Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.93
Track Information: Showers and Storms forecast.
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Oct-17 1:10PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Oct-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179
Finalised 14/10 - 7:45am. Late Rider R9 N17
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x843325x2 MAN OF HIS WORD G 5 Bruce W Hill 1 59kg 96
2 13x70920x8 EMPHASIS G 5 Richie Stephenson 2= 55kg 88
3 56x5468215 LORDAG G 7 Robert Heathcote 2= 55kg 88
4 6115x64737 RULING FORCE G 7 Kelly Schweida 2= 55kg 88
5 x75148x551 URBAN KNIGHT G 7 Darryl Hansen 5 54.5kg 87.5
6 12x190x239 MYSTIC OPAL M 5 Chris Anderson 6 54kg 86
7 3367x96691 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) G 6 Chris Munce 7 54kg 85
8 123142x356 ONE INCH PUNCH G 7 Toby Edmonds 8 54kg 84
9 2x15241442 YABA DABL DOYA G 6 Kenneth Deacon 9 54kg 82
10 x463815323 CORNROW G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 10= 54kg 80
11 48x9515548 LORD COCONUTS G 7 Tony Gollan 10= 54kg 80
12 6x8968x740 WAR JET G 7 Rodney E Hurley 12 54kg 79
13 x168591937 EL CAMPEADOR G 5 Tony Gollan 13 54kg 77.5
14 84107x96x8 FUERZA G 7 Paul H Duncan 14= 54kg 75
15 115x1163x0 SENTIMENTAL PRINCE G 5 Tony Gollan 14= 54kg 75
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap (Scaled - 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2538x2908x HOPFGARTEN G 7 Robert Heathcote 1 61kg 102
2 38x100379x MOUNT NEBO G 8 Allan Denham 2= 58kg 96
3 4x447x0514 SOMEDAY G 9 Desleigh Forster 2= 58kg 96
4 134647x341 SUPREME EFFORT G 7 Kim Waugh 2= 58kg 96
5 2x1381310x CANTBUYBETTER G 6 Ben Currie 5= 57.5kg 95
6 427428230x TOO GOOD TO REFUSE H 5 Desleigh Forster 5= 57.5kg 95
7 0x41011x37 WITH A PROMISE M 4 Ben Currie 7 54kg 92
8 1214x765x3 BECKHAM (NZ) H 7 Liam Birchley 8 55kg 90
9 230x2138x5 LAUTERBRUNNEN G 7 Robert Heathcote 9 54kg 86
10 146247x476 DIVINE SERVICE G 6 Darryl Hansen 10 54kg 85
11 58053180x0 TIMELESS PRINCE G 8 Tony Newing 11 54kg 84
12 15241244x7 FIERY HEIGHTS G 5 Toby Edmonds 12= 54kg 83
13 2214856x27 HI I’M BACK G 6 Tony Gollan 12= 54kg 83
14 3202672224 SPORTING PAGE G 9 Olivia Cairns 12= 54kg 83
15 30x84231x2 BROOKLYN STORM G 5 Michael Costa 15 54kg 81
16 0581055147 SWEET REPEAT M 5 Ross Coveney 16 54kg 74
Race 3 - No Metro Wins Handicap (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1050 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2152433454 HYDRAZINE G 7 Stephen Lee 1 59kg 78
2 6612346x15 KLAMMER G 6 Glenn Richardson 2 58.5kg 77
3 5362810324 ANZUS G 6 Olivia Cairns 3= 57kg 74
4 3222139625 LIVE FAST G 5 Tony Sears 3= 57kg 74
5 0x53743492 STAR STILETTO M 6 Helen Page 5 54.5kg 73
6 36x112366x DESTIVA G 7 Ben Ahrens 6= 56kg 72
7 8x05343412 SILIQUA G 6 Brian Wakefield 6= 56kg 72
8 2140x55919 DYLAN’S LUCK G 5 Paddy Cunningham 8 55.5kg 71
9 2331441923 MR HENNESSY G 5 David Murphy 9= 55kg 70
