Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 07 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Apr-18 4:21PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 07-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 215

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x121262x12 HAPPY CLAPPER G 7 Patrick Webster 1= 57kg 117
2 11x2141914 CRACK ME UP (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 1= 53kg 1.0kg 106
3 38x1160x31 COMIN’ THROUGH G 4 Chris Waller 1= 51.5kg 107
4 x4320x1113 KEMENTARI C 3 James Cummings 1= 51.5kg 109
5 6813520x41 HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir 5 58kg 116
6 536181x025 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) H 7 Darren Weir 6 57.5kg 115
7 x0x360x314 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 6 Chris Waller 7= 53.5kg 107
8 2720x24263 PRIZED ICON H 4 Kris Lees 7= 53.5kg 107
9 1112x13x35 INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees 7= 52kg 107
10 22226230x2 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 10= 52kg 104
11 111x270x40 EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller 10= 50.5kg 104
12 2111x42051 ARBEITSAM G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10= 50kg 104
13 11x1371 D’ARGENTO C 3 Chris Waller 10= 49kg 104
14 x31x1x3111 LANCIATO (NZ) G 5 Mark Newnham 14 51kg 1.0kg 103
15 x128x25x23 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 15 50kg 99
16 x541659x32 COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 16 50kg 97
Race 2 - DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2123x5312 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) H 5 Darren Weir 58.5kg 113
2 639x680x59 FELL SWOOP G 6 Matthew Dale 58.5kg 104
3 6875113x20 JUNGLE EDGE G 7 Mick Bell 58.5kg 108
4 1202x250x7 LE ROMAIN G 5 Kris Lees 58.5kg 114
5 11x1111x21 REDZEL G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 58.5kg 118
6 47x5400x78 TAKEDOWN G 5 Gary Moore 58.5kg 106
7 06x13x1402 THRONUM H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5kg 106
8 66x4269x52 ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg 111
9 02x19x6422 GLOBAL GLAMOUR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg 108
10 x523x112x1 IN HER TIME M 5 Benjamin Smith 56.5kg 114
11 1449729x37 MISSROCK M 4 Robbie Laing 56.5kg 106
12 x21510x237 SHOWTIME C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg 100
13 1x70600x85 THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry 56.5kg 90
14 3x6410x143 TRAPEZE ARTIST C 3 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg 105
Race 3 - HARROLDS AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55111x5546 ACE HIGH C 3 David Payne 56.5kg 106
2 15533x3242 ASTORIA C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg 87
3 112435 BELFAST C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg 77
4 2251x60090 CAPITAL GAIN G 3 Paul Butterworth 56.5kg 88
5 3235x21280 CONDOR C 3 Paul Perry 56.5kg 69
6 1324850 ENDOWMENT (NZ) G 3 Chris Gibbs 56.5kg 79
7 11113 FURORE (NZ) G 3 Kris Lees 56.5kg 86
8 x1661x5021 LEVENDI C 3 Peter Gelagotis 56.5kg 88
9 2210 LOVE WAVES (NZ) G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5kg 63
10 212135x400 MAIN STAGE (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg 75
11 211x11567 MISSION HILL G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5kg 79
12 3742114 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5kg 77
13 921x132728 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) G 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 56.5kg 90
14 1644x04950 PISSARO C 3 Robbie Laing 56.5kg 68
15 2x2273x294 SALSAMOR (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg 82
16 x94220x602 TANGLED C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 94
