Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday, 14 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m W/P to 1600m: +3m 1200 to 400m: True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 11-Sep-17 1:17PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 12-Sep-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 14-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5x222311x LEGAL WAVES (IRE) G 8 Brad Witt 1 68kg 69
2 1848x889x5 FELL FROM HEAVEN M 6 Liam Munro 2 61kg 59
3 7761x08x04 MCLENNAN G 7 Gary Nielsen 3 61.5kg 56
4 32047x71x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 5 Neil Creighton 4 60.5kg 54
5 86180x00x0 BARNEY RUBBLE G 7 Daniel S Bowen 5 60kg 53
6 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA G 4 Angela Plumb 6= 59.5kg 52
7 300x007181 WATER BOY (NZ) G 6 Daniel S Bowen 6= 59.5kg 52
8 397041x352 TRACONI M 6 Stephen Bennett 8 56.5kg 50
9 x417254x65 GEILEIS M 5 David Joice 9 56kg 49
10 379x689500 PURE WHISPER G 8 Brad Witt 10 57.5kg 48
11 6x3914346x CLASSROOM DESTINY G 6 Jason Reilly 11 56kg 45
12 03765x0980 CINDA BLUE M 8 Tom Higgins 12 54kg 32
13 3212x70375 COL’S TIGER G 6 Sarah Gaffaney 13 59.5kg 52
14 00x0624101 SUPREME WILLY G 7 Brett Bellamy 14 58.5kg 50
15 1030585254 READY ZAIM FIRE G 6 Brett Bellamy 15 57kg 47
16 6x88x LORD MORPHEUS G 4 Jason Reilly 16 54kg 35
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2220 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0700900356 PRINCE ALBERT G 7 John Shelton 1 62kg 57
2 3390633157 LIGHT MOTION G 6 Shane Everson 2 61kg 55
3 x706865361 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Lesley Jeffriess 3= 60kg 53
4 0013483001 SOUND WORLD M 8 Peter Youngberry 3= 58kg 53
5 248x66310 GLITCH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Ken Lantry 5 59.5kg 52
6 527x668970 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) G 7 Bevan Laming 6= 59kg 51
7 4643x09532 JOUEUR G 5 Scott Henley 6= 59kg 51
8 x541585093 DORLOTER M 5 Joanne Hardy 6= 57kg 51
9 3665345413 GALLANT GIRL M 4 Jason Reilly 9 56kg 49
10 x864732322 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Sharon Pepper 10 54kg 45
11 8109870623 THE BLUES BROTHER G 5 Peter Cheers 11= 55.5kg 44
12 58x9x09234 ZAMIRHE M 7 Todd Fletcher 11= 54kg 44
13 4338972638 MISS ZODIAC M 4 Ross Stitt 13 54kg 43
14 54x8244704 TONNA POWER G 6 Morgan Butler 14 54kg 41
15 77465 NUTCRACKER M 5 Donna Stoddart 15 54kg 40
16 55x4382943 FAMED (NZ) M 5 John Shelton 16= 54kg 38
17 08286 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Ethan Ensby 16= 54kg 38
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x75614433 MAYBE EVEN YOU M 5 Shane Edmonds 1 59kg 65
2 66316255x6 CILLA (NZ) M 5 Leo Clapham 2 58.5kg 64
3 590x1112x5 BRONZED VENOM G 5 Matthew Dunn 3= 59kg 61
4 2x714 SKYSCRAPER G 4 Chris Munce 3= 59kg 61
5 7x377183x8 SILOM ROAD G 5 Stephen Lee 5 58.5kg 60
6 1848x889x5 FELL FROM HEAVEN M 6 Liam Munro 6 56kg 59
7 117P0x3850 PAJADOS G 5 Scott Henley 7 56.5kg 56
8 32047x71x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 5 Neil Creighton 8 55.5kg 54
9 03781007x0 HOLLYWOOD TYCOON G 5 Daniel S Bowen 9= 55kg 53
10 2153420253 HOPE ISLAND G 5 Daniel S Bowen 9= 55kg 53
11 010x564472 CANTILLATE G 5 Stephen Bennett 11= 54kg 51
12 324335x448 COOL PRINCE G 5 Sue Grills 11= 54kg 51
13 x942961041 PAT’S DESTINY M 5 Alan Ryan 13= 54kg 49
14 50x5940x58 WITH EVERY BOUND G 7 Shane Everson 13= 54kg 49