10 0x55025126 ZOUZOUKAKIA M 6 Kevin Kemp 9= 54kg 70
11 15244x11 VALFIERNO G 4 Stuart Kendrick 11= 54.5kg 69
12 1x00x112 GIRL IN A MILLION F 3 Ben Currie 11= 54kg 69
13 10214x RISEN C 3 Gary Moore 11= 54kg 69
14 40x3967x55 CALKE ABBEY G 8 Gary Duncan 14= 54kg 68
15 666x056051 CHARLEE BEAR M 4 Greg Kilner 14= 54kg 68
16 x81571208x EMPEROR OF OZ G 8 Terry McCarthy 14= 54kg 68
17 343200x172 HOT GOSSIP M 5 Tony Sears 14= 54kg 68
18 1164x12 ICE FROST M 4 Darleen Duryea 14= 54kg 68
19 960x027555 FIRE WITHIN G 6 Greg Grainger 19= 54kg 67
20 x29x133141 NOT SURPRISING M 4 Kris Lees 19= 54kg 67
21 1653552x27 YOU SAY NO WAY M 5 Troy Pascoe 21 54kg 66
22 1032972531 REAL CUTE M 4 Toby Edmonds 22 54kg 65
23 5x1241x ALATORA G 5 Stephen Lee 23 54kg 64
24 26551x4465 ROYAL HOOTENANNY M 5 Chris Munce 24 54kg 63
25 1226x TIERRASANTA G 4 Kim Loy 25 54kg 61
26 0475124172 LWAZI G 5 Ben Robinson 26 54kg 60
27 x4885877x2 PERDU G 5 David Joice 27 54kg 59
Race 4 - BenchMark 80 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58053180x0 TIMELESS PRINCE G 8 Tony Newing 1 61kg 84
2 19x2109422 BROTHERLY SECRET G 7 Robert Heathcote 2= 60kg 82
3 01120530x9 HUDSON COUNTY G 7 Rodney E Hurley 2= 60kg 82
4 2x15241442 YABA DABL DOYA G 6 Kenneth Deacon 2= 60kg 82
5 41121x2062 BLUE JEST G 7 Bevan Johnson 5= 59kg 80
6 48x9515548 LORD COCONUTS G 7 Tony Gollan 5= 59kg 80
7 2903021161 BELFLYER G 6 John Shelton 7= 58.5kg 79
8 386x132218 MISHANI SLEUTH G 4 Chris Anderson 7= 58.5kg 79
9 27153x5943 PROFILER G 7 Stephen Lee 7= 58.5kg 79
10 6x8968x740 WAR JET G 7 Rodney E Hurley 7= 58.5kg 79
11 0x440x3197 BUSHY G 8 Gary Duncan 11= 58kg 78
12 6x434007x2 ZAHSPEED G 6 Toby Edmonds 11= 58kg 78
13 627x651213 ARENA SALON G 6 Natalie Mccall 13 57.5kg 77.5
14 16572140x7 TIME TO TORQUE G 5 Kelly Doughty 14 57.5kg 77
15 x320319210 LOTHARIO G 5 Steven O'dea 15 57kg 76
16 x452572121 BOURBON ROAD G 5 Tony Gollan 16= 56.5kg 75
17 33455x224x CARZOFF (FR) G 5 Chris Waller 16= 56.5kg 75
18 2114x56511 EXCALIBRATOR G 4 Helen Page 16= 56.5kg 75
19 10x7756103 ALASSAK G 4 David Murphy 19 56kg 74.5
20 1349911363 RAJA AMPAT G 4 Stuart Kendrick 20= 56kg 74
21 3664733102 ZIP TO THE MOON G 6 Matt Kropp 20= 56kg 74
22 x1760x9654 GOOD JOB BRO G 7 Matthew Dunn 22= 55kg 72
23 8x01537650 MONSTER OF ENERGY G 6 Brian Smith 22= 55kg 72
24 3314x560x9 MADAME DE BAN M 5 Matthew Dunn 24 54kg 71.5
25 77110x8432 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE G 6 Stephen Lee 25 54kg 69
26 220195x246 SCRABBLE (NZ) G 5 Stuart Kendrick 26 54kg 66
Race 5 - BenchMark 75 Handicap (Scaled + 0.5kg) (2000 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3133000005 WAR BABY M 6 Kelvin Hickmott 1 59kg 78
2 7114x35554 EXPLOSIVE ONE M 6 Matthew Dunn 2 58kg 76
3 06022x3361 BRACTEATE G 6 Steven O'dea 3 59kg 74.5
4 5x110x0895 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) G 6 Kim Waugh 4= 58.5kg 73
5 x166161063 PALACE TYCOON G 5 Tony Sears 4= 58.5kg 73
