Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Oct-17 6:14PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 7:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - TABTOUCH-BUNBURY 3YO CLASSIC (1000 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x122x ACHERNAR STAR G 3 Simon A Miller 56.5kg 74
2 47x11131x COGNAC G 3 Paul Jordan 56.5kg 74
3 21x211 EPIC GREY G 3 Lindsey Smith 56.5kg 70
4 220x32431 ARRUM BOY G 3 Steve Wolfe 56kg 66
5 21x GALVESTON BAY C 3 Trevor Andrews 56kg 66
6 18x585x KENTOO G 3 Stephen Miller 56kg 66
7 6x433108x7 KISS BANG LOVE F 3 Russell Stewart 56kg 70
8 15x33x THE SHOE G 3 Stephen Miller 56kg 66
9 3x111 FATHER KNICK G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 55kg 68
10 x304x40145 MY DEMI G 3 David Harrison 55kg 64
11 13x VITAL DANCER G 3 Brett Pope 55kg 62
12 33x1111x ART SERIES F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 54.5kg 72
13 12x1 OCEAN JEWEL F 3 Simon A Miller 54kg 64
14 2517x3 RESISTANCE F 3 Fred Kersley 54kg 62
15 3x4122x RUBIA MISS F 3 Simon A Miller 54kg 64
16 4x876x CLASSY MARCY F 3 Jason Pateman 53kg
17 180x98 FIRE ANT F 3 Tracey Diederich 53kg 56
18 1 MIKIMOTO F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 53kg 60
Race 2 - GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW) (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,600, 4th $1,600, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x41572625x CRANKY DANCER G 8 Brett Pope 60kg 80
2 72614x2244 KAAPANDER G 6 Kayla Farrell 59.5kg 73
3 x808832747 BIG CAROLINE M 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg 70
4 11313x5x32 RHI’S ROCKET G 5 Lindsey Smith 58kg 70
5 1x1x8715 YOUNG GINA G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 57.5kg 69
6 530x9567x9 DISTANT MEMORY M 7 Tom Widdeson 57kg 68
7 x74117236x AWESOME AS M 5 John Parker 56.5kg 67
8 3657011117 FRINGED G 8 Tom Pike 56.5kg 67
9 112x49x678 ON TREND G 6 Colin Webster 56.5kg 67
10 182x52049x SWIFT PLATINUM G 4 Ross Price 56.5kg 67
11 164x1x158x CRUACHAN G 5 Simon A Miller 56kg 66
12 61729779x0 FORSEEN (NZ) G 8 Colin Webster 56kg 66
13 1x11081x50 GLIMMER GIRL M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 56kg 66
14 6x433108x7 KISS BANG LOVE F 3 Russell Stewart 55.5kg 70
15 313667x212 PENALTY POINT M 5 Rod Brown 55.5kg 65
16 725959x896 NICCATRICE G 6 Mark Bairstow 55kg 64
17 0x5x755935 DE ANDES G 7 Mark Wright 54kg 60
18 7641846x36 EXPRESS SNOOPER G 5 Lou Luciani 54kg 60
19 41x5 FORCEFUL G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg 64
20 339659000x KING OF WU G 8 Brian Lucas 54kg 62
21 1 MIKIMOTO F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg 60
22 248x884653 OMINOUS WARNING G 7 Brett Pope 54kg 59
23 63170091x2 QUEEN TORI M 6 Justin Warwick 54kg 62
24 3x4122x RUBIA MISS F 3 Simon A Miller 54kg 64
25 x96354100x SALTY G 5 Ross Price 54kg 60
26 15x33x THE SHOE G 3 Stephen Miller 54kg 66
27 13x VITAL DANCER G 3 Brett Pope 54kg 62
Race 3 - GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW) (1400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,600, 4th $1,600, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x2448467x DANEFIN G 7 Dave A Jones 59.5kg 73
2 62815x3491 BATTLE TORQUE G 5 Adam Durrant 58.5kg 71
