Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Oct-17 2:52PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 147
Finalised 14/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R8 N16
Race 1 - WARWICK CREDIT UNION WARWICK CUP OPEN Handicap (1500 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $16,000, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2903021161 BELFLYER G 6 John Shelton 1= 59.5kg 79
2 6x8968x740 WAR JET G 7 Rodney E Hurley 1= 59.5kg 79
3 2x1237x513 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 5 Lindsay Hatch 3 57.5kg 75
4 3664733102 ZIP TO THE MOON G 6 Matt Kropp 4 57kg 74
5 x166161063 PALACE TYCOON G 5 Tony Sears 5 56.5kg 73
6 4111671x05 BENICO’S PRINCE G 6 Peter Kings 6 55.5kg 71.5
7 7453388123 JUST AS LOYAL G 8 Mark Callaghan 7= 54kg 68
8 0x3633x108 MANDRYKA G 6 Steve Tregea 7= 54kg 68
9 1860022317 ON DEMAND G 6 Pat Duff 7= 54kg 68
10 1312614620 LEPRECHAUN LAD G 7 Kelvin Hickmott 10 54kg 67
11 9x12071x16 COLLINS CREEK G 5 Steven A Hardy 11 54kg 66
12 6312141x44 MISHANI SCOUT G 5 Shane Edmonds 12= 54kg 64
13 047x71x691 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 5 Neil Creighton 12= 54kg 64
14 x643409x50 BERNIE OF BABYLON G 8 Stewart Campbell 14= 54kg 63
15 105x902780 SAFETY PEG M 7 Nancy Stewart 14= 54kg 63
16 410x164x54 MS SARANDON M 7 Caroline Allardyce 16 54kg 62
17 2420310x44 CONGELATOR G 4 Paula Cartledge 17= 54kg 60
18 2327568316 LEGS UNBARRED M 7 Wendy Bannerot 17= 54kg 60
19 4122x45734 OUR CLARKY G 7 Bradley Hudson 17= 54kg 60
20 7936x45227 TRY ’N’ CATCH ME G 6 Matt Kropp 17= 54kg 60
21 642080x200 WOW FACTOR G 7 Tony Sears 17= 54kg 60
22 6451350x32 KID CRUIZE G 5 Norm Hilton 22 54kg 56
23 28440x8254 VALHALLA MIST G 7 Ben Currie 23 54kg 54
24 4587369328 BEACH HEAD G 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 24 54kg 46
Race 2 - FRASERS LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT WARWICK NEWMARKET BenchMark 65 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x1186001 AGAPANTHA G 6 Lindsay Hatch 1 63.5kg 74
2 22214x4434 FINAL HOPE M 5 Damien Rideout 2 60kg 71
3 343x43326x DEADLY SHADOW (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 3 60.5kg 68
4 5474x42232 SEQ THE STAR M 5 Rex Lipp 4 58kg 67
5 9x12071x16 COLLINS CREEK G 5 Steven A Hardy 5= 59.5kg 66
6 003321050x DAZZLE EM SID G 4 Matt Kropp 5= 59.5kg 66
7 1653552x27 YOU SAY NO WAY M 5 Troy Pascoe 5= 57.5kg 66
8 495454x647 OL’ BROWN EYES G 6 Troy Pascoe 8 59kg 65
9 243x1129x6 MOVING PRESS G 5 Lindsay Gough 9= 58.5kg 64
10 12043x0268 RACECRAFT G 8 Luke Berger 9= 58.5kg 64
11 4806163145 EXTRA SHOT G 6 Fred Carter 11= 57.5kg 62
12 12061579x7 KAVALONG G 5 Patrick Sexton 11= 57.5kg 62
13 579x36297x KURRAJONG DRAGON G 8 Matt Kropp 11= 57.5kg 62
14 x754677214 SI SI SEQUALO G 4 Pat Duff 14 57kg 61
15 1694448826 SNIPETRON G 5 Michael Frappell 15= 56.5kg 60
16 x935621233 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL M 4 Ben Currie 15= 54.5kg 60
17 7335264227 GO GET SUM G 7 Phyllis Kalinowski 17= 56kg 59
18 7x5835550x MONDAY’S EXPERT G 8 Terry Vidler 17= 56kg 59
19 x185424736 OMISSION G 8 Tracy Green 17= 56kg 59
20 x6x1583613 DRUM MASTER G 4 Les Clarke 20 55.5kg 58