6 41281x7131 WHAT’S THAT G 5 Tony Gollan 6 58kg 72
7 2412210x92 AL SHAMEEL (NZ) G 5 John Everson 7 57.5kg 71
8 90x6410943 ENDLESS DAYS G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 8= 56.5kg 69
9 82343x5184 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 5 Tony Gollan 8= 56.5kg 69
10 0988579314 CASHINKO G 6 Diane G Murphy 10= 56kg 68
11 222x632324 DEVIL’S FIRE G 5 Matthew Dunn 10= 56kg 68
12 422x163112 MUSTARRID G 4 Ben Currie 10= 56kg 68
13 259x181190 MISS ARABELLA M 4 Tony Gollan 10= 54kg 68
14 6726266325 SNAPPER G 5 Scott Morrisey 14= 55.5kg 67
15 0x64668x43 SPEED GONZALES G 7 Brian Smith 14= 55.5kg 67
16 320x032788 SCOTTY BE GOTTI G 8 Stephen Lee 16= 55kg 66
17 422210x732 SHARP SPEEDO M 4 Chris Anderson 16= 54kg 66
18 368x074491 SHOTACROSS THE BOW G 5 David Murphy 18 54.5kg 65
19 x1x82289x4 CLASSY RUBY M 7 Geoff Burns 19 54kg 64
20 557139x271 GALIANO G 6 Ian Savins 20= 54kg 63
21 106x557822 GEOMETRIST G 5 Marcus Wilson 20= 54kg 63
22 9015401272 MCGILL (NZ) G 6 Maryann Brosnan 22 54kg 62
23 410Dx75464 NAPAYSHINI G 7 Stephen Lee 23 54kg 61
24 1366642712 PRINCE OF BARODA G 5 Bradley Hudson 24 54kg 56
25 8379x94934 STRATALENA M 6 Scott Pedron 25 54kg 52
Race 6 - Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3438x72282 BRIGADOON LEGEND G 8 Les Kelly 1= 59kg 70
2 562436x232 JETSONIC G 5 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 70
3 0778889054 SECRET BLEND G 6 Angela Plumb 1= 59kg 70
4 8250x4x155 DON’T DOUBT MARLEY M 5 David Vandyke 1= 57kg 70
5 4x863266x8 RISING STOCK (NZ) G 6 Gary Duncan 5= 58.5kg 69
6 77110x8432 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE G 6 Stephen Lee 5= 58.5kg 69
7 343x43326x DEADLY SHADOW (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 7= 58kg 68
8 1131x9x46 SUPER SUAVE G 4 Liam Birchley 7= 58kg 68
9 343200x172 HOT GOSSIP M 5 Tony Sears 7= 56kg 68
10 4230529x13 NILETTE M 5 Robert Heathcote 7= 56kg 68
11 23121540x5 BOLD PEAK G 5 Garnett Taylor 11= 57.5kg 67
12 960x027555 FIRE WITHIN G 6 Greg Grainger 11= 57.5kg 67
13 5880x69094 OCEAN GRAND G 6 Terry McCarthy 11= 57.5kg 67
14 9x12071x16 COLLINS CREEK G 5 Steven A Hardy 14= 57kg 66
15 627xP05995 DREAM OF SLIPS G 8 Brad Herne 14= 57kg 66
16 220195x246 SCRABBLE (NZ) G 5 Stuart Kendrick 14= 57kg 66
17 3723x3146x ONE MANSINI M 5 Chris Anderson 14= 55kg 66
18 135x119x39 SNITZEL’S JOY M 5 Danny Bougoure 14= 55kg 66
19 22120x4451 ST HILARY M 4 Tony Gollan 14= 55kg 66
20 x760708331 FORT MYER G 4 Scott Pedron 20= 56.5kg 65
21 42814x1552 IGNITE THE LIGHT G 4 Tony Gollan 20= 56.5kg 65
22 142x4156x6 LOOSE GOOSE M 5 Matthew Dunn 20= 54.5kg 65
23 78460x1121 NOW YOU SEE M 5 Ben Currie 20= 54.5kg 65
24 28x94x6215 PASSION TO WIN M 5 Ian Savins 20= 54.5kg 65
25 3452x8112 BERAHT G 3 Stuart Kendrick 20= 54kg 65
26 20x113x2 ISLA TRISTANA M 4 Matthew Dunn 26= 54kg 64
27 2x7120325x SEDUCTIVE DREAM M 4 Tony Haydon 26= 54kg 64
28 514x1 SURE DEAL C 3 Michael Nolan 28= 54kg 63
