Corowa: Corowa Racing Club Friday, 15 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Sep-17 2:39PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Sep-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 15-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - MAVERICK BOATS OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11213439x8 LE CAVALIER G 7 Norm Gardner 1 61kg 76
2 225x604213 MARCHELLO G 7 Geoff Duryea 2 60kg 74
3 8114421237 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 3 59.5kg 73
4 046x026321 ZARLU G 8 Peter J Morgan 4 58.5kg 71
5 0260111231 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 5 57kg 68
6 3x31657586 KINSELMAC MANNER G 9 George Osborne 6= 56kg 66
7 770x671642 LAW OF THE LAND G 8 Norm Gardner 6= 56kg 66
8 7243460123 SMOOTH DANISH G 9 Liz Aalbers 8 55.5kg 65
9 7070016987 ELLE EXCITE M 7 Rhys Archard 9 54kg 59
10 4x4000x360 STREAKY BAY G 7 Lee Hunter 10 54kg 40
Race 2 - COROWA GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x834611857 TUMULT G 7 Tayne Davies 1 62kg 67
2 1222142345 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 2 61.5kg 66
3 58x000x817 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH G 7 Peter Maher 3= 61kg 65
4 61x644397x DYRHAM PARK G 5 Dave Heywood 3= 61kg 65
5 113x563054 REINE HAPPY G 6 George Osborne 5= 60kg 63
6 0x106524x7 SHY FRANK G 7 George Osborne 5= 60kg 63
7 5x67416101 ARENA QUEEN M 6 Jamie Scott 7 57.5kg 62
8 2x360x1872 LIGHTHOUSE G 8 Chris Heywood 8 58.5kg 60
9 x0406x00x0 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) G 6 Damien Lappin 9 58kg 59
10 76x6225722 ESPRIT WARRIOR G 9 Shilleagh Meyervale 10 57kg 57
11 x78601570x CATECHESIS M 7 Bob Donat 11 54kg 52
12 8630190459 FILDANCER G 8 Peter Burgun 12 54kg 51
13 16408x4475 PRAIRIE SUN G 7 Liz Aalbers 13 54kg 48
14 6582968306 RICH WIDOW M 6 Timothy Grace 14 54kg 45
15 3179850857 MONSIEUR PIERRE G 10 Leslie Robertson 15 54kg 42
Race 3 - ANNIE EYLES DESIGN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 222166x106 FINANCIAL MISS M 6 Phil Sweeney 1= 59.5kg 56
2 381x724171 YAWKEY WAY M 4 Trevor Sutherland 1= 59.5kg 56
3 P77x85003x GRASSINI G 9 Brett Charry 3= 61kg 55
4 150x040322 SARACENTINAL G 7 Jody Thompson 3= 61kg 55
5 6858x20488 NEONA G 9 Jason Hunter 5 60kg 53
6 520x153714 SAINT AQUILINA M 7 Ross Purcell 6 57.5kg 52
7 8630190459 FILDANCER G 8 Peter Burgun 7= 59kg 51
8 8x4320x312 HONOUR THE ONE M 6 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 7= 57kg 51
9 25083420x7 HONOR THE MOMENT G 7 Cindy Brander 9= 58.5kg 50
10 57515x5 TAROT M 5 Michael Gibson 9= 56.5kg 50
11 5481828 WHITE LIES M 4 Mark Webb 9= 56.5kg 50
12 x637341944 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 12 58kg 49
13 2491170006 ROSSATIN G 6 Erin Maher 13= 57kg 47
14 74045x0129 WHY ME LORD G 6 Ron Steiner 13= 57kg 47
15 59x9414760 JUST LEAVE M 6 Wayne Nichols 15 54kg 45
16 4x75x39464 ALL THE WINE G 4 Brian Gentle 16= 54kg 40
17 4x4000x360 STREAKY BAY G 7 Lee Hunter 16= 54kg 40
18 672560010x HARGY G 6 John Taylor 18 54kg 39
19 00x7430x67 AL’S CHOICE G 10 Sylvia Thompson 19= 54kg 37
20 8450829x08 EQUAL CHANCE G 7 Kevin Hanley 19= 54kg 37
21 2680776092 SHE’S JUST ROSIE M 7 Christopher Davis 19= 54kg 37