15 613334225x WRAITH OF ODIN G 7 Ethan Ensby 15 54kg 46
16 626x059697 NO QUALM G 6 Warren Gavenlock 16 54kg 42
17 1506097189 RAUCOUS G 5 Donna Stoddart 17 54kg 40
18 744374740x TRIGGER LAD G 5 Catherine Inwood 18 54kg 38
19 3x50058459 ACCORD G 7 Cathleen Rode 19 54kg 37
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x86x17 SYRAH G 4 Ross Stitt 1 59.5kg 55
2 9x75x1 GREY PIRANHA G 4 Danielle Cunningham 2 58.5kg 53
3 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA G 4 Angela Plumb 3= 58kg 52
4 84x29x1 SKY CLASSIC M 5 Terry McCarthy 3= 56kg 52
5 2523x92771 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner 3= 54kg 52
6 1 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY G 5 Shane Everson 6= 57.5kg 51
7 7x13772x59 METAZOA M 4 Scott Henley 6= 55.5kg 51
8 212x42459x MIA SORELLA M 5 Morgan Butler 6= 55.5kg 51
9 4247x27625 LE COURONNEMENT G 5 Stephen Lee 9 56.5kg 49
10 613334225x WRAITH OF ODIN G 7 Ethan Ensby 10 55kg 46
11 06x1096x76 MAGIC HAPPENS M 5 Ben Borham 11 54kg 45
12 0x06873223 JUST IMAGINE M 6 Julie Hodder 12 54kg 44
13 190770x082 SWIFT RESPONSE M 5 Peter J Clark 13 54kg 41
14 0x600x7606 ASLAN’S MOJO G 8 Brad Munro 14= 54kg 39
15 0x096680x0 MOOGEM M 4 Leo Clapham 14= 54kg 39
16 3x50058459 ACCORD G 7 Cathleen Rode 16 54kg 37
17 0000x87898 TILLY DANCER M 8 Annette Lee 17 54kg 33
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 344344x3x0 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) G 8 Brad Witt 1 59kg 77
2 7x377183x8 SILOM ROAD G 5 Stephen Lee 2 59kg 60
3 307212 YEPPOON G 4 Matthew Dunn 3 59kg 54
4 x325x92215 KNOCKOURA G 4 Toby Edmonds 4 59kg 55
5 0x56712078 NEAR SILENUS M 5 Ross Stitt 5 57kg 47
6 6508434471 MISTER HOOTABELL G 5 Peter Cheers 6 59kg 46
7 752x628x73 APOCALYPTIC FUN G 5 Colt Prosser 7 59kg 53
8 49x23492 MUSTAKNOWN G 5 Danielle Cunningham 8 56.5kg
9 x740852520 NAUGHTY CORNER G 5 Geoffrey Hardy 9 56.5kg
10 514973372x THE SKRILL G 4 Paul Grills 10 59kg 45
11 x0217x4263 ZOFF OF THE WORLD G 4 John Meagher 11 59kg 55
12 49526x0617 SHARK CREEK G 7 Peter J Clark 12 59kg 44
13 55x4382943 FAMED (NZ) M 5 John Shelton 13 54.5kg 38
14 73 CALDERA GIRL M 5 Darren Graham 14 54.5kg
15 45630x9426 I’VE GOT THIS G 4 Tony V Green 15 59kg 47
16 x9164x0502 RAINING ON SUNDAY M 5 Colt Prosser 16 57kg 47
17 x217770x52 DIA DE REYES (NZ) G 4 Matthew Dunn 17 59kg 57
18 710x627596 EL TENIENTE G 4 Alan Ryan 18 59kg 46
19 0725329460 MUDGEE ROAD G 4 Daniel S Bowen 19 56.5kg 36
20 58x9x09234 ZAMIRHE M 7 Todd Fletcher 20 57kg 44
21 886x250249 BLAKE STREET G 4 David Kelly 21 56.5kg
22 08286 LATINO LOVER G 4 Ethan Ensby 22 56.5kg 38
23 0x08305 SKYREIGNS (NZ) M 4 Steven Phelps 23 54.5kg
24 0x985 PANGOLIN M 4 Norman Rogers 24 54.5kg
25 77465 NUTCRACKER M 5 Donna Stoddart 25 54.5kg 40
26 1879x78565 METRE EATER G 4 Colt Prosser 26 59kg 45
27 744x997350 KING AMADEUS G 4 Morgan Butler 27 56.5kg
28 59574x0800 TESTA’S CALL G 8 Annette Lee 28 59kg 22
29 x9563x6747 HEART OF CORAL M 4 Stephen Lee 29 54.5kg
30 98x8894975 GLOWING FEELING G 5 Joanne Hardy 30 56.5kg
31 0904 BOLD TEMPTATION G 4 Terry Commerford 31 56.5kg
32 05407x050 DARLZEE MISS M 4 Sharon Pepper 32 54.5kg
33 7x0059 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY M 4 Steven Phelps 33 54.5kg
34 609 MOKIN G 4 Graeme Shultz 34= 56.5kg
35 800x9967 SPUD G 4 Sally Taylor 34= 56.5kg
36 70x68 WINKLER (NZ) G 4 John Everson 34= 56.5kg
37 0x60 LIBERTY TREE M 4 Harry Cootes 34= 54.5kg
