Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday, 16 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.1
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 11-Oct-17 2:54PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 16-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x12110x6 ABSOLUTE RIPPER M 5 Alison Smith 1 61.5kg 70
2 32918169x8 RUN SALLY RUN M 7 Grant Allard 2 61kg 69
3 7144575101 BERGDORF M 6 Connie Greig 3 60kg 67
4 x31194x13x JOEY’S DESTINY G 4 Clint Lundholm 4 60kg 63
5 10x PRAY TO THE SKY G 4 Bjorn Baker 5 59.5kg 62
6 2302726942 BLINKIN ROCKIN G 8 Clint Lundholm 6 57.5kg 58
7 P1 I AM SPECIAL M 4 Brad Widdup 7 55kg 57
8 8x1797320x VISCOUNT LAD G 6 Ashlee Grives 8= 56.5kg 56
9 70x316 IKABA G 3 Brad Widdup 8= 54kg 56
10 51242246x1 WIDE EYED G 7 Bryan W Dixon 10 55kg 53
11 071846577x RED WAYNE G 4 Stephen Jones 11 54kg 51
12 7043928184 SLICKSTER G 5 Lee Lunn 12 54kg 48
13 244x752535 RETURN JOURNEY M 8 Bryan W Dixon 13 54kg 41
14 638969x735 FOUNTAINS M 10 Scott Wade 14 54kg 36
15 16x5701030 HU HIT HU M 6 Dennis Bush 15 55kg 57
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0327x11 CAPPELLA MAGNA M 4 Bjorn Baker 1 60.5kg 58
2 464000x811 COWBOYS KARMA G 6 Allan Gibson 2= 61kg 55
3 60x6161 TWO ’N’ WELLGO C 3 Stephen Jones 2= 58.5kg 55
4 71365308x6 OAKFIELD INVADER G 8 Leslie Bryant 4 60.5kg 54
5 57x7651132 OAKWOOD LADY M 6 Scott Singleton 5 58kg 53
6 0x82031741 BOLD STREET CAT G 5 Mark Milton 6 59.5kg 52
7 1133x26777 ONLY IN RED M 6 Michael Plummer 7 57kg 51
8 5204673945 KINGTANTES G 7 Garry Lunn 8= 58.5kg 50
9 0032x68143 RAISE A DROP G 4 Danny Parsons 8= 58.5kg 50
10 x808434220 RISING KING G 7 Connie Greig 8= 58.5kg 50
11 x94670x855 BANDIT BELLE M 4 Danny Williams 8= 56.5kg 50
12 65x7822826 RAISED TO DUEL M 6 Mark Milton 8= 56.5kg 50
13 665x75x361 LADY LOBBAN M 6 Bryan W Dixon 13 56kg 49
14 3348656729 CHEEKY BELLA M 6 Mike Van Gestel 14 55kg 47
15 620x034770 ESKIMO KING (NZ) G 7 Bryan W Dixon 15 56kg 45
16 7683506095 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) G 6 Bernie Kelly 16 55kg 43
17 649x004290 BILLESSE M 7 Michael Plummer 17 54kg 41
18 06148770x5 DIAMOND COSTA G 8 Lee Van Den Bos 18 54kg 37
19 9x463x6774 HEEBY FRENLY G 6 Paul Theobald 19 54kg 35
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x043x3916 RICCI ROYAL G 9 Cameron Crockett 1 60kg 63
2 431x61 FREE WAY (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 2 58.5kg 60
3 213721187x MOQWAO (NZ) G 5 Justin W Stanley 3 58kg 59
4 74301204x5 WILD CAVALIER G 5 Gayna Williams 4 57.5kg 58
5 x1420585x3 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 5= 57kg 57
6 12x8740x32 BEAU HOFFA G 5 Lee Van Den Bos 5= 57kg 57
7 38x0294x35 PENNY SHARES M 5 Todd Smart 7 54.5kg 56
8 5522792215 DIDYAHEARME G 6 Michael Lunn 8= 54.5kg 52
9 x84647x764 SOLO GYPSY G 4 Scott Wade 8= 54.5kg 52
