Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Oct-17 3:33PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - IGA SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14392307x9 VINNIE VEGA G 5 Kym Davison 1 64kg 71
2 142253x5x6 LOCK THE DOORS G 5 Nick Olive 2= 61.5kg 66
3 423123530x NOT TOO SURE G 8 Chris Heywood 2= 61.5kg 66
4 110x3 CASH CRISIS G 4 Craig Widdison 4= 61kg 65
5 58x000x817 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH G 7 Peter Maher 4= 61kg 65
6 x2412710x2 GASWORX (NZ) G 4 George Osborne 6= 59.5kg 62
7 x606x4218x HYDRO FORCE G 7 Wayne Nichols 6= 59.5kg 62
8 x86x912x63 KUDAGILLA G 8 Mandie Jones 6= 59.5kg 62
9 x360x18723 LIGHTHOUSE G 8 Chris Heywood 9 58.5kg 60
10 6715545516 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 7 Libby Haworth 10= 58kg 59
11 1x101x WEDNESDAY WARRIOR G 5 Phil Sweeney 10= 58kg 59
12 0x11 GENS MISS M 5 Allan Fitzgerald 10= 56kg 59
13 52489x551x FLASH IN THE DARK M 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 13 55.5kg 58
14 7x9256x46x GREY STRIKE G 5 Phil Sweeney 14 57kg 57
15 x67426714x MIDNIGHT SWING G 7 Jodie Bohr 15 54kg 50
16 12x01x5704 ARIEL MISS M 7 Wendy Church 16 54kg 49
17 53315799x6 DARBALARA G 8 John Rolfe 17 54kg 48
18 760x990009 HUNTED M 6 Dean Boal 18 54kg 35
Race 2 - IGA EAST ALBURY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4400x68252 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) G 6 Luke Pepper 1 62.5kg 68
2 3461185727 TUMULT G 7 Tayne Davies 2 61.5kg 66
3 106524x741 SHY FRANK G 7 George Osborne 3 61kg 65
4 2434601237 SMOOTH DANISH G 9 Liz Aalbers 4 60.5kg 64
5 6x22422815 GREAT PANACHE M 6 Phil Sweeney 5 58kg 63
6 176450x235 ELECTRIC CHARLIE G 4 John & Chris Ledger 6= 58.5kg 60
7 661447656x HEYSEN G 8 Wayne Carroll 6= 58.5kg 60
8 x450210x24 HIS SPIRIT G 7 Stephen Aldridge 8= 57.5kg 58
9 x62166369x LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 8= 57.5kg 58
10 0406x00x08 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) G 6 Damien Lappin 10= 57kg 57
11 6x62257223 ESPRIT WARRIOR G 9 Shilleagh Meyervale 10= 57kg 57
12 226128x915 I’M PETER G 6 Peter Maher 10= 57kg 57
13 313538x568 BONDO G 7 Kerry Weir 13 55kg 53
14 40x1235x42 BACK TO THE BAR G 8 Kym Davison 14 54kg 51
15 54818283 WHITE LIES M 4 Mark Webb 15= 54kg 50
16 045x012914 WHY ME LORD G 6 Ron Steiner 15= 54kg 50
17 12x01x5704 ARIEL MISS M 7 Wendy Church 17= 54kg 49
18 6373419444 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 17= 54kg 49
Race 3 - EXPRESS HORSE SUPPLY'S CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4400x68252 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) G 6 Luke Pepper 1 63kg 68
2 176450x235 ELECTRIC CHARLIE G 4 John & Chris Ledger 2 59kg 60
3 4763145211 DAMN WICKED LEFT M 5 Peter Smith 3 56.5kg 59
4 3x133x36x1 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale 4 57.5kg 57
5 2166x10627 FINANCIAL MISS M 6 Phil Sweeney 5 55kg 56
6 417x29 BROMACH (NZ) G 4 Vincent Nolen 6 56.5kg 55
7 12x67x8632 SUPPLY MONEY M 5 Graham Hulm 7 54kg 54