21 40142442x5 WHISPERING WINGS M 5 Garry Schwenke 21 54kg 57
22 x062410147 SUPREME WILLY G 7 Brett Bellamy 22 54kg 55
23 9548662722 QUATTRO FANTASTICO G 5 Rochelle Smith 23 54kg 51
24 87x4457056 OUR ROCK O’REILLY G 6 Greg Cornish 24 54kg 50
Race 3 - WARWICK VET CLINIC BenchMark 60 Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1653552x27 YOU SAY NO WAY M 5 Troy Pascoe 1 60kg 66
2 495454x647 OL’ BROWN EYES G 6 Troy Pascoe 2 61.5kg 65
3 158x DESERT COWBOY G 4 Lindsay Hatch 3= 60kg 62
4 4806163145 EXTRA SHOT G 6 Fred Carter 3= 60kg 62
5 x935621233 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL M 4 Ben Currie 5= 57kg 60
6 2121x73510 POETIC DRAGON M 5 Peter Overell 5= 57kg 60
7 275x064835 TIACONI M 6 Brett Bellamy 7 56.5kg 59
8 7113136084 JEPTOO M 7 Bradley Hudson 8 56kg 58
9 99428x2622 FIVE SPICES G 5 Wayne Oakenfull 9= 57.5kg 57
10 451815577x CAPITAL CITY M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 9= 55.5kg 57
11 x4x621226x MY LITTLE DIVA M 4 Les Clarke 9= 55.5kg 57
12 217x872445 NELLIE’S DELIGHT M 4 Debra Ainsworth 9= 55.5kg 57
13 40142442x5 WHISPERING WINGS M 5 Garry Schwenke 9= 55.5kg 57
14 1231 TYCOON ZIP G 4 Shane L Smith 14 57kg 56
15 936105697x MOLLY MIYAKO M 5 Wendy Bannerot 15 54kg 51
16 9x6849xD9x PITBULL G 6 Ben Robinson 16 54kg 49
17 4266516660 HOOKED A BEAUTY M 4 Ben Robinson 17 54kg 44
Race 4 - HUTCHISON QUARRIES Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (Scaled + 1kg) (2000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x305416474 CAPTAIN TREASURE G 4 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 1 59kg 58
2 72631x3958 THE GRINGO G 5 Peter Gardner 2 58kg 56
3 300x837531 HEART OF A REBEL M 5 Patrick Sexton 3 55.5kg 55
4 x306386461 ISLAND SUNSET M 6 Ben Currie 4 54kg 52
5 3297180385 JOURNALIST G 4 Ben Robinson 5= 55.5kg 51
6 4532720518 SEBRING FLING G 5 Donna Stoddart 5= 55.5kg 51
7 04x2716 ROCKY HALO G 4 Mark Palmer 7 55kg 50
8 70x0558086 ALFIE JUNIOR G 6 Ben Robinson 8= 54.5kg 49
9 5693483644 HESSIAN H 5 Billy & Dale Healey 8= 54.5kg 49
10 9x69x08885 HOLY HARRY G 6 Louise Bedford 10 54kg 48
11 7687433336 THERE’S NEMO G 6 Steven Thomas 11 54kg 45
12 8x790x3624 BONSEA G 5 Brian Costello 12= 54kg 44
13 9002456030 NAYTELLRHI MISS M 6 Garry Schwenke 12= 54kg 44
14 9x67965486 ST JAMES SQUARE G 9 Lex Fraser 12= 54kg 44
15 7500709770 THAT’S DESPICABLE G 5 Ben Robinson 15 54kg 40
16 1366642712 PRINCE OF BARODA G 5 Bradley Hudson 16 58kg 56
Race 5 - HIRE SOLUTIONS Class 2 Handicap (Scaled + 4kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x394145 MAC’S GAL M 4 Ben Park 1= 59kg 60
2 3x5119x293 MARANETTA M 4 Ben Currie 1= 59kg 60
3 8D87885126 STAR PAINTER M 4 Mark Palmer 3 58.5kg 59
4 324x335717 FINE EYES M 5 Rex Lipp 4 58kg 58
5 10x0 EXPLOSIVE BELLE M 4 Michael Nolan 5= 57.5kg 57
6 37242x1885 SHEZA HOTTI M 5 Yvonne Day 5= 57.5kg 57
7 23971x2123 MAC’S BOY G 4 Ben Park 7 59kg 56
8 5641 SEATTLE GAL F 3 Matt Kropp 8 54kg 54
9 2362196560 GREAT GRATS G 4 Bradley Hudson 9= 57.5kg 53
10 194x6446x0 SOPHIA’S CHARM M 6 Bradley Hudson 9= 55.5kg 53
11 847606x684 CASINO GOLD G 6 Brian Costello 11= 57kg 52
12 6524157x60 WALTZ IN FLIGHT M 5 Bryan Dais 11= 55kg 52
13 5536647x38 BRUMBY JACK G 5 Ken Jones 13 55.5kg 49
