Geraldton: Geraldton Turf Club Sunday, 15 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Oct-17 6:11PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 15-Oct-17 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - LADIES DAY SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17708x7413 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) G 5 Martin Allan 60.5kg 69
2 111221216x SASSE DE BLISHK M 5 Gordon Spowart 60.5kg 71
3 3737601847 JUENDIS G 5 Noel Pateman 60kg 70
4 54110x790x CHARLIE’S JOY G 8 Allan Hughes 59.5kg 66
5 0x324x361x CELEBRITY DREAM (NZ) M 5 Adam Durrant 59kg 67
6 804634156x VITALISM M 6 Sarah Childs 59kg 68
7 1153268x12 BAY PUBLISHER G 5 Meryl Hayley 58.5kg 67
8 715317620x NAT THE FYFE G 6 Sarah Childs 58.5kg 67
9 3x100x2652 MATER REMEDY G 5 Adam Fairey 58kg 66
10 60x223157x SANTUARIO G 6 Eric Boschetti 56.5kg 63
11 314844783x WING COMMANDER G 8 Jeff Hollamby 56kg 62
12 x972221187 PUYSIEUX G 7 Natalie Burke 55.5kg 50
13 17x1655671 BALBOA’S GIRL M 7 Peter J Daly 54.5kg 59
14 3348260x19 CALAMARI SAFARI M 5 Ron Cowl (Jnr) 54.5kg 59
15 8x04423487 INVINCIBLE MODE G 4 Martin Allan 54.5kg 59
16 6807x99067 MOSSMAN FLYER G 9 Cliff Green 54.5kg 59
17 248x884653 OMINOUS WARNING G 7 Brett Pope 54.5kg 59
18 635x147945 ALMIGHTY ZEUS G 7 Michelle Vallentine 54kg 54
19 34422x185x FEARHILDI M 5 Rhona Macphilomey 54kg 57
20 x77054176x HAPPY LANE G 8 Jeff Hollamby 54kg 56
21 81 HEART OF COEUR G 3 Martin Allan 54kg 62
22 5368x52423 KODO G 7 Rhona Macphilomey 54kg 54
23 06940x6446 MAMA BEAR M 5 Meryl Hayley 54kg 54
24 64168x0885 NAHGO G 7 Meryl Hayley 54kg 58
Race 2 - CLASS FIVE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17708x7413 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) G 5 Martin Allan 60.5kg 69
2 1153268x12 BAY PUBLISHER G 5 Meryl Hayley 58.5kg 67
3 3x100x2652 MATER REMEDY G 5 Adam Fairey 58kg 66
4 3131x526x SKY ATLAS G 4 Adam Durrant 57.5kg 65
5 936472617x ERNIE BOY G 8 Hayden Williams 56.5kg 63
6 x571823236 WOODMANS KEEP G 4 Adam Durrant 56kg 62
7 231055000x GALAXY BLAZE G 6 Julia Martin 55.5kg 61
8 0x01527524 SOUND EFFECTS G 8 Peter J Daly 55kg 60
9 17x1655671 BALBOA’S GIRL M 7 Peter J Daly 54.5kg 59
10 1583338x3x HUE AND CRY G 7 Graeme Hammarquist 54.5kg
11 8x04423487 INVINCIBLE MODE G 4 Martin Allan 54.5kg 59
12 6807x99067 MOSSMAN FLYER G 9 Cliff Green 54.5kg 59
13 635x147945 ALMIGHTY ZEUS G 7 Michelle Vallentine 54kg 54
14 040x4680x1 BORN REGAL G 7 Fenella Martin 54kg
15 278540x344 CASINO GLEAM G 8 Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) 54kg 56
16 5368x52423 KODO G 7 Rhona Macphilomey 54kg 54
17 64168x0885 NAHGO G 7 Meryl Hayley 54kg 58
18 4x7322354x OUR TWO BOBS WORTH G 7 Tania Guy 54kg 55
19 6330x86514 PROUD HISTORY M 6 Peter J Daly 54kg 54
20 17559x8404 ROCKER CHICK M 5 Meryl Hayley 54kg
Race 3 - MAIDEN (1100 METRES)