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x333 WOODDITTON M 4 Stephen Lee 1 59.5kg
2 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 4 Daniel S Bowen 2 59kg
3 244 NATURAL IMAGE M 4 Ross Stitt 3= 58kg
4 OAKLAND ACTRESS M 5 Leo Clapham 3= 58kg
5 4 CHE BELLA VITA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Meagher 3= 55.5kg
6 LA SCOPA F 3 Matthew Dunn 3= 55.5kg
7 3 OUR MAGIC GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Morgan Butler 3= 55.5kg
8 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Campbell 3= 55.5kg
9 5 JESS DA DASH M 4 Warren Gavenlock 9 57.5kg
10 0 ALAMARU (NZ) M 4 David Kelly 10= 57kg
11 4x LADY SUNDAY M 4 Catherine Inwood 10= 57kg
12 9 MY COUSIN MERYL M 4 Steven Phelps 10= 57kg
13 90x SISTER BERTRILLE M 5 Shane Everson 10= 57kg
14 8324x42453 ZOEASY M 4 John A Sprague 10= 57kg
15 8x INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Shelton 10= 54.5kg
16 0x SILVER SWISS F 3 Terry Commerford 10= 54.5kg
17 7x833x ADORATO M 4 Ethan Ensby 17= 56.5kg
18 0x60x SHY KISS M 4 Ethan Ensby 17= 56.5kg
19 9x8 MONSTER HIGH M 4 Paul Grills 19 56kg
20 58x6332x06 SOLAR STORM M 5 Warren Gavenlock 20= 55.5kg
21 9x69 MISS HONEYFLOW F 3 Daiki Chujo 20= 54kg
22 04x7 ADSY’S HONOUR M 4 Joanne Hardy 22= 55kg
23 5x9x7 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Cheers 22= 54kg
24 55x254273x JANE OF STEEL M 5 Jim Herriot 24 54kg
25 x4x4550743 PRINCESS DEVINE M 5 Carolyn Halliday 25 54kg
26 x460x84840 MISS SHANIEL M 4 Felicity Firth 26 54kg
27 4886x64035 ONE PIECE M 6 Todd Fletcher 27 54kg
28 89x55896x9 LADY CASEY M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 28 54kg
29 079x4687x8 HEY HEY MY MY M 5 Julie Hodder 29 54kg
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2232x2x2 CALL THE COPPERS G 5 Matthew Dunn 1 61kg
2 40x CAMILLO (NZ) G 4 David Kelly 2= 58kg
3 SUPERIOR OFFER G 4 Michael P O'neill 2= 58kg
4 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Campbell 2= 55.5kg
5 STAR OF HARADA G 3 Terry McCarthy 2= 55.5kg
6 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Stephen Lee 2= 55.5kg
7 5x86523x SANCTUARY COVE G 4 Toby Edmonds 7= 57.5kg
8 524x33 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 7= 55kg
9 72 FLIM FLAN MAN G 4 Steven A Hardy 9= 57kg
10 2423x92636 HIDDEN STORM G 4 Shane Everson 9= 57kg
11 0x MIDLAKE G 4 John Meagher 9= 57kg
12 543x SAPPER TOM G 4 Stephen Lee 9= 57kg
13 9 FREEDOM PARK G 3 Frank Tanner 9= 54.5kg
14 0x5x TAIKUN PRINCE G 4 Cathy Chapman 14= 56.5kg
15 724400x TOUGH ONE G 4 Stephen Lee 14= 56.5kg
16 9x5 ARCOLA (NZ) G 5 Wayne S Lawson 16= 56kg
17 65353x2238 NIC AND RUN G 4 Colt Prosser 16= 56kg
18 09 SMOOTHIE TWO G 3 Hunter Kilner 16= 54kg
19 3x640624x3 DUKE OF FREDERICK G 4 Carolyn Halliday 19= 55.5kg
20 60x0x JACK’S POINT G 5 Joanne Hardy 19= 55.5kg
21 6x88x LORD MORPHEUS G 4 Jason Reilly 21= 55kg
22 7x066 VALLEY ROYAL G 3 Ken Lantry 21= 54kg
23 90x530x GLYCINE MAX G 5 Amy Usher 23 54.5kg
24 5998087038 BE FIVE UNICORN G 4 Peter Cheers 24 54kg
25 04647x8 BLUE MONTE G 4 Terry McCarthy 25= 54kg
26 69x43594 NONCHALANTE G 6 Garry Schwenke 25= 54kg
27 4x3574x747 BELIEVE IT OR NOT G 4 Chris Munce 27 54kg
28 67x0800x9 PRIVATE RYAN G 4 Lesley Jeffriess 28 54kg
29 0090 IGGY’S BOY G 5 Ethan Ensby 29 54kg
30 079870x0x7 GIGGLING WHISPERS G 5 Peter Cheers 30= 54kg
31 0x9975x607 HARMONY BREEZE G 5 Annette Lee 30= 54kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.