8 x196031273 AL GERARD G 6 Emma Steel 8 55.5kg 53
9 54818283 WHITE LIES M 4 Mark Webb 9 54kg 50
10 6373419444 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 10 54kg 49
11 7x02435462 CHEW TOY G 6 Kevin Hanley 11 54kg 48
12 x642x74089 POLYPHEMUS G 7 Garry Kirkup 12 54kg 44
13 5927605633 ZORBA G 6 Kerry Weir 13 54kg 43
14 946x867206 QUATRE BELLE M 6 Allan Fitzgerald 14 54kg 42
15 7300368x06 FIEFDOM M 5 Martin Stein 15 54kg 39
16 560010x785 HARGY G 6 John Taylor 16 54kg 38
17 50829x0800 EQUAL CHANCE G 7 Kevin Hanley 17 54kg 35
Race 4 - LESTER & SONS FUNERALS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x17x2 NEWRONS G 6 Dan McCarthy 1 60kg 55
2 02651 WESTERN PRUSSIA G 4 Libby Haworth 2= 59.5kg 54
3 4081385x WORLD TRAVELLER G 4 John & Chris Ledger 2= 59.5kg 54
4 264x24005x NOTHING BUT A SAGA M 4 George Osborne 4 57kg 53
5 65x2008714 CLARADALE LASS M 5 Kerri Kulic 5 56.5kg 52
6 1880 PATRIKA BELLE M 4 Neil Osborne 6 55kg 49
7 488x029315 I DUNNO M 5 Kevin Hanley 7 54.5kg 48
8 17x907x550 LOTS OF ’EM G 5 Pat Widdup 8 56kg 47
9 467x816428 JOSIE’S CRUISER M 5 Kym Davison 9 54kg 46
10 4 MEDARD G 4 Adrian Corboy 10 54.5kg 44
11 0x7 RAPID RONDA F 3 Daryl Archard 11= 54kg 42
12 903 THE WONDERFUL CAT G 3 Christopher Davis 11= 54kg 42
13 2x2954160x TIME OF HER LIFE M 5 John Rolfe 11= 54kg 42
14 00x0105x89 HALF MOON LIZZIE M 7 Phil Sweeney 14 54kg 41
15 3x66023108 CAPTAIN ARCHIE M 5 John Tyack 15= 54kg 39
16 754x409x47 VISUALISED M 5 Dean Boal 15= 54kg 39
17 760x990009 HUNTED M 6 Dean Boal 17 54kg 35
Race 5 - ELIZA THOMPSON CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 043108x9 CALLISTO MOON G 4 Emma Steel 1= 62kg 60
2 176450x235 ELECTRIC CHARLIE G 4 John & Chris Ledger 1= 62kg 60
3 216x84 BENNELONG DANCER M 4 Graham Hulm 3= 57kg 54
4 8422524x1 FINAL FLAME M 4 Brian Gentle 3= 57kg 54
5 07x5632273 KOPAONIK M 5 Mick Miladinovic 5 56.5kg 53
6 3239x32261 BRAVADO LASS M 5 Gary Colvin 6 55.5kg 51
7 7x549831x4 FOXLIKE G 4 Kerry Weir 7 57kg 50
8 664x298882 CAPTAIN MAGIC G 6 Paul Gorman 8= 56.5kg 49
9 4x3x619436 CERTAIN RICHES G 7 Robert Anderson 8= 56.5kg 49
10 4x43104624 HOFFSKI G 5 Peter Clancy 8= 56.5kg 49
11 17068x0708 I AM DAN G 5 Daryl Archard 11= 55.5kg 47
12 9x94147603 JUST LEAVE M 6 Wayne Nichols 11= 54kg 47
13 9x200787x5 THE WALRUS G 6 Maree Hopkins 13 54kg 43
14 75602425x6 BLACK CARTEL M 7 Raymond Steer 14 54kg 40
15 3x66023108 CAPTAIN ARCHIE M 5 John Tyack 15 54kg 39
16 5873292x24 EMERALD ICE G 6 Kerry Weir 16 54kg 38
17 0979879977 TUSCAN PADDY G 8 Christopher Davis 17 54kg 27
Race 6 - DAVID HILL LIVESTOCK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BOIPELO G 4 Gary Colvin 1= 59kg
2 26x4 GRANDES G 4 John & Chris Ledger 1= 59kg
3 MUSIC WRITER M 4 Kym Davison 1= 57kg
4 23x2 O’ SO HAZY M 4 Scott Spackman 1= 57kg
5 LITTLE BOOMER G 3 Christopher Davis 1= 56.5kg
6 4 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 1= 55kg
7 6 BAY LANE G 4 Craig Widdison 7= 58.5kg
8 9 IT’S NOT THERE G 4 Julie Schmidt 7= 58.5kg
9 0x BLUEBIRDS M 4 Chris Heywood 7= 56.5kg