22 3097987997 TUSCAN PADDY G 8 Christopher Davis 22 54kg 27
Race 4 - HOTEL AUSTRALIA COROWA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55052311x0 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 1 57kg 56
2 19x3799x3x PACIFIC TYCOON G 5 Andrew Dale 2 59kg 55
3 1 DUTCHESSE MOSHE F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3 54kg 53
4 10226128x9 I’M PETER G 6 Peter Maher 4 57.5kg 52
5 6x58436478 COSMIC RUSH G 6 Charmaine Barnes 5= 57kg 51
6 8x4320x312 HONOUR THE ONE M 6 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 5= 55kg 51
7 944x452214 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 7= 56.5kg 50
8 3x35199x06 TIME SQUARE G 6 Jason Hunter 7= 56.5kg 50
9 012x01x570 ARIEL MISS M 7 Wendy Church 7= 54.5kg 50
10 0x99950242 FLYING FERRET G 6 Trevor Sutherland 10= 56kg 49
11 217x907x55 LOTS OF ’EM G 5 Pat Widdup 10= 56kg 49
12 2516x47797 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS F 3 Anthony Cosgriff 10= 54kg 49
13 601x704033 ZARSUPREME G 4 Ross Purcell 13 54kg 43
14 29124308x9 XIAN’S PRIDE M 6 Andrew Curtis 14 54kg 42
15 4x75x39464 ALL THE WINE G 4 Brian Gentle 15= 54kg 40
16 9004000608 FIRESPARK G 6 Christopher Davis 15= 54kg 40
17 34761650x0 KEEP DIGGING G 6 Jim Scott 15= 54kg 40
18 4x4000x360 STREAKY BAY G 7 Lee Hunter 15= 54kg 40
19 672560010x HARGY G 6 John Taylor 19 54kg 39
Race 5 - SHORTY'S LIMO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 417x BROMACH (NZ) G 4 Vincent Nolen 1= 59.5kg 54
2 216x8 BENNELONG DANCER M 4 Graham Hulm 1= 57.5kg 54
3 0551437522 CRISALLI M 7 Russell Mutimer 1= 57.5kg 54
4 3x133x36x LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale 4 59kg 53
5 25x1236x85 MEDIA VITA G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 5 58.5kg 52
6 8x4320x312 HONOUR THE ONE M 6 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 6 56kg 51
7 944x452214 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 7 57.5kg 50
8 222x166633 FLYING FRAGMENTS G 4 Peter Clancy 8= 57kg 49
9 249x609138 RAMAADI BULLET G 4 Geoff Duryea 8= 57kg 49
10 3467x81642 JOSIE’S CRUISER M 5 Kym Davison 10 54.5kg 48
11 59x9414760 JUST LEAVE M 6 Wayne Nichols 11 54kg 45
12 5x07006846 RUN RUSTY RUN G 6 Mark Webb 12 54kg 43
13 4x75x39464 ALL THE WINE G 4 Brian Gentle 13 54kg 40
14 9x10760x80 AUNTY PORSCHER M 5 Trevor Sutherland 14= 54kg 37
15 2096867579 ROCKYBEEL M 5 Trevor Sutherland 14= 54kg 37
16 3097987997 TUSCAN PADDY G 8 Christopher Davis 16 54kg 27
Race 6 - STATESMAN MOTOR INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26 HOW ONE KNOWS M 4 George Osborne 1 58kg
2 2635 MISS FORBIDDEN M 4 Trevor Sutherland 2= 57.5kg
3 3x5 PEBBLES WILLDO M 4 Peter Maher 2= 57.5kg
4 5 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy 2= 57kg
5 7 FLYING FROG G 3 Russell Osborne 2= 57kg
6 7x BERNARCEE G 6 Mark Webb 6= 59kg
7 49x TYCOON DREAMING G 4 Kym Davison 6= 59kg
8 9 BLUE OAMARU M 5 Christopher Davis 6= 57kg
9 0x GENS MISS M 5 Allan Fitzgerald 6= 57kg
10 0x RUBBER STAMP M 5 Kate Goodrich 6= 57kg
11 39x SHRAPNEL IMPACT M 4 Rob Wellington 6= 57kg
12 02 SKIFFLE M 5 Allan McRae 6= 57kg
13 5x8x HARD WOOD HARRY G 5 Craig Widdison 13= 58.5kg
14 557x33 FULL REWARD M 4 Lesia Masnyj 13= 56.5kg
15 54x0522 LANOMROH G 5 Bryan Maher 15= 58kg