17 141640 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 80
18 2235x46314 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5kg 102
19 x24718x553 WEATHER WITH YOU G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5kg 80
20 x973451319 YURALLA BOY G 3 Todd Howlett 56.5kg 62
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 ADANA C 2 Chris Waller 56.5kg
2 658 AFFOGATO C 2 Wendy Roche 56.5kg
3 2x3631 BONDI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
4 32x251 ENCRYPTION C 2 James Cummings 56.5kg
5 11x106 LONG LEAF C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
6 51 NOT A SINGLE CENT C 2 Ciaron Maher 56.5kg
7 7x210 OUTRAGEOUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
8 212x698 RAGGED RASCAL C 2 Paul Perry 56.5kg
9 186 RINGERDINGDING C 2 Edward O'Rourke 56.5kg
10 4142 SEBERATE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5kg
11 42x233 SPIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
12 531 TCHAIKOVSKY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
13 3x42 EL DORADO DREAMING F 2 Benjamin Smith 54.5kg
14 2x3232 OOHOOD F 2 Tony McEvoy 54.5kg
15 4x315 SEABROOK (NZ) F 2 Mick Price 54.5kg
Race 5 - NEWHAVEN PARK COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th-16th $2200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 404x6146x2 CAERLESS CHOICE G 4 Paul Messara 1= 57.5kg 84
2 1211x101 DON’T GIVE A DAMN G 4 Danny Williams 1= 57.5kg 83
3 32x4211x11 SNITZ G 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 57.5kg 80
4 2222112x11 SUNCRAZE G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 1= 57.5kg 87
5 2x23123 ACQUITTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 1= 56kg 65
6 9x11x5413 COSMOLOGIST G 4 Dean Mirfin 1= 56kg 72
7 625x873411 GOOD HOST G 4 Justin W Stanley 1= 56kg 68
8 22119x0482 MY TAGOSON G 5 Rodney Northam 1= 56kg 73
9 x3191121x2 NOEL’S GIFT G 5 Gayna Williams 1= 56kg 68
10 411x1x1 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jenny Graham 1= 56kg 75
11 x211811312 O’ SO HAZY M 4 Scott Spackman 1= 55.5kg 77
12 6x84125x32 BENNELONG DANCER M 4 Graham Hulm 1= 54kg 63
13 32844x1712 FERNIEHIRST M 6 Paul Smith 1= 54kg 73
14 x48007x682 PUMPKIN PIE M 4 Danny Williams 1= 54kg 78
15 258x235132 SEA LADY M 4 Wayne Martyn 1= 54kg 66
16 3x8913x141 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD M 4 Glen Hodge 1= 54kg 69
17 195110x637 CLASS CLOWN G 6 Chris Heywood 17= 57.5kg 66
18 9x53422440 GITAN G 4 Jean Dubois 17= 56kg 66
19 13x23138 IGGY THE MOOCHER G 3 Matthew Dunn 17= 56kg 66
20 08x6156103 INCISION G 4 Justin W Stanley 17= 56kg 56
21 5x52x15134 ORI ON FIRE G 4 Cameron Crockett 17= 56kg 66
22 545x60x483 UNBIASED G 5 Cody Morgan 17= 56kg 78
23 0422x00663 VEGA DE LAGO G 5 Geoff O'Brien 17= 56kg 70
Race 6 - SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S QUALITY (2600 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 76200x4378 VENTURA STORM (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 59kg 105
2 46811x7521 FANATIC (NZ) M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 56kg 103
3 813x566721 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) G 6 Darren Weir 3= 57.5kg 102
4 x24760x055 TALLY G 5 James Cummings 3= 57.5kg 102
5 x12x1397x1 ALOFT (IRE) G 6 Liam Howley 5 57kg 101
6 x823251585 ZACADA (NZ) G 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 6 56.5kg 100
7 x580133146 CHARLES ROAD G 4 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 7 56kg 99
8 2103310x55 CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8= 55.5kg 98
9 63253x3614 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 5 Darren Weir 8= 55.5kg 98
10 141124x322 ALWARD (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 10= 55kg 97
