Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Thursday, 19 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 13-Apr-18 5:04PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 17-Apr-18 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 17-Apr-18 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 19-Apr-18 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55x4421230 COMPARATIVE G 4 Neville Parnham 59.5kg 63
2 73x15630x8 WATTO’S FURY G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 59.5kg 64
3 21092284x2 GUNS OF NAVARONE G 4 Neville Parnham 59kg 62
4 0x4518x254 RAMRUEY G 4 Anne King 59kg 62
5 5x52218x SCANDAL MAKER G 4 Neville Parnham 59kg 62
6 28x215256x ZOSIMUS G 5 Brett Pope 59kg 62
7 2x170x CAPTAIN STIRLING G 3 David Harrison 58.5kg 62
8 4621 IT COMES NATURAL G 3 Paul Roberts 58.5kg 62
9 6x51952647 JELANI EXPRESS G 4 Vernon Brockman 58.5kg 61
10 32395x4498 JUPITER RISING G 4 Neville Parnham 58.5kg 61
11 434x144 ROUND THE POINT G 3 Simon A Miller 58.5kg 62
12 x342342451 DESERT THORN G 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg 60
13 x00x26232x SEALED WITH A KISS G 5 Chris Gangemi 58kg 60
14 5241x90 SLICK WHISPER G 4 Colin Webster 58kg 60
15 34x12 STRATOCREED G 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 58kg
16 304160x08x MEMOIRS OF PARIS M 5 Ivan Bridgeman 57kg 58
17 491x690x00 METAL RAIN G 5 Wendy Miller 57kg 58
18 37x3444x1 ACONITE F 3 Brett Pope 56.5kg 58
19 487107x ALTAMONT G 3 Neville Parnham 56.5kg 58
20 533x519 COOL DYNAMITE F 3 Alan Mathews 56.5kg 58
21 154x6 TRUTH AND LIES F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 56.5kg 58
22 31x2 MACROY F 3 Bruce Watkins 56kg 57
23 x62187x00x QUICK REFLECTS H 4 Nakita Barber 56kg 56
24 1 SHOESTRING M 4 Bruce Watkins 56kg 56
25 56906530x6 CHAMPAGNE CHARGER M 5 Jeff Pike 54kg 50
26 77390306 KENDEL’S FLOOD M 4 Kevin Buswell 54kg
27 064579506x ROYAL ARCHIE G 6 Bradley Seinor 54kg 48
28 00078x SUMMER LADY M 4 Sharon Taylor 54kg
Race 2 - CLASS ONE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 27x1242434 ELIZA’S DREAM G 6 Tim Crosby 60kg 64
2 6862421 BODEGA BEAU G 3 Adam Fairey 59.5kg 64
3 3052454661 THUN DERECHO G 4 Ivan Haggerty 59kg
4 x934337x65 YEAH BRAVO G 4 Neville Parnham 59kg 62
5 7x503138x8 MASSA MAC G 4 Aaron Bazeley 58.5kg 61
6 x552624x52 MISS MEIKA M 5 Steve Wallace 58.5kg 61
7 8x843173x8 PELICAN PICK G 3 Ashley Maley 58.5kg 62
8 363816x662 HAYAN LAD G 4 Sharon Miller 58kg 60
9 99 I’M SILK G 5 Gerard Anthony 58kg
10 x6321640x3 A NIGHT IN BANGKOK M 4 Brett Pope 56.5kg 57
11 0554747030 LUC’S STAR G 4 Tina Glasson 56.5kg
12 6350185x03 NUN TOO SAVVY (NZ) M 4 Donna Riordan 56.5kg
13 52310x9609 HE’S DUNNA RUNNA G 4 Robert Moore 56kg
14 479x760034 TYSON FIGHT G 4 Sharon Miller 55.5kg 55
15 32606x4519 VITAL LASS M 6 Darryn Pateman 55kg
16 6933790x06 DIPLOMAT EXPRESS G 6 Dennis Barker 54kg
17 9x2x997369 MAMBAZO M 6 Tina Glasson 54kg
