57.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5 KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x842x5426 REACHER G 5 Doug Roberts 1= 59kg
2 6x2348x2 JEN FROM MYERS (NZ) M 4 Kristie Clark-Peoples 1= 57kg
3 9x BAUHINIA DRUM G 3 Darryl Hansen 3= 57.5kg
4 70x2823 CURRUMBIN CRAFT G 3 Robert Heathcote 3= 57.5kg
5 5 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 3 Desleigh Forster 3= 57.5kg
6 7 TE RAPA G 3 Pat Duff 3= 57.5kg
7 2x6 MEZCAL F 3 Rochelle Smith 3= 55.5kg
8 04252x4632 NORTHERN DRAGON F 3 Paul Butterworth 3= 55.5kg
9 62x62545 HEART OF TOORAK G 3 David Scanes 9= 57kg
10 0x3 COUNTESS NATALIE M 4 Rochelle Smith 9= 56kg
11 56x33463 TOP GLAMOUR F 3 Kim Anderson 9= 55kg
12 3x406x5552 NEVER IN DOUBT G 3 Tony Gollan 12= 56.5kg
13 78x6 GARLAND F 3 Chris Waller 12= 54.5kg
14 563034526 GINGO F 3 Mick Mair 12= 54.5kg
15 88x9 GLOBALLY F 3 Rex Lipp 12= 54.5kg
16 00x3 IT’S NOT AN ISSUE G 4 Dennis Heinemann 16= 57kg
17 00x53 DER SIEGER G 3 Stewart Mackinnon 16= 56kg
18 586x HUSSON’S PRIDE G 3 Kelly Doughty 16= 56kg
19 778 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY F 3 Rex Lipp 16= 54kg
20 846935 COULDABINAJETSKI G 3 Mick Mair 20= 55.5kg
21 444x55 SEQUABLUR G 3 Chris Anderson 20= 55.5kg
22 606x238x43 GREY NADA M 4 Robert Heathcote 22= 54kg
23 0765x0 JANEMY F 3 John Johnston 22= 54kg
24 0x057x LIGHTNING STORMS F 3 Robert Heathcote 22= 54kg
25 4945x46 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY G 3 Barry Gill 25= 54.5kg
26 6x388x38 MCCULLOUGH F 3 Lauren Herne 25= 54kg
27 4D78x4822x QUEEN GEE M 7 Craig Tyrrell 25= 54kg
28 878x877x36 NIGHT WHISPER G 4 Shane & Adam Barling 28 55kg
29 95x4887x95 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) M 4 Chris Munce 29 54kg
30 24x4002098 REAL MACHINE G 4 Trevor Miller 30= 54kg
31 8x7035788x SIR PLUCKA G 4 Darryl Raffin 30= 54kg
32 0x7P30x765 DREAM COMMANDER F 3 John Pointon 32 54kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43x10x1 EMSIE IS A STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Vandyke 1 58.5kg 66
2 31x75 GUN BOLT G 3 Bruce Hill 2= 59kg 63
3 86x33124 CRYSTAL AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 57kg 63
4 452319x SURPRISE BULLET C 3 Barry Lockwood 4 58.5kg 62
5 01x107 MISHANI RAINMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Currie 5= 58kg 61
6 0x5831 TOKORIKI LAD G 3 Tony Gollan 5= 58kg 61
7 1 CRUZ DE VEGA F 3 Michael Costa 5= 56kg 61
8 221x4 RED MAKO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Sears 8= 55.5kg 60
9 115594x704 STYLISH CRIMINAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Pointon 8= 55.5kg 60
10 4516x ARTERIAL G 3 Kelly Schweida 10= 57kg 59
11 88x851 CAPEOS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 10= 57kg 59
12 0271564x LUCKY CAPTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 10= 57kg 59
13 7831 MR RED SHOES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jim Murdoch 10= 57kg 59
14 461372 TEDDER AVENUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp 10= 55kg 59
15 4x77x1 STANLEY PARK G 3 Toby Edmonds 15 56.5kg 58
16 4014872x82 NASTY GAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leigh Wanless 16 54kg 57
17 434x2 BULLTRUCK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 17= 55.5kg
18 70x2823 CURRUMBIN CRAFT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 17= 55.5kg
19 5 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 17= 55.5kg
20 04252x4632 NORTHERN DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth 17= 54kg
21 56x33463 TOP GLAMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Anderson 21 54kg
22 3x08428x8 DAZZLING GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 22 54kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.