3 x808832747 BIG CAROLINE M 6 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg 70
4 5135x71112 HAPPY HARRY G 4 Rod Brown 58kg 73
5 35033251x4 TOPPA DAWOZZA G 6 Gary Crispin 58kg 70
6 1x1x8715 YOUNG GINA G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 57.5kg 69
7 9736x15252 PARADING G 4 David Harrison 57kg 68
8 12121x6 REVEILLE M 4 Daniel Morton 57kg 68
9 3156429131 ACE’S WISH M 5 Bruce Watkins 56.5kg
10 35x2356522 ANOTHER VISION M 7 Warwick Bradshaw 56.5kg
11 x74117236x AWESOME AS M 5 John Parker 56.5kg 67
12 5622511x07 NORTHERN LYRIC G 7 Mark Bairstow 56.5kg 70
13 112x49x678 ON TREND G 6 Colin Webster 56.5kg 67
14 17274x3x1 WARRIOR OF JUSTICE G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 67
15 318590x467 DUKEAZZA G 4 Sharon Miller 56kg 66
16 4x232115x9 JUST ELATED G 7 Tracey Diederich 54.5kg 63
17 12 KIA ORA STAR G 4 Michael Lane 54.5kg 63
18 1 ACTION G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg 62
19 97350x4414 ANY GIVEN TIME G 7 Troy Mahood 54kg 61
20 7641846x36 EXPRESS SNOOPER G 5 Lou Luciani 54kg 60
21 41x5 FORCEFUL G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg 64
22 5218x8 TRACKTA G 3 Daniel O'Connor 54kg 62
Race 4 - GRADUATION HANDICAP (1MW) (1675 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,600, 4th $1,600, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 145x056162 FIRST AFFAIR M 5 Adam Durrant 59.5kg 73
2 1211225x32 RHINO BUSTER G 5 Rod Brown 59.5kg 77
3 62815x3491 BATTLE TORQUE G 5 Adam Durrant 58.5kg 71
4 36716x2321 SONNEN G 6 Stephen Miller 58.5kg 71
5 35033251x4 TOPPA DAWOZZA G 6 Gary Crispin 58kg 70
6 33160x2611 TRAP FOR FOOLS G 4 Lindsey Smith 58kg 70
7 5622511x07 NORTHERN LYRIC G 7 Mark Bairstow 56.5kg 70
8 17274x3x1 WARRIOR OF JUSTICE G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 56.5kg 67
9 3182160x05 JESTER ROCK G 7 Steve Wolfe 56kg 66
10 1x264370x3 FREEDOM BY CHOICE G 5 Vaughn Sigley 55kg 64
11 4x232115x9 JUST ELATED G 7 Tracey Diederich 54.5kg 63
12 12 KIA ORA STAR G 4 Michael Lane 54.5kg 63
13 97350x4414 ANY GIVEN TIME G 7 Troy Mahood 54kg 61
14 22706x4x48 BOUTIQUE M 6 Neville Parnham 54kg 55
15 073558x24 BRISTOL ROAD G 5 Glenn Mctaggart 54kg
16 1507495708 DAISY EXPRESS M 5 Mark Bairstow 54kg 60
17 41x0904043 GOLD INVADER G 6 Mark Bairstow 54kg 61
18 31x5x4 LIQUID MAN G 4 Justin Warwick 54kg 62
19 6210500x07 PERSISTENCE TIME G 4 Ken Adams 54kg 60
Race 5 - RTG 72+ HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $36,000, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
BenchMark 72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x4031322x INFATHUATED G 6 Justin Warwick 62kg 88
2 231215221x RED PADDY (NZ) G 6 Simon A Miller 59.5kg 83
3 40x1167x9x DENDEE M 6 Daniel Morton 59kg 82
4 051431110x TONKATUFF H 5 Brad Graham 58.5kg 81
5 8x80x70x09 HAVANA G 7 Chris Gangemi 58kg 80
6 2118x42212 DIABLERIE G 5 Bruce Watkins 57.5kg 79
7 355x95x157 CHINETTI G 7 Paul Jordan 56.5kg 77
8 031810419x NOT AGAIN KEN G 5 Mark Wright 56.5kg 77
9 2x122730x3 CONSEATED M 6 Simon A Miller 55.5kg 75
10 x41572625x CRANKY DANCER G 8 Brett Pope 55kg 80
11 11612x ROYAL STAR M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 55kg 74
12 x3326121x2 WAR JEUNE G 5 Steve Wolfe 55kg 74
13 72614x2244 KAAPANDER G 6 Kayla Farrell 54.5kg 73
14 0x5x755935 DE ANDES G 7 Mark Wright 54kg 60
