Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday, 16 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6m 1400m-W/Post; True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Michael Travers not riding at the meeting.
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Sep-17 3:20PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - RIVCOLL-AGGIES FLYING (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 010x63710x LAZYAXL G 6 Trevor Sutherland 1= 62kg 78
2 8399114x56 MAN OF PEACE G 5 Dave Heywood 1= 62kg 78
3 x1x167x476 KETCHUM G 9 Chris Heywood 3 58kg 70
4 1166376234 BRIGHTLY GOES M 6 Phil Sweeney 4 54kg 63
5 6x86x912x6 KUDAGILLA G 8 Mandie Jones 5 54kg 61
6 2x360x1872 LIGHTHOUSE G 8 Chris Heywood 6 54kg 60
7 x99966118x GODFREY G 8 Steve Cunningham 7 54kg 56
8 x880x22712 MATHEW’S HONOUR G 6 Charmaine Barnes 8 54kg 55
9 6x58436478 COSMIC RUSH G 6 Charmaine Barnes 9 54kg 51
10 228x68828x BILL ’N’ EVE G 5 John Marzol 10 54kg 58
11 097947955x KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) G 7 Robert Linnell 11 54kg 27
Race 2 - HARTWIGS CASE IH BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x880x22712 MATHEW’S HONOUR G 6 Charmaine Barnes 1 63.5kg 55
2 0x316427x2 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA M 5 Kerry Weir 2 61kg 54
3 0x1 CAMA DE ROSAS M 5 Scott Spackman 3 60.5kg 53
4 6x58436478 COSMIC RUSH G 6 Charmaine Barnes 4 61.5kg 51
5 47445Lx09x COMBINE G 8 Mark Cummins 5= 61kg 50
6 944x452214 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 5= 61kg 50
7 5275032059 OH WHAT A THIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 5= 61kg 50
8 8x861688x8 PATAGONIA BELLE M 6 Aaron Clarke 5= 59kg 50
9 2516x47797 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS F 3 Anthony Cosgriff 9 56kg 49
10 x734198366 CALL ME ANYTHING G 5 John Marzol 10= 59.5kg 47
11 58x4078x17 THE RUSSIAN G 6 Norm Loy 10= 59.5kg 47
12 74045x0129 WHY ME LORD G 6 Ron Steiner 10= 59.5kg 47
13 572591440x MUGGA MALLEY G 9 Tony Sergi 13= 57kg 42
14 138905359x RAINBOW BAY G 8 Cindy Brander 13= 57kg 42
15 29124308x9 XIAN’S PRIDE M 6 Andrew Curtis 13= 55kg 42
16 4304759346 DREAM ON STAN G 5 Trevor Sutherland 16= 56kg 40
17 9004000608 FIRESPARK G 6 Christopher Davis 16= 56kg 40
18 665873292x EMERALD ICE G 6 Kerry Weir 18 55kg 38
19 2680776092 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis 19 54kg 37
20 63869x7600 DE BELIN G 8 Peter Clancy 20 54kg 33
21 097947955x KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) G 7 Robert Linnell 21 54kg 27
Race 3 - WILLIAM FARRER HOTEL 2017 AGGIES CUP BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 07x0x90065 ANGELIC LASS M 9 Philip Evans 1 60kg 51
2 x764544453 MONEY AD M 6 Neil Osborne 2 59.5kg 50
3 222x166633 FLYING FRAGMENTS G 4 Peter Clancy 3= 61kg 49
4 x637341944 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 3= 61kg 49
5 0709243541 PAY THE ONES G 7 Trevor Sutherland 5= 60.5kg 48
6 30x4024207 ZARINA’S GOLD M 9 Michael Sparrow 5= 58.5kg 48
7 469x07217 SIDONIA MISS M 6 Christopher Davis 7 58kg 47
8 8181556596 COUNTY LIMERICK M 4 Andrew Sheahan 8 56.5kg 44
9 2946x86720 QUATRE BELLE M 6 Allan Fitzgerald 9 56kg 43
10 x649x00429 BILLESSE M 7 Michael Plummer 10 55.5kg 42
11 6959276056 ZORBA G 6 Kerry Weir 11 57kg 41
