Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Wednesday, 18 April 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 13-Apr-18 10:35AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 16-Apr-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 16-Apr-18 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 18-Apr-18 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 191
Race 1 - Lloyd Cromwell Tribute BM 64 Handicap (Heat Autumn Series) (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32496x5043 ABU DHABI G 5 Lloyd Kennewell 1 59.5kg 65
2 x5009x1322 CRONAUER (NZ) G 5 Michael Hickmott 2 59.5kg 65
3 24453238x2 IMPULSE DIAVOLO G 6 Steven Tootell 3 59.5kg 65
4 2442119x60 FREEDOM ROAD M 6 Mark Minervini 4 57.5kg 65
5 x693x31193 LOVE CLUB G 3 Jon O'connor 5 58kg 64
6 70443335x7 BEAU RIVAGE G 5 Gordon Richards 6 59kg 64
7 x634533821 MOLLY THE SNIP M 7 Ken Matson 7 57kg 64
8 30x7833030 BABITZIN G 7 Sam Burford 8 59kg 64
9 494810x832 BUNGALALLY BELLE M 7 Darryl Dodson 9 56.5kg 63
10 930x01310x SIMPATICO G 8 Judy Potts 10 58.5kg 63
11 87x547387x SPANISH HALO (NZ) G 11 Shane Coombs 11 58.5kg 63
12 0x136x2484 UNSCOPEABLE F 3 Chris Bieg 12 55kg 62
13 5x515x9 PERETTI F 3 Paul Beshara 13 55kg 62
14 3x74621x DR DEPENDABLE G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 14 57kg 62
15 80x321x BENDETHERA G 3 Tony McEvoy 15 57kg 62
16 73x4043157 TWO ODD SOX G 4 Gordon Richards 16 58kg 62
17 1x74165x70 NICOISE G 4 Michael Hickmott 17 58kg 62
18 4474109061 BAKSLAP G 5 Karen Byrnes 18 58kg 62
19 3x3100270x SANIMA STAR M 5 Sam Burford 19 56kg 62
20 62208x7x23 EXALTED HONEY M 6 Grant Young 20 56kg 62
21 x3x72473x1 BIG CALL M 4 Peter Moody 21 55.5kg 61
22 02358x8033 RAHEEBA G 5 Chris Bieg 22 57.5kg 61
23 62277x2x56 KESAN G 5 Richard Jolly 23 57.5kg 61
24 x9241005x8 WANTED BY ALL G 4 Chris Bieg 24 57kg 60
25 1x12974991 DE JORVIK G 5 John Hyam 25 57kg 60
26 3413x32245 SILENT ICE G 5 Philippe Huserot 26 57kg 60
27 52241x7130 PRETIOSA G 5 Ken Sweeney 27 57kg 60
28 46710x BLAZING CHEERS M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 28 54.5kg 59
29 6x3595x15x BORRIS IN OSSORY G 5 Grant Young 29 56.5kg 59
30 4461035215 STAGHORN G 5 John Hyam 30 56kg 58
31 6184382408 KINSMAN G 6 Grant Kluske 31 56kg 58
32 89269102x8 FORCE OF THREE G 8 Daryl Stone 32 56kg 58
33 62223469x4 WISH LIST M 5 John Hickmott 33 54kg 54
34 20x966137x DEVARICH G 8 Michael Vassallo 34 54kg 54
35 318x890037 XAARIAN G 4 Greg Lesnikowski 35 54kg 51
36 640x466520 MISTER FLYN G 7 Grant Young 36 54kg 50
37 35579080x5 BACKSTAGE PASS G 5 Ken Sweeney 37 54kg 43
Race 2 - Fay Kempe Memorial Benchmark 64 Handicap (Heat SA Sprint Series) (900 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x6132x2 JACLYN F 3 David Jolly 1 58kg 67
2 2129x7 EXPERIMENTATION C 3 Lloyd Kennewell 2 59kg 65
3 0x721 EXALTED GOLD F 3 Grant Young 3 56.5kg 64
4 342x15188x MILITARY FORCES M 4 Mark Minervini 4 57.5kg 64
5 4x284231x1 FABULOUS FLIPPER M 4 Brian Mueller 5 57.5kg 64
6 67x955x251 BRIMARVI EQUIADA G 5 Sam Burford 6 58.5kg 62
7 16 SWEET SNITTY C 3 Lloyd Kennewell 7 57kg 61
8 7x108x289x LIFE’S REWARD G 4 David Tootell 8 58kg 61
9 228x18x147 BATTISTONI G 6 Jess Giles 9 58kg 61