10 0032x68143 RAISE A DROP G 4 Danny Parsons 10 54kg 50
11 357x70x027 EMO GIRL M 7 Connie Greig 11 54kg 48
12 74Px365984 MISS MORGANA M 6 Leslie Bryant 12 54kg 42
13 8445015704 MAGIC ARCHER G 6 Garry Lunn 13 54kg 41
14 252x978504 THUNDER COVE G 6 Andrew Eastcott 14 54kg 36
15 705563049x BATHURSTIAN G 9 Michael Plummer 15 54kg 35
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x PRAY TO THE SKY G 4 Bjorn Baker 1 62.5kg 62
2 5222850x23 NERETVA G 5 Grant Allard 2 61.5kg 60
3 216429x64 ATUM G 4 Bernie Kelly 3= 60kg 57
4 P1 I AM SPECIAL M 4 Brad Widdup 3= 58kg 57
5 70x316 IKABA G 3 Brad Widdup 5 57kg 56
6 412x PRINCE PLANET G 4 Dean Mirfin 6 59kg 55
7 25022227x3 BYBLOS BOY G 8 Peter Korn 7= 58.5kg 54
8 23x3x3351 STORM FORCE G 4 Greg & Kelly Gooch 7= 58.5kg 54
9 21x BEL DIABLO G 3 David J Smith 7= 56kg 54
10 717 PANUARA G 5 Alison Smith 10 58kg 53
11 20042350x1 PUREST M 5 Connie Greig 11 55.5kg 52
12 25x4324163 STAR BOLT G 5 Brooke Somers 12 56.5kg 50
13 x436221756 DYNAMITE DAN G 5 Mark Milton 13= 54.5kg 46
14 61323x3964 LIVING FIRE M 7 Mark Cummins 13= 54kg 46
15 9x26366x05 PENNY ELLA M 5 Connie Greig 13= 54kg 46
16 2507918054 TENNESSEE PASHA M 4 Karen McCarroll 16 54kg 45
17 068028x202 STATO G 5 Leslie Bryant 17 54kg 44
18 763724588x LONDON CAB G 5 Michael C Lynch 18 54kg 43
19 D2062228x2 MISS SAKKARA M 6 Dennis Bush 19 54kg 42
20 6078086003 HOFFA EXPRESS M 7 Michael Plummer 20 54kg 37
21 252x978504 THUNDER COVE G 6 Andrew Eastcott 21 54kg 36
22 96008x0003 PRETTY SNAZZY M 5 Paul Theobald 22 54kg 34
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4692026522 NIGHTSPUN M 6 Garry Lunn 1 57kg 46
2 223x550243 MR MILE G 6 Andrew Eastcott 2 56.5kg
3 057x657 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) G 3 Scott Singleton 3 55kg
4 4781004277 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Dar Lunn 4 57kg 43
5 43x7658362 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL G 4 Stephen Jones 5 59kg 46
6 2354x65564 MADAM JUROR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Scott Singleton 6 54.5kg
7 17x7078945 MEGALOPOLIS (NZ) G 6 Jason Attard 7 59kg 52
8 2498158663 MOUNT TAISHAN G 5 Garry Lunn 8 59kg 49
9 7x90090349 MORALTO M 6 Connie Greig 9 57kg 41
10 0x07476406 OPHAEO ROSE M 6 Greg Hook 10 54.5kg
11 494x00x055 CONFESS AND AVOID M 4 Tom Wilson 11 54.5kg
12 71x4346020 CRIXUS G 6 Bryan W Dixon 12 59kg 35
13 4x03800775 CORDON ROUGE M 7 Bryan W Dixon 13 57kg 39
14 x40x989055 SOLID POWER G 7 Natalie Pearce 14 56.5kg
15 0070998007 OLIVE BEAUTY M 5 Michael Lunn 15 54.5kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT G 5 Todd Smart 1= 59kg
2 ATHENRY M 5 Gayna Williams 1= 57kg
3 BOYER (NZ) G 3 Brad Widdup 1= 56.5kg
4 CINEMATOGRAPHY F 3 Stephen Jones 1= 54.5kg
5 20x SHANTOU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 5 54.5kg
6 4 GOOD AS DONE G 4 Garry White 6 59kg