14 3652136865 LANDED G 4 Peter Overell 14 55kg 48
15 15844748x6 DREAMER’S GOAL H 5 Peter Sexton 15= 54.5kg 47
16 x524387970 ROYAL LADY M 6 Ben Robinson 15= 54kg 47
17 4587369328 BEACH HEAD G 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 17= 54kg 46
18 6x5564630x KING VICTOR G 7 Ian Cook 17= 54kg 46
19 4624399342 ARLIS G 6 Grant Arnold 19 54kg 45
20 090x6 COMMAND TROOP G 9 Bill Keenan 20 54kg
Race 6 - GROSS WHOLESALE MEATS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HEY BROTHER G 4 Greg Cornish 1= 57.5kg
2 VOLIVOLI M 4 Bryan Dais 1= 55.5kg
3 326x WOLF TALES G 5 Brett Baker 3 57.5kg
4 72524 FLIM FLAN MAN G 4 Steven A Hardy 4 57.5kg
5 6x2362 RED MONKEY C 3 Jason Judge 5= 55kg
6 72 HAIKU’S WAY F 3 Rochelle Smith 5= 53kg
7 x779x34250 SCHMIDTY G 5 Bryan Dais 7 57.5kg
8 005622x945 REAL DYNAMITE G 8 Bill Brown 8 57.5kg
9 x400080302 OAKFIELD SUNSET M 5 Bradley Hudson 9 55.5kg
10 0x044592x MY BOY FRED G 5 Sandra Mccormack 10 57.5kg
11 9x02x4 KIRA’S BEAT M 5 Michael Hemmings 11 55.5kg
12 6x005x0383 PET DRAGON M 6 John Hearne 12= 55.5kg
13 x697398x83 ROYAL BOUQUET M 5 Lynda Powell 12= 55.5kg
14 40x CEDAR FALLS F 3 Matt Kropp 12= 53kg
15 56577x5530 LITTLE ALBERT G 5 Al Barnes 15 57.5kg
16 x968723577 BALLINA BAY M 4 Bradley Hudson 16 55.5kg
17 240x060737 OUR CONSOLATION G 6 Ben Robinson 17= 57.5kg
18 830x468 DONOSTIA STAR M 4 Billy & Dale Healey 17= 55.5kg
19 6858x400 OOKINAKI G 5 David Joice 19= 57.5kg
20 646x96 STUNNING SHOW M 4 Tony Sears 19= 55.5kg
21 4x637784 JARDINE M 4 Kenneth Perrin 21 55.5kg
22 5 BUBBA ROCKER M 5 Garry Osborne 22 55.5kg
23 89x TAPTHETILL G 3 John Zielke 23 55kg
24 8x7 PUNTO NERO M 4 Wayne Oakenfull 24 55.5kg
25 5x6x BRAX G 5 Grant Arnold 25 57.5kg
26 0x99 SOLID ASSET G 3 Wayne Oakenfull 26 55kg
27 87x9 EVENING M 4 Reg Mackay 27 55.5kg
28 0x66 GREG’S GIRL M 5 Bill Brown 28= 55.5kg
29 5x90x MARVELOOS M 5 Ben Ahrens 28= 55.5kg
30 9x0P HUGO’S DESTINY G 6 Michael Hemmings 30= 57.5kg
31 079x DRAGONFLY MISS M 6 Kellie Monckton 30= 55.5kg
32 090x57 REINA M 4 Kevin Kemp 32= 55.5kg
33 94x256x576 ROYAL ROUTINE M 4 Caroline Allardyce 32= 55.5kg
34 0236275999 CHEVYS DESIRE G 5 Steven Thomas 34 57.5kg
35 00x0000050 REAL ROMANCE M 5 Ben Robinson 35 55.5kg
Race 7 - WARWICK HOTEL QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x13 REDEX QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Nolan 1 59kg 63
2 13x0331035 PERFECT RAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 2 56.5kg 62
3 537x1 AMELIA JANE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 3 55.5kg 60
4 x266025x69 ASK AUDREY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Sexton 4 54kg 56
5 723x37265x MILLY MUNCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke 5= 54kg
6 MORE OF MARY F 3 Jim Bannon 5= 54kg
7 5x SUZY’S ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bill Brown 5= 54kg
8 592 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Baldwin 8 54kg
9 37467 LION COMING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Hemmings 9 54kg
10 675x044 SIDEREUS DISCORD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Webb 10 54kg
11 0x99 SOLID ASSET G 3 Wayne Oakenfull 11 54kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.