10 78x332318x GLOBAL ICON G 7 Roslyn Day 10 58kg 61
11 21x90x663x CRYSTAL MOMENT M 7 Graham Fryer 11 56kg 61
12 517x EXTREME THRILL G 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 12 56.5kg 60
13 12x67241 ON APPRO M 4 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 13 55.5kg 60
14 143x465x AZZURO BIANCO G 3 Karen Byrnes 14 56kg 59
15 342310x62x JACKPOT JOHNNY G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 15 57kg 59
16 1x6644x KIDDING YASELF G 6 Rob Wilkinson 16 56.5kg 58
17 7431500x19 ANAMNESIS G 4 Ken Sweeney 17 56kg 57
18 645x3306x6 LADY ANDRESS (NZ) M 6 David Halliday 18 54kg 56
19 x334462134 EQUIDANT G 5 Byron John Cozamanis 19 55kg 55
20 5417393237 AMATIVE M 4 Ken Sweeney 20 54kg 54
21 3631420364 OUR PROSPECT M 6 Ken Sweeney 21 54kg 54
22 2x2510x799 JAWS AND MINE M 6 Bruce Potter 22 54kg 53
23 887372769x BOLDACIOUS GIRL M 7 John Hickmott 23 54kg 51
Race 3 - John Flavel Memorial BM 60 Handicap (Heat Provincial Super Series) (1600 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5445324556 SPY DECODER (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 1 63kg 68
2 32100x ROCKARRAL G 3 Tony McEvoy 2 59kg 62
3 1x74165x70 NICOISE G 4 Michael Hickmott 3 60kg 62
4 3x3100270x SANIMA STAR M 5 Sam Burford 4 58kg 62
5 62208x7x23 EXALTED HONEY M 6 Grant Young 5 58kg 62
6 8474143410 ZAALADD G 4 Karen Byrnes 6 59.5kg 61
7 x122267x55 COSMIC CHARM M 4 Rob Lepley 7 57.5kg 61
8 817 LIGHT THE WAVES F 3 Tony McEvoy 8 56kg 60
9 313x57216 GOING GAGA G 4 Michael Hickmott 9 59kg 60
10 1x12974991 DE JORVIK G 5 John Hyam 10 59kg 60
11 x806209506 PALMERA LAD G 7 Grant Young 11 59kg 60
12 48x15 FIBBERS (NZ) F 3 Lloyd Kennewell 12 55kg 58
13 5x227187x5 ITZ A BULLET G 3 Matthew Seyers 13 56.5kg 57
14 6760x45191 HASTA LA RED (NZ) G 6 Sue Murphy 14 57.5kg 57
15 69x1671146 BIT OF A FLIRT M 5 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 15 54.5kg 55
16 0073117x70 SAGANO G 5 Matthew Seyers 16 56kg 54
17 4785175636 FANDANGO G 5 Kristi Evans 17 56kg 54
18 7x580480x0 QUEDOUTES G 6 Liz Faust 18 56kg 54
19 03927x6436 TRICKY AFFAIR M 6 Barry Brook 19 54kg 51
20 0x79x49947 DAPPER AFTER DARK G 5 Michael Vassallo 20 54kg 50
21 9x74210803 DOWNUNDER PRINCE G 7 Grant Kluske 21 54kg 50
Race 4 - Ron Morgan Memorial Benchmark 60 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 79x4118 M’LADY F 3 Rob Wilkinson 1 59kg 66
2 4364x13326 JUST A BIGGER DASH G 4 Chris Bieg 2 61kg 64
3 2x17 INCOMPARABLE G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 3 59.5kg 63
4 494810x832 BUNGALALLY BELLE M 7 Darryl Dodson 4 58.5kg 63
5 62208x7x23 EXALTED HONEY M 6 Grant Young 5 58kg 62
6 6x0x11x5 JAYEFFKAY G 3 Michael Hickmott 6 58.5kg 61
7 7x35x71 REGAL EAGLE G 3 David Jolly 7 58.5kg 61
8 4758x17236 BALLISTA M 4 Anthony Webster 8 57.5kg 61
9 2624573321 CALL ME PENNY M 8 Michael Mychajlin 9 57.5kg 61
10 6227x59518 MIGHTY MICK G 3 Gordon Richards 10 58kg 60
11 4x52536x17 TAMBANG BESI F 3 Brian Mueller 11 56kg 60
12 x9241005x8 WANTED BY ALL G 4 Chris Bieg 12 59kg 60
13 1660x10009 FORTIFY G 4 Grant Young 13 59kg 60
14 162922x64 AADELAD G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 14 59kg 60
15 15x5 SPARKLING CURRENCY M 4 Kristi Evans 15 57kg 60