10 36 BLUETOOTH M 4 John & Chris Ledger 7= 56.5kg
11 4x5 MOUNT HOREB G 3 George Osborne 7= 56kg
12 7x2 TROUBADOUR G 3 Greg Kavanagh 7= 56kg
13 7x BERNARCEE G 6 Mark Webb 13= 58kg
14 0x COMEONIN G 5 David O'Prey 13= 58kg
15 6 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin 13= 55kg
16 3424335x36 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 16 57.5kg
17 30x5 CORAZON DE ORO M 4 Chris Heywood 17= 55kg
18 60 I’VE GOT CHILLS F 3 John & Chris Ledger 17= 55kg
19 5885x4 THE REVENANT M 4 Luke Pepper 17= 55kg
20 25x54x44x3 MIRIMBAH M 4 Gerald Egan 20= 55kg
21 00 RED ORION M 4 Gary Colvin 20= 55kg
22 905 BLUE OAMARU M 5 Christopher Davis 22= 55kg
23 8558x2 DIVA DOC M 4 Brian Gentle 22= 55kg
24 7x380 ROCKINTHERIVER G 3 Kym Davison 22= 55kg
25 x945355275 PAYDAY PRINCESS M 5 Stephen Aldridge 25 55kg
26 457x400075 BROTHER ADAM G 6 Julie Schmidt 26= 55kg
27 4822944825 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN G 5 Alex Aquilina 26= 55kg
28 x875x56433 STRAVALI G 4 Neil Osborne 28 55kg
29 0x5554x908 HOLY YACK M 4 Wayne Nichols 29= 55kg
30 76x700650x TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) G 5 Martin Stein 29= 55kg
31 37x766074x BONVIE COURT G 5 Gary Colvin 31 55kg
32 840x877x MISS SUNDANCE M 5 Peter Smith 32 55kg
33 062x8950x9 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED G 5 Brenda Bamford 33 55kg
34 05375x BOOTS AN ALL G 4 Wayne Carroll 34 55kg
Race 7 - HEIDI JOSIPOVICS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BRIDGES G 4 Kerri Kulic 1= 59kg
2 RUBY SKYE M 4 Craig Widdison 1= 57kg
3 4763x343 HAJDUK G 4 Mick Miladinovic 3 59kg
4 45x35 WILT THE STILT G 4 George Osborne 4 59kg
5 839x PRETTY PINE M 4 Craig Widdison 5 57kg
6 8x2 KAPOVER G 4 Geoff Duryea 6 59kg
7 5885x4 THE REVENANT M 4 Luke Pepper 7 57kg
8 3424335x36 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 8 59kg
9 5544 ROCKY HIGH G 3 Kym Davison 9 56.5kg
10 3745x647 SNAKE CAVERN G 6 Jody Thompson 10 59kg
11 x35x95x5x9 JUST GETS’EM G 4 Brian Gentle 11 59kg
12 45324x6577 DIVINE WAY M 4 John & Chris Ledger 12 57kg
13 6 BAY LANE G 4 Craig Widdison 13 59kg
14 4x9x669x0x GRASSHOPPER G 4 Timothy Grace 14 59kg
15 009 PURPLE PERFECTION M 5 Christopher Davis 15 57kg
16 7x590869 SHINIA MISS M 4 Peter Maher 16 57kg
17 98768x BIG HAZ G 4 Garry Worsnop 17 59kg
18 9x87 DAISY PEARL M 4 Greg Kavanagh 18 57kg
19 556x0600 LITTLE DINK M 5 Jody Thompson 19 57kg
20 09x308 KYLARA M 6 Peter Bloomfield 20 57kg
21 7x380 ROCKINTHERIVER G 3 Kym Davison 21 56.5kg
22 60 I’VE GOT CHILLS F 3 John & Chris Ledger 22 54.5kg
23 3268x09082 FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis 23 57kg
24 9x80 NICKY BLEU G 5 Libby Haworth 24 59kg
25 00x980x900 ZENZILE M 4 Jody Thompson 25 57kg
26 x8x0400456 SECRET POWER H 5 Heath Maclean 26 59kg
27 062x8950x9 DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED G 5 Brenda Bamford 27 59kg
28 86 ONE O’CLOCK G 4 Tim Donnelly 28= 59kg
29 00 RED ORION M 4 Gary Colvin 28= 57kg
30 009 ROSE O’LYNN M 4 Ivan Lister 30 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.