16 97 A PRINCESS M 4 Michael Gibson 15= 56kg
17 25x54x44x MIRIMBAH M 4 Gerald Egan 17 56kg
18 46352237x4 AUNTY SUE M 5 Sylvia Thompson 18 56kg
19 6x373644x5 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 19 56kg
20 8x35207x93 DONT CALL ME VINCE M 5 Gary Colvin 20 56kg
21 6x7699x87x ONE EYE WATCHING G 4 Bob Donat 21 56kg
22 6008895 BELVURN G 4 Kevin Evans 22 56kg
23 0x070034x3 ESPEJAY M 7 Mandie Jones 23 56kg
24 27x079x049 COMMANDING JOY M 6 Mark Webb 24 56kg
25 373067394x BRICONI G 4 Christopher Davis 25 56kg
26 9x08x0 MISS JUANITA M 5 Heath Maclean 26 56kg
Race 7 - COROWA FIRE PROTECTION MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TRIPLE SHOT G 4 Vincent Nolen 1 59kg
2 523239x322 BRAVADO LASS M 5 Gary Colvin 2 57kg
3 5x89438x33 ZAFINA M 4 Matthew Dale 3 57kg
4 3424335x FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 4 59kg
5 230x92929x THE SCRIPT G 6 Mandie Jones 5 59kg
6 4x75x39464 ALL THE WINE G 4 Brian Gentle 6 59kg
7 45x WILT THE STILT G 4 George Osborne 7 59kg
8 3745x6 SNAKE CAVERN G 6 Jody Thompson 8 59kg
9 6x7699x87x ONE EYE WATCHING G 4 Bob Donat 9 59kg
10 7x BERNARCEE G 6 Mark Webb 10 59kg
11 0 PURPLE PERFECTION M 5 Christopher Davis 11 57kg
12 940x MISSISSIPPI GRIND M 4 Erin Maher 12 57kg
13 7x3 ROCKINTHERIVER G 3 Kym Davison 13 56.5kg
14 x080x2950x GATTO’S GIRL M 5 Mark Webb 14 57kg
15 58x2064 NICOTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 15 56.5kg
16 0x0x64 EVASIVE WITNESS G 4 Mark Webb 16 59kg
17 27x079x049 COMMANDING JOY M 6 Mark Webb 17 57kg
18 373067394x BRICONI G 4 Christopher Davis 18 59kg
19 4457x40007 BROTHER ADAM G 6 Julie Schmidt 19 59kg
20 840x877 MISS SUNDANCE M 5 Peter Smith 20 57kg
21 440x555030 DEACON BLACK G 5 Christopher Davis 21 59kg
22 0000 ZARIZACRAT G 4 Trevor Sutherland 22 59kg
Race 8 - COROWA RACE CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3424335x FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 1= 59kg
2 0 HEAVENLY STORM G 4 Kevin Evans 1= 59kg
3 07 JOUNAMA GOLD G 4 Pat Widdup 3= 58.5kg
4 47x48 LIBERTY BOY G 4 Doug Vickers 3= 58.5kg
5 60x ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) G 4 Andrew Dale 5= 58kg
6 554 ROCKY HIGH G 3 Kym Davison 5= 56kg
7 940x MISSISSIPPI GRIND M 4 Erin Maher 7 56kg
8 8x70x862 CONFIDENTIAL G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 8 57kg
9 4x75x39464 ALL THE WINE G 4 Brian Gentle 9= 56.5kg
10 08x79 CHARLIE’S HERO G 5 Craig Widdison 9= 56.5kg
11 3348229448 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN G 5 Alex Aquilina 11 56kg
12 36x9657825 ARELLANO G 4 Rhys Archard 12 56kg
13 85x4465350 GREAT BAY G 5 Bryan Maher 13 56kg
14 00x980x9 ZENZILE M 4 Jody Thompson 14 56kg
15 99865x20 CARLISTOS G 5 Geoff Duryea 15 56kg
16 59x407746 SMOKIN’ CONI M 4 Ross Purcell 16 56kg
17 505x606 SUEDAMA SUN M 5 George Osborne 17 56kg
18 60x03476 EXPLOSIVE SPORT G 4 Peter Clancy 18 56kg
19 9457080x79 TEEBOX M 8 Robert Hardy 19 56kg
20 8890028000 C’MON HONEY M 4 Keith Rawiller 20 56kg
21 556x060 LITTLE DINK M 5 Jody Thompson 21 56kg
22 273268x090 FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis 22 56kg
23 6604050x85 CAPTAIN DAN G 4 Trevor Sutherland 23 56kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.