Mindarie-Halidon: Mindarie-Halidon Racing Club Sunday, 17 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-Sep-17 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163
Race 1 - Collins Industrial Distributors Pty Ltd Mindarie-Halidon Cup (1800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400
Starter Subsidy $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9252518811 RAISE A DREAM SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 8 Grant Young 1 58kg 76
2 5038x00822 OUR BOY NICHOLAS G 7 Grant Young 2 59kg 74
3 0807869600 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) G 8 Grant Young 3 57.5kg 71
4 4804524343 EMMOOKI’S DASH G 9 Scott Whittle 4 57.5kg 71
5 500x062011 SASSY JO M 5 Stephen Theodore 5 55kg 70
6 7739604871 CREANCE G 7 John Macmillan 6 57kg 70
7 01900x0470 ILOVEWHATSEBRINGS M 6 Ryan Balfour 7 54kg 68
8 04546x6906 DEIHEROS G 6 Kerrie Vantijn 8 55.5kg 67
9 8583587x54 SPANISH HALO (NZ) G 11 Shane Coombs 9 55.5kg 67
10 1x09093402 HALAYR ROTHESTAR G 5 Grant Young 10 54.5kg 65
11 545510x115 KIRONA M 5 Ryan Balfour 11 54kg 65
12 6x65149914 DANOULI G 7 John Hickmott 12 54.5kg 65
13 01175140x0 FINAL TABLE G 6 Nicole Bruggemann 13 54kg 64
14 66x1110234 UMALUKA G 10 Jordan Frew 14 54kg 63
15 93036400x5 SANZIO G 7 Dean Saxon 15 54kg 62
16 x334605733 RED MENACE G 9 Dennis O'Leary 16 54kg 60
17 x9x9659471 KEEPAKIWI (NZ) G 7 Kristi Evans 17 54kg 58
18 0732599x06 MEDVEDEV G 8 Bruce Potter 18 54kg 57
19 4173x48004 AUTMED G 4 Dan Shepherd 19 54kg 55
20 3745350230 CONQUER THE MOMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 7 Marg Ruberry 20 54kg 53
21 6x861090x7 KING CADEL G 8 Paul Shepherdson 21 54kg 53
22 4785308547 EXALTED GEM SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 9 Rob Wilkinson 22 54kg 50
Race 2 - Flea & Doug Fullston and Val & Norm Humphrys Benchmark 64 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $12,500.1st $8,200, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9761941470 POUND STERLING G 4 Grant Young 1 60kg 66
2 0x987x908x PLANET VOYAGE G 8 Paula Trenwith 2 60kg 66
3 x5546879x0 OOSTERMAN G 9 James Dodgson 3 60kg 66
4 11422x2741 KURKOVA M 6 Jordan Frew 4 57.5kg 65
5 25455x1x63 ASHERO G 4 Gordon Richards 5 59kg 64
6 7524320585 ILGATTINO G 7 Grant Young 6 59kg 64
7 347335160x TRUENO G 7 Ryan Balfour 7 59kg 64
8 127x62277x KESAN G 5 Richard Jolly 8 58kg 62
9 245136x195 SUPER RULES G 6 Sam Burford 9 58kg 62
10 2x261 BRIMARVI GOLD M 4 Paul Seater 10 55.5kg 61
11 082571432x FINNISS MOMENT M 9 Darryl Hewitt 11 55.5kg 61
12 1x6 JACLYN F 3 David Jolly 12 54kg 60
13 21x980167x STAR PLAYER M 5 Ryan Balfour 13 54.5kg 59
14 154x5x6 AVEE DEBEE M 5 Alexander Justice 14 54kg 58