16 46710x BLAZING CHEERS M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 16 56.5kg 59
17 44x344x303 RUG RAT G 5 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 17 58.5kg 59
18 9324319153 SHARK MIRAGE G 7 Emma Hubbard 18 58.5kg 59
19 16x5076 DOBELL G 3 Jon O'connor 19 57kg 58
20 5454x2108 TUCKERS DAUGHTER F 3 Paul Beshara 20 55kg 58
21 62335626x1 MISS PONDEROSA M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 21 56kg 58
22 60835580x4 NIGHT QUEEN M 5 Shane Coombs 22 56kg 58
23 26470x8717 MINT COLLECTOR M 5 Ken Sweeney 23 56kg 58
24 416x330x76 ROSIE LOUISE M 5 Wally Bencic 24 56kg 58
25 79x3332156 LET’S TANGO G 6 Sue Nolan 25 58kg 58
26 89269102x8 FORCE OF THREE G 8 Daryl Stone 26 58kg 58
27 5481523403 PRINCESS LEAH M 4 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 27 55.5kg 57
28 4x7335190x FORT NECESSITY G 4 Paul Seater 28 57.5kg 57
29 2743x52416 A LITTLE CHUNKY M 4 Jordan Frew 29 55kg 56
30 85x6822263 HURRICANE SONNY G 7 David Page 30 57kg 56
31 33190x2943 HATTAN MAN G 4 John Hickmott 31 56.5kg 55
32 x334462134 EQUIDANT G 5 Byron John Cozamanis 32 56.5kg 55
33 70887x2216 AVALON DOWNS G 7 Dion Koch 33 56.5kg 55
34 1850x5380x ROAN CHEVAL (NZ) M 5 Alexander Justice 34 54kg 54
35 2x2510x799 JAWS AND MINE M 6 Bruce Potter 35 54kg 53
36 2786330x55 GOLDPHON M 4 Tom Jolly 36 54kg 50
37 640x466520 MISTER FLYN G 7 Grant Young 37 54kg 50
38 x097336463 JUST MAK G 5 Jess Giles 38 54kg 49
39 6x98286x6x DEEKS G 7 Liz Faust 39 54kg 49
40 43x30679x4 SOCIAL LANE G 6 Ken Sweeney 40 54kg 48
41 9x6445490x LIMBO QUEEN M 10 Steven Tootell 41 54kg 45
42 55367430x7 XANDER’S PORSHA G 5 Tom Jolly 42 54kg 44
Race 5 - Brian Foster Memorial / SABOIS Plus Maiden/Class One Plate (2200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 07x968x441 EXALTED CRAFTSMAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Grant Young 1 59kg 60
2 054227451L EXALTED KANGA G 5 Grant Young 2 59kg 58
3 5684444213 BURST OF FAITH F 3 John Hickmott 3 56kg 59
4 0x698351x8 MELI MELO M 4 Barry Brook 4 57kg 59
5 9x851 QUICKCRAFT G 4 Trent Barras 5 59kg 57
6 2363x42132 SWEET KAISER G 4 Ken Sweeney 6 59kg 60
7 7240730042 SPECTRUMS BITE M 5 Kaye Edwards 7 57kg 47
8 136x958224 LADY CONQUISTADOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 8 56kg 53
9 468x602532 LACE THE LADY SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 David Page 9 55kg
10 360x997730 RED JIAN M 6 David Huxtable 10= 57kg 47
11 72379x63 SWEET MISCHIEF F 3 Tony McEvoy 10= 54kg 59
12 45x47 SASKO G 3 Tony McEvoy 12 56kg
13 063 DEVIL’S EDGE G 5 Jordan Frew 13= 57kg
14 9x6904703 POWER OF WORDS G 4 Luke O'Connor 13= 57kg
15 21x656x964 RED RAIDER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 15 58kg 57
16 832x75 MCAULIFFE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Travis Doudle 16 56kg
17 5403377x57 THE BIG CHEESE G 4 Claudette Rose 17= 59kg 52
18 695x6 KING ARTHUR G 4 Barry Brook 17= 57kg
19 3319x98832 TILLRAIDER M 5 Tom Gilcrist 19 57kg 52
Race 6 - John Stocker Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 JAMBOREE G 3 Michael Hickmott 1 57kg
2 5327x22823 KRUPT LEDA G 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 2 58kg
3 9x9366832 RESISTA M 4 Gordon Richards 3 56kg