11 1x31311465 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 10= 55kg 97
12 23x0991154 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) G 7 Robbie Laing 12 54.5kg 96
13 33323x6729 ADMIRAL JELLO G 5 Kris Lees 13 53kg 92
14 x746x01513 PERIBSEN (IRE) H 5 John O'Shea 14 53kg 89
15 9x21805806 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15= 53kg 86
16 0545723332 ORMITO (GER) G 5 Darren Weir 15= 53kg 86
17 9x1153x683 WHEAL LEISURE M 4 Archie Alexander 15= 53kg 86
18 322114x434 SIN TO WIN (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18 53kg 84
19 x4658115x5 DOUKHAN (IRE) G 9 Kris Lees 19= 53kg 83
20 7700843492 UP CUPS G 7 Rhonda Mangan 19= 53kg 83
21 2115x33212 DOMED M 4 John P Thompson 21 53kg 81
22 21x8655825 RED DREAM G 6 Kerry Parker 22 53kg 58
23 x412153x16 HOMESMAN (USA) G 4 Liam Howley 23 59kg 105
24 07x5x8650x SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) G 6 Liam Howley 24 58kg 103
25 27x536164x MIDTERM (GB) G 5 Liam Howley 25 55kg 97
26 946x140x62 HARRISON (GB) G 5 Liam Howley 26 53kg 90
27 x7x44412x1 SHERLOCK HOLMES (IRE) G 6 Liam Howley 27 53kg 79
Race 7 - TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3711213311 SAVVY COUP (NZ) F 3 Michael & Matthew Pitman 1 61kg 97
2 1776214x61 LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 2 60kg 95
3 8x331x1120 ALL TOO SOON F 3 David Payne 3 53kg 79
4 3x14921x88 AONAIR F 3 Chris Waller 4 53kg 70
5 8x211x411 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 5 53kg 71
6 2x3141 RIDICULE F 3 Brad Widdup 6 53kg 72
7 3x3253x270 TOUCH OF MINK F 3 Matthew Smith 7 53kg 64
8 0x113 WEDGIE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 53kg 75
9 1321x3750 DANCERS F 3 Brad Widdup 9 53kg 70
10 21x6731 MISSYBEEL (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker 10 53kg 66
11 54319 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike 11 53kg 76
12 61x326 DISCREET CHARM F 3 John P Thompson 12 53kg 65
13 326x31 GLOBAL SANCTION F 3 Grahame Begg 13 53kg 62
14 140 TO YOUR HEALTH F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 14 53kg 63
15 8x223 THE PROMISE F 3 John P Thompson 15 53kg 60
16 324 JUNGLE FISH F 3 Michael Kent 16 53kg 60
17 71 WILD SEA F 3 Michael Kent 17 53kg 62
18 112 HARMATTAN F 3 James Cummings 18 53kg 72
19 222123 HARDLY SURPRISING F 3 Ciaron Maher 19 53kg 67
20 342215 PETITE F 3 James Cummings 20 53kg 64
21 4x2147x469 SHAGRA F 3 David Brideoake 21 53kg 61
22 47x412 ONE FIRE BEACH F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 22 53kg 63
23 33137 PRETTY TO SEA (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher 23 53kg 62
24 303 ROC SANDS F 3 Glen Thompson 24 53kg 56
Race 8 - WIDDEN KINDERGARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 112 ENBIHAAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 54.5kg
2 4x315 SEABROOK (NZ) F 2 Mick Price 2 54.5kg
3 221 KHULAASA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 54.5kg
4 4196 ENNIS HILL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 54.5kg
5 1x434 LEGEND OF CONDOR C 2 Gerald Ryan 5 56.5kg
6 531 TCHAIKOVSKY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 6 56.5kg
7 32x71 STUNTS C 2 James Cummings 7 56.5kg
8 323x8 PAQUIRRI C 2 Gary Moore 8 56.5kg
9 1 LEAN MEAN MACHINE C 2 Chris Waller 9= 56.5kg
10 1 ROOSEVELT C 2 James Cummings 9= 56.5kg
11 2523 DREAM CHILD F 2 David Payne 11 54.5kg
12 10 CASADIVA F 2 Brent Stanley 12 54.5kg
13 73x00 ROCK ZONE G 2 David Payne 13 56.5kg
14 3x60 TOULOUSE G 2 David Payne 14 56.5kg
15 8x2 MUNICH C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 15 56.5kg
16 7x48 HEAVENLY THUNDER F 2 David Payne 16 54.5kg
17 3 SWELT C 2 Brad Widdup 17 56.5kg
18 60x85 REAGAN C 2 David Payne 18 56.5kg
19 4 SCHNAPPS C 2 Brad Widdup 19 56.5kg