15 x640807x90 DESTINY’S LASS M 8 Nicole Bruggemann 15 54kg 58
16 63434x8569 REALLY EDGY M 6 Ken Sweeney 16 54kg 56
17 56x946318x DANDY MANDY M 5 Stephen Theodore 17 54kg 55
18 42933005x1 BELEAGUER G 6 Karen Byrnes 18 54.5kg 55
19 18x55x LADWELL G 5 Greg Lesnikowski 19 54kg 54
20 9146606x85 AMATIVE M 4 Ken Sweeney 20 54kg 53
21 6x5140x0x0 GOT THAT GLINT G 9 Colette Cooper 21 54kg 53
22 x926x4x800 SAMBUCA SIREN M 5 Bruce Potter 22 54kg 51
23 690000x787 OGUNDE G 9 Ryan Balfour 23 54kg 49
Race 3 - Mallee Dipping & Mulesing / Zadow Well Drillers BM 56 Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 66x1110234 UMALUKA G 10 Jordan Frew 1 62.5kg 63
2 x5346x4814 SAMSTAG G 6 Georgie Henderson 2 60.5kg 59
3 9x0403x263 GANGSTER’S RUN G 9 Dennis O'Leary 3 60kg 58
4 44x719x0 WATCHOUT WATCHOUT G 4 Chantelle Jolly 4 59.5kg 57
5 47671x0 PAT THE WEAPON G 4 Paul Shepherdson 5 59.5kg 57
6 17869x1575 TYCOON DEL M 5 Dan Shepherd 6 57.5kg 57
7 5066651274 KAZOOM (NZ) G 7 Ron Campbell 7 59.5kg 57
8 0732599x06 MEDVEDEV G 8 Bruce Potter 8 59.5kg 57
9 5540x1139x CENTRE DIVIDER G 7 Nicole Bruggemann 9 59kg 56
10 4173x48004 AUTMED G 4 Dan Shepherd 10 58.5kg 55
11 1306x75552 PRESUMPTION G 5 Stephen Theodore 11 58.5kg 55
12 6288429062 WISH LIST M 5 John Hickmott 12 55.5kg 53
13 256x217489 MOON ARROW G 5 Sue Jaensch 13 57.5kg 53
14 555x774404 AMICONI ORIGINALE G 7 Ron Campbell 14 57.5kg 53
15 3745350230 CONQUER THE MOMENT G 7 Marg Ruberry 15 57.5kg 53
16 6x56543670 EXALTED DEE M 5 Rob Wilkinson 16 54kg 50
17 4785308547 EXALTED GEM M 9 Rob Wilkinson 17 54kg 50
18 632715099x DISCERN G 6 Dean Saxon 18 55.5kg 49
19 2466x55665 CIVETTA M 9 Gillian Davey 19 54kg 49
20 800x903557 BACKSTAGE PASS G 5 Ken Sweeney 20 55kg 48
21 6876692334 MIDRADA G 7 Greg Dunn 21 55kg 48
22 986 BLACKMOOR G 4 Grant Kluske 22 54.5kg 47
23 x902067685 MAKO MAGIC G 6 Craig Curtis 23 54kg 45
24 554Dx45673 COMMAND THE SUN G 7 Liz Faust 24 54kg 44
25 67x534 PURADEANIE G 4 Ryan Balfour 25 54kg
26 723232x867 KASMARLAINE M 6 Roslyn Day 26 54kg
27 0x80994x87 HAILWIN G 6 Philippe Huserot 27 54kg
Race 4 - JB Electrical / Relax Retreat Benchmark 56 Handicap (1380 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 310x8x0146 OWL ON THE PROWL G 6 Jordan Frew 1 60.5kg 59
2 89x793174x TREGEAGLE G 4 Gary Kennewell 2 60kg 58
3 x8298x510x O’LONHROAD M 5 Kevin & Heather Frew 3 58kg 58
4 857x00569x DEWANGSA G 6 Roslyn Day 4 60kg 58
5 214777x541 NEVER WITHOUT YOU G 6 Ryan Balfour 5 60kg 58
6 37x4200x89 FORCE OF THREE G 8 Daryl Stone 6 60kg 58
7 4x6856267x SEEK TO DESTROY G 5 John Croucher 7 59kg 56
8 217128450x CENTENARY SHOT G 5 Peter Hardacre 8 59kg 56
9 7569x1234x STREET EMBRACE G 5 Ryan Balfour 9 59kg 56
10 412623549x FANTASTIC MAGIC G 6 Grant Kluske 10 59kg 56