29 56x113 ZAP G 3 Stuart Kendrick 28= 54kg 63
30 76x2117x54 MISHANI WRANGLER G 3 Ben Currie 30 54kg 62
Race 7 - Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0409x3726 MANNDAWI (FR) G 8 Matthew Dunn 1 56kg 82
2 3311482x43 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 53kg 71
3 5x12223214 FORTENSKY G 4 Chris Waller 3 59kg 76.5
4 14242x2381 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 4 Robert Heathcote 4 57.5kg 70
5 0x478x121 PUNKENSTEIN (NZ) G 6 Darleen Duryea 5 57.5kg 64
6 54244x7490 I AM IMPRESSED G 6 Toby Edmonds 6 57.5kg 63
7 5534404590 GOULDIAN G 6 Kelvin Hickmott 7 57.5kg 64
8 5231226x27 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE M 4 Tony Gollan 8 54kg 65
9 x377183x81 SILOM ROAD G 5 Stephen Lee 9 57.5kg 66
10 0753441156 ANZIO G 5 Paul Robbins 10 59kg 66
11 555x31214 TAKARAKKA G 4 Robert Heathcote 11 57.5kg 63
12 7234234015 LABROOKE (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 12 59kg 65
13 x210235431 SICARIO G 4 Natalie Mccall 13 57.5kg 68
14 50823299x0 THREE POINTS G 7 Gary Duncan 14 59kg 62
15 47340x7214 RAMATUELLE M 5 Paula Campbell 15 57kg 63
16 78x5138x54 KARAKA LASS M 5 Barry Baldwin 16 54kg 63
17 8379x94934 STRATALENA M 6 Scott Pedron 17 57kg 52
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2104x1433 MISHANI BULLITT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Chris Anderson 1 59kg 76.5
2 3311482x43 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 54.5kg 71
3 3113x5133 STELLA’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Dougall 3 54kg 66
4 11 ZOFONIC DANCER G 3 Robert Heathcote 4 54kg 65
5 334x1512 MAHARNI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 5 54kg 64
6 241x833 NIVO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 6 54kg 61
7 0x5415 BRAINS G 3 Tony Gollan 7 54kg 59
8 25x2332 GOLDEN COMMAND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Zielke 8 54kg
9 557x8628 MAGICIAN’S SECRET C 3 David Stafford 9 54kg
10 894 DITZY DARCI (NZ) F 3 Scott Morrisey 10 54kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 HOPES ETERNAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 John Zielke 1 58kg
2 MISHANI PHANTOM QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kelly Schweida 2= 56kg
3 ONE MORE CAST C 2 Liam Birchley 2= 56kg
4 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 2= 56kg
5 SOARING HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 2= 56kg
6 BALERION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Morrisey 2= 54kg
7 CAILINI F 2 Tony Gollan 2= 54kg
8 I’M ROSIE F 2 Mel Eggleston 2= 54kg
9 SAPPHIRE GIFT F 2 Helen Page 2= 54kg
10 SIENNA ROSE F 2 Steven O'dea 2= 54kg
11 6 MISS ESTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark F Webb 11 54kg
12 7 ACCEPTITA F 2 Mark F Webb 12= 54kg
13 6 DANCING DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark F Webb 12= 54kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.