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 79x060874x BEAUHAVEN G 4 Eddie Mcguire 58kg
2 48 CONTENDER G 5 Tania Guy 58kg
3 39x256337x GOLDEN ACRES G 4 Eddie Mcguire 58kg
4 4x HOT STAR G 4 Gordon Spowart 58kg
5 67x LIBERTY LEE G 4 Ron Cowl (Jnr) 58kg
6 327494 LIGHTHOUSE ROCK G 4 Brett Pope 58kg
7 9x0x MISTER BOHANNON G 6 Richard Williams 58kg
8 7x6790x ROCK RIVER G 4 Jade Proctor 58kg
9 372x7857x SQUIDINKUM G 5 Jade Proctor 58kg
10 770x THE TUBBY BUTCHER G 4 Meryl Hayley 58kg
11 3530x0737x TRADE SEARCH G 5 Ted Martinovich 58kg
12 040898x97x ASSASI GOLD M 6 Robert Meddings 56kg
13 56 BELOW THE RADAR M 5 Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) 56kg
14 6x00x HOTEL NIK NOY M 4 Allan Hughes 56kg
15 LORENZO G 3 Cliff Green 56kg
16 860x MAGIC MERIT M 4 Kim R Anderson 56kg
17 QUIET NOW G 3 Sarah Childs 56kg
18 4470x SECRET PARK (NZ) M 4 Tony Scally 56kg
19 SOUTHERN SON G 3 Adam Durrant 56kg
20 4000x759x YOU DON’T SAY M 5 Tania Guy 56kg
21 699 LITTLE PATIENCE F 3 Adam Fairey 54kg
22 64x627 SHE’S VITAL F 3 Fenella Martin 54kg
23 66 SUNSET BAY F 3 Neville Parnham 54kg
Race 4 - MAIDEN (1300 METRES)
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58385x586x BACK IN A MINUTE G 6 Noel Pateman 58kg
2 8x BOLD VICTORY G 4 Ashley Maley 58kg
3 0780x5330x CUSTOMISE G 5 Ron Cowl (Jnr) 58kg
4 93530x FLAMING PRO G 4 Kim R Anderson 58kg
5 87 MR CONFIDENT G 4 Ivan Haggerty 58kg
6 900x0944x8 SECRET ROGUE G 5 Jack Cockell 58kg
7 57448x070x TAKE NO PRISONERS G 4 Travis Bettesworth 58kg
8 7x08 THE SCHILLERFACTOR G 4 Brent Albuino 58kg
9 3530x0737x TRADE SEARCH G 5 Ted Martinovich 58kg
10 36x8406 YUKON GOLD G 4 Brett Pope 58kg
11 923x64x8 ZYGALSKI G 5 Jade Proctor 58kg
12 ALMASTER G 3 Adam Durrant 56kg
13 547x4348x3 FIVES ALIVE M 5 Rhona Macphilomey 56kg
14 6x6 JUST TOO HOT G 3 Adam Fairey 56kg
15 44823x KWAZULU M 5 Eddie Mcguire 56kg
16 0 NARARA G 3 Martin Allan 56kg
17 POPPIES M 4 Tony Scally 56kg
18 799x7x6234 SECOND QUEST M 6 Peter J Daly 56kg
19 20x8008x27 STOPWATCH M 5 Meryl Hayley 56kg
20 4000x759x YOU DON’T SAY M 5 Tania Guy 56kg
21 6 CARABBEAN PRINCESS F 3 Michelle Vallentine 54kg
22 699 LITTLE PATIENCE F 3 Adam Fairey 54kg
23 046x07x8 MISS VOLEUR F 3 Eric Wake 54kg
Race 5 - RTG 70+ HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x31321332 WOTCHINYU G 9 Michelle Vallentine 60kg 82
2 5x99558648 AGACHAR CRUZ G 7 Ashley Maley 59.5kg 76
3 752x23208x MARCHAND G 8 Robert & Todd Harvey 59kg 75
4 15114x114x PACK OF STARS G 5 Gordon Spowart 57kg
5 91342136x7 OUR MANTLE G 8 Ron Cowl (Jnr) 56.5kg 75
6 8427478x12 MR AFRICAN G 7 Sarah Childs 55kg 72
7 211018530x AUDIENCE M 6 Cliff Green 54kg 68
8 54110x790x CHARLIE’S JOY G 8 Allan Hughes 54kg 66
9 317453200x DIAMOND TOWN G 9 Sarah Childs 54kg 69
10 x77054176x HAPPY LANE G 8 Jeff Hollamby 54kg 56
11 3737601847 JUENDIS G 5 Noel Pateman 54kg 70
12 089833711x MIKIMOTO GIFT M 6 Jodie Liakousis 54kg 64