11 439106x650 MOLLY THE SNIP M 7 Ken Matson 11 57kg 56
12 0665343488 BOLDACIOUS GIRL M 7 John Hickmott 12 57kg 56
13 090146150x KOOP CREEK G 9 Colette Cooper 13 58.5kg 55
14 00x5010 FUGITIVE G 4 John Hickmott 14 58kg 54
15 x168x59x56 SPIEGEL GROVE G 5 Darren Magro 15 58kg 54
16 3348238555 JUST A SINGER G 6 Darryl Dodson 16 57.5kg 53
17 x52186x910 ALWAYS MAGIC G 7 Sam Burford 17 57.5kg 53
18 7x0070x031 LOVE AND OBEY M 7 Scott Whittle 18 55.5kg 53
19 x665x50980 DEVIOUS FELLA G 8 Heidi Smith 19 57.5kg 53
20 094635790x COOL TARGET G 5 Sam Burford 20 57kg 52
21 x540656352 SPIRITED MATCH G 5 Ken Sweeney 21 56.5kg 51
22 6x23056466 AUGUSTA BELLE M 5 Ryan Balfour 22 54.5kg 51
23 226885477x JAWS OF LIFE G 6 Jordan Frew 23 56.5kg 51
24 9333573777 ALERTNESS M 8 Grant Kluske 24 54kg 50
25 9x050x3643 CALL ME PENNY M 8 Michael Mychajlin 25 54kg 50
26 542452659x NIGHT BREEZE G 8 Ryan Balfour 26 55.5kg 49
27 4x0056x717 CHAMBRAY G 6 Sharyn Ratsch 27 54.5kg 47
28 458x907x70 TRAFALGAR BELLE M 7 Steven Tootell 28 54kg 45
29 0x007708x0 RORY’S UNION G 9 Gillian Davey 29 54kg 44
30 4x05508054 LONE STAR RIPA G 6 Scott Whittle 30 54kg 43
31 75x00x09x6 DOMAROSA M 6 Nicole Bruggemann 31 54kg 42
32 7976075890 REINE DE TOUT (NZ) M 7 Grant Young 32 54kg 42
33 60x4409809 LUCKY NOW G 8 Darryl Hewitt 33 54kg 42
34 90x050 NICK’S NIGHT OUT G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 34 54kg
Race 5 - Loxton Irrigation Centre /Tony Nolan Marriage Celebrant /SABOIS MDN (1380 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HEZ A WOLF SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Ken Sweeney 1= 58kg
2 SHOULD HAVE I G 7 Roslyn Day 1= 58kg
3 RING OF KERRY G 3 Matthew Seyers 1= 56kg
4 27x2924x92 DOUBTFUL BILLY G 9 John Hickmott 4 58kg
5 67x534 PURADEANIE G 4 Ryan Balfour 5 58kg
6 2443500235 HE’S A VALLEYBOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Ricky Moore 6 58kg
7 5x ITZ A BULLET G 3 Matthew Seyers 7 56kg
8 4x6x LUNAR POWER G 9 Dennis O'Leary 8 58kg
9 4 HUSSALEEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Ryan Balfour 9 56kg
10 62x07 TOMORROW’S HERO G 4 Rob Wilkinson 10= 58kg
11 585x69 VANDERLUNE M 4 Stephen Theodore 10= 56kg
12 76 OLYMPIC GESTURE G 5 John Hickmott 12= 58kg
13 94265 PINT’S PUNCH G 5 Kevin & Heather Frew 12= 58kg
14 x5757x5468 NAUGHTY LIKE NAT M 5 Greg Lesnikowski 12= 56kg
15 2x4x885x TROPICAL LIGHTNING SABOIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Travis Doudle 15 56kg
16 8739389x0 SWIFT JET G 5 Grant Kluske 16= 58kg
17 9635526x86 FROZEN HONOR M 5 Ken Matson 16= 56kg
18 570x GLENANAAR LADY M 5 Peter Hardacre 16= 56kg
19 723232x867 KASMARLAINE M 6 Roslyn Day 19 56kg
20 5x968x7 WALA PULKA G 5 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 20 58kg