20 67 MANDALONG EMPEROR C 2 Gary Nickson 20 56.5kg
21 MANDALONG READY C 2 Gary Nickson 21= 56.5kg
22 VENDOME (NZ) C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 21= 56.5kg
23 MANDALONG ONE UP F 2 Gary Nickson 21= 54.5kg
24 MANDALONG SERA F 2 Gary Nickson 21= 54.5kg
25 0 SLIEMA F 2 David Payne 21= 54.5kg
Race 9 - P J BELL STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 115x3179x3 HOUTZEN F 3 Toby Edmonds 1 56kg 97
2 x21330x603 CATCHY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 59kg 102
3 221127x40 FROLIC F 3 Edward O'Rourke 3 57kg 99
4 02x11013x0 FORMALITY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 58kg 101
5 x53772x111 I AM EXCITED F 3 David Pfieffer 5 55.5kg 88
6 121x017x79 DEBONAIRLY F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6 55kg 80
7 95x4549x66 ONE MORE HONEY F 3 John P Thompson 7 57kg 77
8 31x16311x9 BANISH F 3 James Cummings 8 57kg 82
9 222x122 PROBLEM SOLVER F 3 Gerald Ryan 9 54kg 70
10 1x1134x11 DEMERARA F 3 James Cummings 10 54kg 84
11 13435x5201 TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 11 54kg 76
12 14344x1 SHE’S SO HIGH F 3 Mick Price 12 55kg 79
13 1x44241x98 YULONG XINGSHENG F 3 Kris Lees 13 55kg 76
14 31105x2528 ACQUME F 3 Brad Widdup 14 54kg 80
15 x621688x22 SWEET DEAL F 3 John P Thompson 15 54kg 69
16 1054x83260 FROM WITHIN F 3 Edward O'Rourke 16 54kg 72
17 3x4224x21 DINNIGAN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 17 54kg 68
18 14611x4343 ZA ZI BA F 3 Brad Widdup 18 54kg 74
19 4113x8 WARRANTY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 19 54kg 70
20 011x4 MANICURE F 3 James Cummings 20 54kg 72
21 x443x25123 FIFTH AFFAIR F 3 Garry White 21 54kg 64
22 11x CHARLAYNE F 3 Chris Waller 22 54kg 73
23 x10228x936 TARCOOLA SPIRIT F 3 Jason Warren 23 54kg 69
24 1223x645 WORKDRINKS F 3 Brad Widdup 24 54kg 66
25 20x113x SHANTOU F 3 Bjorn Baker 25 54kg 63
26 15x1 DYSLEXIC F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 26 54kg 67
27 5x31x285 PLATINUM ANGEL F 3 Darren Weir 27 54kg 63
28 42x13 READYCATGO F 3 David Pfieffer 28 54kg 64
29 22x1 STRATUM CHARGE F 3 Kerry Parker 29 54kg 63
30 11x MADAME PAULINE F 3 Paul Messara 30 54kg 62
31 1x ROTTERDAM F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 31 54kg 63
32 337 LIVIA’S STORY F 3 Edward O'Rourke 32 54kg
Race 10 - CHINA HORSE CLUB CARBINE CLUB STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x301112308 ALL TOO HUIYING C 3 Gary Moore 1 57kg 78
2 3141x749 VILLERMONT C 3 Ciaron Maher 2 59kg 85
3 x9152x3367 MURAAQEB C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 56kg 77
4 42139x152 HOLY SNOW C 3 Mick Price 4 59kg 87
5 1125x481 ASSIMILATE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 5 57kg 78
6 x313744x36 BEAU GESTE C 3 James Cummings 6 56kg 79
7 5x723326x2 SAMBRO G 3 Chris Waller 7 56kg 76
8 2x36626x11 DISSOLUTION G 3 Brad Widdup 8 56kg 73
9 8x331x1120 ALL TOO SOON F 3 David Payne 9 54kg 79
10 137776x415 CHARLIE CHAP G 3 Mike Van Gestel 10 56kg 68
11 33x31371 ANGEL’S BOY G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 11 56kg 69
12 25x2170x13 ICON OF DUBAI C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 12 56kg 69
13 112 SONDELON G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13 56kg 71
14 336x135320 GRAND THEFT AUTO F 3 Edward O'Rourke 14 54kg 57
15 47x412 ONE FIRE BEACH F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 15 54kg 63
16 326x31 GLOBAL SANCTION F 3 Grahame Begg 16 54kg 62
17 31 THINK STRAIGHT C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 17 56kg 65
18 140 TO YOUR HEALTH F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 18 54kg 63
19 222 SINGA GLORY (NZ) G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 19 56kg 60

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.