Race 6 - RTG 72+ HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $36,000, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
BenchMark 72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x50311112 DANEHILLS DAUGHTER M 5 Stephen Rowe 59kg 79
2 12680x6859 OUTLAW PETE G 6 Trevor Andrews 59kg 79
3 48640x7903 KIROV BOY G 8 Arthur Mortimer 58.5kg 78
4 111037x554 COULEUR BIZARRE G 5 Chris Stelmach 57kg 75
5 4332513262 CHASING CHAOS G 6 Steve Wolfe 56.5kg 74
6 145x056162 FIRST AFFAIR M 5 Adam Durrant 56kg 73
7 x00x942020 CHARLESTOWN G 8 Justin Warwick 55.5kg 72
8 2442232364 SOMEDAY ONE DAY G 5 Justin Warwick 55.5kg 72
9 5883252752 VERDELLO BLUE G 11 Toby Roney 55.5kg 72
10 x551564618 BLACK FREDA M 6 Gary Hitchcock 55kg 65
11 x003482636 SAXAPAK G 9 Mark Wright 55kg 58
12 36716x2321 SONNEN G 6 Stephen Miller 55kg 71
13 33160x2611 TRAP FOR FOOLS G 4 Lindsey Smith 55kg 70
Race 7 - RTG 78+ HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $36,000, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
BenchMark 78+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5012136415 MIKI TWO TOES G 8 Anne King 61kg 92
2 11x211511x VARIATION G 4 Stephen Miller 59.5kg 89
3 45320150Nx DON’TGETCAUGHT G 7 Daniel & Ben Pearce 59kg 88
4 9x4031322x INFATHUATED G 6 Justin Warwick 59kg 88
5 3636x12211 OUR FINEST MOMENT G 6 Raquel Williams 59kg 88
6 108x22407x TONTO G 6 Lou Luciani 57.5kg
7 3497x65100 PROPERANTES G 6 Colin Webster 56kg 82
8 3042411x44 KEY TO FAME G 5 Simon A Miller 55kg 80
9 22514x9864 SETTLERS CREEK G 6 Colin Webster 55kg 80
10 2212684362 WAR GOD G 5 Neville Parnham 55kg 80
11 565676356x DARK MUSKET G 6 Graeme Ballantyne 54kg 78
12 04x53125x1 FINAL SALUTE G 4 Adam Durrant 54kg 78
13 031810419x NOT AGAIN KEN G 5 Mark Wright 54kg 77
14 x399256330 SPECIAL DELIVERY G 6 Mark Bairstow 54kg 72
15 21x145312x VERY TEMPTING M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 54kg 78
Race 8 - MAIDEN (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALI BARBER G 4 Brett Pope 58kg
2 ARFA CHANCE G 4 Holly Locke 58kg
3 97 BACIGALLUPO G 4 Troy Mahood 58kg
4 29x8x2546x BACKTOBEVERLEY G 5 Alanis O'hara 58kg
5 82080x2049 BOKERUP LAD G 6 Tom Pike 58kg
6 x897055008 CLAPPA THUNDER G 8 Paul Tapper 58kg
7 DISTANT TRILOGY G 4 Tom Widdeson 58kg
8 555x55 DYNAMITE JACK G 4 Vaughn Sigley 58kg
9 4233x FINANCE G 4 Greg Carige 58kg
10 25x3 HILLBERT G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg
11 INFERNAL STAR G 6 Vaughn Sigley 58kg
12 60x634070x JERRY SEINFAIR G 8 Alison Stone 58kg
13 LIVEN UP LAD G 4 Steve Wolfe 58kg
14 x552447x50 MASSA MAC G 4 Aaron Bazeley 58kg
15 80x9x7 RED BANANAS G 4 Justin Warwick 58kg
16 0x6x ROMULUS ROMAN G 4 Alanis O'hara 58kg
17 3 VITAL SILVER G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg
18 3x3 ANNE BOLEYN M 4 Graeme Ballantyne 56kg
19 755x FAIR TEQUILA M 4 Barry Skinner 56kg
20 8407062990 FAIRTORE M 4 Tonia Stampalia 56kg
21 3893x67x58 JUST JUDE M 6 Nikki Davies 56kg
22 37x2 LIGHT THE FUSE M 4 Alanis O'hara 56kg
23 NEW AGE M 4 Adam Durrant 56kg
24 5x PENNY DELIGHT M 5 Eddie Philp 56kg
25 3 SISTAKINI M 4 Fred Kersley 56kg
26 00078 SUMMER LADY M 4 Sharon Taylor 56kg
27 5534x4 VIAMMO M 4 Gary Crispin 56kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.