21 0x908x809 NIGHT OF DREAMS G 4 Ken M Knowles 21 58kg
22 906x089578 SCOPE (NZ) M 5 Dean Saxon 22 56kg
Race 6 - Murray Pioneer / Radio 801-5RM / Radio 5MU / SABOIS C,G&E Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DOUGIE BOUNCE G 5 Roslyn Day 1= 58kg
2 SO CITED G 6 Grant Young 1= 58kg
3 BLAZING BULLET G 3 David Jolly 1= 56kg
4 DEX IN THE CITY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gordon Richards 1= 56kg
5 342x STREET LIFE G 4 Karen Byrnes 5 58kg
6 6x3558534x ONEWOOD G 4 Gary Searle 6 58kg
7 0 JOLLMAC G 3 Peter Jolly 7 56kg
8 6x0x EXCEED WITH MAGIC G 4 James Dodgson 8 58kg
9 9P EXALTED EDWARD G 5 Rob Wilkinson 9= 58kg
10 94265 PINT’S PUNCH G 5 Kevin & Heather Frew 9= 58kg
11 x57744x669 CAPTAIN MIRAGE G 5 Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr 11= 58kg
12 0x70 RUBITRON G 5 Darren Magro 11= 58kg
13 67x69 LOVE CLUB G 3 Jon O'connor 13 56kg
14 5x968x7 WALA PULKA G 5 Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing 14 58kg
Race 7 - Kelvin Westbrook Transport & Feedlot / SABOIS F&M Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $6,700, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ANGEL’S BELLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Sue Nolan 1= 57.5kg
2 MARG’S MINT M 4 Ken Sweeney 1= 57.5kg
3 BLUE BALLOONS SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristi Evans 1= 55.5kg
4 EXALTED GOLD SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Wilkinson 1= 55.5kg
5 GOOD NIC SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Macmillan 1= 55.5kg
6 JACK’S SISTER SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 1= 55.5kg
7 LOVES EDGE F 3 Peter Hardacre 1= 55.5kg
8 7x2 NOUVELLOKOVA F 3 Matthew Seyers 8 55.5kg
9 470522425x SAND CAT M 5 Emma Hubbard 9 57.5kg
10 3 MISS LABELLE F 3 Jon O'connor 10 55.5kg
11 6432637243 ALWAYS RED M 4 Sharyn Ratsch 11 57.5kg
12 0x086x4 AWESOME STAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Darren Magro 12= 57.5kg
13 40x2454x5 PRINCESS LEAH SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Paul Seater 12= 57.5kg
14 9x LADY LA MANCHA F 3 Peter Jones 14 55.5kg
15 7 SVETLANA’S ARROW M 4 Ken Sweeney 15 57.5kg
16 678x HUSSARAMA SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Travis Doudle 16= 57.5kg
17 8x00x JABALPUR ROSE SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Heath Montgomerie 16= 57.5kg
18 560x SATELITE JEWELL M 4 Nicole Bruggemann 16= 57.5kg
19 786x7 MILITARY OPERATION M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 19 57.5kg
20 9x0x0990x MOTOWN CHARM M 5 Dean Saxon 20 57.5kg
21 908799x968 ZAKOSHEA M 4 John Hickmott 21 57.5kg

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.