4 8632 MR TRUMAN G 3 Mark Minervini 4= 57kg
5 468x602532 LACE THE LADY SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 David Page 4= 56kg
6 4x59322x03 INDIAN MO G 3 Philip Day 6= 57kg
7 36 CALL ME CRACKERS F 3 Claudette Rose 6= 55kg
8 669x63 EVERY BREATH M 4 Donald Irlam 8 56kg
9 636x6940 EPERDUMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Oxlade 9 55kg
10 4x9 MEADOWS LASSIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 10 55kg
11 6 SUPRE F 3 Paul Beshara 11 55kg
12 0 CALM JUSTICE G 5 Mark Faust 12 58kg
13 8x465 OUT OF KILTER G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 13 57kg
14 66x5093887 FEVER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bill Bogarts 14= 57kg
15 3290x5 LA LA LUCHIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 14= 55kg
16 0445x69 HEZ A WOLF SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Ken Sweeney 16 58kg
17 8x8786 MAI CHAU G 3 Marg Ruberry 17 57kg
18 08x780 AMAKINSKY G 6 Katherine Duffie 18 58kg
Race 7 - Allen Bryan Memorial / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LOOKING AROUND (NZ) G 3 Karen Byrnes 1= 57kg
2 ONE O’CLOCK ROCK SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Wilkinson 1= 55kg
3 5327x22823 KRUPT LEDA G 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 3 58kg
4 923x2 HINCHIN MISS F 3 Phillip Stokes 4 55kg
5 x8x7532425 VEIN CHOICE M 5 Sam Turner 5 56kg
6 x452672303 MAN OF IRON G 5 Emma Hubbard 6= 58kg
7 0053x0 DARRYL’S LIBERTY G 3 Barry Brook 6= 57kg
8 2703932x49 MAPLE’S IMAGE G 4 Alexander Justice 8= 58kg
9 549x DELANI SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Lesnikowski 8= 55kg
10 95 ATOMIST G 3 Steven Schrader 10= 57kg
11 38x5 CHAMPERS ON ICE F 3 Simon Bates 10= 55kg
12 0x EXALTED CRACKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Young 12 57kg
13 6 HASTA LA BOUNTY G 4 Sue Murphy 13 58kg
14 08x JOLLMAC G 3 Luke O'Connor 14 57kg
15 3290x5 LA LA LUCHIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 15= 55kg
16 9x925x99 ONLINE GIRL F 3 Gary Searle 15= 55kg
17 858 OUR LILYJAZ M 4 Kevin & Heather Frew 17 56kg
18 9x700x TENOSSUH SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Hyam 18 57kg
19 666658 CLASSY JOE C 3 John Hickmott 19 57kg
20 0x98078x77 CORNELIA M 4 John Hickmott 20 56kg
Race 8 - Minge Funerals / SABOIS Two-Year-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CARIBBEAN SILK SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Shane Oxlade 1= 57.5kg
2 COSMIC AWARD F 2 Lloyd Kennewell 1= 55.5kg
3 HEAVEN’S DEAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard Jolly 1= 55.5kg
4 KISSABLE EIGHT SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 1= 55.5kg
5 3x CITY BEATS G 2 Gordon Richards 5 57.5kg
6 5x03 CHEVITE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 6 57.5kg
7 5x24x7 VIVI VALENTINA F 2 Paul Beshara 7 55.5kg
8 6x4 COTILLION F 2 Michael Hickmott 8 55.5kg
9 5x CHEEKY ATOM SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Philippe Huserot 9 57.5kg
10 5x65 SIR GARFIELD SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gordon Richards 10 57.5kg
11 6x EQUIMOORE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Ricky Moore 11 57.5kg

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.