18 856x920405 OUTSPOKEN DUKE G 5 Neville Parnham 54kg 52
Race 3 - CLASS THREE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32123x0632 SIR SNUGALOT G 4 Simon A Miller 60.5kg
2 448x571918 DEADLY SHOT G 4 Neville Parker 59.5kg 67
3 x100x2652x MATER REMEDY G 5 Simon Barrass 59kg 66
4 1x78100x6x DAGORLAD G 5 Vaughn Sigley 58.5kg 65
5 453114x LUCKY ROAR F 3 Jim P Taylor 58.5kg 66
6 1109x68521 MEN OF MUKINBUDIN G 5 Vernon Brockman 58.5kg 65
7 27x1242434 ELIZA’S DREAM G 6 Tim Crosby 58kg 64
8 0829548x61 COOL KNIGHT G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 57.5kg
9 538843x8x8 HERRON POINT G 4 Frank Maynard 57kg 62
10 643425327x STARKLE G 7 Keith Mifflin 57kg 62
11 32395x4498 JUPITER RISING G 4 Neville Parnham 56.5kg 61
12 x552624x52 MISS MEIKA M 5 Steve Wallace 56.5kg 61
13 2212x1 TOUCHED F 3 Brett Pope 56.5kg 62
14 2115x4 CRYSTAL VALLEY F 3 Colin Webster 56kg
15 2211x98x23 KEEPER’S TALE M 4 Keith Mifflin 56kg 60
16 81318x5809 PICK UP LINE G 4 Fred Kersley 56kg 60
17 5241x90 SLICK WHISPER G 4 Colin Webster 56kg 60
18 38x5801337 NIAYCHI G 5 Greg Carige 55.5kg 59
19 150x554468 SHOUHOU M 4 Steve Wallace 55.5kg 59
20 7x4541235x VICTORIA PEAK (NZ) G 5 Jarrad Humphries 55.5kg 59
21 363x21x799 SNITZ ’N’ GIGGLES M 4 Justin Warwick 55kg 58
22 487107x ALTAMONT G 3 Neville Parnham 54.5kg 58
23 x510042354 HIGH TEA M 5 Brett Pope 54kg 56
24 064579506x ROYAL ARCHIE G 6 Bradley Seinor 54kg 48
Race 4 - 3YO MAIDEN (1300 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x2034 BARTRADER G 3 David Harrison 57kg
2 89 BLACKHILL EXPRESS G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
3 335x63 GOLDEN ARCHES G 3 Paige Kenney 57kg
4 8x903x8803 IN THE BAG G 3 Lou Luciani 57kg
5 5748234855 JESTER DINI G 3 Mark Bairstow 57kg
6 0x9 KEBALAH G 3 William Monaghan 57kg
7 9x5407x POND ZERO G 3 Nick Cox 57kg
8 73x98 SAYAT G 3 Rhys Radford 57kg
9 VIV ROCKS G 3 Brock Lewthwaite 57kg
10 CARRANYA LASS F 3 Anne King 55kg
11 07 LADY POET F 3 Joe Miller 55kg
12 875 METALLIC BELLE F 3 Brian Lucas 55kg
13 656x9 PLATFORM F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
14 7x2866x4 SHANIA STYLE F 3 Sean Casey 55kg
15 6504555x TIME STANDS STILL F 3 Deborah Hagan 55kg
16 TRUST IN PARIS F 3 55kg
Race 5 - $4,000 SPRINT (1300 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6 BENNY BEAU G 3 Bruce Watkins 57kg
2 2 GESSATO G 3 Sean Casey 57kg
3 x267765x52 HUSSAR HUGHES G 3 Chris Stelmach 57kg
4 397x JEBEDIAH G 3 Daniel Morton 57kg
5 847 JUS TALKEN G 3 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 57kg
6 0 MASTER PEARL G 3 Stephanie Bakranich 57kg
7 0x5 PLANET FEVER G 3 David Harrison 57kg
8 0x354 QUINTARO G 3 Brett Pope 57kg
9 864x BLUE HORSE F 3 Ashley Maley 55kg
10 335x36x5 COSMIC REFLECTION F 3 Fenella Martin 55kg
11 7x8x LOAD THE MUSKET F 3 Sharon Taylor 55kg
12 MONARO QUEEN F 3 55kg
13 0 SCOOTIN’ F 3 Frank Vanmaris 55kg