12 1942975404 REAL BONAFIDE G 5 Peter Clancy 12 56.5kg 40
13 8450829x08 EQUAL CHANCE G 7 Kevin Hanley 13= 55kg 37
14 71x442x768 YALTA G 8 Dona McQueen 13= 55kg 37
15 6596605656 MOSS MAGIC M 9 Russell Mutimer 15 54kg 34
16 3097987997 TUSCAN PADDY G 8 Christopher Davis 16 54kg 27
Race 4 - BLACK SWAN HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x316427x2 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA M 5 Kerry Weir 1 58kg 54
2 2x314x446x GOJAZZ G 5 Steve Cunningham 2 59kg 52
3 944x452214 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 3 58kg 50
4 00x0105x HALF MOON LIZZIE M 7 Phil Sweeney 4 54kg 44
5 x24726235x ATTENTI ALLA BELLA M 6 Emma Scott 5= 54kg 43
6 280465290x SHEER FORCE M 5 Robert Linnell 5= 54kg 43
7 399x8868x0 MY BELLA’S BETTER M 6 Norm Loy 7 54kg 42
8 483x660231 CAPTAIN ARCHIE M 5 John Tyack 8= 54kg 40
9 9004000608 FIRESPARK G 6 Christopher Davis 8= 54kg 40
10 956742400x STAR COD G 4 Erica Giggins 8= 54kg 40
11 x776850309 YOUNG JACKSON G 6 Richard Coulton 8= 54kg 40
12 665873292x EMERALD ICE G 6 Kerry Weir 12 54kg 38
13 100465396x BON HONOUR G 7 Brian Young 13= 54kg 37
14 963241750x TEARFUL KITTY M 4 Trevor Sutherland 13= 54kg 37
15 x607808600 HOFFA EXPRESS M 7 Michael Plummer 15 54kg 35
Race 5 - R M WILLIAMS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x532x31x70 PRIMAL DREAMS M 5 Russell Mutimer 1 57kg 51
2 204x431046 HOFFSKI G 5 Peter Clancy 2 59kg 48
3 6x09061754 KAPPY CINO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 3 59kg 47
4 469x07217 SIDONIA MISS M 6 Christopher Davis 4 57kg 47
5 222x166633 FLYING FRAGMENTS G 4 Peter Clancy 5 59kg 49
6 445658x350 MISS DENARI M 6 David Kelley 6 57kg 41
7 0107203426 MORE RANSOM G 5 John Tyack 7 59kg 44
8 1942975404 REAL BONAFIDE G 5 Peter Clancy 8 59kg 40
9 9457080x79 TEEBOX M 8 Robert Hardy 9 54.5kg
10 80x676 CARE FACTOR G 3 Trevor Sutherland 10 55kg
11 3097987997 TUSCAN PADDY G 8 Christopher Davis 11 59kg 27
12 840x0006 BEERWILLFIXIT G 5 Trevor McIlrick 12= 56.5kg
13 07 EX STREAM G 4 Andrew Sheahan 12= 56.5kg
14 88 MO’S SYMPHONY G 4 Gary Colvin 12= 56.5kg
15 79 REBEL FOREVER F 3 Paul Murray 12= 54kg
Race 6 - RIVERINA DOWNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x4x BATTLESCAR (NZ) G 5 Joe Cleary 1= 59kg
2 BAY LANE G 4 Craig Widdison 1= 59kg
3 FUNDING G 5 Steve Cunningham 1= 59kg
4 5x REDFU G 4 Trevor Sutherland 1= 59kg
5 RED ORION M 4 Gary Colvin 1= 57kg
6 962x RULETTA M 5 Chris Heywood 1= 57kg
7 5 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy 7 56kg
8 9 BLUE OAMARU M 5 Christopher Davis 8= 56kg
9 0 PURPLE PERFECTION M 5 Christopher Davis 8= 56kg
10 5x8x HARD WOOD HARRY G 5 Craig Widdison 10= 57.5kg
11 99x9 TOP GIRL M 4 Luke Pepper 10= 55.5kg
12 6x373644x5 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 12 55kg
13 0x070034x3 ESPEJAY M 7 Mandie Jones 13 55kg
14 373067394x BRICONI G 4 Christopher Davis 14 55kg
15 840x877 MISS SUNDANCE M 5 Peter Smith 15 55kg
16 9x08x0 MISS JUANITA M 5 Heath Maclean 16 55kg
17 0x08000 MOONCOIN G 6 Richard Coulton 17 55kg
18 9907x DOWN BUT NOT OUT M 5 Emma Scott 18= 55kg
19 0000 ZARIZACRAT G 4 Trevor Sutherland 18= 55kg
20 00890x ISSHEWAT M 6 Gary Colvin 20 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.