7 6x8x6266 MISS BREFFNI M 4 Scott Singleton 7 57kg
8 6x52397x CATCHA CROWN G 4 Peter W Stanley 8 59kg
9 0x40 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams 9 54.5kg
10 9 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Theobald 10 56.5kg
11 x00x90450x THIS IS LIVIN’ G 5 Andrew Molloy 11 59kg
12 56x FINAL AUDITION M 5 Garry White 12 57kg
13 676x HOLT STREET G 4 Garry White 13= 59kg
14 877x BLAME IT ON PARIS M 4 Garry White 13= 57kg
15 78x SASS’N’TWINKLE M 4 Sonja Sharp 15 57kg
16 9x50 SUPREME GIGI M 4 Craig Weeding 16 57kg
17 55438x90 EPHRIAM G 4 Michael Plummer 17 59kg
18 7x ZAMBADA C 3 Paul Facoory 18 56.5kg
19 2x2375x088 THE PENGUIN G 6 Gayna Williams 19 59kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 253x32 RIVA ROMANCE M 4 Bjorn Baker 1 59kg
2 2 ALVIN PURPLE G 4 Rick Worthington 2 58.5kg
3 56x FINAL AUDITION M 5 Garry White 3= 56kg
4 23 LADY MINER M 4 Stephen Jones 3= 56kg
5 RAISED READY M 4 Mark Milton 3= 56kg
6 4x OENOPHILE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 55.5kg
7 THE SCOTSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mirfin 3= 55.5kg
8 VANDROSS (NZ) C 3 Gayna Williams 3= 55.5kg
9 7x44532 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jarrod Austin 9 55kg
10 37 GOLDEN TRESOR G 3 Scott Singleton 10 54.5kg
11 5885x4 THE REVENANT M 4 Luke Pepper 11 54kg
12 78577x3 CHOCOLATE COATED M 4 Craig Weeding 12= 54kg
13 x80234x327 INVINCIBLE LIGHT M 5 Wayne Austin 12= 54kg
14 6x8x6266 MISS BREFFNI M 4 Scott Singleton 12= 54kg
15 676x HOLT STREET G 4 Garry White 15 55kg
16 0x048 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Milton 16 54kg
17 7x9250x52 BELLS CREEK M 4 Scott Wade 17 54kg
18 8x69936708 SAVANETA M 5 Andrew Jenkyn 18 54kg
19 6x2407306x DANISH DESIGN M 5 Michael Plummer 19 54kg
20 0005036x50 EXQUISITE HALO M 5 Lee Lunn 20 54kg
21 056x0 THUNDER MISS M 4 Andrew Eastcott 21 54kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 833x3332 FOXDOWN G 4 Gayna Williams 1 59kg
2 9256x52342 FLUX CAPACITOR G 4 Barry Molloy 2= 58.5kg
3 83 TICKETS UP G 4 Wayne Austin 2= 58.5kg
4 5 AUSBRED DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 4 54.5kg
5 057x657 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) G 3 Scott Singleton 5 54.5kg
6 83 FRANK’N’BUL G 8 Allan McRae 6 56.5kg
7 894 VICE VICE BABY M 4 Danny Williams 7 54.5kg
8 83448 BEAU MAGIC M 4 Peter Nestor 8= 54.5kg
9 75x6533 BELLA SCENICA M 4 John Bateman 8= 54.5kg
10 345235x229 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 4 Ross Lomax 10 54.5kg
11 90955845 FLEUR DE FORCE F 3 Dar Lunn 11 54.5kg
12 8607920638 OH OH SUN G 6 Garry Lunn 12 54.5kg
13 5x80020696 SONNETEER G 7 Lee Lunn 13 54.5kg
14 08066x7686 GRAND CANNY G 5 Dennis Bush 14 54.5kg
15 056x0 THUNDER MISS M 4 Andrew Eastcott 15 54.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.