14 86 SLICKER F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
15 0x80x8 STAR CRUISER F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
Race 6 - CLASS FIVE HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 150x124153 PRESS THE PETAL M 5 Adam Durrant 59kg
2 22741x4511 MUSICAL ART G 5 Brock Lewthwaite 57.5kg 67
3 40x1211 MISSISSIPPI DELTA M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg
4 3241447x07 BORN BLUE G 6 Bernie Miller 55.5kg 63
5 7931036150 DUST ME OFF G 6 Paul Tapper 54.5kg 61
6 00x9803601 ELLIE’S GREY M 8 Rodney Lewis 54.5kg
7 53197x0502 BEVANDA M 5 Rhys Radford 54kg 55
8 x834408455 BOOMA LACKA G 5 Sharon Miller 54kg 60
9 20580x5926 CAMBO G 8 Tara Itzstein 54kg 58
10 546870x046 EXPLOSIVE QUEEN M 5 Donna Riordan 54kg 45
11 8279110x00 MARLZ MOMENT M 5 Petra Kobzova 54kg 59
12 2084729x47 OUR MATE CHARLIE G 6 Adam Durrant 54kg
13 3959088x03 STRIKES TWICE M 7 Frank Vanmaris 54kg 54
Race 7 - MAIDEN (1000 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x22322x BUFF MAN H 4 Anne King 58kg
2 2x TAWNY PETE G 4 Paul Roberts 58kg
3 0x9065x04 UNIVERSAL HONOR G 6 Tracey Diederich 58kg
4 2 DENGA G 3 Brett Pope 57.5kg
5 8x903x8803 IN THE BAG G 3 Lou Luciani 57.5kg
6 LENNOX G 3 Renae Williams 57.5kg
7 OUR MATE BOOTS G 3 Rebecca Shanks 57.5kg
8 4x4 TIME TO TRADE G 3 Sharon Miller 57.5kg
9 0x0 COOPER’S JEWEL M 4 Renae Williams 56kg
10 DINKUM GIRL F 3 Brett Pope 55.5kg
11 30x4228x3 LIES IN DISGUISE F 3 Brett Pope 55.5kg
12 0x RAMPHELE F 3 Nick Cox 55.5kg
13 0x80x8 STAR CRUISER F 3 Neville Parnham 55.5kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN (1400 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x98x43 CYCLONE MAN G 4 Vernon Brockman 58kg
2 7x568x00 DESTINED FOR FAME G 4 Neville Parnham 58kg
3 0554747030 LUC’S STAR G 4 Tina Glasson 58kg
4 37806x589x MR CHILLAXIN G 5 Geoff Marriott 58kg
5 06608x0905 SIMARO G 7 Rose Churchill 58kg
6 0 ST FRANCIS G 4 Greg Carige 58kg
7 6 BENNY BEAU G 3 Bruce Watkins 57.5kg
8 89 BLACKHILL EXPRESS G 3 Brett Pope 57.5kg
9 x267765x52 HUSSAR HUGHES G 3 Chris Stelmach 57.5kg
10 0x9 KEBALAH G 3 William Monaghan 57.5kg
11 0 MASTER PEARL G 3 Stephanie Bakranich 57.5kg
12 0x354 QUINTARO G 3 Brett Pope 57.5kg
13 6075x6 AL’S FAMOUS M 5 Barry Skinner 56kg
14 x940x868x4 BILL’S O’REILLY M 4 Maxine Payne 56kg
15 56335293x6 COUNTRY FOX M 8 Tracey Diederich 56kg
16 EYE ART M 5 Lindsey Smith 56kg
17 59 JUST FRIARS M 4 Stephanie Bakranich 56kg
18 77390306 KENDEL’S FLOOD M 4 Kevin Buswell 56kg
19 9x2x997369 MAMBAZO M 6 Tina Glasson 56kg
20 7060x47826 SALSATIONAL M 5 Greg Beauglehole 56kg
21 6848773727 SHE’S ALL STEEL M 5 Chris Willis 56kg
22 335x36x5 COSMIC REFLECTION F 3 Fenella Martin 55.5kg
23 MONARO QUEEN F 3 55.5kg
24 635x47263 QUEALLY F 3 Brett Pope 55.5kg
25 5235x45664 TEACHER’S PET F 3 Daniel Morton 55.5kg
26 TRUST IN PARIS F 3 55.5kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.