13 5146911363 TEMPESTUOUS STRIKE G 8 Natalie Burke 54kg 69
Race 6 - CLASS TWO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x61526x46x LOS CABOS G 4 Darren Weir 59kg
2 2328x21525 ZOSIMUS G 5 Brett Pope 59kg 62
3 x972221187 PUYSIEUX G 7 Natalie Burke 58.5kg 50
4 310x BANJO MAN G 5 Cliff Green 58kg 60
5 290x231x DAM LUCKY G 4 Gordon Spowart 58kg 60
6 18x40x FRENCH ESCAPE G 4 Travis Bettesworth 58kg 60
7 1135x FEMELLE M 4 Gordon Spowart 57.5kg 59
8 33x1x2 LA MOULINE (NZ) M 4 Adam Durrant 57.5kg 59
9 24x06453x1 BRITTELLA M 6 Jack Cockell 57kg
10 x1x498397x CATAPLEXIC M 6 Cliff Green 57kg 58
11 x2053x7960 KNUCKLE DOWN G 5 Michelle Vallentine 57kg 58
12 9x05903724 RHINO’S LAD G 5 Peter J Daly 57kg 54
13 x7927x665x TURFIN’ AROUND G 5 Meryl Hayley 56.5kg 57
14 458347844x BUSINESS TYCOON G 8 Eddie Mcguire 56kg 56
15 0861860x0x DANE RULER G 5 Jodie Liakousis 56kg
16 x90310200x HUSSON MAID M 6 Sarah Childs 56kg 56
17 59x06x218x ORALLANDUS M 4 William Parker 56kg 56
18 351430x PHAROAH’S TRIUMPH M 6 Ron Cowl (Jnr) 56kg 56
19 x172737x54 COLOUR ME CRAZY M 6 Fenella Martin 55.5kg 55
20 452x21250x INTERCITY DISCO M 5 Meryl Hayley 55.5kg 55
21 970864733x MARJESDEN G 6 Allan Hughes 55.5kg 55
22 06940x6446 MAMA BEAR M 5 Meryl Hayley 55kg 54
23 09x15 SEASIDE SERENADE M 4 Michelle Vallentine 55kg 54
24 4377263578 SNACK PACK G 5 Natalie Burke 54kg 52
25 713398585x TINTILLY M 6 Julia Martin 54kg 50
Race 7 - CLASS TWO HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2328x21525 ZOSIMUS G 5 Brett Pope 59kg 62
2 310x BANJO MAN G 5 Cliff Green 58kg 60
3 4550x03001 FARALON G 4 Fenella Martin 58kg 60
4 622122733x REMEMBER BILLY G 5 Allan Hughes 58kg 60
5 8x04423487 INVINCIBLE MODE G 4 Martin Allan 57.5kg 59
6 22331x090x CLOCKER G 6 Cliff Green 57kg 58
7 0x15561743 OPERA BILL G 5 Peter J Daly 57kg 58
8 432138x PERFECT DREAM M 4 Adam Durrant 57kg 58
9 9x05903724 RHINO’S LAD G 5 Peter J Daly 57kg 54
10 060x921 SOUTH ZEAL G 4 Michelle Vallentine 57kg 58
11 34422x185x FEARHILDI M 5 Rhona Macphilomey 56.5kg 57
12 x501773653 SUPERFINE G 4 Neville Parnham 56.5kg 57
13 x7927x665x TURFIN’ AROUND G 5 Meryl Hayley 56.5kg 57
14 x90310200x HUSSON MAID M 6 Sarah Childs 56kg 56
15 x3140x0559 RECHARGER G 5 Cliff Green 56kg
16 149x5508x RUN FOR A REASON G 4 Graeme Hammarquist 56kg 56
17 67817488x STARBOUND G 4 Noel Pateman 56kg 56
18 x577495188 MISS HARLEY QUINN M 5 Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) 55.5kg
19 4x7322354x OUR TWO BOBS WORTH G 7 Tania Guy 55.5kg 55
20 06940x6446 MAMA BEAR M 5 Meryl Hayley 55kg 54
21 x7865100x9 NENYA M 5 Michelle Vallentine 55kg 54
22 x0x134068x TERIREM G 6 Eddie Mcguire 55kg 54
23 923x64x8 ZYGALSKI G 5 Jade Proctor 55kg
24 96x7880890 TURFSPECIAL G 6 Natalie Burke 54kg 52
25 x775976568 VIA RING A RAH M 7 Ashley Maley 54kg 46

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.